Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race
Presented by
Portland Velo Club
Yarmouth, ME
Sunday, July 19, 2009
Photo Finish and Results furnished by SPEED SPORT TIMING
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
MEN CAT 1/2/3
1 94 Dan VAILLANCOURT Colavita/Sutter Home Saco, ME 1:26:03.41
2 7 Peter BRADSHAW Embrocation Cycling Journal Boston, MA 1:26:03.48
3 11 Damien COLFER unattached Newmarket, NH 1:26:06.56
4 29 Ryan FLEMING MetLife Cycling Team Portsmouth, NH 1:26:10.09
5 69 Adam MYERSON Team Mountain Khakis p/b EP-NO Boston, MA 1:26:13.78
6 74 Luciano PAVAN Optimum Performance/FCC Fitchburg, MA 1:26:14.00
7 12 James COMBS Embrocation Cycling Journal Somerville, MA 1:26:14.31
8 63 Dylan MCNICHOLAS CCB Racing Stratham, NH 1:26:14.65
9 50 Luke KEOUGH CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast Sandwich, MA 1:26:14.66
10 13 Brendan CORNETT Richmond Pro Cycling Lewiston, ME 1:26:14.72
11 23 Mark DOHERTY Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Westford, MA 1:26:14.75
12 14 JONATHAN PAGE Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma Northfield, NH 1:26:14.87
13 5 Ron BOURGOIN OA/CycleMania Windham, ME 1:26:15.45
14 18 Brock DENIS Mathieus Cycle p/b Insight Fairfield, ME 1:26:15.60
15 62 Shawn MCCORMACK Team FUJI Sturbridge, MA 1:26:15.63
16 51 Christian KLEIN RG BSV Hamburg Cycling Scarborough, ME 1:26:15.75
17 20 Leo DEVELLIAN CCB/Volkswagen Topsfield, MA 1:26:16.15
18 53 Chris LAFLAMME Embrocation Cycling Journal Westbrook, ME 1:26:16.52
19 83 Kyle SMITH Embrocation Cycling Journal Allston, MA 1:26:16.63
20 26 Douglass ENDRIZZI Yale Cycling Team New Haven, CT 1:26:16.73
21 79 Mike ROWELL NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent Bedford, MA 1:26:17.06
22 67 Tim MITCHELL Metlife Cycling Team Ashland, MA 1:26:17.45
23 88 Steve STOCKWELL Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Hopkinton, NH 1:26:17.56
24 49 Jesse KEOUGH CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast Sandwich, MA 1:26:17.86
25 72 Dan OUELLETTE Optimum Performance/Fitchburg C Westminster, MA 1:26:18.32
26 80 Patrick RUANE Sunapee/Continental Paving Webster, NH 1:26:18.91
27 58 Morgan MACLEOD Bowdoin College Orrs Island, ME 1:26:19.39
28 31 Keith FORD Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Enfield, NH 1:26:20.33
29 9 Aron BUTERBAUGH OA/CycleMania South Portland, ME 1:26:20.45
30 19 Paul DENIS Mathieu's Cycle P/B Insight Fairfield, ME 1:26:20.78
31 92 Christopher TRACY Sugar Cycles - 180 Cambridge, MA 1:26:20.88
32 38 Tom GOSSELIN Peak Performance Multisport Old Orchard Beach, ME 1:26:21.14
33 44 Carl HITCHCOCK OA/CycleMania Portland, ME 1:26:25.60
34 65 Brendan MERYMAN St. Michael's/NHCC Holderness, NH 1:26:26.51
35 22 Jeffrey DIXON Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike Windham, ME 1:26:27.24
36 70 Christopher NAIMIE Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Bow, NH 1:26:27.31
37 66 Dave MITCHELL NorEast Cycling Portsmouth, NH 1:26:28.58
38 34 Andrew GARDNER MetLife Cycling - 350.org Ripton, VT 1:26:28.71
39 43 Nathaniel HERZ Portland Velo Club/Bowdoin Coll Hallowell, ME 1:26:29.18
40 59 Richard MARCHESSAULT Maine Cycling Club Lewiston, ME 1:26:29.51
41 30 Ben FORBES Base36/GorhamBike&Ski/Smcc/ Portland, ME 1:26:29.86
42 84 Pete SMITH Embrocation Cycling Journal Merrimac, MA 1:26:30.15
43 32 Luke FORTINI CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast Kingston, MA 1:26:30.19
44 6 Patrick BARTER Team International Bicycle Centers Wilder, VT 1:26:30.31
45 56 Ryan LITTLEFIELD Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike & Ski Portland, ME 1:26:30.34
46 4 Jon BERNHARD CCB Racing Newburyport, MA 1:26:30.83
47 95 Jackson WEBER Embrocation Cycling Journal Holyoke, MA 1:26:30.85
48 42 Craig HARRISON Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Bartlett, NH 1:26:31.15
