Salisbury Road Race
Presented by
Bike Line
Gap, PA
Saturday, March 31, 2012
Results Powered by the Big Guy Group
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Novice Men
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Finish Time
1 589 JOSEPH SIEGEL MD 0:50:24
2 550 AARON BARR SHIRK'S 10 PA
3 580 PETER OLMSTED THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP PA
4 586 JASON ROTH GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLERY PA
5 999 Unknown Rider
6 583 DAVID RICHARDSON SOLOBREAK RACING NY
7 587 MICHAEL RUSSO VA
8 570 WILLIAM HOFF DE
9 551 TOM BLANKS BRCC MD
10 563 TODD EVERETT MIDDLETOWN BIKE LINE DE
11 591 KENNETH SNYDER CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM MD
12 595 BRENDT ZIEMBA VAN DESSEL NJ
13 594 TYLER WALDRON TEAM INTEGRITY WV
14 999 Unknown Rider
15 584 JUSTIN ROGERS GARRISON'S CYCLERY DE
16 999 Unknown Rider
17 576 JAMES MCANDREW ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE MD
18 999 Unknown Rider
19 567 MICHAEL HARMS VA
20 571 JOE HYDRICK PA
21 585 TIM ROGERS PA
22 557 MATTHEW CRIST PA
23 577 CHRIS MCGINLEY PSCC - PEDDLER'S SHOP CYCLING CLUB NJ
24 555 RIAN CARR PA
25 599 Brian
26 597 SAMUEL LEAR ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE MD
27 566 FRED GRAFE TBB/DEEP BLUE DE
28 553 MATTHEW BUCKLEMAN TEAM CHESAPEAKE MD
29 573 RYAN JORDAN BRCC MD
30 569 JASON HILL DE
31 556 SPENCER CHENG NORTH AMERICAN VELO DC
32 596 SAMUEL DEANGELO YOUNG MEDALISTS PA
33 562 PETER DZIEMBOWSKI IFRACTAL-QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM/QCW CPA
34 558 ERIC CROSS PA
35 559 PAUL CUGINI TEAM INTEGRITY WV
36 592 ANDREW STROUP L'QUIPE DE CYCLISME BALTIMORE COUNTY (LCBMD
37 590 TRAVIS SKEEL VA
38 554 QUENTIN CAMPBELL MD
39 578 MATTHEW MORY PA
40 572 DOMINIC JOHNSON PA
41 588 HUBERT SACILOWSKI BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO PA
42 598 STEPHEN O'HANLON PA
43 565 JACOB GERBER PA
44 568 MATT HAZZARD BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO PA
U19 Novice Men
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Finish Time
1 597 SAMUEL LEAR ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE MD
2 596 SAMUEL DEANGELO YOUNG MEDALISTS PA
3 598 STEPHEN O'HANLON PA
Novice Men 40+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Finish Time
1 632 JAMES TAYLOR KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV MD 0:53:48
2 616 CHRIS JACOVINI NJ
3 608 BROOK EDINGER NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE VA
4 602 ROB BROEKHUIS GS SIMMERIA PA
5 623 JEFF OVERSTREET CHESTER COUNTY VELO AL
6 622 DAVID MCCLOY OCEAN VELO/CULVER AND PIERSON DE
7 617 FRANKLIN JOHNSON ARTEMIS RACING MD
8 615 DARION JACKSON ARTEMIS MD
9 603 GEORGE CAREY UNATTACHED PA
10 601 RICHARD BRAUN FIRST STATE VELO SPORT DE
11 635 JEFF WOLF DE
12 600 ABE BARLEY MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS PA
13 619 EDMUND LEWIS HERSHEY CYCLING PA
14 624 RICHARD PICKUP EBS RACING CLUB NJ
15 629 ERIC SCHOPF PA
16 610 WILLIAM FLANNERY BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO PA
17 613 DAVE HAIGHT MID ATLANTIC INDUSTRIAL PA
18 627 CARL ROACH ROACHINMOTION VA
19 618 MATTHEW LEAR ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE MD
20 634 DAVID WHITESTONE NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP VA
21 612 MICHAEL FULLER UNATTACHED RIDER PA
22 633 MICHAEL VAHLSING CATON DESIGN MD
23 620 JAMES LEWIS 1865 VA
24 631 DOUGLAS SMITH VA
25 614 HOWARD HAYES ARTEMIS MD
26 636 JAN WORKINGER MASON DIXON VELO PA
27 621 JAY LLOYD PA
28 628 SCOTT SARPOLUS NJ
29 605 THOMAS CURLEY PA
30 611 BRANDON FREEL TEAM CHESAPEAKE MD
31 607 JOHN DE FREES SPOKES BIKE SHOP PA
32 626 SHANE RAUCH TEAM INTEGRITY WV
33 606 SCOTT DANIELS PA
Women 3/4
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Finish Time
1 233 KATHLEEN WULFKUHLE C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES PA 1:01:28
2 224 MARGARET MOORE THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP PA
3 227 BAILEY SEMIAN TEAM TIBCO II PA
4 213 MELISSA CAMERON CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA NJ
5 221 ERIN MASCELLI PEANUT BUTTER AND CO. HUMAN ZOOM PA
6 212 VICTORIA BRUMFIELD CRCA / RADICAL MEDIA NY
7 225 BIRGIT REEVES CRCA FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM NY
8 223 JACQUELINE MCCLURE CAWES/IFRACTAL P/B SPECIALIZED PA
9 215 VALERIE GOULD PA
10 216 JENNIFER KULICKI THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. PA
11 222 LISA MAZZOLA CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA WOMANS RACING NY
12 226 PAMELA SCHMALDINST TEAM VORTEX PA
