NYCROSS.com Series Overall Standings
New York
October 15th, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
NYCROSS.com Series Rankings
Notes: Ties in series rank are broke by head to head placing in the last race. Series rules may be found in full at www.nycross.com.
Email [email protected] with questions.
Men 1/2/3
Rank Series Points First Last Team Name Kirkland Ommegang HVCX #1 HVCX #2 NYS Champ Uncle Sam Saratoga Bennington Bethlehem
1 38 Mukunda Feldman Cycle-Smart/NCC 13 17 8
2 37 Gavriel Epstein 17 20
3 36 Jeremy Gardner Hudz-Subaru 15 15 6
4 35 Pavel Gonda 20 15
5 32 Christian Favata 15 17
6 26 Andrew Crooks 13 13
7 21 Alejandro Guzman 10 11
8 20 Nathaniel Ward BikeReg.com/Joe's Garage/IF 20
9 20 Mitchell Yozell 20
10 17 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 17
11 15 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC 9 6
12 14 Roger Foco 4 10
13 14 James Leone NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC 5 9
14 13 Samuel Richardson 13
15 11 Mike Cushenbug 11
16 11 Matthew Howard 11
17 11 Jeffrey Leake WeLoveBicycles.com 11
18 10 Jeffrey Johnson Battenkill United 10
19 10 Andy Ruiz Keltic Construction 10
20 10 Mark Williams MVBC/Sonne's Racing 8 2
21 9 Chris DeLisle NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC 9
22 9 Seamus Powell 9
23 8 Donald Snoop Jr. 8
24 8 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC 8
25 7 Todd Cassan 7
26 7 Josh Delmanzo Sandhills Cycling 7
27 7 Jeffrey Walker 7
28 6 Eric Schillinger NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC 6
29 5 Rich Rutihauser 5
30 4 Scott Paine 4
31 3 Andrew Bernstien 3
32 3 Colin Prensky 3
33 2 Jeremy Burton 2
34 2 Phil Mcarthy 2
35 2 John Onderdonk 2
36 2 John Ormsby 2
37 2 J.p. Partland 2
38 2 Kyle Peppo 2
Women 1/2/3/4
Rank Series Points First Last Team Name Kirkland Ommegang HVCX #1 HVCX #2 NYS Champ Uncle Sam Saratoga Bennington Bethlehem
1 62 Katina Walker Velo Bella - Kona 17 10 15 20
2 37 Beth Mason 20 17
3 31 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.com/CBRC 11 10 10
4 28 Kirsten Begg 13 15
5 28 Ruth Sherman Corning Race Team 15 13
6 24 Maria Murphy 11 13
7 20 Anna Young 20
8 20 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 20
9 18 Vanessa McCaffery Mission in Motion 9 9
10 17 Jane Pearson 17
11 17 Erica Yozell 17
12 16 Annemarie Donovan 8 8
13 15 Selene Yeager 15
14 15 Kate Stewart Velo Bella 8 7
15 14 Nicole Hilaire 7 7
16 13 Natalie Stoll MVP Health Care 13
17 11 Martha Bush 11
18 11 Christine Fennessy 11
19 10 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition/Mission in Mot10
20 9 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre 9
21 9 Avia Schnieder 9
22 9 Susan Atwood OCC/Velo Bella - Kona 5 4
23 8 Marsha Kapinus Mission in Motion 3 5
24 8 Laurel Gitlen 8
25 7 Lilynn Graves Velo Bella 7
26 6 Kelly Welker GVCC/Mac 5 Bikes 6
27 6 Jenny Ives 6
