DCCX Presented By Family Bike Shop - Race #4 of the BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series
Presented by
Family Bike Shop, Whole Foods Market and The DCMTB. Mountain Bike Team
Washington, DC
Sunday, October 25, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 1,2,3 Men
Place Bib # Time First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
1 13 Ryan DEWALD Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON Reading PA
2 5 Joseph DOMBROWSKI Haymarket Bicycles/Home Visit Marshall VA
3 8 Greg WITTWER ALAN North America Cycling Team Richmond VA
4 2 Adam DRISCOLL Adventures For the Cure Halethorpe MD
5 3 Dave WEAVER ALAN North America Cycling Team Towson MD
6 14 Jeffrey BUCKLES ALAN / Radio Shack Pro Cycling Richmond VA
7 4 Jared NIETERS Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit Haymarket VA
8 26 Mark BROADWATER C3 Cockeysville MD
9 20 Jordan KAHLENBERG Breakawaybikes.com/Giant Bicycles Southampton PA
10 12 Collin BECKER Walt Works/Fuentes Design Beltsville MD
11 30 Andy McKeegan Unattached Harrisonburg VA
12 7 Gonzalo ESCOBAR Haymarket/ HomeVisit Falls Church VA
13 29 Evan FADER Kelly Benefits Takoma Park MD
14 6 Brian FOUCHE Team Latitude/ABRT Hagerstown MD
15 32 Chris CARRAWAY NCVC/Inova Health System Washington DC
16 22 Gregory LINDSTROM Gung Ho/Spring House Mount Wolf PA
17 24 Greg FABER NCVC/Inova Health System Washington DC
18 16 Stephen ROBINSON Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB Arlington VA
19 27 Patrick BLAIR Adventures For the Cure Elkridge MD
20 17 Stuart LOUDER ALAN North American Cycling Team Richmond VA
21 18 Taylor JONES Inland Construction/BTD Devo Washington DC
22 25 Jason CYR Blackwater Bikes Davis WV
23 28 Chris SCHMIDT The Bike Rack McLean VA
24 19 Dan TILLE Fulcrum Coaching Waldorf MD
25 33 CHRIS MCGILL Cannondale Washington DC
26 34 Nate SEYMOUR Evolution Cycling Club Alexandria VA
DNF 10 Steven BLACK National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health Vienna VA
DNF 11 Simeon GREEN C.A.Castelsarrasin/Bouygues Telecom Cadalen UNK
DNF 15 Zac LYTLE Bicycle Heaven Carrboro NC
DNF 21 Brian BUTTS Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Arlington VA
DNF 23 Ian MARCUSE RICHMOND KAF Richmond VA
DNF 31 Chris HARSHMAN Ellicott City MD
Cat 1,2,3 Masters Men 35+, 45+
Place Bib # 45+ First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
1 203 Dave FUENTES Battley Harley Davidson-Sonoma Ashburn VA
2 230 Chris SAMUEL Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling Bellmawr NJ
3 209 Michael BIRNER Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC Woodbine MD
4 206 Evan ELLICOTT Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo Takoma Park MD
5 210 Marc GWADZ DCMTB- Fueled by Whole Foods Market Washington DC
6 211 Chris NYSTROM C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Ellicott City MD
7 207 45+ Bernie SHIAO Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Sparks Glencoe MD
8 205 45+ Ron HUEBNER Potomac Velo Club Waterford VA
9 208 Karl CONNOLLY Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Baltimore MD
10 204 45+ Randall ROOT Evolution Cycling Club Sterling VA
11 233 Chris NEWELL Sublime Athletics Velo Reisterstown MD
12 249 45+ Jeff CORDISO C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Kennettsa PA
13 226 Joe LILLIBRIDGE C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Finksburg MD
14 215 Matt PARSE Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles Hillsboro VA
15 214 Sean MEALEY Gung Ho /Springhouse York PA
16 245 45+ Joel MOATS YBR/Mountainside Racing Shippensburg PA