13 214 TAMARA DETLEFSEN EBS RACING PA
14 210 JOANNE ABBRUZZESI CHESTER COUNTY VELO PA
15 229 CATHERINE SOKOLOSKI EBS RACING CLUB NJ
16 219 ELIZABETH MARCELLO CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA NY
17 231 TARA TAYLOR SYN-FIT RACE TEAM VA
18 232 LEAH WALDMAN PEANUT BUTTER AND COMPANY HUMAN ZOOM PA
19 999 Unknown Rider
20 228 SHERRY SHAPIRO TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL NJ
21 218 TRACY LEA T.E.A.M. FUJI MD
22 220 KATELYN MARTIN EFEPA PA
Men 3/4
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Finish Time
1 309 GREG CAPELLE KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV MD 1:36:31
2 327 MARK HYATT NCVC/UNITED HEALTHCARE VA
3 347 VLADIMIR SARKISOV ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB MD
4 333 AARON MACKLEY MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS PA
5 362 GABRIEL WERTZ MASON DIXON VELO/ THE CYCLE WORKS PA
6 326 JEREMY HUNTER THRU IT ALL PA
7 304 SHAWN BEELER MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS PA
8 335 ANGELO MASCELLI SRAM FACTORY PA
9 315 MATTHEW DISHART THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP PA
10 355 BEN TUFFORD TEAM MTBNJ/HALTER'S CYCLES NJ
11 356 JACOB VELLACCIO REVOLUTION CYCLES VA
12 301 MARK ALLAIN SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM PA
13 357 TIM WALKER NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE VA
14 311 ANDREW CRABB KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV MD
15 363 FORREST CONRAD GIANT MIDATLANTIC NJ
16 350 MIKE STEVENS CHESTER COUNTY VELO PA
17 338 AARON MILLER THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP PA
18 351 DUSTY STONE SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM PA
19 361 STEVEN WENTWORTH PA
20 321 KYLE HELDER PA
21 369 Adam Snoke Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc PA
22 323 BYRON HORGASH TEAM TRAVELLER PA
23 359 MICHAEL WALSH MOVEMBER PA
24 343 WILLIAM PLUTA SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM PA
25 339 ZEBULON NELESSEN VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM NY
26 328 JARED JANOWIAK GRIPPED RACING VA
27 332 RANDY LOVELACE ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE MD
28 358 PATRICK WALLE MINERVA DESIGN CYCLING TEAM NY
29 337 COLIN MCKENNA LAMBS GAP ANIMAL HOSPITAL RACING PA
30 364 SEAN CONWAY FARM TEAM CYCLING NJ
31 352 CHAD SWANGER KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV PA
32 366 PHILLIP TRUPPELLI KNAPPS RACING NJ
33 320 LEROY HAYES IFRACTAL-QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM PA
34 345 ALEXANDER RAPAVI GRIPPED RACING VA
35 330 MICHAEL LANE TWENTY 20 CYCLING CO. PA
36 317 NICHOLAS FIOLO PA
37 342 ROGER PICKER KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV MD
38 336 MATTHEW MCHUGH NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE VA
45+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Finish Time
1 774 ROBERT GRIMWOOD WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM PA 1:46:36
2 799 MIKE ZBAN THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP PA
3 771 PETER FICKINGER CHESTER COUNTY VELO PA
4 772 MARC FRAZER KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR TEAM MD
5 770 JAN FELICE THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP PA
6 775 RANDY HALUCK THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP PA
7 796 PAUL TYRRELL OCEAN VELO/CULVER AND PIERSON DE
8 789 DEAN PIERSON OCEAN VELO/CULVER AND PIERSON MD
9 755 DARIN BENSON THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC PA
10 777 DARREN HARTMAN WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM PA
11 794 RICK TUCKER KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V MD
12 782 KEVIN KOLODZIEJSKI TRI-STATE VELO PA
13 795 ROBERT TURNER THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP PA
14 773 KEVIN GREENE IFRACTAL-QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAY BIKES.PA
15 790 MICHAEL ROVEZZI VA
16 785 MICHAEL MORRIS SHORE VELOSITY DE
17 779 NORMAN HULLINGER EBS RACING PA
18 786 JOHN NEWTON CHESTER COUNTY VELO PA
19 788 BRYAN PATTON CECIL COUNTY CYCLING CLUB MD
20 784 BRIAN MCANDREWS TEAM MAKURI PA
21 793 MICHAEL SPERANZA IFRACTAL-QCWP.B.BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM PA
22 791 DAVID SCHARFF KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV MD
23 766 JOHN BOO KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV MD
24 787 WILLIAM PATTERSON TEAM TBB /DEEP BLUE DE
25 769 DAN CONLIN TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE DE
26 765 ALBERT BOLD TEAM MAKURI PA
27 798 DAVID WEST PA