2012 Green Mountain Cyclo-Cross Weekend, Verge NECXS Round 2
Presented by
Catamount Family Center, Atwood Racing Services, LLC, and Burris Logistics/Fit Werx Cycling Team
Williston, VT
Sunday, September 16, 2012
View Interactive Results at
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
UCI Elite Men 60 minutes 50 starters
Place U23 Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 2 0:59:20 James Driscoll Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld Winooski VT
2 3 0:59:36 Nicolas Bazin Big-Mat Auber 93 Nerville-la-Foret FR
3 1 0:59:42 Tim Johnson Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld Topsfield MA
4 4 1:00:00 Jonathan Page Northfield NH
5 5 1:00:13 Justin Lindine Redline New Salem MA
6 6 1:00:50 Dylan McNicholas cyclocrossworld.com stratham NH
7 9 1:01:01 Shawn Milne CyclocrossWorld.Com Beverly MA
8 1 15 1:01:13 Flavien Dassonville Big-Mat Auber 93 Breuil-Le-Sec FR
9 2 7 1:01:29 Luke Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ Champion System p/b Keough CycloSandwich MA
10 19 1:01:57 Dan Timmerman Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix Trumansburg NY
11 12 1:02:04 Dan Chabanov Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix Brooklyn NY
12 16 1:02:15 Derrick St. John Stevens presented by The Cyclery Gatineau QC
13 18 1:02:37 Ted King Liquigas-Cannondale / iamtedking.com Brentwood NH
14 8 1:02:56 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis Boston MA
15 13 1:02:56 Kevin Noiles cyclocrossracing.com Vancouver BC
16 11 1:02:56 Christian Favata Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix Kerhonkson NY
17 26 1:03:15 Adam St. Germain NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team Burlington VT
18 17 1:03:15 Nick Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ Champion System p/b Keough CycloSandwich MA
19 49 1:03:15 Marc-Andre Daigle Garneau-Qu�becor Laurier-Station QC
20 3 14 1:04:04 Manny Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth Hopedale MA
21 4 10 1:04:36 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com Sandwich MA
22 5 22 1:06:10 Synjen Marrocco CyclocrossWorld.com Hanson MA
23 25 1:06:21 Peter Mancini Bolton ON
24 20 1:06:30 Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage Hadley MA
25 31 1:06:44 Jeffrey Elie Riverside Racing Beverly MA
26 56 1:07:01 Simon Lambert Lemay SpiderTech powered by C10 St-Ours QC
27 23 1:07:20 Tim Ratta Cheshire Cycle and Repair Guilford CT
28 30 1:07:31 Joel Desgreniers Sportically Quebec QC
29 36 2l Andrew Lysaght B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles Somerville MA
30 28 2l Colin Reuter pedalpowertraining.com Somerville MA
31 29 2l Charlie Schubert Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles Jamaica Plain MA
32 37 2l Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal North Kingstown RI
33 34 2l Geoffrey Bouchard NBX Bikes/Narragansett Beer P/B Apex Tech Coventry RI
34 39 2l Noah Tautfest Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes Northfield VT
35 46 2l Ethan Gilmour Paradise Ludlow VT
36 40 2l Benjamin Padilla Haverhill MA
37 48 2l Andrew Freye Cycle Mania-PVC New Gloucester ME
38 38 2l Ian Schon B2C2 Brookline MA
39 41 3l Donald Cumming Wolverine Sports Club Waterford MI
40 6 44 3l Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School Weare NH
41 52 3l Jean-Roch Marion CC Croix de Fer Montreal QC
42 33 3l Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall Chelsea QC
43 54 4l Tim Janson Team NYCROSS.com Colchester VT
44 7 24 4l Conor O'Brien Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery Ottawa ON
UCI Elite Women 40 minutes 26 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 68 0:37:42 Crystal Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Beverly MA
2 66 0:38:00 Maureen Bruno Roy Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles Arlington MA
3 79 0:38:03 Julie Lafreniere Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Oxford Station ON
