The Night Weasels Cometh
Presented by
Newbury Comics
Shrewsbury, MA
Wednesday, October 05, 2011
View Interactive Results at
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 1/2/3 Men 60 minutes 68 starters
Place 40+ Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 53 0:58:24 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage New Salem MA
2 7 0:00:32 Jeremy DURRIN J.A.M. Fund / NCC Amherst MA
3 1 0:01:06 Adam MYERSON SmartStop MOB p/b Ridley Boston MA
4 2 0:02:02 Travis LIVERMON Smart Stop-MOB p/b Ridley Winterville NC
5 1 76 0:02:15 Pascal BUSSI�RES Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Elementi Quebec QC
6 5 0:02:24 Manny GOGUEN BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage Hopedale MA
7 15 0:03:46 Nate MORSE CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Cohasset MA
8 10 0:03:46 David WILCOX Cycle-Smart Jamaica Plain MA
9 2 99 0:04:13 Todd BOWDEN Expo/Superior Energy Glastonbury CT
10 6 0:04:59 Robert MARION American Classic/Blue Pro Team Mount Airy NC
11 4 0:05:57 Shaun ADAMSON Cycle-Smart Amherst MA
12 13 0:06:41 Greg WHITNEY Ride Studio Cafe Allston MA
13 17 0:07:23 Stephen PIERCE Embrocation Cycling Journal Cambridge MA
14 8 0:07:45 Shawn MILNE ECV/Mazda Beverly MA
15 24 0:07:50 Chandler DELINKS CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Ipswich MA
16 11 0:07:49 Cary FRIDRICH EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL Somerville MA
17 54 0:08:04 Tim RATTA Cheshire Cycle Racing
18 3 95 lap Paul CURLEY Gear Works/Spin Arts Taunton MA
19 55 lap Jamie Belchak Paradise Racing Killington VT
20 26 lap Peter GOGUEN TEAM CF Hopedale MA
21 19 lap Michael WISSELL B2C2/ Boloco Allston MA
22 21 lap Shawn MOTTRAM Union Velo / NFG Cycles Norton MA
23 4 97 lap Alec PETRO Corner Cycle Duxbury MA
24 5 96 lap Doug KENNEDY Minuteman Road Club Marlborough MA
25 32 lap Jeff GELT Central Wheel/ GHCC Farmington CT
26 33 lap Richard BARDWELL Cycle-Smart Stonington CT
27 20 lap Kristopher DOBIE Cycle-Smart Portsmouth NH
28 6 94 lap Jonathan TARBOX Expo/Superior Energy Windsor CT
29 7 84 lap Jerry DE ZUTTER 545 Velo Hudson MA
30 8 92 lap Gray ELDRIDGE Corner Cycle Falmouth MA
31 9 93 lap Matthew DOMNARSKI Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team Ware MA
32 52 lap Ryan O'Hara Noreast Vernon CT
33 45 lap Ryan DROMGOOLE PACC/Watt Posse Denton TX
34 28 lap Scott ROSENTHAL ZANCONATO RACING Jamaica Plain MA
35 10 91 lap Aron BUTERBAUGH OA Performance Center/Cyclemania South Portland ME
36 39 lap Joseph NEAR MIT Cycling/FXDD Somerville MA
37 11 98 lap Donny GREEN Cycle-Smart Providence RI
38 30 lap Phillip MCCARTHY Team Ommegang / Syracuse Bicycle Manlius NY
39 12 90 lap Brian MCINNIS JRA Cycles Maynard MA
40 13 83 lap Paul MCMAHON Essex County Velo Manchester MA
41 40 lap Matt BUDD Budd Bike Works Medford MA
42 14 80 lap Edmund GESCHICKTER 545 Velo Brookline MA
43 38 lap Andrew LYSAGHT MIT Cycling / FXDD Cambridge MA
44 42 lap Keith BERKOBEN MIT Cycling / FXDD Arlington MA
45 43 lap Scott GLOWA Cambridge Bicycle / Igelheart Frames Providence RI
46 15 78 lap Sean LANGFORD CCB Racing Team Middleton MA
Cat 1/2/3 Women 40 minutes 34 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 106 0:33:09 Lyne BESSETTE cyclocrossworld.com Topsfield MA
2 105 0:01:23 Sara BRESNICK-ZOCCHI pedalpowertraining.com Arlington MA
3 101 0:02:36 Sally ANNIS crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles Nashua NH
4 102 0:02:36 Crystal ANTHONY LadiesFirst Racing Beverly MA