28 4 Dana Cooreman MVBC 4
29 3 Karla Eisch 3
Men 3/4
Rank Series Points First Last Team Name Kirkland Ommegang HVCX #1 HVCX #2 NYS Champ Uncle Sam Saratoga Bennington Bethlehem
1 47 Richard Teal NYCROSS.com/CBRC 15 6 13 13
2 35 Adam Duncan 20 15
3 35 Phillip McCarthy SCARR/Omegang 20 15
4 34 Brian Nilsson SCARR/Omegang 17 17
5 33 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern 9 10 5 9
6 26 Brad Stratton 2 2 11 11
7 25 Jason White 8 17
8 21 John Onderdonk Battenkill United 13 8
9 20 David Freifelder 20
10 20 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern 11 9
11 20 Jamie Clechenko 20
12 19 Joshua Arvidson Table Rock 5 2 3 9
13 19 Jay Thomas 2 17
14 15 Scott Paine Team Spin 7 5 3
15 15 Christopher Chaput 15
16 13 Andrew Krazzewski Krazzewski 13
17 11 Eloy Anzola 4 7
18 11 Brandon Pavan 9 2
19 11 Joshua Miner 11
20 10 Richard Jones 10
21 10 Kevin Horan 10
22 10 David Faso Maxpowercycling.com 8 2
23 10 Justin DeAmicis MVBC/Sonne's Racing 10
24 10 Kevin Ballou 3 7
25 8 Todd McLoughlin 8
26 7 Matthew Even 7
27 6 Jonathan Favata 2 2 2
28 6 Richard Rutishauser MVBC/Sonne's Racing 6
29 6 Joseph Grimm 6
30 5 Wayne Tice 5
31 5 Eric Korolewski 3 2
32 4 David Carmona 4
33 4 Chris Tarnowski 2 2
34 4 Patrick Snoop 2 2
35 4 Jeremy May 2 2
36 4 Greg Keith 2 2
37 4 Christophe Jammet 2 2
38 4 Chad Casselman 2 2
39 4 Thomas Buttner 2 2
40 4 Christopher Bloome 2 2
41 4 Shawn Blatter 2 2
42 4 Paul Speranza TVC 2 2
43 4 Eric Schillinger NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC 4
44 4 Nathan Schiele 2 2
45 4 Robert Hanlon Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 2 2
46 4 Jason Haight Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 2 2
47 4 AJ Finklestein 4
48 4 Sam Corcoran Virginia Tech 2 2
49 2 James Thornton 2
50 2 Robert Thomas 2
51 2 John Stroh 2
52 2 Michael Schmidt 2
53 2 Nicholas Salerno 2
54 2 Austin Moran 2
55 2 Claude Laberge 2
56 2 Barry Kolbenz 2
57 2 Brian Kelley 2
58 2 Parkin Jason 2
59 2 Phillip Jahnke 2
60 2 Robert Hayes 2
61 2 James Furman 2
62 2 Jason Fenton 2
63 2 Phillip Esempio 2
64 2 Owen Conlow 2
65 2 Myles Billard 2
66 2 James Young 2
67 2 Michale Wentand 2
68 2 Maximino Veiga 2
69 2 Corey Twyman 2
70 2 Seth Timen 2
71 2 Charles Spell 2
72 2 Scott Sommers MVBC 2
73 2 Gregory Smaldone 2
73 2 Chad Selberg 2
74 2 Michael Schwenkbeck 2
75 2 Adam Rosenthal 2
76 2 Keith Plunkett 2
77 2 Derek Perry Bike Loft/CNY CIRT 2
78 2 Jason Parkin 2
79 2 Dave Osterbeck 2
80 2 Tim O'Shea 2
81 2 John Ormsby MVBC/Sonne's Racing 2
82 2 Robert Nunnink Corning Race Team 2
83 2 Anthony Mellor 2
84 2 Daniel Marcy 2
85 2 Kevin MacLachlan 2
86 2 Jeremy Kassel 2
87 2 Dan Fitzgibbons 2
88 2 Karl Faruzel SCARR/Omegang 2
89 2 Michael Duerr 2
90 2 Jeff Chen 2
91 2 Richard Bravo 2
92 2 Peter Blenkiron 2
93 2 Brian Blake 2
94 2 Andrew Bernstein 2
95 2 Phil Batten Batten 2
96 2 Matthew Bach GVCC/Mach 5 Bikes 2
