Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross/Day One Plymouth North High School
Presented by
Corner Cycle and the Town of Plymouth Visitors Services Board
Plymouth, MA
Saturday, November 14, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
MEN PRO, 1,2,3
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE
1 ALEC DONAHUE Cycle-Smart / NCC
2 JUSTIN SPINELLI SVELTE CYCLE NASHUA NH
3 KEVIN HINES CORNER CYCLE E. WAREHAM MA
4 CHARLES MARZOT MOUNTAIN KHAKIS FALMOUTH MA
5 PETER SMITH EMBRACATION MERRIMAC MA
6 ALISTAIR SPONSEL VAN DESSEL FACTORY MIDDLETOWN CT
7 ADAM SULLIVAN CYCLE-SMART / NCC NORTH KINGSTOWN RI
8 SYNJEN MARROCCO UNATTACHED HANSON MA
9 RYAN KELLY NOREAST CYCLING PORTSMOUTH NH
10 MIKE LORANTY CORNER CYCLE EAST FALMOUTH MA
CORT CRAMER TEAM PEDRO'S WATERTOWN MA
JOHN HANSON LIONETTES NEW BEDFORD MA
SHAWN MCCORMACK FUJI
WOMEN OPEN
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE
1 PERRI MERTENS EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD ALCHEMY NORFOLK MA
2 REBECCA BLATT US ARMY/ CENTRAL WHEEL WEST HARTFORD CT
3 NATALIA GARDIAL CAMBRIDGE MA
4 SALLY MCINNIS JRA CYCLES MAYNARD MA
5 REBECCA LOWE NEWPORT RI
6 CATHY ROWELL NEBC/CYCLELOFT/DEVONSHIREDENTAL BEDFORD MA
7 ELIZABETH WHITE NEBC BEDFORD MA
8 CHRISTINA BIRCH MIT CYCLING/FXDD CAMBRIDGE MA
9 REBECCA ZANCONATO ZANCONATO RACING MILLBURY MA
10 GIULIA RIGHI INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS BOSTON MA
11 TERI CARILLI NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL LEXINGTON MA
12 DANA PREY INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS NEWTON MA
13 LISA MARSHALL UNATTACHED CAMBRIDGE MA
14 VICTORIA GATES NEBC FITCHBURG MA
15 COLLEEN SMITHEMAN UNATTACHED SHREVEPORT LA
16 LINDA SHELBURNE CAPE COD RACING/C4 SANDWICH MA
17 JULIE LOCKHART NEBC/CYCLELOFT
KERRY COMBS HUP UNITED-ZANCONATO RACING BEVERLY MA
MARTHA FANNING CAPE ELIZABETH ME
MEN CAT 2,3,4
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE
1 PETER SMITH EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL MERRIMAC MA
2 CORT CRAMER TEAM PEDROS WATERTOWN MA
3 RYAN O'HARA CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES COVENTRY CT
4 BILL KENNEY BIKEBARNRACING.COM MIDDLEBORO MA
5 JOSHUA WRIGHT GEEKHOUSE / BOSTON ROCK GYM ROSLINDALE MA
6 PETER SULLIVAN SVELTE CYCLE CARLISLE MA
7 ERIC GOODSON EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL WELLESLEY MA
8 CHRISTOPHER RAYMOND COLAVITA RACING INC. JAMAICA PLAIN MA
9 COLIN ROWAN CORNER CYCLE FALMOUTH MA
10 NICHOLAS MASHBURN CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES CAMBRIDGE MA
11 SEBASTIEN DUMONT BACKOFFICE ASSOCIATE, CAPE COD RACING, CDENNIS MA
12 MATT SPAITS CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES SOMERVILLE MA
13 COSMO CATALANO CYCLOCOSM.COM BOSTON MA
14 CIMARON WORTHMAN MIT CAMBRIDGE MA
15 CORY JOHANNESSEN THRESHOLD CYCLING ROSLINDALE MA
16 MATTHEW MILLER ORGANIC ATHLETE ROSLINDALE MA
17 SHAWN STAFFORD ALLIED MILK CYCLING CAMBRIDGE MA
18 IAN HARRIS CRCA NY NY
19 ROBERT HALE HUP UNITED BRIGHTON MA