5 134 0:02:46 Kate Northcott Beam Team
6 103 0:03:20 Rebecca WELLONS Quad Cycles Woburn MA
7 131 0:05:35 Evelyne BLOUIN Quebec QC
8 111 0:06:03 Molly HURFORD Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles Hampton NJ
9 107 0:06:03 Emily CURLEY BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Taunton MA
10 110 0:06:03 Kim BLODGETT Somerville MA
11 122 0:06:03 Clara KELLY NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Boxford MA
12 109 0:07:17 Jennifer O'DONNELL Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Cambridge MA
13 104 0:07:42 Frances MORRISON J.A.M. Fund/NCC Easthampton MA
14 133 0:07:56 Anna Milkowski Wheelworks Andover MA
15 121 0:08:09 Elizabeth WHITE BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Bedford NH
16 118 0:08:15 Karen MACKIN Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team Acton MA
17 135 0:09:07 Allison Snooks crossresults.com Westboro MA
18 126 lap Cait DOOLEY Geekhouse Bikes Somerville MA
19 125 lap Sherri CURCURU ECV Gloucester MA
20 127 lap Laura SUMMERS Central Wheel/GHCC Southington CT
21 117 lap Patricia DOWD Team REP Bozeman MT
22 128 lap Julianne OBERLE NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Worcester MA
23 114 lap Dana PREY crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles Newton MA
24 124 lap Karen NASH CCB Racing Team North Hampton NH
25 115 lap Christine FORT crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles Somerville MA
26 129 lap Leah PAPPAS-BARNES HUP United Arlington MA
27 130 lap Starr WALKER New England Athletic Cyclocross Waltham MA
28 113 lap Natalia BOLTUKHOVA Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames Roxbury MA
Cat 3 Men 45 minutes 95 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 204 0:47:17 Ed MEYER None East Thetford VT
2 202 0:00:06 Sean KENNEDY Competitive Edge Cycling South Deerfield MA
3 203 0:01:03 Michael BARTLETT Competitive Edge/PowerBar Sunderland MA
4 211 0:02:28 Jeffrey ELIE Competitive Edge Cycling Dracut MA
5 206 0:02:33 William KENNEY Corner Cycle Middleboro MA
6 35 0:02:45 Andrew KRULEWITZ Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Brookline MA
7 208 0:02:45 Benjamin PAGANO Quad Cycles Andover MA
8 201 0:02:45 Ryan WHITE crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
9 216 0:03:58 Cosmo CATALANO Cheshire Cycle Racing Hartford CT
10 230 0:04:02 Sebastien DUMONT BackOffice Associates Dennis MA
11 213 0:04:40 Ned CONNELLY Cox Communications Cycling Team Wakefield RI
12 242 0:04:50 Christopher GAGNE Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Jamaica Plain MA
13 219 0:04:50 Kurt BELHUMEUR Jamacia Plain MA
14 215 0:05:16 Daniel BAKER BackOffice Associates S Yarmouth MA
15 207 0:05:16 Patrick RUANE Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Webster NH
16 214 0:05:16 Cory JOHANNESSEN Threshold Cycling Roslindale MA
17 238 0:05:16 Chris PARE Minuteman Road Club Franklin MA
18 220 0:05:46 Jonathan WETZEL Paradise Racing Brownsville VT
19 297 0:06:26 Peter Ozolins Cambridge Bicycle Ithaca NY
20 298 0:06:26 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing Needham MA
21 218 0:06:40 Geoffrey BOUCHARD nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : APEX TECH Coventry RI
22 228 0:06:59 John ADAMIK Essex County Velo Byfield MA
23 250 0:06:59 Jason RABIDOU bikes not bombs / circle a cycles Worcester MA
24 217 0:07:01 Derek GRIGGS Recycled Sports Seabrook NH
25 255 0:07:14 Benjamin STEPHENS Steel City Endurance Somerville MA
26 236 0:07:14 Oscar JIMENEZ Ride Studio Cafe Lowell MA