4 69 0:38:05 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com West Boylston MA
5 67 0:38:38 Sally Annis pedalpowertraining.com Nashua NH
6 89 0:38:44 Maghalie Rochette PowerWatts - Fit Time St-Jerome QC
7 77 0:39:02 Evelyne Blouin Ride With Rendall Quebec QC
8 75 0:39:02 Kate Northcott Beam Team Racing Walpole NH
9 94 0:39:09 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team Norwich VT
10 93 0:39:09 Christina Birch J.A.M. Fund / NCC Somerville MA
11 74 0:39:20 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective p/b Trk Portsmouth Kennebunkport ME
12 91 0:39:20 Karin Holmes Riverside Racing Beverly MA
13 80 0:39:43 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing Malden MA
14 73 0:39:58 Natasha Elliott The Cyclery Gatineau QC
15 86 0:40:24 Marian Jamison LadiesFirst Racing Gloucester MA
16 78 0:40:36 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge Ware MA
17 70 0:40:50 Rebecca Wellons Seaside Cycle Woburn MA
18 71 0:40:51 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing Washington DC
19 83 0:40:55 Nancy Labbe-Giguere LadiesFirst Racing Arlington MA
20 90 0:41:04 Giulia Righi Central Wheel New Britain CT
21 85 0:41:17 Kerry Litka unattached Nashua NH
22 84 0:42:32 Amy Miner 1K2GO-Onion River Sports South Burlington VT
23 92 0:42:48 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax Albany NY
24 81 0:43:00 Vickie Monahan Expo Wheelmen Wethersfield CT
25 88 3 laps Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes Somerville MA
dnf 87 Ana Sirianni HUP United Ipswich MA
Juniors 10-14 2 laps 20 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 481 0:23:39 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth Hopedale MA
2 482 0:00:06 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM Bryant Pond ME
3 483 0:01:12 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle West Barnstable MA
4 489 0:02:50 Benjamin Ritchie GMBC Williston VT
5 488 0:02:50 Sam Noel Burris Logistics / Fit Werx Shelburne VT
6 496 0:03:20 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Rutland VT
7 484 0:03:20 Harrison White NYCROSS.com Delanson NY
8 487 0:04:39 Sean Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth Hopedale MA
9 479 0:04:59 Anica Koontz Miller Craftsbury Common VT
10 486 0:05:28 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle dudley MA
11 490 0:05:38 William Savage Minuteman Road Club Westborough MA
12 485 0:05:38 Zoe Brodsky CycleLodge Scituate MA
13 498 0:10:10 Mikko Aho Team Bicycle Alley Worcester MA
14 480 0:10:10 Leah Carlson Blue Steel Cyclery Amherst NH
15 491 0:12:45 Zackery Gelt Central Wheel/ GHCC Plainville CT
16 497 0:12:45 Carlyle Grundon KMS Cycling Team Lincoln VT
17 499 0:14:42 Christian Moreau Team Bicycle Alley Worcester MA
18 495 lap Lizzy Gunsalus Team Gunsalus Dudley MA
19 493 lap Gabrielle Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com Concord NH
20 492 lap Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat Westborough MA
Juniors 15-18 Cat 4 40 minutes 10 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 590 0:37:39 Carter Hall HKZ Yarmouth ME
2 598 0:01:27 Bill Harmeyer Belgen Cycles/Catamount Family Center Underhill VT
3 594 0:01:49 Jonah MeadVanCort Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Ithaca NY
4 597 0:01:58 Henry Harmeyer Belgen Cylcles/Catamount Family Center Underhill VT
5 593 0:02:13 Ryan Berliner Bliss Racing/Belgen Cycles Richmond VT
6 596 0:02:41 Tommy Shebell Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Fair Haven NJ
7 591 0:03:05 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Woodstock VT
8 600 0:04:20 Craig Calhoun Bliss Racing/Belgen Cycles Jericho VT
9 592 0:04:43 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth Franklin MA
10 595 0:08:52 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School Killington VT
Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 40 minutes 35 starters