20 MATT AUMILLER CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES HYDE PARK MA
21 MATT CASSERLY BU HOLLISTON MA
22 SCOTT GLOWA CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES PROVIDENCE RI
23 ERIK MILLER AMHERST MA
24 MARK SCHOW BIKEBARNRACING.COM BROCKTON MA
25 MARK BURNS NANTUCKET VELO PORTLAND ME
26 ANDREW GROSENBRUGH CL NOONAN FALMOUTH MA
27 JOHN MENARD ZANCONATO RACING DOUGLAS MA
28 JUSTIN ZIEMBA HUP UNITED MANCH NH
29 MIKE ZANCONATO ZANCONATO RACING MILLBURY MA
GREGORY BROWN CAPE COD CYCLING CLUB C4 GRANTHAM NH
SETH DAVIS CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES CAMBRIDGE MA
DAVID DORNAUS BLUE HILLS CYCLING HINGHAM MA
CHRISTIAN EAGER MAIETTA FACTORY SOMERVILLE MA
NIKOLAI SKIEVASKI BU ALLSTON MA
JEFFREY ZIEGLER TEAM WHEELWORKS BOSTON MA
MASTER 45
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE
1 MARK GUNSALUS TEAM FUJI DUDLEY MA
2 BOB BISSON MID STATE CYCLING FALL RIVER MA
3 THOMAS FRANCIS BIKEBARNRACING.COM NEEDHAM MA
4 ALEC PETRO BLUE HILLS DUXBURY MA
5 JOHN FRENIER TEAM FUJI LEWISTON ME
6 BOB FULLER QUADFIRE RACING N. KINGSTON RI
7 DAVID BELKNAP MASS BAY ROAD CLUB DEDHAM MA
8 ROBERT NASER NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECHNOLOGDEDHAM MA
9 CHRIS BURKE PROVIDENCE VELO PAWTUCKET RI
10 DAVID KING BOXFORD MA
11 CORISH JEFFERY N/A FRANKLIN MA
12 WILLIAM SAWYER GEARWORKS - SPINARTS ARLINGTON MA
13 BRIAN MCINNIS JRA CYCLES MAYNARD MA
14 KEVIN CALLAHAN MASS BAY ROAD CLUB NORWELL MA
15 BILL DOONAN MILLWORK ONE RACING BLACKSTONE MA
16 JAMES CARRINGTON CYCLONAUTS RACERS HAVERILL MA
17 FRAN BOUDREAU NHCC TEAM NH HUDSON NH
18 TOM STEVENS GEARWORKS - SPINARTS BOLTON MA
19 ROBERT DADEKAIN CAPE BICYCLE RACING NISKAYUNA NY
20 JIM MILLS CYCLELODGE PLYMOUTH MA
21 MURRAY CARPENTER N/A BELFAST
lapped JEFF JAKES UNATTACHED MARION MA
lapped DANIEL JOAKIM MBRC CENTERVILLE MA
lapped ARNOLD T. KALMBACH BICYCLE LINK /MASS BAY ROAD CLUB MILLIS MA
lapped COLIN KERNAN MISSING LINK BICYCLE CLUB HINGHAM MA
MICHAEL BRADFORD NAULTS CYCLERY/NAULTS.COM BEDFORD NH
GEORGE GAGNON NAULTS CYCLERY/NAULTS.COM MERRIMACK NH
PAUL LYNCH MASS BAY ROAD CLUB MARSHFIELD MA
SCOTT ROY MBRC
DANIEL RUSSELL BICYCLE LINK/MBRC MILTON MA
MASTERS 35
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE
1 CURTIS BOIVIN PLANET BIKE PROVIDENCE RI
2 SAM MORSE CORNER CYCLE COHASSET MA
3 MIKE ROWELL NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL BEDFORD MA
4 MATTHEW THEODORE CAPE COD RACING/E-CAPS.COM MASHPEE MA
5 KEVIN BUCKLEY ESSEX COUNTY VELO HOLLIS NH
6 CARL WITTIG BIKEBARNRACING.COM TAUNTON MA
7 ROBERT KRAMER RIDER FACTORY TEAM BOSTON MA
8 PETER ABDINOOR TEAM PSYCHO N.ANDOVER MA
9 GEOFF WILLIAMS PLANET BIKE RIVERSIDE RI
10 JASON SNOW NC CYCLING WINSTON NC
11 CHRISTOPHER SMITH NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL WOBURN MA
12 DAVID DORNAUS BLUE HILLS CYCLING HINGHAM MA
13 CHRISTOPHER DARLING PORTLAND VELO CLUB LOVELL ME
14 DREW DAVIS MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB SUDBURY MA
15 ALEXIS ARAPOFF UNATTACHED STOW MA