27 285 0:07:16 Eddie GRYSTAR Freddie Fu Cycling Team Oakmont PA
28 226 0:07:46 Matt AUMILLER Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames Hyde Park MA
29 266 0:07:46 Abel TOMKINSON Minuteman Road Club Cambridge MA
30 233 0:08:01 Robert MAYER Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Worcester MA
31 239 0:08:17 Jeff ZIEGLER Wheelworks Racing Boston MA
32 227 0:08:26 Chip BAKER HUP United Needham MA
33 299 0:08:30 Josh Flanagan Cohasset MA
34 241 0:08:30 Matt D'ALESSIO Threshold Cycling Brookline MA
35 252 0:08:51 Robert HALE HUP United Brighton MA
36 205 0:09:41 Charlie SCHUBERT Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles Jamaica Plain MA
37 246 0:09:53 John MCGRATH NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Westford MA
38 245 0:10:24 Jordan WINKLER Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Jamaica Plain MA
39 244 0:10:59 Gregory BROWN BackOffice Associates Grantham NH
40 212 lap Matt FOWLER Colavita Racing Inc. Northwood NH
41 267 lap Brandon ONEAL BIKEMAN.com Millbury MA
42 235 lap Joe PHENIX Bikeworks/hallamore Taunton MA
43 256 lap Uri HALEVI BikeReg.com Easthampton MA
44 261 lap John MORIN The Kidney Project Easthampton MA
45 240 lap Michael WEILER Ride Studio Cafe Wayland MA
46 288 lap Patrick SULLIVAN Joe's Garage Leyden MA
47 271 lap Ken CARPENTER Threshold Cycling Jamaica Plain MA
48 273 lap Hughes BURRIDGE GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Arlington VA
49 251 lap Ben CORBALIS PARLEE Cycles Jamaica Plain MA
50 253 lap Arthur ROTI Horst Engineering Granby CT
51 247 lap Thomas HURLEY Colavita Racing inc. Mattapoisett MA
52 225 lap Matt DONOVAN Dedhambike.com Franklin MA
53 263 lap Todd PREKASKI CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Brookline MA
54 260 lap Matt LOLLI Twin 6 METAL / Ghostshipclothing.com / Death Manchester CT
55 272 lap Michael COOK Minuteman Road Club Franklin MA
56 265 lap Mark BERNARD HUP United Leominster MA
57 259 lap Matthew PIERSON Minuteman Road Club Boston MA
58 278 lap Seth DAVIS Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames Dance ParBoston MA
59 231 lap Jeffrey CRONIN Competitive Edge Racing Dracut MA
60 229 lap Chris PHENIX Bikeworks/hallamore Middleboro MA
61 264 lap Mike ZANCONATO Zanconato Racing Sutton MA
62 294 lap Tim CROWLEY TC2 Coaching Marlboro MA
63 300 lap Michael Busa J.A.M. Fund / NCC Northampton MA
64 274 lap David WARNER Boston Road Club Jamaica Plain MA
65 286 lap Mike HOOVER BIKEMAN.COM Woolwich ME
66 280 lap Nicholas MAGGIORE Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer CO. Jamaica Plain MA
67 254 lap Chris NEEB Merrill Lynch Medfield MA
68 249 lap Shane BUKER Threshold Cycling Jamaica Plain MA
69 269 lap Kent HIRSHBERG tri-town bicycles Westwood MA
70 279 lap Joseph LELLMAN Northampton Cycling Club Florence MA
71 281 lap Thom FLANAGAN Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co. Allston MA
72 221 lap Robert DE ROSE Thomson Greenville SC
73 283 lap Eric POULIOT deathrow velo Fiskdale MA
74 289 lap David DEITCH Minuteman Road Club Boston MA
75 275 lap Jason GOLDSCHMIDT Threshold Cycling Brookline MA
76 290 lap Eric STRATTON Geekhouse Bikes Brookline MA
77 282 lap Joseph AUBIN Geekhouse Bikes Goffstown NH
78 292 lap Nathaniel KAPINOS Peninsula Velo Cycling Club San Francisco CA
79 222 lap Scott WILSON Comprehensive racing/salem cycle Methuen MA
Cat 4 Men 40 minutes 100 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 361 0:37:14 Ian ODELL Team Gonzo Worcester MA
