New England Velo-Cross Challenge
Presented by
New England Velodrome & Cycling Park
Londonderry, NH
Saturday, October 17, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
2009 New England Velo-Cross Challenge
CAT 4 BEGINNER MEN 19+
Place Bib Rider Team / Club Time ST
1 353 Patrick Shank 40:33:00 VT
2 361 Jay Bartlett HUP United 41:56:00 MA
3 360 Ryan Brazell Back Bay Bicycles 42:36:00 MA
4 362 David Alden-St.Pierre Crank Racing 44:12:00 MA
5 359 Kurt Maw 44:41:00 MA
6 357 Thomas Lesch Team Tarck 44:44:00 MA
7 354 John Bentley Cyclocrossworld 45:38:00 NH
8 355 Raymond Cloutier Labombard Machine 45:52:00 MA
9 352 Andy Huff Team Wheelworks 46:47:00 MA
10 356 Gregory Brown Cape Cod Cycling LAP NH
11 351 Richard Walsh LAP MA
CAT 4 BEGINNER WOMEN 19+
Place Bib Rider Team / Club Time ST
1 177 Nancy Labbe-Giguere Quad Cycles 46:53:00
2 178 Lauren Kling Back Bay Bicycles
3 176 Carrie Hansen Specialized
CAT 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 MASTERS 55+
Place Bib Rider Team / Club Time ST
1 465 Gary Passler Essex County Velo 42:25:00
2 462 Thomas Cormier NHCC 45:48:00
3 463 Mark Godin Cyclocrossworld 46:30:00
4 461 Ron Menner NEBC LAP
5 453 Thomas Downey Bicycle Link/MBRC LAP
CAT 4 MASTERS 35+
Place Bib Rider Team / Club Time ST
1 246 Scott Wilson Comprehensive 41:00:00
2 245 Jonathan Nichols Claremont cycles 41:30:00
3 242 Peter Rhodes On & Off Roads 41:33:00
4 233 Shawn Tufts JRA Cycles 42:41:00
5 236 J Bartlett HUP United 42:55:00
6 239 Bill Maidment GDI 43:21:00
7 235 Charles Wescott Quad Cycles 44:44:00
8 234 Chris DeAmelio JRA Cycles 46:05:00
9 247 David LaFond NEBC LAP
CAT 4 MASTERS 45+
Place Bib Rider Team / Club Time ST
1 382 John McGrath NEBC 41:23:00
2 386 James Patterson 41:26:00
3 383 Fran Boudreau NHCC 41:28:00
4 385 David King CCB 41:47:00
5 387 Mark Bowen NEBC 43:16:00
CAT 1 / 2 / 3 MASTERS 35+
Place Bib Rider Team / Club Time ST
1 35 Nate McHugh Green Mountain cycling 43:14:00
2 33 Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo 45:00:00
3 38 Mike Ballou BOB 47:04:00
4 37 Armand Pantalone BOB LAP
CAT 1 / 2 / 3 MASTERS 45+
Place Bib Rider Team / Club Time ST
1 88 Brian McInnis JRA 42:49:00
2 85 Eric Marro BOB 43:12:00
3 84 Keith Button NorEast 44:32:00
4 82 Eric Carlson Naults 44:43:00
5 87 William Casazza 45:44:00
6 83 Richard Brown 45:59:00
7 90 Dave Foley BOB 46:58:00
8 86 David Rath Corner Cycle 47:11:00
CAT 3 / 4 MEN
Place Bib Rider Team / Club Time ST
1 327 Michael Wissell Back Bay Bicycles 52:30:00
2 324 Jackson Webber Embrocation cycle 55:59:00
3 332 Shawn Stafford Allied Milk 56:11:00
4 328 Adam Whitney Seven Cycles 56:40:00
5 316 Joshua Wright Geekhouse 56:45:00
6 323 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks 56:49:00
7 325 Gregory Brown Cape Cod Cycling 57:07:00
8 314 Jeff Ziegler Wheelworks 57:17:00
9 322 Ben Sullivan Red Rock Racing 57:28:00
10 337 Tory Russell 58:00:00
11 333 Jeffery Elie Bikereg.com 58:19:00
12 317 Peter Abdinoor Team Psycho 58:21:00
13 320 William Casazza BOB 58:37:00
14 336 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bike LAP
15 334 Frank Marowitz Noreast LAP
16 331 Brian Thiel Filth & Fury LAP
17 335 Ian Sutton Quad LAP
18 341 Mateo Moeller LAP
19 318 Nicholas Czerula Bicykel LAP
20 326 Ron Slogan BOB LAP
21 339 Jonathan Shea Expandrive Cycling LAP
CAT 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 WOMEN
Place Bib Rider Team / Club Time ST
1 125 Emma Bast Cycle-Smart/NCC 54:48:00
2 123 Susan MacLean Gearworks 55:00:00
3 122 Marilyn Ruseckas Seven Cycles 55:53:00
4 124 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 59:06:00
5 121 Lauren Kling Back Bay Bicycles LAP
CAT PRO / 1 / 2 / 3 MEN
Place Bib Rider Team / Club Time ST
1 342 Brad Sheehan MET Life 58:31:00
2 327 Mike Wissell Back Bay Cycles 58:55:00
3 343 Aaron Molloy MET Life 59:12:00
4 316 Joshua Wright Geekhouse 1:01:52