17 213 Barry HOLMAN Team Fuji Washington DC
18 244 Jed PRENTICE Bike Doctor Takoma Park MD
19 238 Jonathan HOUGHTON Baltimore MD
20 223 45+ John ROGERS DCMTB--Fueled by Whole Foods Market Takoma Park MD
21 212 45+ Chris HUHN Evolution Cycling Club Leesburg VA
22 222 Brian POOCHIGIAN DCMTB - Whole Foods Market Washington DC
23 227 Chris MCGILL CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING/Backyard BikeCWashington DC
24 247 Chris SCOTT Shenandoah Mtn Touring Harrisonburg VA
25 218 45+ Fred WITTWER ALAN North American Cycling Team Charlottesville VA
26 236 Judd MILNE Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB Reston VA
27 242 Johnny MAY C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Lutherville MD
28 229 45+ Jim BRONSON LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Gaithersburg MD
29 241 45+ Albert GREENE Yellow Breeches Racing Woodbridge VA
30 240 Norman BRACH C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Sykesville MD
31 255 Mike BUCHNESS The Bike Lane Reston VA
32 232 Nate SEYMOUR Evolution Cycling Club Alexandria VA
33 254 Keith ROHR Adventures for the Cure Ellicott City MD
34 235 Erik LEAVER National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health Silver Spring MD
35 248 45+ Karl KENSINGER NCVC/Inova Health System Arlington VA
36 252 45+ Michael SATTERFIELD Leesburg VA
37 228 David BLODGETT Ben's Performance Bikes Ellicott City MD
38 246 Stephen ROBINSON Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB Arlington VA
39 251 Pat CUSACK Washington DC
40 239 45+ Shawn DOWNING Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike/King PawnBaltimore MD
41 224 45+ Kevin BRECKENMAKER Yellow Breeches Racing Hershey PA
42 231 45+ Chip LORTZ Kelly Benefits Statagies Monkton MD
43 234 Chip HOOVER Team Latitude/ABRT Germantown MD
44 219 Sean MCCORMICK Silver Cycles Washington DC
45 253 45+ Paul INCOGNITO Secret Henry's Team Wilmington DC
46 221 Marc VETTORI C3-athletes serving athletes Elkton MD
DNF 217 Raul ROJAS Rockville MD
DNF 237 Chris HARSHMAN Ellicott City MD
DNF 250 45+ Marc FRAZER Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Baltimore MD
Cat 1,2,3 Women
Place Bib # Cat 3 First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
1 107 Arley KEMMERER Hub Racing Silver Spring MD
2 104 Julie KULIECZA Alan North America Cycling Richmond VA
3 101 Lenore PIPES unattached Philadelphia PA
4 106 Libbey SHELDON T.E.A.M. Fuji Washington DC
5 102 Jennifer MAXWELL ATAC Sportswear p/b The Bike Rack DC Washington DC
6 113 Beth MASON Verge Test Pilot West Point NY
7 122 Elizabeth HARIOW C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Bult MD
8 103 Terri SPANOGLE NCVC/Inova Health System Alexandria VA
9 111 3 Lindsey HILLESHEIM Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Arlington VA
10 114 Heidi VON TEITENBERG C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD
11 109 Christina BRISENO CycleLife p/b Specialized Washington DC
12 110 Diane GRIM C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Boyertown PA
13 123 Lisa VIBLE Henry's Bikes Wilber DE
14 116 Nikki RASPA Hub Racing Washington DC
15 118 Heidi GOLDBERG Team Kenda Washington DC
16 117 3 Christine FORT QuadCycles Somerville MA
17 115 Diane MILLER Squaddra Coppi Washington DC
18 112 3 Tracy LEA T.E.A.M. FUJI Taneytown MD
19 121 3 Brooke HENDERSON Medplan Beltsville MD
20 119 3 Mary ZADNIK NEWELL Sublime Athletics Velo Reisterstown MD
DNF 105 Lindsay BAYER Potomac Velo Club Reston VA
DNF 108 3 Kristina ADAMS NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab Columbia MD