97 2 Sean Anderson Anderson 2
Masters 35+
Rank Series Points First Last Team Name Kirkland Ommegang HVCX #1 HVCX #2 NYS Champ Uncle Sam Saratoga Bennington Bethlehem
1 48 Jeffrey Leake WeLoveBicycles.com 15 13 20
2 28 Jeffrey Johnson Battenkill United/Anthemcycles.com 13 15
3 20 Donald Snoop Jr. 20
4 20 Roger Foca 20
5 20 Christopher DeLisle NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC 20
6 17 Kevin Keane 17
7 17 Maximino Veiga 17
8 17 Dave Yacobelli 17
9 17 John Rowe North Atlantic Velo 17
10 17 Bryon Blake Maxpowercycling.com 2 15
11 15 Josh Delmanzo Sandhills Cycling 4 11
12 15 Monte Frank 15
13 13 Wayne Tice 13
14 13 Andrew Hickey 13
15 11 Mike Richter 11
16 11 Tim O'Shea 11
17 11 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr./Zanes 11
18 10 Robert Puacine 10
19 10 Jeff Walker SCARR/Omegang 10
20 10 Sean Behrman 10
21 9 Gary Lasala 9
22 9 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern 9
23 9 Dave Pryor 9
24 8 Phillip Esempio 8
25 8 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist 8
26 8 Alan Hastings 8
27 7 Jim Laird TI Cycle Racing 7
28 6 David Faso Maxpowercycling.com 6
29 5 Gregory Drumm SCARR/Omegang 5
30 3 Brian Sanders MVBC 3
31 2 Philip Thompson MVBC/Sonne's Racing 2
32 2 Paul Speranza Tioga Velo/Beaus 2
33 2 Mike Peter 2
34 2 Tom Perkins Bicycle Depot 2
35 2 Dan O'Brien Tioga Velo Club 2
36 2 Timothy Leonard MVBC/Schuss 2
37 2 Patrick Kapinus TVC/RUUD Racing Team 2
38 2 Robert Hanlon Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 2
39 2 Jason Haight Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 2
40 2 Karl Faruzel SCARR/Omegang 2
41 2 David Burnside GVCC/Pedallers 2
42 2 Dave Beals CBRC 2
Masters 45+
Rank Series Points First Last Team Name Kirkland Ommegang HVCX #1 HVCX #2 NYS Champ Uncle Sam Saratoga Bennington Bethlehem
1 66 Jeff Walker SCARR/Omegang 17 15 17 17
2 40 Cliff Summers 20 20
3 32 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern 15 17
4 31 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr./Zanes 20 11
5 23 Robert Dadekran CBRC 2 10 11
6 22 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist 13 9
7 21 Ken Coleman 11 10
8 20 Dave Hunt 20
9 20 David Faso Maxpowercycling.com 10 10
10 17 Tom Perkins Bicycle Depot 5 2 5 5
11 17 Gregory Drumm SCARR/Omegang 9 8
12 15 Lawrence Towner 15
13 15 Bill Irving 15
14 13 Rick Anderson 13
15 13 Matt Murphy 13
16 13 Ed Burgess 13
17 12 Don Rice 8 4
18 12 Karl Faruzel SCARR/Omegang 6 6
19 11 Jim Laird TI Cycle Racing 11
20 9 Greg Pelican 9
21 9 Michael Tucker 9
22 8 Kris Weber 8
23 8 Brian Sanders MVBC 8
24 7 Jim Gould 7
25 7 Michael Schmidt 7
26 7 Mark Sumner 7
27 7 Dave Beals CBRC 7
28 6 Pascal Sauvayre 6
29 6 Jay Kulpinski 6
30 5 Tim Schoepen 5
31 4 Art White 4
32 4 Gene Primoro 4
33 4 Timothy Leonard MVBC/Schuss 4
34 3 Brian Rosenblatt 3
35 3 Cliff Saper 3
36 3 Mark Williams 3
37 3 Patrick Kapinus TVC/RUUD Racing Team 3