CRAIG HANNIBAL CYCLOCROSS WORLD PEPPER PIKE OH
GREGORY ZYSK SVELTE CYCLES MELROSE MA
MIKE GOLAY SMCC/GORHAM BIKE WESTBROOK ME
MASTER 45
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE
1 MARK GUNSALUS TEAM FUJI DUDLEY MA
2 BOB BISSON MID STATE CYCLING FALL RIVER MA
3 THOMAS FRANCIS BIKEBARNRACING.COM NEEDHAM MA
4 ALEC PETRO BLUE HILLS DUXBURY MA
5 JOHN FRENIER TEAM FUJI LEWISTON ME
6 BOB FULLER QUADFIRE RACING N. KINGSTON RI
7 DAVID BELKNAP MASS BAY ROAD CLUB DEDHAM MA
8 ROBERT NASER NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECHNOLOGDEDHAM MA
9 CHRIS BURKE PROVIDENCE VELO PAWTUCKET RI
10 DAVID KING BOXFORD MA
11 CORISH JEFFERY N/A FRANKLIN MA
12 WILLIAM SAWYER GEARWORKS - SPINARTS ARLINGTON MA
13 BRIAN MCINNIS JRA CYCLES MAYNARD MA
14 KEVIN CALLAHAN MASS BAY ROAD CLUB NORWELL MA
15 BILL DOONAN MILLWORK ONE RACING BLACKSTONE MA
16 JAMES CARRINGTON CYCLONAUTS RACERS HAVERILL MA
17 FRAN BOUDREAU NHCC TEAM NH HUDSON NH
18 TOM STEVENS GEARWORKS - SPINARTS BOLTON MA
19 ROBERT DADEKAIN CAPE BICYCLE RACING NISKAYUNA NY
20 JIM MILLS CYCLELODGE PLYMOUTH MA
21 MURRAY CARPENTER N/A BELFAST
lapped JEFF JAKES UNATTACHED MARION MA
lapped DANIEL JOAKIM MBRC CENTERVILLE MA
lapped ARNOLD T. KALMBACH BICYCLE LINK /MASS BAY ROAD CLUB MILLIS MA
lapped COLIN KERNAN MISSING LINK BICYCLE CLUB HINGHAM MA
MICHAEL BRADFORD NAULTS CYCLERY/NAULTS.COM BEDFORD NH
GEORGE GAGNON NAULTS CYCLERY/NAULTS.COM MERRIMACK NH
PAUL LYNCH MASS BAY ROAD CLUB MARSHFIELD MA
SCOTT ROY MBRC
DANIEL RUSSELL BICYCLE LINK/MBRC MILTON MA
MASTER 55
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE
1 GARY PASSLER ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) /TRIFIT TRAININGAMESBURY MA
2 BARRY DOUBLKDAY MBRC PLYMPTON MA
3 STEVEN ABBOTT CYCLONAUTS WILLINGTON CT
4 JERRY WHITE NAULTS CYCLERY/NAULTS.COM BEDFORD NH
5 CARL BROWN CCB RANDOLPH MA
6 TOM DOWNEY MBRC
1lapdownJIM QUINN MBRC MARSHFIELD MA
lapped JEFFREY PROCTOR NHCC LITCHFIELD NH
HERBERT BATES NAULTS CYCLERY/NAULTS.COM MILFORD NH
JACK CHAPMAN NAULTS CYCLERY/NAULTS.COM AUBURN NH
THOMAS ENNIS BOSTON ROAD CLUB WEST ROXBURY MA
MEN CAT 4
PLACE
1 JACOB MORRISON E-LINE WAREHAM MA
2 CHAD DEMAREST CORNER CYCLE SAGAMORE BEACH MA
3 BEN MOBERG WESTPORT MA
4 RICHARD BARDWELL CLR STONINGTON CT
5 DEVIN RILEY THRESHOLD CYCLING CAMBRIDGE MA
6 LUCAS FORTINI CL NOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST KINGSTON MA
7 JOHN BUCHHEIT QUADCYCLES SOMERVILLE MA
8 SETH CHANDLER DUXBURY MA
9 NED CONNELLY COX COMMUNICATIONS WAKEFIELD RI
10 BRIAN MEDEIROS SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE ACUSHNET MA
11 ARNOLD ROEST TEAM PSYCHO DUXBURY MA
12 JOHN RHODEN MIT CYCLING/FXDD BRIGHTON MA
13 MICHAEL BRIER REFUNDS NOW PROVIDENCE RI
14 TRISTAN OSTRONIC CENTRAL WHEEL/GREATER HARTFORD CYCLING CLUWATERFORD CT
15 CHRISTOPHER PAYTON NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL NEWTON MA
16 MATT D'ALESSIO THRESHOLD CYCLING BROOKLINE MA
17 PATRICK SMITH COMPREHENSIVE RACING SALEM MA
18 GEORGE LOWE NEWPORT RI