DNF 120 3 Doron PETERSAN C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Washington DC
DNF 124 Sarah CARAVELLA HUB Takoma Park MD
Cat 3,4 Men
Place Bib # Time First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
1 304 38:42 Paul RADES Artemis Silver Spring MD
2 309 John CUTLER CRCA Washington DC
3 308 Kyle MURPHY The Bike Lane Washington DC
4 347 Mike ESMONDE CycleLife DC Washington DC
5 314 Cj CONGROVE Team Invisible Bike Hampton VA
6 305 Andrew WELCH Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Arlington VA
7 346 Gunnar BERGEY C3- Athletes Seving Athletes Lederach PA
8 313 Steven GRANT Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit Washington DC
9 349 Michael WILSON Immediate Mortgage/Artemis Elite Bakersville NC
10 360 Timothy BROWN The Bike Rack Washington DC
11 318 Alex EBRIGHT DCMTB Washington DC
12 301 Thomas MACKAY C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Crofton MD
13 312 Matthew DONAHUE DCMTB/Whole Foods Market Washington DC
14 307 Charly HERMANSON Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur CyColumbia MD
15 310 Rusty WILLIFORD Fulcrum Coaching/WWVC Springfield VA
16 311 Peter KENNEDY C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Timonium MD
17 302 Patrick BLAIR Adventures For The Cure Elkridge MD
18 356 Kevin BURKE Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Washington DC
19 365 Stephen PIERCE Philadelphia PA
20 319 Judd WALENCIKOWSKI Bike Doctor Washington DC
21 355 Matthew BRANCHEAU C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD
22 343 Bradley EVANS Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Falls Church VA
23 374 William HILSMAN Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing Arlington VA
24 336 John HOSTETTER III C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Perryville MD
25 306 Steve FIFE Bike Doctor Reston VA
26 345 Jason THOMAS Elizabethtown PA
27 334 Nathan CHENENKO Arlington VA
28 322 Jimmy KLOSE Adventures For The Cure Ellicott City MD
29 328 Trevor SHATTUCK Team BBC Lutherville MD
30 335 Matthew BARTLETT TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports Washington DC
31 397 Adam WILLIAMS Winchester Stevens City VA
32 326 Chris CARRAWAY NCVC/Inova Health System Washington DC
33 383 Gary BRYANT Bike Doctor Baltimore MD
34 337 Matthew HENNESSY Team BBC Baltimore MD
35 361 Jesse LEIFERT Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
36 329 Todd BICKLING Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo Edgewater MD
37 370 Daniel ATKINS Adventures for the Cure Catonsville MD
38 364 Nathan MILLER Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Sicklerville NJ
39 362 Thori WOLFE Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
40 353 William SCHIEKEN Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
41 331 John GLODEK Twin Six Germantown MD
42 344 Peter NICOLL Squadra Coppi/ IM Saab Alexandria VA
43 402 Brigham LUMM Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
44 332 Charles BIRO Team Get a Grip Washington DC
45 371 Greg CAPELLE TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports Ellicott City MD
46 396 Kevin STAPLETON DCMTB Greenbelt MD
47 372 Gregory ABBOTT NCVC/INOVA Health System Washington DC
48 325 Peter HENRY El Gato Army Richmond VA
49 330 Corey TWYMAN DCMTB - Fueled By Whole Foods Market Washington DC
50 323 Sean YEAGER Altius Cycling Team Richmond VA
51 387 Israel MCCULLOUGH GungHo/Springhouse Dover PA
52 390 Scott HUDDLESTON Mmmm Beer Arlington VA
53 379 Jack SPARKS Bikeworks Racing Fredericksburg VA
54 339 Robert CARRICO Altius Cycling Team Richmond VA