49 73 Todd PAOLETTI CCB/Volkswagon Winchester, MA 1:26:31.33
50 78 Matt ROSSMAN NorEast Morrisville, VT 1:26:31.47
51 27 J. Alain FERRY Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c Boston, MA 1:26:32.09
52 47 Ralph KARAM Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike Cape Elizabeth, ME 1:26:32.13
53 77 Aaron ROSS Landry's bicycles Norwood, MA 1:26:32.13
54 8 Tim BUCKLEY Sunapee / S&W Team Henniker, NH 1:26:32.39
55 45 Collin HUSTON CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast Kennebunk, MA 1:26:32.80
56 91 Fred THOMAS OA/Cyclemania Cape Elizabeth, ME 1:26:33.02
57 28 Neil FITCH OA/CycleMania Portland, ME 1:26:33.31
58 61 Charles MCCARTHY MetLife Cycling Team Middlebury, VT 1:26:33.62
59 21 Bruce DIEHL Sunapee S&W Racing Jackson, NH 1:26:33.65
60 37 Tony GIGUERE Mathieus Cycle p/b Insight Winslow, ME 1:26:34.29
61 89 Terry STONE unattached Basking Ridge, NJ 1:26:37.21
62 98 Todd WHEELDEN OA/CycleMania Kents Hill, ME 1:26:37.93
63 96 Eric WEINRICH OA/CycleMania Yarmouth, ME 1:26:38.67
64 60 Corey MASSON MetLife Cycling Team Seabrook, NH 1:26:38.72
65 68 James MORRISON Embrocation Cycling Journal Brighton, MA 1:26:38.74
66 93 David UCHENICK Arc en ciel Westford, MA 1:26:38.97
67 64 John MEERSE OA/CycleMania Portland, ME 1:26:42.55
68 87 Graydon STEVENS OA/CycleMania Cape Elizabeth, ME 1:26:44.20
69 46 Chad JOLIN Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike Old Orchard Beach, ME 1:26:44.84
70 52 Matthew KRESSY Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c Wellesley, MA 1:26:46.04
71 85 Ward SOLAR Spooky / NCC / Kenda Wakefield, MA 1:26:46.05
72 82 Timothy SHEA BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza Amherst, NH 1:26:54.55
73 10 Ron COLAVOLPE OA/CycleMania North Yarmouth, ME 1:27:15.58
74 71 Thomas ORSINI Optimum Performance/Fitchburg C Leominster, MA 1:27:18.57
75 35 Kyle GATES Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c Dorchester, MA 1:27:18.68
76 16 Alex COX CCB Racing Burlington, VT 1:27:21.02
77 40 John GRENIER Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar Lewiston, ME 1:27:27.89
78 39 Christopher GREEN Mechanical Services/Cyclemaina North Yarmouth, ME 1:27:27.93
79 97 Paul WEISS OA/CycleMania Cumberland, ME 1:27:33.52
80 1 Jonathan AWERBUCH NorEast Cycling Norwich, VT
81 54 Gene LANDRY Portland Velo Ocean Park, ME
WOMEN OPEN
1 148 Rebecca WELLONS NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent Woburn, MA 0:45:47.56
2 138 Anna MCLOON Altarum Women's Cycling Team Cambridge, MA 0:46:46.29
3 143 Danielle RUANE Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving Webster, NH 0:47:03.14
4 140 Brooke O'CONNOR NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent Billerica, MA 0:47:40.23
5 129 Natalie DUMONT NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent Fitchburg, MA 0:47:40.35
6 128 Debony DIEHL Sunapee S&W Racing Jackson, NH 0:47:40.41
7 139 Frances MORRISON Mount Holyoke College Fitchburg, MA 0:47:40.56
8 133 Kendra JARRATT Linscott Real Estate Racing Portland, ME 0:47:40.75
9 130 Danielle FISCHER Colavita Racing Inc. Merrimack, NH 0:47:40.77
10 149 Mary ZIDER Specialized-Mazda-Samson Billerica, MA 0:47:41.13
11 135 Clara KELLY NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent Boxford, MA 0:47:41.14
12 141 Melissa ROSS Unattached Norwood, MA 0:47:41.49
13 136 Kerry LITKA University of New Hampshire/Ter Nashua, NH 0:47:44.64
14 150 Rider UNKNOWN 0:47:44.80
15 132 Martha GRINNELL Northampton Cycling Club Westhampton, MA 0:47:44.86
16 127 Erin BRENNAN Linscott Real Estate Racing Portland, ME 0:47:45.40
17 126 Rebecca BLATT Team Kenda Tire West Hartford, CT 0:47:45.42
18 146 Teresa SWINBOURNE Nantucket Velo Portland, ME 0:47:51.32
19 145 Marianne STOVER Portland Velo Club West Bath, ME 0:49:12.05
20 147 Deirdre VANDER SCHAAF Portland Velo Club Portland, ME 0:49:19.91