19 KEN CARPENTER THRESHOLD CYCLING JAMAICA PLAIN MA
20 DAN BAKER CAPE COD CYCLIST S YARMOUTH MA
21 JIM THOMAS NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL WEST YARMOUTH MA
22 DANIEL KUMATZ GEEKHOUSE BIKES / BOSTON ROCK GYM BROOKLINE MA
23 ART BARIL MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB WEST ROXBURY MA
24 JOSH GARLICH CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/ IGLEHEART FRAMES BOSTON MA
25 JASON GOLDSCHMIDT THRESHOLD CYCLING BROOKLINE MA
26 WILLIAM REILLY P4P NORWELL MA
27 ANDREW MURO GEEKHOUSE BIKES SOMERVILLE MA
28 NICHOLAS CZERULA BICYKEL.COM CONCORD NH
29 VICTOR CILLIS CAPE COD RACING CLUB/ C4 HYANNIS MA
30 ERIC WHEWELL COMPREHENSIVE RACING CAMBRIDGE MA
31 RONALD LOCKE ARLINGTON MA
32 WES DEANE BLOCK ISLAND VELO TIVERTON RI
33 BENJAMIN KJOLLER CAPE COD RACING / C4 OSTERVILLE MA
34 BEN MCCOY BOSTON ROAD CLUB SOMERVILLE MA
35 LESTER BETHEL NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL ACTON MA
36 ANDREW GIESSEL CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES SOMERVILLE MA
37 JOHN PLUMP MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB ARLINGTON MA
38 DORAN ABEL MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB NATICK MA
39 ALEXANDER TWOMBLY BIKES NOT BOMBS PROVIDENCE RI
40 JOHN SALES 545 VELO/POWERED BY C.O.D. FRAMINGHAM MA
41 KEITH LOISELLE NHCC/TEAM NH PEMBROKE NH
42 THOMAS EVERS NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL MELROSE MA
43 JAMIE WALDINGER NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL ANDOVER MA
44 JOHN SOUZA CAPE COD CA BREWSTER MA
45 ANTHONY SZCZESIUL NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL LOWELL MA
46 ANDY HUFF WHEELWORKS CAMBRIDGE MA
47 STEVE MCCURRAY MBRC QUINCY MA
48 KEN LOSORDO CORNER CYCLE FALMOUTH TEATICKET MA
49 BILLY ATWOOD BUZZARDS BAY MA
50 TRISTAN BEAULIEU CAMBRIDGE MA
PETER ABDINOOR TEAM PSYCHO NORTH ANDOVER MA
SCOTT BARTLEY MASS BAY ROAD CLUB NORWELL MA
STEVEN BIRD SHREWSBURY MA
ROGER CADMAN ARLINGTON MA
CHUCK 'DIESEL' D'HEMECOURT BOSTON COLLEGE CYCLING NEWTON MA
SETH DAVIS CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/ IGLEHEART FRAMES DANCE CAMBRIDGE MA
DAVID DEITCH MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB BOSTON MA
KENT HIRSHBERG SPOOKY/DEDHAM BIKE WESTWOOD MA
BOB JENNEY 545 VELO WELLESLEY MA
SVEN LOHSE TEAM WHEELWORKS WESTBOROUGH MA
JORGE MARTINEZ BOSTON TRIATHLON TEAM WATERTOWN MA
KURT MAW COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE SALEM MA
JIM MITTERANDO MASS BAY ROAD CLUB/BIKE LINK COHASSET MA
BILL O'MARA NE RANDONNEURS BRISTOL RI
MICHAEL OLBRYS MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB WELLESLEY MA
PARKE RHOADS PLANET BIKE SOMERVILLE MA
STANFORD SMITH WELLESLEY MA
SCOTT SWEENEY MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB STOW MA
STEFAN WAWERSIK MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB WESTBOROUGH MA
JOHN WEAVER MYSTIC VELO GROTON CT
SCOTT WILSON COMPREHENSIVE TRAINING METHUEN MA
GREGORY WRIGHT CORNER CYCLE CAPE COD BREWSTER MA
ANDREW LEGAN BIKE BARN MIDDLEBORO MA