55 373 Tim LAMB Team Invisible Bike Richmond VA
56 386 Ian MORRISON Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo Silver Spring MD
57 354 Matt TUCKER Washington DC
58 391 Kevin NEALON The Bike Rack Washington DC
59 400 Steven SPENCER
60 351 Michael SCARDAVILLE DCMTB Powered by Whole Foods Washington DC
61 393 Benjamin BASSETT Proteus Bicycles Silver Spring MD
62 333 Brian BECKMANN Team Carytown Bicycle Company U-25 Richmond VA
63 321 Greg FABER NCVC/Inova Health System Washington DC
64 320 Stephen RISKUS AABC Silver Spring MD
65 350 Darren BIGGS DCMTB fueled by Whole Foods Market Arlington VA
66 363 Justin RESNICK The Bike Rack of Washington DC Washington DC
67 394 Clark EVANITUS Gung Ho/Springhouse York PA
68 338 Ryan DELANEY Potomac Velo Club Arlington VA
69 376 Andrew BLATECKY Washington DC
70 403 Saulius VALAITUS Team Invisible Bike Alexandria VA
71 388 Kyle MILLER Henry's Bikes Harleysville PA
72 405 Martin AUSTERMUHLE The Bike Rack Washington DC
73 358 Richard MURBY The Bike Rack Washington DC
74 380 Aron KANSAL SimpleTick.com Bethesda MD
75 404 Bryan BURNS Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
76 385 Caleb KING Richmond VA
77 367 Anthony SO Team Independence Philadelphia PA
78 382 Robert GEORGE Oakton VA
79 399 Kevin LEARY Arlington VA
80 381 Andrew GARIN Bethesda MD
DNF 303 Terry ANDERSON Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers Sterling VA
DNF 316 Robert SHEFFIELD Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Washington DC
DNF 317 Bryan BILLINGTON Toms Shoes Falls Church VA
DNF 340 Rich SIEMER Velo del Norte/Bike n Sport Racing Washington DC
DNF 352 Matthew RINGER The Bike Rack Washington DC
DNF 357 Joseph VENTOSA proteus bicycles Baltimore MD
DNF 359 Ryan DOUGLAS Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles Washington DC
DNF 369 Richard HOHENBRINK The George Washington University Washington DC
DNF 375 John GIORDANO NONAME Philadelphia PA
DNF 377 Joe NOTARNICOLA Team Carytown Bicycle Company Richmond VA
DNF 389 Quinn MCFREDERICK University of Virginia Charlottesville VA
DNF 392 Ryan DUDEK TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports Washington DC
DNF 398 Aaron STAINTHORP Washington DC
DNF 401 Ryan HARDY N. Potomac MD
Masters Men 55+
#192 Bill Speg?
Place Bib # Time First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
1 197 Fred WITTWER ALAN North American Cycling Team Charlottesville VA
2 198 Peter CZAPIEWSKI AMVC/DND Inc Alexandria VA
3 195 Rob LEA T.E.A.M. FUJI Taneytown MD
4 199 Nunzio DIBIASI Yellow Breeches Racing Elizabethtown PA
5 196 James CARLSON Potomac Velo Club Springfield VA
6 193 Mike HARRIS Team Latitude/ABRT Catonsville MD
7 194 Ben WILLIAMS Team Latitude/ABRT/Redline Dumfries VA
8 191 Frank KRAWCZEL Berwin Heights MD
Cat 3,4 Masters Men
Place Bib # Time First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
1 502 37:23 Jay MORALI C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Cooksville MD
2 507 37:31 Neal SAPP Ben's Performance Bikes Chadds Ford PA
3 501 37:36 Keith ROHR Adventures for the Cure Ellicott City MD
4 505 37:48 Kenneth MORRIS Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team Middletown VA
5 503 37:57 Jonathan SEIBOLD Family Bike Shop Crofton MD
6 513 38:09 Scott STAHL SEAVS Racing/Bens Performance Bikes Fairfax VA
7 509 38:12 Scott THOMPSON Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Arlington VA
8 504 38:22 Bruce BUCKLEY THE Bike Lane Reston VA
9 546 38:23 Matt CARROLL Evolution Cycling Ashburn VA
10 516 38:32 Peter LINDEMAN NCVC/Inova Health System Arlington VA
