Queen City Wheels Team Time Trial Challenge
Cincinnati, OH
August 15, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Individual Times
NAME TIME MPH
1 Mike Abney 22:49.0 26.8
2 Jim Wilson 24:00.0 25.5
3 Dan Ramsey 24:41.0 24.8
4 Dale Eads 25:10.0 24.3
5 Marty McGrory 25:39.0 23.9
6 John Gagnet 25:55.0 23.6
7 Scott Belcher 26:47.0 22.9
8 Lou Beckmeyer 27:02.0 22.6
9 Jason Karew 27:04.0 22.6
10 Mark Martines 27:06.0 22.6
11 Mary Wieholts 27:10.0 22.5
12 Paul Siegel 27:16.0 22.4
13 Chauncey Joyce 27:39.0 22.1
14 Chris Fehring 28:11.0 21.7
15 Angie Knoechel Sexton 28:14.0 21.7
16 Mike Flora 29:08.0 21.0
17 Mike McDaniel 29:56.0 20.4
18 Art Martens 30:09.0 20.3
19 Alexandra Fehring 31:38.0 19.3
20 Karen Rokich 33:44.0 18.1
21 Carrie Schneider 34:33.0 17.7
22 Susan Schultz McDaniel 34:41.0 17.6
23 Nina Hilliard 40:43.0 15.0
Team Time Trial
PLACE Team Rider 1 Rider 2 Rider 3 Rider 4 Net
1 7HR Men's 1 Mike Abney Greg Tombragel Jim Wilson Marty McGrory 22:27.0
2 Darkhorse Racing Dan Ott Brett Brevoort Chip Dobson Doug Polignano 23:10.0
3 Team Hungry Mike Starr Scott Pardi Mike Chewning Andrew Suchocki 23:36.0
4 ZWS Cheetah Andrew Millard Andrew Cover John Gagnet Dan Lach 23:57.0
5 7HR Men's 3 Scott Belcher Larry Brown Lou Beckmeyer Angie Knoechel Sexton 24:52.0
6 HR Men's 2 Chauncey Joyce Frank Mulich Josh Buchwald Tim Thielen 25:43.0
7 QCW Mixed Anne McDonald James O'Loughlin Jamie Williamson Mary Weinholts 26:02.0
8 Team S.A.D. Dan Toberman Ryan Lee Scott Liston Tom Lee 26:08.0
9 7HR Men's 4 Dan Ramsey Mike McDaniel Art Martens Mike Flora 27:26.0
10 7HR Women Laura Hildreth Susan McDaniel Karen Rokich Michelle Sallee 33:55.0
Overall Handicap
Team Type Rider Time Team Type Rider HC Time
7HR Men #1 Mike Abney 1:13:09 7HR Women Susan Schultz McDaniel 1:19:48
Marty McGrory Angie Knoechel Sexton
Lou Beckmeyer Karen Rokich
Dan Ramsey
ZWS Men Dale Eads 1:15:05 7HR Men #2 Susan Schultz McDaniel 1:20:44
John Gagnet Mike McDaniel
Jim Wilson Mike Flora
Art Martens
Paul's PeMen Paul Siegel 1:21:26 7HR Men #1 Mike Abney 1:21:16
Mark Martines Marty McGrory
Alexandra Fehring Lou Beckmeyer
Chris Fehring Dan Ramsey
Jason Karew
7HR Mixed Scott Belcher 1:22:40 7HR Mixed Scott Belcher 1:23:31
Chauncey Joyce Chauncey Joyce
Angie Knoechel Sexton Angie Knoechel Sexton
7HR Men #2 Susan Schultz McDani1:29:13 ZWS Men Dale Eads 1:25:34
Mike McDaniel John Gagnet
Mike Flora Jim Wilson
Art Martens
7HR Women Susan Schultz McDani1:36:39
Angie Knoechel Sexton
Karen Rokich
QCW Women Nina Hilliard 1:42:26
Mary Wieholts