Place u35 35+ Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 1 403 0:33:44 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com Hinesburg VT
2 2 440 0:00:00 Melody Chase NorEast Dover NH
3 3 400 0:00:47 Karen Tripp Blue Steel Cyclery Deerfield NH
4 1 406 0:00:51 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support West Warwick RI
5 4 407 0:00:57 Joy Stark Ride Studio Cafe Dorchester MA
6 2 413 0:01:07 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion/Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club New Hartford NY
7 5 402 0:01:21 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS Brooklyn NY
8 6 401 0:01:21 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery Sutton NH
9 3 412 0:01:30 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM Bryant Pond ME
10 7 444 0:01:39 Alisa Allegrini Nantucket Velo Siasconset MA
11 4 415 0:01:39 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing p/b Milton Cat Somerville MA
12 5 414 0:01:39 Emily Phillips BIKEMAN.COM Medford MA
13 6 416 0:01:39 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat Northborough MA
14 8 409 0:02:03 Cathy Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Bedford MA
15 9 404 0:02:24 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop Rye NH
16 10 417 0:02:35 Julia Sperry Mountain Moxie South Burlington VT
17 11 420 0:02:35 Brenda Bahnson HUP United Great Barrington MA
18 12 405 0:02:46 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts Racing Team Canton CT
19 7 411 0:02:46 Erin Faccone NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC Medford MA
20 8 410 0:03:04 Leslie Timm Seaside Cycles Somerville MA
21 9 419 0:03:15 Jordan Dube Mad Alchemy/Verge Rider Cooperative Canterbury CT
22 13 435 0:03:32 Carrie Hansen Cycle lodge Weymouth MA
23 14 418 0:03:57 Joanne Breau PowerWatts FitTime Dorval QC
24 10 430 0:04:03 Lauren LeClaire Geekhouse Bikes Somerville MA
25 11 428 0:04:09 Cori Dahlstrom Kensington NH
26 15 424 0:04:30 Sandy Noble Base 36 Kennebunkport ME
27 12 408 0:05:11 Cindy Brennan Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles Boston MA
28 16 434 0:06:00 Nicole Hildebrand Expo Wheelmen Ellington CT
29 13 436 0:06:06 Emily MacKinnon Nantucket Velo Nantucket MA
30 17 438 0:07:20 Kathleen Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Manchester NH
31 18 429 0:07:41 Kristen Seib BIKEMAN.COM Bryant Pond ME
32 14 441 0:08:48 Rachel Horwitz Falmouth MA
33 19 423 lap Kristina Donehew Pedal Power Training Solutions Malden MA
Men 3 45 minutes 69 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 100 0:43:13 Johnny Herrick UVM Cycling Burlington VT
2 132 0:00:16 Chris Algar C4 Falmouth MA
3 115 0:00:23 Chris Field Riverside Racing Salem MA
4 103 0:00:38 Jacob Harris Norm's Ski & Bike Swanzey NH
5 182 0:00:38 Jack MacClarence Dummond Custom Cycles Loudonville NY
6 134 0:00:41 Benjamin Sawyer ECV Wenham MA
7 117 0:00:41 Daniel Baker Cape Cod Racing/C4 S Yarmouth MA
8 145 0:00:41 Matthew Sousa B2C2/Boloco Somerville MA
9 114 0:00:56 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Marlbourough CT
10 108 0:00:56 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance Westminster MA
11 101 0:01:08 William Kenney Corner Cycle Cape Cod Middleboro MA
12 105 0:01:10 Cosmo Catalano pedalpowertraining.com Hartford CT
13 129 0:01:10 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen Willington CT
14 102 0:01:10 Ed Meyer None East Thetford VT
15 124 0:01:26 Simon Castonguay Felt MTB Racing Team Loretteville QC
16 118 0:01:32 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling Roslindale MA
17 116 0:01:46 David Devine High Gear Cyclery Bethel CT
18 111 0:02:08 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com Plainfield CT
19 120 0:02:08 Gregory Brown Drummond Custom Cycles / UVV Grantham NH
20 109 0:02:16 Matthew Buckley UVM Cycling Burlington VT
21 167 0:02:19 Benjamin Frye Bicycle Express/Kona South Burlington VT
22 130 0:02:19 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe Lowell MA