11 532 Karl KENSINGER NCVC/Inova Health System Arlington VA
12 511 Thori WOLFE Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
13 510 Scott CERNICH Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
14 521 David KAY Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo Washington DC
15 602 Quinn MCFREDERICK University of Virginia Charlottesville VA
16 538 Brent WILLIAMSON Rostello presented by Fiorucci/Cycor Powhatan VA
17 544 William SCHIEKEN Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
18 530 Andreas GUTZEIT NCVC/Inova Health System Washington DC
19 570 Mike YENGLING Team Nature's Path / 3Sports Richmond VA
20 519 Chris ZANGMEISTER All American Bicycle Club Gaithersburg MD
21 583 Anthony MONACO Team SCARR - Ommegang Millersville MD
22 526 Peter JENSEN Lattitude/ABRT Davidsonville MD
23 539 Jason BERRY GRIPPED RACING Arlington VA
24 592 Colby WALLER Gripped Films Washington DC
25 508 Dave PARSE Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
26 565 Jim MILLER Altius Cycling Team Richmond VA
27 506 Matt MICHEL NCVC / Inova Health System Oak Hill VA
28 515 Steve KLOSE Adventures For The Cure Ellicott City MD
29 518 John KAMENICK evolution cycling Ashburn VA
30 534 Rich SIEMER Velo del Norte/Bike n Sport Racing Washington DC
31 542 Neil SCHIRMER Silver Spring MD
32 514 George SCHULZ Evolution Cycling/Better Termite Alexandria VA
33 578 Geoffrey BEATY Whole Wheel Velo Club Herndon VA
34 604 Terry TURNER Carytown Beaverdam VA
35 512 Joel GWADZ DCMTB:Family Bike Shop Washington DC
36 562 Sol SCHOTT los pariahs Arlington VA
37 613 Ted MONOSON Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles Washington DC
38 589 Michael BESHORE Team Cycle Works York PA
39 520 Eric SLOMAN NCVC/Inova Health System Ashburn VA
40 555 Ryan DOUGLAS Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles Washington DC
41 525 Cary HUNTER Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane Waterford VA
42 533 Phillip ESEMPIO Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Nazareth PA
43 577 Thor ENGBLOM NCVC/Inova Health System Frederick MD
44 580 Charles BUKI Johnny Utah Alexandria VA
45 590 Blake BRICKER Team Cycle Works Hellam PA
46 556 Kemal TUNCER Bicycle Place Velo Club Kensington MD
47 536 Marc KLEIN NCVC/Inova Health System Arlington VA
48 568 William MCCASLAND US Air Force Alexandria VA
49 606 Patrick DOLAN IM Saab Squadra Coppi Arlington VA
50 527 John MESSERSMITH Altius Cycling Team Richmond VA
51 537 Mike JINKS BikeWorks Racing Stafford VA
52 523 Mark DRAJEM DCMTB - Powered by Whole Foods Silver Spring MD
53 582 Joe PENANO The Bike Lane Fairfax Station VA
54 551 Eric BAE Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Elkridge MD
55 573 Chris SCHAEFER Yellow Breeches Racing Mechanicsburg PA
56 529 Tyler NEWBY DCMTB Washington DC
57 579 Richard GOLDBERG C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Cockeysville MD
58 593 Chas RYAN PVC Annandale VA
59 547 Michael WEST AdventuresForTheCure/TMR Ellicott City MD
60 528 Steven DONTIGNY The Bike Lane Falls Church VA
61 569 Paul SOUCHAR NCVC Washington DC
62 584 Alain PHILIPPE CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop Lutherville MD
63 608 Matthew O'BYRNE Baltimore MD
64 607 Kevin LYNCH Chantilly VA
65 600 Greg HOFFMAN Have Bike Lets Travel Shrewsbury PA
66 576 James KLINE Artemis Edgewater MD
67 595 Joe NOTARNICOLA Team Carytown Bicycle Company Richmond VA
68 566 John HEYWOOD 1412 Velo Club Washington DC
69 541 Jeffrey KENNEDY Bicycle Place Velo Club Middleburg VA
70 531 Mike KRAWCZEL Artemis Rockville MD
71 588 John MURRAY Washington DC
72 545 Dave VANNIER DCMTB Bethesda MD
