Devils Backbone Mountain Cross
Presented by
Van Dessel Factory Team, Virginia
Wintergreen, VA
Saturday, August 29, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Time Bib Team
3:37:50 407 Bishop jeremiah Harrisonburg VA Home Business
3:37:54 404 Baker Keck New Kent VA Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma
3:42:42 437 Glowczynski Ron Roanoke VA RoanokeOutside.com / Mail-It Plus
3:43:49 526 Wittwer Greg Richmond VA ALAN North America Cycling Team
3:49:58 537 Sorall Bryan Virginia Beach VA
3:49:59 451 Hosang Michael Virginia Beach VA Tripower
3:53:39 523 Winfield Deidre Charlottesville VA C3 Sollay
3:56:55 438 Gutzeit Andreas Washington DC NCVC/Inova Health System
3:58:04 477 Mikatarian Doug Virginia Beach WA Fat Frogs Racing
3:58:45 457 Jones Russell Crozetr VA Charlottesville Racing Club
3:58:55 405 Bartlett Matthew Washington DC TOMS Shoes
4:01:01 429 Evers Sonja Washington DC CycleLife p/b Specialized
4:02:58 506 Starkey Tim Virginia Beach VA Tri-power
4:04:51 494 Runnals Michael Newport News VA JRVS/Casey Auto Group
4:07:55 401 Alcorn William State College PA BIKEFLIGHTS.COM
4:09:49 450 horvath kevin chesapeake VA tripower
4:10:17 435 Gavin Kristin Philadelphia PA Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
4:10:17 513 thiemann nikki Philadelphia PA Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon
4:10:45 522 Wilson Jeff Charlottesville VA UVA
4:12:59 467 Marchal Matthew Richmond VA Altius Cycling Team
4:14:50 545 Basset Benjamin Silver Spring MD
4:15:50 495 Russell Mark Staunton VA IF Racing
4:16:22 419 Craddock Jeff VA Beach VA Fat Frogs Racing
4:16:22 455 Johnson Keith virginia beach VA Carolina Masters
4:17:42 530 Yeager Frank Glen Allen VA Team Nature's Path / 3Sports
4:19:40 503 Smead Chris Virginia Beach VA
4:20:04 520 Ward Harlan Virginia Beach VA Atlantic Velo
4:20:40 524 Wirsing Jon Sandy Hook VA Van Dessel Factory Team
4:20:40 525 Wittwer Fred charlottesville VA Van Dessel Factory Team/ CRC
4:20:58 543 Elliot Amity Roseland VA
4:23:23 546 Park Michael Norfolk VA
4:25:50 501 Simet Steve Virginia Beach VA JRVS/Casey Auto Group
4:26:16 412 Carrico Robert Richmond VA Altius Cycling Team
4:26:16 432 Fletcher Eric Earlysville VA Charlottesville Racing Club
4:27:30 478 Miller Jim Richmond VA Altius Cycling Team
4:27:32 518 Troy Andrew Charlottesville VA Team Carytown Bikes
4:28:06 406 Bell Sean Lynchburg VA
4:29:00 491 Pullin Robert Richmond VA Team Carytown Bicycle Company U25
4:29:05 460 Kinser Ron Barboursville VA
4:29:40 471 McCasland William Alexandria VA US Air Force
4:29:40 532 Young Barry Ruckersville VA
4:31:00 403 baker billly staunton VA unattached
4:31:00 410 Briseno Christina Washington DC CycleLife p/b Specialized
4:31:51 408 Bradshaw Zachary Richmond VA Altius
4:32:00 465 Lundstrom Brian Waynesboro VA
4:32:00 515 Thomson Kevin Vesuvius VA
4:32:00 539 Pottowsky Chris Blacksburg VA
4:32:10 516 Travisano Jim Barboursville VA Team Endless Summer
4:36:24 476 Messersmith John Richmond VA Altius Cycling Team
4:36:42 487 Paul James Richmond VA
4:37:02 536 Green Robert Midlothian VA
4:39:44 484 Panella Joseph Midlothian VA Team Nature's Path/3Sports
4:40:35 436 gilmer william Virginia Beach VA tri-power
4:40:35 463 Ledbetter David Waynesboro VA none
4:42:00 440 Hamm Laura Blacksburg VA
4:46:05 540 Keenen Geoffrey Charlottesville VA
4:46:30 492 Raimist Peter Midlothian VA Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
4:46:30 531 Yengling Mike Richmond VA Team Nature's Path / 3Sports
4:47:06 422 Dabler Randy York PA Spud Racing
4:48:20 538 Cook Robert Moseley VA
4:48:30 439 Hadley Jerry Suffolk VA TRIPOWER
4:48:30 473 McMahon Sally Virginia Beach VA Tri-Power
4:53:23 470 McCarthy Meaghann Virginia Beach VA Team Meagha-Crash
4:53:23 480 Newman Bob Barboursville VA Charlottesville Racing Club
4:54:20 411 Brown Jeff Virginia Beach VA Tripower
4:56:05 500 Servine Dirk Charlottesville VA
