Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
Floyd Bennett Field, Brooklyn, NY
Tuesday, September 1, 2009
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
September 1, 2009
Floyd Bennett Field, Brooklyn, NY
results courtesy of Atwood Racing Services
Pro/1/2/3 Men 28 miles 25 starters # of category starters: 9 6
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State Points Cat 2 Cat 3
1 202 Andres Diaz Corrales G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 1:00:57 14
2 178 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta GS Mengoni U.S.A. 1:01:56 Brooklyn NY 10
3 170 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo New York NY 6 1
4 17 Amaury Perez GS Mengoni U.S.A. 1:02:08 4
5 203 Euris Vidal Paulino Champion System Racing 2
6 3 Neil Bezdek G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. Brooklyn NY 2
7 204 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) Brooklyn NY 1
8 104 Paul Chooweenem Unattached Ozone Park NY 3
9 134 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Foundation Queens Village NY 2
10 115 Anthony Lowe We Stand United (W.S.) Brooklyn NY
11 87 Thomas Bencivengo Sommerville Sports Brooklyn NY 4
12 179 Brian Breach Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY 5
13 172 Anthony Taylor CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team Brooklyn NY
14 155 Som Raj Seepersaud Champion System Racing Hollis NY 6
15 68 Kevin Brubaker CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear New York NY 3
16 120 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Empire Cycling Brooklyn NY
17 196 Xavier Melendez CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New York NY 7
18 201 Giancarlo Bianchi We Stand United (W.S.) 1:02:15 Brooklyn NY 8
19 57 Christopher Shaw CRCA/FGX Racing 1:02:19 Pipersville PA 4
20 199 Roselvert Marte Quezada GS Mengoni U.S.A. 1:02:30 Fort Lee NJ
21 200 Roy Hutchinson Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap Mineola NY 9
Sprint #1
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 202 Andres Diaz Corrales G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 6
2 203 Euris Vidal Paulino Champion System Racing 4
3 3 Neil Bezdek G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. Brooklyn NY 2
Sprint #2
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 202 Andres Diaz Corrales G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 6
2 178 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta GS Mengoni U.S.A. Brooklyn NY 4
3 57 Christopher Shaw CRCA/FGX Racing Pipersville PA 2
Cat 3/4 Men 23 miles 62 starters # of category starters: 31
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State Points Cat 4
1 639 Scott Savory Unattached 0:50:52 South Ozone Park NY 14 1
2 549 Frank Arroyo CRCA/Western Union New York NY 10
3 519 Alessandro Matteucci Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY 6
4 437 Anthony Maisto Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY 4
5 606 Rameshwar Ramkissoon Bradley and Son Racing Richmond Hill NY 2 2
6 510 Sean Barry Brooklyn NY 3
7 608 Philip Everett CRCA/NYVelocity New York NY 4
8 620 Pavel Gonda New York University Ny NY 5
9 540 Thomas Luzio Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY
10 425 Jacek Lewandowski CRCA/Western Union New York NY
11 444 Scot Willingham CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey New York NY
12 636 Eric Kuo CRCA/Setanta Northport NY 6
13 522 Matt Baruch Unattached Brooklyn NY
14 513 Etsu Taniguchi Century Road Club Association New York NY 7
15 629 Charles Spell Century Road Club Association Jersey City NJ 8
16 543 orlando valencia Century Road Club Association Elmont NY 9
17 461 Mario Sierra Century Road Club Association Maspeth NY 10
18 508 Lewis Runnion Wonder Wheel Westwood NJ
19 458 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation Brooklyn NY 11
20 637 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) Brooklyn NY
21 447 Christopher Castaldi Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY
22 494 Corinne Karmiel CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes Brooklyn NY
23 34? unknown rider
24 548 David Regen CRCA/OrganicAthlete New York NY 12
25 624 James Mahlmann Unattached Brooklyn NY 13
26 614 Kendall Dwyer Unattached New York NY
27 34? unknown rider
28 641 William Lopez Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY
29 428 Raymond Tirado Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY
30 585 Juan-Elias Lopera Unattached Glen Oaks NY 14
31 502 Bill Anderson Unattached New York NY 15
32 34? unknown rider
33 634 Alan Buday Global Locate Tenafly NJ
34 554 Reed Rubey CRCA/Teany Cycling New York NY 16
35 402 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear Ridgewood NJ
36 463 Will Coghlan Unattached Brooklyn NY 17
37 472 John Lord Wonder Wheel Brewster NY
38 424 John Miller Champion System Racing Brooklyn NY 18
39 403 Danny Inoa Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY
40 441 James Russo Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Brooklyn NY 19
41 593 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Brooklyn NY
42 418 Nicholas VanWinkle Century Road Club Association Brooklyn NY 20
43 501 John Hatheway Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY 21
44 34? unknown rider
45 493 Cliff Saper CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey New York NY
46 450 Marc Cesare Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY
47 611 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/Third Nature Bronx NY
48 638 Kainoa Perez Sommerville Sports New York NY 22
49 406 Philip Castaldi Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Holmdel NJ
50 481 Jack Baranski CRCA/OrganicAthlete Bayside NY 23
51 429 leszek sniadowski CRCA/OrganicAthlete Statenisland NY 24
52 532 Michelle Hughes Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 25
53 544 Peter McCormick Team Vegan 0:51:19 New York NY 26
54 627 Marco Quezada Century Road Club Association 0:52:43 NY
55 522 Matt Baruch Unattached Brooklyn NY
56 482 benjamin woodbury Brooklyn Velo Force -1 lap Brooklyn NY 27
Sprint #1
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 437 Anthony Maisto Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY 6
2 429 leszek sniadowski CRCA/OrganicAthlete Statenisland NY 4
3 425 Jacek Lewandowski CRCA/Western Union New York NY 2
Sprint #2
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 429 leszek sniadowski CRCA/OrganicAthlete Statenisland NY 6
2 437 Anthony Maisto Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY 4
3 450 Marc Cesare Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY 2
Cat 5 Men 12 miles 15 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State Points
1 899 Kevin Rooney Century Road Club Association 0:28:40 New York NY 14
2 902 Anthony Freeman 10
3 867 Kenrick Caesar Bradley and Son Racing Queens NY 6
4 855 mwalimu lovelace Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 4
5 888 Ruben Osborne Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 2
6 861 Robert Wallace Terrier Tri New York NY
7 896 Danny Chee Bradley and Son Racing Ozone Park NY
8 900 Carlos Sosa Chelsea Bicycles Team Brooklyn NY
9 870 Rosalio Perez Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:28:48 Brooklyn NY
10 901 Robert Fritz Unattached 0:28:52 Brooklyn NY
11 858 Steven LeBoyer CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale 0:28:56 Oceanside NY
12 841 Michael Kalphat
13 865 Horace Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club Far Rockaway NY
14 893 William Carey Unattached Brooklyn NY
898 Yaina Beras Arco DNF
Final Overall Standings
Category: 1/2/3 Men Series
Place Rider Team Hometown Total 0512 0519 0526 0609 0616 0623 0714 0728 0804 0811 0818 0825 0901
1 Amaury Perez GS Mengoni U.S.A. 53 7 0 7 0 0 7 10 7 0 2 7 2 4
2 Euris Rafael Champion System Racing 24 0 7 0 0 0 3 14 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Wilson Vasquez Champion System Racing Piermont NY 23 0 0 0 10 5 0 0 1 0 7 0 0 0
4 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) Brooklyn NY 22 0 5 0 14 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Andres Diaz Corrales G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 14
6 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta GS Mengoni U.S.A. Brooklyn NY 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 5 0 1 0 10
7 Lisban Quintero CRCA/Foundation Fort Lee NJ 17 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 2 7 1 0 0 0
8 Neil Bezdek Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 14 5 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 0
9 Stalin Quintero Hot Dog Cycling 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 3 1 0 0 0 0
10 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo New York NY 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 6
11 Thomas Bencivengo Sommerville Sports Brooklyn NY 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 2 0 0
12 Michael Margarite CRCA/Empire Cycling New York NY 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 0
13 Brett Cleaver Sommerville Sports World Team Brooklyn NY 6 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 6 0 0 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Daniel Zmolik CRCA/Empire Cycling Bronx NY 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
16 Karl Rahn Century Road Club Association New York NY 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0
17 John Loehner CRCA/Empire Cycling New York NY 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
18 Roselvert Marte Quezada GS Mengoni U.S.A. Fort Lee NJ 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Vladimir Estevez Sanchez Champion System Racing 4 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing New York NY 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
21 Edwin Morel GS Gotham Fort Lee NJ 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Rafael Adolfo German Meran GS Mengoni U.S.A. 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Euris Vidal Paulino Champion System Racing 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
24 David Sommerville Sommerville Sports World Team Brooklyn NY 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) Brooklyn NY 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) Brooklyn NY 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 Brian Breach Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 sergio atocha GS Gotham/Toga Bikes East Elmhurst NY 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 Juan Carlos Almonte 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation Fort Lee NJ 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing Brooklyn NY 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 James Butler Unattached Brooklyn NY 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 Miguelangel Blanco Unattached Rego Park NY 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Category: 1/2/3 Men Sprints