73 598 Wojtek WYSOCKI GTC Lawrenceville GA
74 581 Paul VARGA Bicycle Place Velo Club Silver Spring MD
75 599 Trevor MILLER Laurel MD
76 571 Robert DILLS knox velo club Knoxville TN
77 560 Kenneth HAN All American Bicycle Club Silver Spring MD
78 563 Daniel GILMAN Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB Arlington VA
79 596 Sean SCHMITT Family Bike Shop Crofton MD
DNF 517 Joe FOLEY DCMTB/Whole Foods Market Silver Spring MD
DNF 535 Matthew MARCHAL Altius Cycling Team Richmond VA
DNF 550 Jason GULL Wheels of Justice Washington DC
DNF 552 John MAISTO Bicycle Place Velo Club Silver Spring MD
DNF 553 Joseph KOTUN Evolution Cycling Falls Church VA
DNF 554 Joseph VENTOSA proteus bicycles Baltimore MD
DNF 559 James MCNEELY Squadra Coppi / IM Saab Crofton MD
DNF 561 Tchad MOORE Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC) Silver Spring MD
DNF 564 David TAMBEAUX Adventures for the Cure Columbia MD
DNF 567 Shawn BLUMENFELD Hub Racing Silver Spring MD
DNF 574 Ronne IRVINE T.E.A.M. Fuji Ephrata PA
DNF 575 Eric CICCORETTI Arlington VA
DNF 585 Gary KELLEY Bean's Bikes Carlisle PA
DNF 587 Maurizio BUSSOLO World Bank Bethesda MD
DNF 591 Darwin SANTINOR Frederick MD
DNF 594 Mark WANCO HUP United New Cumberland PA
DNF 601 Paul WOLFE York PA
DNF 603 Steve LEITNER West River MD
DNF 605 Chris SNEAD ALAN North America Cycling Richmond VA
DNF 609 David BATTAN Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB Bethesda MD
DNF 611 Glenn MCGRATH Washington Dc DC
DNF 612 Clark EVANITUS Gung Ho/Springhouse York PA
DNF 615 Rick MELLENDICK Baltimore MD
Cat 4 Men
Place Bib # Time First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
1 717 Matthew EVEN Hub Racing Washington DC
2 750 Justin RESNICK The Bike Rack of Washington DC Washington DC
3 816 Samuel HILGARTNER VCU Richmond VA
4 767 Adam WILLIAMS Winchester Wheelmen Stephens City VA
5 741 Mark PLOTZ Hub Racing Washington DC
6 724 Jon HICKS Winchester Wheelmen Race Team Winchester VA
7 772 Josh HALL Lanterne Rouge Arlington VA
8 714 Matt TUCKER Washington DC
9 706 Matthew RINGER The Bike Rack Washington DC
10 778 Mark STAHL SEAVS RACING/Bens Performance Bikes Vienna VA
11 702 Andrey DOROSHENKO UMBC Baltimore MD
12 806 Kevin NEALON The Bike Rack Washington DC
13 824 Eric DEMPSTER Winchester Wheelmen Race Team Winchester VA
14 707 Syd LEA T.E.A.M. Fuji Taneytown MD
15 708 James DULL Adventures for the Cure Halethorpe MD
16 745 Jeff TRINH Georgetown University Vienna VA
17 771 Elliott CALDWELL Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
18 790 Aric Shea FREDERICK Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Baltimore MD
19 757 James FOGG Kensington MD
20 822 Lars TAMBEAUX Adventures for the Cure Columbia MD
21 777 Craig DALY Ellicott City MD
22 720 Kevin LUCKEROTH Adventures For The Cure Glen Burnie MD
23 734 Erik BEATLEY Winchester Wheelmen Race Team Winchester VA
24 746 Stephen MAXWELL AABC Gaithersburg MD
25 749 Brian SCHMIERER Washington DC
26 719 Micah SMITH Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Arlington VA
27 732 Richard MURBY The Bike Rack Washington DC
28 781 Cory SMITH Winchester Wheelmen Winchester VA
29 738 Alex MATA Evolution Cycling Reston VA
30 703 Scott GEARHART Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo Alexandria VA
31 762 Jason PEARLMAN The Bike Rack Silver Spring MD
32 740 David BATTAN Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB Bethesda MD
33 735 Martin AUSTERMUHLE The Bike Rack Washington DC
34 784 Douglas OWENS NCVC/Inova Health System Arlington VA
35 722 Paul VARGA Bicycle Place Velo Club Silver Spring MD