23 131 0:02:19 Peter Miller Cyclocrossworld.com Ledyard CT
24 137 0:02:19 Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle Boxborough MA
25 138 0:02:32 Michael Johnson Geekhouse Bikes Cambridge MA
26 104 0:02:32 Cimarron Wortham B2C2 p/b Boloco Cambridge MA
27 136 0:02:39 Louis Montgrain independent Quebec QC
28 175 0:03:13 A.J. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Somerville MA
29 135 0:03:13 Per Tonn Onion River Sports Montpelier VT
30 127 0:03:41 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar Somerville MA
31 140 0:03:56 Christopher Moeckel Optimum Performance/ Gearworks Cyclery Lancaster MA
32 160 0:04:10 Thomas Mahan BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle Holden MA
33 181 0:04:16 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling Jamaica Plain MA
34 125 0:04:35 Jordan Winkler Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames Jamaica Plain MA
35 151 0:04:44 James Norris Flying Penguins Lebanon NH
36 154 0:04:55 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners Wallingford CT
37 122 0:05:00 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works Brighton MA
38 174 0:05:00 Brian Iriwn MMSC/Met Music Morrisville VT
39 128 0:05:00 Keith Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM Burlington MA
40 156 0:05:00 Patrick Dunn Ticonderoga NY
41 149 0:05:10 David Carmona Battenkill United Arlington VT
42 177 0:05:10 Nicolas Letarte Quebec QC
43 155 0:05:23 Todd Prekaski Riverside Brookline MA
44 152 0:05:50 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Jamaica Plain MA
45 161 0:05:50 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK Stamford CT
46 163 0:05:50 Jan Goh Montreal QC
47 153 0:05:58 David Mastroianni Cape Cod Racing/C4 Sagamore MA
48 106 0:06:09 Kurt Belhumeur Stampede! Jamacia Plain MA
49 170 0:06:09 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co. Jamaica Plain MA
50 165 0:06:16 Scott Shedeck Cycle-Smart Inc. Medford MA
51 166 0:06:32 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes Goffstown NH
52 150 0:06:51 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 Osterville MA
53 157 0:07:01 Scott Graham Littleton Bike and Fitness Littleton NH
54 162 0:07:17 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club Westborough MA
55 168 0:07:37 Chris Franson ExpoWheelmen Roslindale MA
56 147 0:07:46 Matthew Colby NBX / Narragansett beer Burlington VT
57 169 0:07:57 Mike Golay Hup United Westbrook ME
58 172 0:08:16 Joseph Remy Essex County Velo (ECV) Salem MA
59 158 0:08:16 Seth Davis Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames Boston MA
60 143 0:08:47 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Tuxedo NY
61 159 lap Michael Whitfield HUP United Etna NH
DSQ 113 1.Q.7 Tommy Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth Hopedale MA
DSQ 179 1.Q.7 Lucas Fortini Cycle Lodge Kingston MA
Men 4 40 minutes 19 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 518 0:37:33 Jonathan Hillman Northeast Road Masters Greenfield MA
2 516 0:00:06 John Ford Team Danbury Audi white plains NY
3 500 0:00:27 Andrew Mahon CRCA / NYC Velo / W+D Racing New York City NY
4 599 0:01:01 Scott Smith Family Bike Feeding Hills MA
5 508 0:01:19 Andrew Loaiza EuroPRO Checklist Plattsburgh NY
6 529 0:01:33 Whitney Hanson GMBC/Synergy Fitness Swanton VT
7 507 0:01:33 Benjamin Grenier Rainbow Bicycle Lewiston ME
8 501 0:01:55 Weston Forsblad Gus's Raleigh New England Danville NH
9 504 0:02:40 Greg McElravy UVM Cycling Burlington VT
10 514 0:02:53 Alex Meier Seaside cycle Burlington MA
11 519 0:03:11 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Arlington MA
12 511 0:03:20 Tom Kelly Westford VT
13 528 0:06:30 Conrad Roberts NG Biathlon Battle Lake MN
14 523 0:06:30 Travis Dawson Landry's Bicycles Cambridge MA
15 521 0:09:10 Dave Kogut GMBC Charlotte
16 527 0:10:07 Theodore Paul HUP United Jamaica Plain MA
17 517 lap Tyler Levine Nantucket Tri Club Nantucket MA