0512 0519 0526 0609 0616 0623 0714 0728
Place Rider Team Hometown Total S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2
1 Neil Bezdek Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 28 3 3 1 0 1 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 4 6 0 0
2 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 25 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 6 3 2 2 1 0 0 0 0
3 Vladimir Estevez Sanchez Champion System Racing 23 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 6 4 3 0
4 Andres Diaz Corrales G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) Brooklyn NY 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 4 2 0 1 2 0 0 0 0
6 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta GS Mengoni U.S.A. Brooklyn NY 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Amaury Perez GS Mengoni U.S.A. 10 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 1
8 John Loehner CRCA/Empire Cycling New York NY 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
9 Karl Rahn Century Road Club Association New York NY 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Lisban Quintero Century Road Club Association Fort Lee NJ 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
11 Eric Robertson Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Rafael Adolfo German Meran GS Mengoni U.S.A. 5 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 David Sommerville Sommerville Sports World Team Brooklyn NY 5 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Euris Vidal Paulino Champion System Racing 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Daniel Zmolik CRCA/Empire Cycling Bronx NY 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing New York NY 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Euris Rafael Champion System Racing 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Christopher Shaw CRCA/FGX Racing Pipersville PA 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo New York NY 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation Fort Lee NJ 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
21 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) Brooklyn NY 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
22 Erin Korff CRCA/AXIS Brooklyn NY 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
23 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) Brooklyn NY 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Edwin Morel GS Gotham Fort Lee NJ 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Thomas Bencivengo Sommerville Sports Brooklyn NY 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Stalin Quintero Hot Dog Cycling 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
27 Brett Cleaver Sommerville Sports World Team Brooklyn NY 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Category: 3/4 Men Series
Place Rider Team Hometown Total 0512 0519 0526 0609 0616 0623 0714 0728 0804 0811 0818 0825 0901
1 Anthony Maisto Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY 42 7 5 0 10 5 0 0 0 5 3 0 3 4
2 Alessandro Matteucci Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY 41 0 0 0 6 3 0 2 0 7 7 3 7 6
3 Frank Arroyo CRCA/Western Union New York NY 32 5 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 5 2 5 10
4 Thomas Luzio Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY 26 0 0 0 0 0 3 14 7 2 0 0 0 0
5 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) Brooklyn NY 21 0 0 0 14 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 benjamin woodbury Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY 17 0 0 0 0 0 2 10 2 3 0 0 0 0
7 Scott Savory Unattached South Ozone Park NY 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 14
8 Scot Willingham CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey New York NY 15 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 5 0 0 5 0 0
9 Pavel Gonda New York University 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 2 0
10 Sean Barry Unattached Brooklyn NY 9 0 0 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Samuel Martinez We Stand United (W.S.) Ozone Park NY 8 1 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Ryan Zacaras Gaillon 7 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Alan Buday Global Locate Manorville NY 7 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Jon Orcutt CRCA/AXIS Brooklyn NY 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS Brooklyn NY 6 0 1 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Robert Lombardi Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY 4 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
17 Phil Penman CRCA/Teany Cycling New York NY 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
18 Brian Rafferty Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Victor Manuel Lopez Polonia Innovation Bike New York NY 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Rameshwar Ramkissoon Bradley and Son Racing Richmond Hill NY 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
21 Sheldon Warner Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 leszek sniadowski CRCA/OrganicAthlete Statenisland NY 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear Ridgewood NJ 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Christopher Castaldi Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Christian Forsyth CRCA/Setanta New York NY 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