2 302 0:01:30 Steve SEGENCHUK MTBMind.com / BUMS Upton MA
3 309 0:01:30 Timothy DURRIN Berkshire Cycling Association Great Barrington MA
4 326 0:02:33 Trenton HAAS CVC Subaru Glastonbury CT
5 394 0:02:46 Patrick D. RONDEAU Northampton Cycling Club Florence MA
6 314 0:02:54 Matthew PIERCE Bicycle Bill Boston MA
7 322 0:03:00 Justin BROOKE Cambridge MA
8 303 0:03:06 Sean MADSEN Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles Jamaica Plain MA
9 330 0:03:20 Jim DOWD bikeworks/hallamore Tiverton RI
10 310 0:03:25 David MASTROIANNI Sagamore MA
11 306 0:03:46 Mark VAN LIERE HUP United Jamaica Plain MA
12 308 0:03:52 Greg INDRUK MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop Nashua NH
13 313 0:03:52 Michael DORE SLIJK velo club Cambridge MA
14 335 0:04:05 Philip STANGO Bicycle Bill's Allston MA
15 379 0:04:05 Pj RENQUIN union velo Attleboro MA
16 311 0:04:29 Christopher MOECKEL Optimum Performance Lancaster MA
17 320 0:04:45 Rich OLIVIER 545 Velo Leominster MA
18 301 0:04:45 Dylan MCKEON Cyclonauts Racers East Longmeadow MA
19 370 0:04:45 Nolan MUSSELMAN Urban AdvenTours Cambridge MA
20 378 0:04:54 Richard PIRRO Union Velo Norfolk MA
21 318 0:05:07 Jose ARDILA g & k cycling Maynard MA
22 390 0:05:16 Josh EGAN Benidorm/Createx/EBCC Rocky Hill CT
23 339 0:05:44 Joe WIGNALL Seven Cycles Belmont MA
24 336 0:06:07 Nate LACHANCE SRAM / Zipp Bondsville MA
25 333 0:06:17 David ALDEN-ST.PIERRE Racer-X / T6 Beverly MA
26 312 0:06:17 Dan BARRETT Threshold Cycling Newton MA
27 380 0:06:25 Lucas PROVOST CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING Brewster MA
28 399 0:06:30 Jonathan MODIG TEAM BUMS Sutton MA
29 350 0:06:30 Eric WHEWELL Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle Somerville MA
30 305 0:06:30 Humberto RAPOSO SBC Lisbon CT
31 324 0:06:30 Richard TOBIN union velo Franklin MA
32 325 0:06:53 David HALLIGAN Cyclocrossworld Beverly MA
33 331 0:07:00 Michael BAKER C4/Cape Cod Racing Shrewsbury MA
34 383 0:07:09 David HOWLAND Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles Worcester MA
35 329 0:07:20 Gabor CSARDI Cambridge MA
36 338 0:07:20 Daniel MCCABE bikebarnracing Whitman MA
37 356 0:07:35 Thomas DEGRAAN Breakthough Performance Coaching Marstons Mills MA
38 387 0:07:35 John BURKHARDT Ride Studio Cafe Arlington MA
39 343 0:07:35 Justin BOURGETTE Quad Cycles Cambridge MA
40 321 0:07:47 Seth USTAITIS MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop Dracut MA
41 368 0:07:53 Miguel RIVERA travis cycle/ coquicycling Brockton MA
42 366 0:08:00 Thomas GOODMAN Team CF Sterling MA
43 344 0:08:05 Brendan MULVEY Cape Cod Cycling Watertown NY
44 304 0:08:25 John STEIGER Minuteman Road Club Sudbury MA
45 328 0:08:40 Parke RHOADS Hup United Somerville MA
46 377 0:08:40 Yi Peng TEOH Brown University Providence RI
47 348 0:08:45 Jaalen POTTLE JRA Cycles Billerica MA
48 332 0:08:56 Russ CAMPBELL Minuteman Road Club Maynard MA
49 337 0:08:59 Stefan WAWERSIK Minuteman Road Club Westborough MA
50 342 0:09:14 Noah MANACAS E3 Charlestown MA
51 372 0:09:14 Daniel WALKER Competitive Edge Cycling Easthampton MA
52 341 0:09:54 Steven KENNEDY Colavita Racing Inc. North Andover MA
53 349 0:09:54 Scott KIRSCHNER Blue Hills Cycling Club - Canton Velo Roslindale MA
54 360 0:10:20 Jarrad WARNER MVCX, Goodale's Bike Shop Hopkinton NH
55 319 0:11:08 Seth HASKELL Bikeman.com Hampton NH
56 365 lap Matthew NELSON MBRC/TheBicycleLink.com Scituate MA
57 398 lap Michael MALTAIS Team Gonzo Holden MA