Men 35+ Cat 4 40 minutes 28 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 540 0:38:40 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage Leyden MA
2 578 0:01:03 Travis Voyer Catamount Jericho VT
3 566 0:01:40 Don Harmeyer Belgen Cycles/Catamount Family Center Underhill VT
4 546 0:02:27 Damian Bolduc Onion River Racing South Burlington VT
5 543 0:02:42 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo Nantucket MA
6 551 0:03:10 Andre Sturm GMBC Essex Junction VT
7 548 0:03:10 Seth Haskell Gus's Raleigh New England Hampton NH
8 542 0:03:10 Jeff Brown CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Needham MA
9 544 0:03:23 John Schwarz Unattached Cambridge VT
10 569 0:03:31 John Budzinski Steel Wool Burlington VT
11 545 0:04:20 Andrew Cooper Unattached Nashua NH
12 541 0:04:26 Chris Northcott Beam Team Racing Walpole NH
13 570 0:04:40 Joel Page Onion River Sports Montpelier VT
14 557 0:04:46 Jeff Ritchie GMBC Williston VT
15 547 0:05:09 Mike Robinson Paincave Cycling Exeter NH
16 550 0:05:20 Ed Medina Community Bicycle Supply Boston Dorchester MA
17 552 0:05:42 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club Westborough MA
18 576 0:05:52 Jesse Downs Vt National Guard Winooski VT
19 558 0:06:09 David Parmelee Essex County Velo (ECV) Manchester MA
20 564 0:06:09 Christopher Ford GMBC/Synergy Fitness Essex Jct VT
21 556 0:06:16 Andreas Taenzer Zanconato Racing Etna NH
22 575 0:06:16 Bill Brazier Cox Cycling North Kingstown RI
23 571 0:07:09 Edward Dishong NHCC Francestown NY
24 561 0:07:41 Dave Boyle Atkinson NH
25 579 0:08:37 Robert Luebbers Onion River Sports Williston VT
26 567 0:09:00 Andy Harris Earls Cyclery Essex VT
Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 45 minutes 64 starters
Place 35+ Jr Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 1 210 0:41:02 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Delanson NY
2 1 200 0:00:03 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Danvers MA
3 2 214 0:00:08 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth Hopedale MA
4 2 205 0:00:08 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com Craftsbury Common VT
5 3 201 0:00:35 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen Glastonbury CT
6 3 222 0:01:01 Cooper Willsey CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Hinesburg VT
7 4 202 0:01:19 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen Ellington CT
8 5 215 0:01:28 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing Ottawa ON
9 4 206 0:01:32 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team Truro MA
10 5 226 0:01:38 Chad Young Raleigh / Gus' NE CX Team Newmarket NH
11 6 212 0:01:38 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com brunswick ME
12 6 221 0:01:38 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo Topsfield MA
13 7 262 0:01:38 Tyler Berliner BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage Richmond VT
14 7 218 0:02:02 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen Ellington CT
15 8 203 0:02:02 Michael Magur Verge Sport Newburgh NY
16 9 225 0:02:08 David Dornaus Corner Cycle Hingham MA
17 8 243 0:02:08 Matthew Owens 1K2GO Racing Richmond VT
18 10 219 0:02:08 David Romilly Kensington NH
19 11 204 0:02:29 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com Portland ME
20 12 213 0:02:29 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM Portland ME
21 13 224 0:02:29 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo Weston MA
22 14 265 0:02:29 Jon Bernhard Riverside Racing Beverly MA
23 15 220 0:02:39 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax Brooklyn NY
24 16 250 0:02:45 Peter Sullivan Ata Cyle Fit Lab Carlisle MA
25 9 246 0:02:45 Edouard Tougas Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin Sainte-Martine QC
26 10 256 0:02:58 Michael Owens 1K2GO Racing Richmond VT
27 17 228 0:03:26 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel Farmington CT
28 18 208 0:03:26 Marc Boudreau Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Ottawa ON
