2009 New York City Championship Standings
as of 8/10/09
Based on results in New York Cycling Series events
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
2009 New York City Championship Standings
as of 8/10/09
Based on results in New York Cycling Series events
(http://www.kissenasports.com/Results_and_Standings.mht)
Pro-1-2-3 Total
Place First Name Last Name Team Points
1 Stephen Dioslaki Team Metro 44
2 Jermaine Burrowes WS United 40
3 Euris Vidal 30
3 Franklin Burgos Western Union 30
5 Melito Heredia Innovation 28
5 John Durso Liberty Cycle 28
7 Will Schneider VO2Maxout.com 27
8 Paul Burrowes WS United 26
9 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta GS Mengoni 24
10 Kyle Peppo Adler 22
11 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor 21
12 Bryan Borgia CRCA 18
13 Thomas Bencivengo Sommerville Sport 17
13 Anthony Lowe United 17
15 Adam Alexander Foundation 15
15 Neil Bezdek KCC 15
17 Wilson Vasquez Champion Systems 14
18 Rodney Santiago Champion Systems 12
19 David Lee 11
19 Stalin Quiterio Mauricio Baez 11
21 Luis Perez 10
21 Gavin Robertson Foundation 10
21 Tadeusz Marszalek Sommerville 10
24 Alex Joshua Foundation 9
24 James Butler 9
26 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni 8
26 Damien McCabe 8
26 Keith Snyder Kissena CC 8
29 J.P Partland Kissena 7
29 Louis Schimmel Central Jersey CT 7
31 Augusto Sanchez 6
31 Jorge Agustin San Pedro 6
31 Raj Seepersaud Champion Systems 6
31 Saul Salazar Chelsea 6
35 Kevin Brubaker CRCA 5
35 Ricky Gargiulo Colavita 5
37 Michea Margole 4
37 Giancarlo Bianchi Colavita 4
37 Paul Chooweenam Pacifico 4
37 Vladmir Esteves Sanchez Dominicana 4
41 Filip Capala Capala Bros/Polska 3
41 Kevin Yarde NCC 3
43 Robert Lattanzi Westwood 2
43 Eric Robertson Kissena CC 2
43 Thomas Hinnershitz Radha 2
46 Brian Breach Brooklyn Velo 1
46 Will Federico Van Dessel Factory 1
Women Total
First Name Last Name Team Points
1 Caryl Gale Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 15
2 Donna McMahon Carl Hart 13
3 Sarah Sauvayre Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 6
4 Lenore Imhof Team ERC 4
3 Nina Strika Deutsche Bank 8
5 Andrea Urist CRCA 3rd Nature 4
7 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA 3rd Nature 3
8 Midori Nakamura CRCA Miya Shoji 2
Masters 35+ Total
First Name Last Name Team Points
1 Juan Pimentel Global Locate 36
2 Frank Arroyo CRCA Pacifico 31
3 Gary Steinberg Global Locate 24
4 Jeffrey Cline East End/Kreb Cycle 20
4 John Raheb Signature 20
6 James Joseph Team United 18
7 Anthony Maisto Deno�s Wonder Wheel 16
8 Paul Carbonara CRCA - Axis 15
8 Lynn Murray Major Taylor 13
10 Johann Burrowes Team United 12
11 Pat McNamara BikeReg.com 10
12 Matt Doran Global Locate 9
13 Gerry Martinez Global Locate 8
14 Ed Burlem Coffee Den 6
15 Bernie McGarry Global Locate 5
15 Leigh Sorrells FiordiFruitta 5
15 Tim Spence CRCA - Axis 5
18 Alessandro Matteucci BVF 4
18 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/Axis 4
18 Robert Spillman Deno�s Wonder Wheel 4
21 Ian Farrar CRCA 3
22 Chris Castaldi Deno�s Wonder Wheel 2
22 Eutimio Quintero Foundation 2
22 Mark Spottiswood GBSC/Babylon Bike 2
22 Roman Paczka 2
26 Kevin McNeill Global Locate 1