4:56:18 499 Selby Stephen Lake Mary FL Orlando Velo
4:56:18 507 Steinbaum Karen lake mary FL
4:56:40 423 Dameron Zack Charlottesville VA
4:56:55 534 Phillip Tom Scottsville VA
4:57:58 425 dillard kevin washington DC C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
4:58:17 461 Kramer Tim Mechanicsville VA
5:01:24 413 Chapman Chris Newport News VA JRVS / IPA please
5:02:03 421 Crump Paul Chesapeake VA Fat Frogs Racing
5:04:25 482 notarnicola joe RICHMOND VA Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5:10:05 428 Ennser Carol Norfolk VA Tripower
5:10:10 509 tanner clarke richmond VA optimal solutions physical therapy
5:10:28 468 Marks Bill Barboursville VA
5:11:50 490 Puffenbarger Eric Staunton VA
5:13:15 426 Eckstein Drew Philadelphia PA Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
5:13:15 433 Flis Mark West Chester PA Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
5:13:15 434 Flis Ali West Chester PA Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
5:15:25 469 Martin Scovie Afton VA
5:22:55 464 lehew brent virginia beach VA ATLANTIC VELO
5:25:25 459 kingma gordon williamsburg VA
5:26:45 493 Revere James Midlothian VA Altius Cycling Team
5:30:45 483 Palmer Scott Charlottesville VA
5:30:45 511 temple jim richmond VA Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5:31:45 448 Hoover Ben Malvern PA Wilford Brimley's Team Diabeetus
5:32:25 510 Tempest Peter Virginia Beach VA Tri-Power
5:41:00 502 Skelding Tim Cary NC Team Simple Green
5:43:25 481 Norton Thomas Richmond VA RABA
5:47:00 535 Soper Dave Waynesboro VA
5:47:01 444 Henderson Brooke Hanover MD Team Medplan/Tristar Cycling
5:50:04 456 Jones Nicholas Richmond VA
5:51:00 547 Hansen Kathryn Alexandria VA
5:51:00 548 Bodle Chris Alexandria VA
5:55:10 528 Wright Brian Chesterfield VA Team Army
5:59:00 474 McMahon Michael Virginia Beach VA Tripower
6:14:33 514 Thomas Kenneth Charlottesville VA
6:14:38 415 Corbett Sean Crozet VA
6:16:20 420 Craddock Glenda Virginia Beach VA Fat Frogs Racing
6:22:10 475 McWhorter Robert Charlottesville VA
6:29:00 418 Cox John Richmond VA Bike Factory Racing
6:29:00 430 Farmer Scott Arlington VA
6:29:00 497 Schiavo Mike Arlington VA Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6:29:00 512 Tevendale David Earlsville VA Bike Factory Racing
6:29:00 521 Westhoff Chadd Arlington VA
6:34:00 431 Fleming Ryan Fairfax VA
6:34:00 452 Ivins Jonathan Germantown MD Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6:38:45 486 Paterna Angela Falls Church VA Quantico Mountain Bike Club
6:41:20 489 Proof Jimmie Richmond VA jimmie proof and the heavy petter
6:42:00 414 Colvin Hugh Charlottesville VA
6:42:00 446 Henry Peter Richmond VA Team Carytown Bicycle Company
6:42:30 443 Hemstreet Bruce Arlington VA
6:45:30 541 Delo Jeff Arlington VA
7:12:00 416 Cowen Ken Norfolk VA
7:13:49 542 Dickenson Charles Richmond VA
not recorded 424 DICHARRY Jay Charlottesville VA
not recorded 453 Jackson Keith Charlottesville VA University of Virginia
not recorded 472 McFrederick Quinn Charlottesville VA University of Virginia
not recorded 485 Pasierb Mark Fairfax VA
not recorded 498 Schleeper Liz Norfolk VA TriPower
not recorded 527 woods chris Richmond VA Altius Cycling Team
not recorded 533 Shelley Chris Palmrya VA
not recorded 544 Bufka Lynn Norfolk VA
dnf 402 Bagwell Stuart Durham NC N/A
dnf 409 Brewer, Jr. Steven Clymer PA
dnf 442 Hatton Glen Richmond VA
dnf 445 Henke Jeffrey Yorktown VA halfass
dnf 447 Hilbert Patrick Arlington VA TeamHalfwayThere.com
dnf 449 Hopkins Brian Mt. Holly Springs PA Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystems
dnf 458 King Caleb Richmond VA
dnf 462 Kuttner Daniel Charlottesville VA
dnf 479 Morris Paul Washington DC Gripped Racing
dnf 496 Sawyer Robert Va. Beach VA Tri-Power
dnf 517 Trentanove John Crozet VA
dnf 519 Van Riper Pete Washington DC Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles
dnf 529 Yeager Sean Richmond VA Altius Cycling Team