38 2 Bladdymir Coronel 2
39 2 Philip Thompson MVBC/Sonne's Racing 2
40 2 Paul Speranza Tioga Velo/Beaus 2
41 2 Mike Peter 2
42 2 Dan O'Brien Tioga Velo Club 2
43 2 Ed DeSantis 2
44 2 David Burnside GVCC/Pedallers 2
45 2 Patrick Kapinus 2
Masters 55+
Rank Series Points First Last Team Name Kirkland Ommegang HVCX #1 HVCX #2 NYS Champ Uncle Sam Saratoga Bennington Bethlehem
1 37 Don Snoop 20 17
2 37 Brian Sanders MVBC 17 20
3 28 Paul Speranza Tioga Velo/Beaus 11 17
4 20 Joe Saling 20
5 20 Philip Thompson MVBC/Sonne's Racing 9 11
6 20 Jim Laird TI Cycle Racing 20
7 17 Dan O'Brien Tioga Velo Club 8 9
8 15 Karl Dittebrandt 15
9 15 Dan DeFrees 15
10 15 Dave Beals CBRC 15
11 13 Bryce Button 13
12 13 Timothy Leonard MVBC/Schuss 13
13 10 Ed Burns 10
14 10 David Burnside GVCC/Pedallers 10
15 8 George Elmy 8
16 7 Peter Mike 7
17 7 Mike Peter 7
Junior Boys 10-14
Rank Series Points First Last Team Name Kirkland Ommegang HVCX #1 HVCX #2 NYS Champ Uncle Sam Saratoga Bennington Bethlehem
1 55 Christopher Celecki MVBC 15 20 20
2 37 Linus Sante Farm Team 20 17
3 20 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 20
4 17 Barrett Celecki MVBC 17
5 15 Benjamin Kocik 15
U19 Boys
Rank Series Points First Last Team Name Kirkland Ommegang HVCX #1 HVCX #2 NYS Champ Uncle Sam Saratoga Bennington Bethlehem
1 55 Barrett Celecki MVBC 20 20 15
2 37 Anthony Skorochud 20 17
3 20 Dag Anderson 20
Singlespeed
Rank Series Points First Last Team Name Kirkland Ommegang HVCX #1 HVCX #2 NYS Champ Uncle Sam Saratoga Bennington Bethlehem
1 60 Mukunda Feldman Cycle-Smart/NCC 20 20 20
2 55 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern 13 8 17 17
3 32 David Yacobelli Chenango Point Cycles 17 15
4 28 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern 15 13
5 20 Ellis Kim 20
6 17 Roger Feldman 17
7 15 Ed Haack 15
8 13 Eben Weiss 13
9 11 Tim Graham 11
10 11 Derek Perry Bike Loft/CNY CIRT 11
11 11 Greg Drumm 11
12 10 Ryan Sarka Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 10
13 10 Thomas Butler 10
14 9 Bret Young 9
15 7 Jason Selwitz 7
16 6 Michael Corasanti 6
17 5 Elliot Wagner 5
Women 4
Rank Series Points First Last Team Name Kirkland Ommegang HVCX #1 HVCX #2 NYS Champ Uncle Sam Saratoga Bennington Bethlehem
1 31 Christina Chambers Velo Bela/Bicycle Depot/TP Racing 20 11
3 28 Christina Perkins 13 15
2 27 Angela Acey MVBC/Sonne's Racing 17 10
4 26 Kim Celecki 13 13
5 20 Megan Schmidt 20
6 20 Ellen White 20
7 20 Madeline Bonneville 20
8 17 Kelly McGlynn 17
9 17 Renee Engelhart 17
10 17 Delana Spaulding 17
11 15 Michelle Lee 15
12 15 Rebecca Bostwick 15
13 11 Sarah Savvayne 11
Junior Girls
Rank Series Points First Last Team Name Kirkland Ommegang HVCX #1 HVCX #2 NYS Champ Uncle Sam Saratoga Bennington Bethlehem
1 40 Julia Sante Farm Team 20 20
2 20 Kathryn Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 20
3 17 Trixie Wessel 17