4th Cycle Sports Circuit Race (Doylestown, PA)
Presented by
Cycle Sports of Doylestown/Worth & Company
Doylestown, PA
Sunday, August 02, 2009
Results Courtesy of the Big Guy Group
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 3/4
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team Age USCF Road Cat Finish Time
1 284 Robert Grimwood Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 45 3 0:59:27
2 301 Jonathan Poterjoy 23 3 0:59:27
3 277 Christopher Candy CCV -Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team 43 3 0:59:27
4 306 Steve Sandacz MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching 36 4 0:59:27
5 311 Kevin Yarde Northampton Cycling Club(NCC) 34 3 0:59:27
6 300 Willie Payton WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE 36 3 0:59:27
7 191 Anthony Loden Unattached 32 4 0:59:27
8 286 David Gulick Bike Line/LWA 47 3 0:59:27
9 315 Nicholas Maimone Tri-State Velo/Amoroso 0:59:27
10 294 Thomas Lyons main line cycling- bikyle 46 3 0:59:27
11 281 Matthew Furlow Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com 24 4 0:59:27
12 999 Rider Unknown
13 187 Nikolajs Vedejs Quaker City Wheelmen 33 4 0:59:27
14 151 Gerald Adasavage Unattached 23 4 0:59:27
15 310 Marc Wolman Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com 29 3 0:59:27
16 292 Shawn Limbert CCV-Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team 28 3 0:59:27
17 177 Brendan McGrath Unattached 25 4 0:59:27
18 999 Rider Unknown
19 319 Albert Scharbach Quaker City Wheelmen 37 3 0:59:27
20 178 Michael McHugh Kutztown University 23 5 0:59:27
21 289 Ed Kallatch Evolution Racing 43 4 0:59:27
22 318 Robin Carpenter Main Line Cycling 0:59:27
23 296 Timothy Manzella Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com 21 3 0:59:27
24 161 John Drummond Bicycle Therapy 31 4 0:59:27
25 304 Aaron Ritz Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com 30 3 0:59:27
26 182 Nicholas Rogers Quaker City Wheelmen 22 4 0:59:27
27 295 Timothy Magee Team Independence 26 4 0:59:27
28 183 Aaron Schelegle Quaker City Wheelmen 25 4 0:59:27
29 278 Chad Casselman CRCA/FGX Racing 32 4 0:59:27
30 167 George Harriott Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 54 4 0:59:27
31 305 Steve Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur 42 3 0:59:27
32 303 Cameron Reider Gotham Cyclists 38 3 0:59:27
33 155 Kenneth Butler Unattached 45 4 0:59:27
34 317 Andrew Monroe Phenix Velo 33 4 0:59:27
35 297 Jonathan Marymor Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com 27 3 0:59:27
36 316 R Keith MacLaughlin Phenix Velo 39 3 0:59:27
37 320 Christopher Shaw Century Road Club Association 38 3 0:59:27
38 312 Jim Williams Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com 3 0:59:27
39 189 Gregory Wesolowich Central Bucks Velo 21 4 0:59:27
40 308 Dan Tarrant Cycle Sports 34 4 0:59:27
41 162 Kyle Ebeling Skylands Cycling 21 4 0:59:27
42 160 Garrick Dixon Bicycle Alley 19 4 0:59:27
43 279 Michael Coyle Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com 26 3 0:59:27
Cat 5
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team Age USCF Road Cat
1 261 Sean Mooney Action Wheels 46
2 193 Ryan Fulmer Unattached 27 5
3 250 Jerry Hine Summit 38
4 248 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy 30
5 256 George Kniaz Action Wheels 41 5
6 258 Ren Shuoh Kuo 23
7 192 Ansel Gustafson
8 271 Andrew Satinsky Bicycle Therapy 28
9 243 Michael Freedman doylestown wheel men 41
10 260 Jim Ludovici 45 5
11 228 Brian Berry EBS Racing 49 5
12 257 Justin Kowalczyk 26 5
13 244 Mark Freeman 31
14 226 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle 39 5
15 265 Jonathan Pressman Signature Cycles/ Rockstar Games 22 5
16 249 Greg Hedeman High Road Multisport Club 42
17 272 Zaccari Scalzi Cyclesports 16
18 267 Kyle Robinson Kallari Chocolate 21
19 233 Dean Clark 50
20 253 Norman Hullinger EBS Racing 50
21 239 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels 42 5
22 245 Steven R. Garcia 39
23 259 Scott Land Action Wheels 32 5
24 237 Rich Davis Evolution Racing 41 5
25 255 David Kapigian Action Wheels 39 5
26 238 James Demaioribus Century Road Club of America 46 5
27 240 Adam Duke 28
28 264 David Obrien 31 5
29 230 William Brehm Cycle Sports / Worth 32
30 270 Luis Sanders Summit CC 50 5