36 810 Michael MAZZARESE Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Reisterstown MD
37 753 Uri ROSENWALD Evolution Cycling Team Herndon VA
38 709 Aaron GHAIS ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB Potomac MD
39 814 Will HANDSFIELD Washington DC
40 805 Uwe STECKHAN Blubberbande Washington DC
41 823 Peter SCHULTZ Reston VA
42 791 Paul MONTANUS Cape Fear Cyclists Alexandria VA
43 751 Christopher HILFIGER Adventures for the Cure Baltimore MD
44 737 Jeffrey GASTON Washington DC
45 712 Blake SELZER Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
46 716 Brian ARCHER NCVC/Inova Health System Arlington VA
47 800 Luther SWIFT Chevy Chase MD
48 796 Graham DAVIS unattached Kensington MD
49 776 Robert DILLS knox velo club Knoxville TN
50 711 Brian PAXSON Washington DC
51 710 Mike SCHIAVO Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Arlington VA
52 739 Ted FERRIS Washington DC
53 795 Bill DAVIS Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Line Centreville VA
54 770 Seth GARBER Washington DC
55 725 Adam LEWANDOWSKI The Bike Lane Catonsville MD
56 721 Stephen LINDSEY Hickam Area Cycling Club Alexandria VA
57 747 Devon HALLEY NCVC/Inova Health System Washington DC
58 813 David WEIGERT Xtreme Justice Silver Spring MD
59 799 Larry EVERETT Philadelphia PA
60 819 Aleks SVERDLOV Penny Cycling Philadelphia PA
61 782 Gary MORRIS Squadra Coppi Arlington VA
62 801 David HICKS Alexandria VA
63 769 Richard HOHENBRINK The George Washington University Washington DC
64 743 Michael RANDERS-PEHRSON Whole Wheel Velo Club Reston VA
65 793 Michael DONNELLAN Silver Spring MD
66 765 Kyle PITMAN Team Latitude/ABRT Annapolis MD
67 785 Charles BARNES Lanterne Rouge Vienna VA
68 797 Thomas JONES Proteus Bicycles Edgewater MD
69 728 Michael CAPUTI Adventures for the Cure Halethorpe MD
70 821 Josh DOORLY Haymarket Bicycles/Home Visit Marshall VA
71 786 Steve BREEDEN Winchester Wheelmen Winchester VA
72 744 Andrew COTTER NCVC/Inova Health System Arlington VA
73 754 John BAVIER The Bike Rack Washington DC
74 817 Carlo ALFANO Brunswick MD
75 812 August PLITT UMBC Cycling Abingdon MD
76 715 Ron EDWARDS Washington DC
77 774 Joseph WILCZYNSKI Chevy Chase MD
78 763 Leon CHOU Prince William Elite Racing Manassas VA
79 804 William MUSICO Bethesda MD
80 825 Alex JACKSON Columbia MD
81 802 Alistair HASTINGS Herndon VA
82 718 Jeffery MARKS Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur CyBaltimore MD
83 775 Brad DAVIS International Christian Cycling Club Fort Myer VA
84 773 Lawrence STERRETT Alexandria VA
85 759 Mike NEARY Ben's Performance Bicycles Eldersburg MD
86 807 Justin BINDER Washington DC
87 755 Nathan SHIMEK Tarck Bear Washington DC
88 766 Joshua NADAS Proteus Washington DC
89 736 Ryan STOUTEN Family Bike Shop / National Bohemian Crofton MD
90 733 Guilherme ROSCHKE Washington DC
91 742 David WIESENHAHN Springfield VA
92 794 Adam ISSENBERG NOAA Cycling Silver Spring MD
93 789 Keisuke HASEGAWA Washington DC
94 748 Andres CORREAL Team BBC Timonium MD
95 792 Ben HUDSON Washington DC
96 730 Mike STOLL Chevy Chase MD
97 788 Russell HULL Washington DC
98 808 Ted MONOSON Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes Washington DC
99 758 Jan DUCNUIGEEN Washington DC
100 798 Andrew BROOKES NCVC/Inova Health System Cabin John MD
101 803 Gregory ABBOTT NCVC/INOVA Health System Washington DC
102 701 James EARL Washington DC
103 779 Delmar ARNOLD Winchester Wheelmen Winchester VA
DNF 704 Thom MOORE Potomac Velo/Bike Lane Arlington VA
DNF 705 Thomas POCHE NA Bethesda MD
DNF 723 George BERGERON Arlington VA