58 346 lap Jason WALTUCH Threshold Cycling Boston MA
59 355 lap Andrew EWAS New England Athletic Cyclocross Brighton MA
60 359 lap Braedan WELLER Great Barrington MA
61 351 lap Robert HENDRY Northampton Cycling Club Northfield MA
62 393 lap Christian BRYAN Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles Worcester MA
63 392 lap Martin SENECAL Competitive Edge Cycling West Springfield MA
64 364 lap Paul NIXON Cycle Lodge Plymouth MA
65 323 lap Chris ADAMS Danielson Adventure Sports Brooklyn CT
66 347 lap Myles O'BRIEN NFG Cycles Jamaica Plain MA
67 375 lap Steven BIRD Shrewsbury MA
68 352 lap Steve VANHOOSER Wheelworks Racing Arlington MA
69 327 lap Ian GEIB Portland ME
70 382 lap Scott SOUTRA Southampton MA
71 315 lap Patrick TWOMEY Quadcycles Chelmsford MA
72 400 lap Matthew KELLY Team Bums Shrewsbury MA
73 358 lap Tom GUMBART Minuteman Road Club Stow MA
74 395 lap Adam VACCARO Somerville MA
75 381 lap Tri VINH Audi Northeast Cycling/ Colorado Ski and BikeEnfield CT
76 362 lap Peter HUTCHINSON SOHO BIKE Westfield MA
77 354 lap Ed MEDINA CBS (Community Bicycle Supply Boston) Boston MA
78 369 lap Mike O'CONNOR Ride Studio Cafe Lexington MA
79 367 lap Scott THOMAS Cycle-Smart Grassroots Dracut MA
80 386 lap Jesse Gubb
81 371 lap Matt LICHACK Clinton CT
82 374 lap Michael MCCABE bikebarnracing Whitman MA
83 363 lap Chris JENNINGS PARQ c.m. Needham MA
84 384 lap Jason KIERNAN Northborough MA
85 376 lap Gregory WISE Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) Belchertown MA
86 385 lap John Donellan
87 373 lap Karl GEIB Portland Velo Club Exeter NH
88 396 lap Thomas GEMELLI Cambridge MA
89 391 lap James NUZZO MBRC Franklin MA
90 317 lap john brusger
Cat 4 Women 40 minutes 37 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 196 0:40:25 Christin CHRISTOPH Competitive Edge Cycling Northampton MA
2 198 0:00:00 Victoria GATES BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Fitchburg MA
3 179 Kate WEILER Minuteman Road Club Wayland MA
4 195 Jen AUDIA Competitive Edge Cycling Springfield MA
5 183 Emily PHILLIPS NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Medford MA
6 194 Ana COOK Cyclocrossworld Grassroots Ipswich MA
7 197 Amanda HOUSE Acidotic Racing Portsmouth NH
8 180 Caroline CARDIASMENOS NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Boston MA
9 188 Jennifer GOFF Minuteman Road Club Westford MA
10 184 Michelle PACKER Union Velo North Dighton MA
11 185 Kristina DONEHEW Hup United Charlestown MA
12 190 Amy SCHWARZENBERG Team CF Waterford CT
13 187 Jordan DUBE Central Wheel - GHCC Canterbury CT
14 199 Vickie MONAHAN Exposition Wheelmen Wethersfield CT
15 191 Anna MILTON LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat Northborough MA
16 175 Megan CURRY New England Athletic Cyclocross Somerville MA
17 155 Lodrina Cherne Minuteman Road Club Somerville MA
18 181 Kristin BEVILLE B2C2 Belmont MA
19 186 Millie MILTON LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat Northborough MA
20 171 Allison KUKLA pedalpowertraining.com Natick MA
21 169 Emily SAYER Boston MA
22 176 lap Jessica HUGHSTON New England Athletic Brighton MA
23 200 lap Andrea IPPOLITO Team You!
24 178 lap Carrie MOSHER NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Waltham MA
25 174 lap Tamara BONN Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles Allston MA
26 167 lap Dorothy FENNELL Cambridge Bicycles / Igleheart Frames
27 189 lap Megan BARRY Woburn MA
28 156 lap Eun Young Choi Harvard University Cambridge MA