26 Jacek Lewandowski CRCA/Western Union New York NY 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
27 Miguel Perez 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
28 Attila Kogler Unattached Centereach NY 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Category: 3/4 Men Sprints
0512 0519 0526 0609 0616 0623 0714 0728
Place Rider Team Hometown Total S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2
1 leszek sniadowski CRCA/OrganicAthlete Statenisland NY 37 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 6 0 0 0 0 4 0 2 1
2 Anthony Maisto Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY 35 3 3 3 2 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
3 Victor Manuel Lopez Polonia Innovation Bike New York NY 23 2 1 1 1 2 3 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 4 3 0
4 Alessandro Matteucci Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0
5 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) Brooklyn NY 12 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 6 0 0 0
6 Michael Beckerman CRCA/FGX Racing New York NY 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Scot Willingham CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey New York NY 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Frank Arroyo CRCA/Western Union New York NY 6 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Thomas Luzio Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 2
10 John Lord Wonder Wheel Brewster NY 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Jacek Lewandowski CRCA/Western Union New York NY 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
12 Phil Penman CRCA/Teany Cycling New York NY 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
13 Ryan Grulop 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 0
14 Pavel Gonda New York University 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Alexander Barouh Unattached Brooklyn NY 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Ian Stanley Unattached Rosedale NY 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Jon Orcutt CRCA/AXIS Brooklyn NY 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Marc Cesare Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 benjamin woodbury Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Juan-Elias Polanco ASO Cipe 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
22 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS Brooklyn NY 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
23 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear Ridgewood NJ 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Guillermo Weinmann Kissena Cycling Club New York NY 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation Brooklyn NY 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Category: 5 Men Series
Place Rider Team Hometown Total 0512 0519 0526 0609 0616 0623 0714 0728 0804 0811 0818 0825 0901
1 Daniel Ronchvejee Century Road Club Association Jamaica NY 27 0 0 0 14 0 3 10 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Jose Rosario GS Gotham/Toga Bikes Newyork NY 18 2 0 7 0 5 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Ruben Osborne Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 17 5 0 0 2 0 0 2 5 0 0 0 1 2
4 Kevin Rooney Century Road Club Association New York NY 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
5 Carlos Sosa Chelsea Bicycles Team Brooklyn NY 14 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 7 0
6 orlando valencia Century Road Club Association Elmont NY 14 7 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 errol mclean Unattached Brooklyn NY 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 7 2 0
8 Jorge Torres Chelsea Bicycles Team Brooklyn NY 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 5 1 0 0
9 Anthony Freeman 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
10 Kenrick Caesar Bradley and Son Racing Queens NY 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 6
11 Roberto Batista 8 0 3 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 mwalimu lovelace Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4
13 Blake Bedoya CRCA/SBR Multisports Elmwood Park NJ 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
14 JeanPaul vandenBerg Century Road Club Association Newyork NY 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0
15 Misua Chipon 5 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 0
16 Edward Beaton We Stand United (W.S.) Brooklyn NY 5 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Brian Dooda Unattached Brooklyn NY 4 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Todd Gunderson 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
19 Alexander Vogenthaler CRCA/OrganicAthlete New York NY 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
20 Alfonso Torres Chelsea Bicycles Team New York NY 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Peter Bysshe Unattached Brooklyn NY 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Aleksander Minoiski CRCA/OrganicAthlete Staten Island NY 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
23 Winthrop Ruml Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Horace Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club Far Rockaway NY 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Garrett Young 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0