29 19 234 0:03:35 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal Dorchester MA
30 11 249 0:03:52 Ian Keough BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle Sandwich MA
31 20 227 0:03:52 R. Michael McKittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart Frames Cambridge, MA MA
32 21 235 0:03:59 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo Nantucket MA
33 22 261 0:04:09 Donald Snoop Jr. Essex County Velo Monroe NY
34 23 229 0:04:25 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team Southington CT
35 24 217 0:04:28 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco Allston MA
36 25 238 0:04:28 Robert Carmen Team Edge Simsbury CT
37 26 237 0:04:48 Jeremy Brazeal CompEdge Cycling Manchester CT
38 27 248 0:04:54 Patrick D. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) Florence MA
39 12 241 0:04:54 John Mosby CyclocrossRacing.com Barrington RI
40 13 255 0:04:54 PJ Renquin C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth Attleboro MA
41 28 253 0:04:58 Robert Marcinko marcinkodemayo Litchfield CT
42 29 233 0:04:58 Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com Stow MA
43 30 231 0:05:10 Michael Burris Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium Shelburne VT
44 31 209 0:05:21 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Ipswich MA
45 32 236 0:05:27 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing Guilford CT
46 33 264 0:05:50 Greg Burbidge CyclocrossWorld Grassroots Team Grantham NH
47 34 247 0:06:02 Nicholas Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com Concord NH
48 35 260 0:06:07 David Anderson Cheshire Cycle Racing Branford CT
49 36 240 0:06:14 Jeremy Gardner Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles Brooktondale NY
50 37 230 0:06:29 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com Bolton VT
51 38 244 0:06:29 Carl Ring Alpine Clinic Racing-Team Seven Cycles Rumney NH
52 39 266 0:07:28 Andre Todd Cycle Neron - Cinelume Mont St-Hilaire QC
53 40 251 0:08:02 Stefan Bumbeck 1K2GO-Onion River Sports South Hero VT
54 41 245 0:49:34 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com Riverside RI
55 274 lap Kevin Duniho Vermont Pain Relief Burlington VT
56 268 lap Arnaud Cossette VC Metropolitan/ABC Montreal QC
57 269 lap Leon Desgagnes VC Metropolitan/ABC Montreal QC
Men 45+ (1-3) 45 minutes 49 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 298 0:43:02 David Connery 1K2GO Onion River Sports Shelburne VT
2 285 0:00:00 Paul Richard CCB Racing Amesbury MA
3 288 0:00:00 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles Arlington VT
4 299 0:00:13 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing Needham MA
5 293 0:00:27 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Bedford MA
6 287 0:00:44 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo Dudley MA
7 292 0:00:04 Jeff Molongoski Joe's Garage Ashfield MA
8 286 0:00:04 Samuel Morse Corner Cycle Cohasset MA
9 306 0:01:32 Geoff McIntosh Corner Cycles Concord NH
10 290 0:01:32 Carl Reglar Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperative Mount Vernon NY
11 302 0:01:32 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com Abercorn QC
12 309 0:01:47 Jonathan Tarbox Expo Wheelmen/Voss Bikes Windsor CT
13 318 0:01:47 William James Bikeman.com Cumberland ME
14 304 0:01:47 Eric J. Carlson Blue Steel Cyclery Amherst NH
15 303 0:01:47 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing Boxboro MA
16 301 0:02:17 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team Ware MA
17 310 0:02:28 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team Canton CT
18 305 0:02:28 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 Milford NH
19 295 0:02:28 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club Great Barrington MA
20 346 0:03:12 Mitchell Medeiros New Bedford MA
21 289 0:03:27 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM Byrant Pond ME