DNF 727 George BLANKENSHIP NCVC/Inova Health System Alexandria VA
DNF 729-2 Chris ADAR Annapolis MD
DNF 752 Harry CAMPBELL BBC Baltimore MD
DNF 756 Stephen SPENCER 1213 Racing Washington DC
DNF 761 Danny KONIOWSKY Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/1213 Washington DC
DNF 764 Matt ROBINSON Arlington VA
DNF 768 Max KNEE Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com Lansdale PA
DNF 780 Justin MAUCH NCVC Sterling VA
DNF 783 Wayne LERCH The Bike Rack Washington DC
DNF 787 Ryan WALSH Team Rhino Bethesda MD
Cat 4 Women
Place Bib # Time First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
1 176 Misty TILSON Shenandoah Mtn Touring Harrisonburg VA
2 147 Rebecca FREDERICK Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Baltimore MD
3 169 Natalie DUSTMAN Baltimore MD
4 153 Christine WEHLBURG Team Latitude/ABRT Herndon VA
5 172 Amy MCCULLOUGH GungHo/Springhouse Dover PA
6 167 Laura HARRINGTON the Bike Lane Burke VA
7 142 Debbie CONWAY Evolution Cycling Club Leesburg VA
8 154 Mary ALEX Evolution Cycling Club Alexandria VA
9 175 Kate SCHROCK McLean VA
10 157 Christina HUEBNER Potomac Velo Club Waterford VA
11 144 Meg SCHIFFMAN Squadra Coppi Washington DC
12 159 Mary Anne SNAVELY Altius Cycling Team Richmond VA
13 163 Melinda MORRIS winchester wheelmen race team Middletown VA
14 182 Katy CURRAN Herndon VA
15 184 Doron PETERSAN C3-Atheletes Serving Atheletes Washington DC
16 181 Malissa HANDLEY Altius Cycling Team Richmond VA
17 178 Esther SCHAFTEL BBC Baltimore MD
18 161 Melani HOM T.E.A.M. Fuji Washington DC
19 141 Jessica HALL Arlington VA
20 168 Tanya TRUJILLO Washington DC
21 156 Caroline BLOOMQUIST Have Bike Let's Travel Rockville MD
22 152 Julie HOLMAN T.E.A.M. Fuji Washington DC
23 164 Katherine LOVEJOY MIT Cycling/FXDD Vienna VA
24 151 Stacia BROOKS Alexandria VA
25 143 Lisa KILDAY DC Triathlon Club Washington DC
26 170 Evelyn EGIZI Artemis Silver Spring MD
27 155 Julia CASALS unattached Middleburg VA
28 183 Shannon ROGERS KCOI/Boulevard Haymarket VA
29 179 Nona COLBURN Bethesda MD
30 180 McKenzie ZOLLNER Washington DC
31 158 Jennifer LINKO Oakton VA
32 171 Bridget ZOLMAN Potomac Velo Club Alexandria VA
33 160 Sarah GORDON T.E.A.M. Fuji Washington DC
34 148 Sarah LOW Arlington VA
35 162 Catherine DAWSON Washington DC
36 177 Starr WALKER Team Invisible Bike Richmond VA
37 166 Sandie REYNOLDS Team Cycle Works New Cumberland PA
38 150 Denise CLEARWATER Arnold MD
DNF 145 Jennifer WOLFSON Team Bike Commuter!! Washington DC
DNF 146 Karen ASHBROOK-BARNES Artemis Vienna VA
DNF 149 Maryann PUGLISI Washington DC
DNF 165 Kimberlee WENDELL The Bike Lane Annandale VA
DNF 173 Samantha RYNAS Pfeifffer Cycling Bethesda MD
Junior Men 15-18
Place Bib # Time First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
1 497 38:42 Justin MAUCH NCVC/Inova Health System Sterling VA
2 499 Max BYER artemis Potomac MD
3 498 Tommy KLOSE Adventures for the Cure Ellicott City MD
4 495 Andrew BROOKES NCVC Cabin John MD
DNF 496 Daniiel BELL
Junior Men 10-14
Place Bib # Time First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
1 82 Tanner BROWNE Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Waldorf MD
2 83 Jake THOMPSON Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Arlington VA
3 89 Nolan YAGER Bethesda MD
4 86 Nathan SCHUMACHER Clarksville MD
5 88 Daniel SHANLEY
6 84 Nate SOVEK Potomac Velo Club Centreville VA
DNF 85 Carter SCHULTZ 0 Reston VA
Junior Women 10-14
Place Bib # Time First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
1 80 Avy ROHR Adventures for the Cure Ellicott City MD