22 313 0:03:33 Keith Button CCB Racing Nottingham NH
23 296 0:03:48 Anders Larson Bikeman.com South Portland ME
24 329 0:03:56 Richard Pirro Union Velo Norfolk MA
25 317 0:04:11 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport Poughkeepsie NY
26 322 0:04:16 James Willsey Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium Hinesburg VT
27 324 0:04:38 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling Exeter NH
28 343 0:04:42 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium Shelburne VT
29 327 0:04:52 Carl Wittig Portsmouth NH
30 320 0:04:52 John McGrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Westford MA
31 334 0:05:06 Alain Major Cycle Neron Cinelume Prevost QC
32 328 0:05:06 Christopher Burke Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com Pawtucket RI
33 326 0:05:32 Wayne Dube CYBC Richard Sachs Canterbury CT
34 291 0:05:32 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium Montpelier VT
35 323 0:05:32 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club Cumberland ME
36 314 0:05:44 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo Lewiston ME
37 333 0:06:06 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo Portland ME
38 330 0:06:27 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania Durham ME
39 325 0:06:43 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders Waitsfield VT
40 297 0:07:16 Unknown Rider
41 308 0:07:16 John Prevost FELT MTB Racing Quebec QC
42 336 0:07:26 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness Williston VT
43 342 0:07:36 Rejean Rochette St-Jerome QC
44 331 0:07:55 Timothy Shea http://www.bluesteelcyclery.com/ Amherst NH
45 340 0:08:08 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas Weare NH
46 338 lap Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM Woolwich ME
47 347 lap Kurt Johnson Seaside Cycle Wilmington MA
Men 55+ 45 minutes 33 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 361 0:46:24 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations.com Congers NY
2 362 0:01:11 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy Keene NH
3 365 0:01:27 David Rath Corner Cycle Williston VT
4 394 0:01:32 Craig Schneider GMBC/Synergy Fitness Underhill VT
5 360 0:02:05 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling Team Taunton MA
6 363 0:02:20 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts Littleton MA
7 367 0:02:43 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium Stowe VT
8 368 0:02:56 Gary Passler Riverside Racing Amesbury MA
9 381 0:02:56 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore Providence RI
10 375 0:03:20 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports Warren VT
11 374 0:03:20 Tim Leonard CBRC New Hartford NY
12 372 0:03:34 George Gagnon Blue Steel Cyclery Merrimack NH
13 377 0:03:51 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com Niskayuna NY
14 396 0:04:03 Robert Sampson Team Alpine Clinic RCN Holderness NH
15 380 0:04:46 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX Warwick MA
16 388 Guy Marcotte Club cycliste de Sherbrooke Sherbrooke QC
17 366 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling Team Bolton MA
18 364 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles Manchester VT
19 382 Terry Cowman Pinnacle Bike Works/CyclocrossWorld Manchester MA
20 376 Claude Breau Power Watts/Fit-time Dorval QC
21 392 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness South Burlington VT
22 379 Ron Hines QuadCycles Lexington MA
23 383 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 Hyannis MA
24 387 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Deerfield NH
25 385 John Weferling Competitive Edge East longmeadow MA
26 393 Gilles Cordier Kunstadt Sports Oxford Station ON
27 384 Dusty Adams SmaltiBikes.com W. Harwich MA
28 386 Lawrence Woolson Norm's Ski & Bike Westmoreland NH
29 398 lap David White GMBC Burlington VT
30 390 lap Steve White White's Bikes Fairfax VT