Cap City Cross/OVCX - Alan Infirmary Mound Cyclocross Race
Presented by
Stellinasport LLC / Alan North America / Trek Store Columbus
Granville, OH
Sunday, November 15, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Elite Men
1 310 Mitchell KERSTING Bob's Red Mill / Rocky Mountain Louisville KY
2 302 Stephen CUMMINGS Indiana Regional Medical Center Pittsburgh PA
3 308 Rob KENDALL Barbasol / Rapid Transit Louisville KY
4 312 Paul MARTIN Panther/RGF Cycling pb Felt North Royalton OH
5 321 Matthew WEEKS LakeEffect/Bike Authority Mentor OH
6 311 Ernesto MARENCHIN Speedgoat.com Stow OH
7 307 Erik HAMILTON Nuvo-Cultural Trail Bloomington IN
8 304 Ryan GAMM Kenda Pro Cycling pb Spinergy Oxford OH
9 309 Michael KENNEDY Bob's Red Mill/ Rocky Mountain Louisville KY
10 303 Zachary EDWARDS DRT Racing Bloomington IN
11 313 Chris MAYHEW JBV Coaching Pittsburgh PA
12 317 Brett ROTHMEYER Kraynicks Pittsburgh PA
13 316 Garth PROSSER Cannondale Factory Racing Dubin OH
14 301 Christopher CHARTIER Alderfer Bergen Hamilton OH
15 319 Jacob VIROSTKO BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing Columbus IN
16 314 Geffrey MOY Fairborn OH
17 320 Morgan WEBB Barbisol Louisville KY
18 306 Andrew HAGUE echelon cycling team Columbus OH
19 2 Michael CHEWNING Team Hungry! Cincinnati OH
20 318 Katsuhiro TANDA Team Athens / KT Prototype Athens OH
21 10 Joe HALL
22 20 Mike RILEY
23 322 Kyle WINGLER
dnf 305 John GATCH Huntington Bank / Specialized Terrace Park OH
dnf 315 Isaac NEFF Alderfer Bergen Bloomington IN
dnf 323 Mason MORGAN
dnf 324 Scott MORO
Elite Women
1 336 Nicole BOREM DRT Racing Warsaw IN
2 340 Amanda MCKAY BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing Petersburg KY
3 346 Teri MEEK
4 348 Samantha HOUSE
5 341 Gerry SCHULZE BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing Cincinnati OH
6 338 Bridget DONOVAN Trek Store Cincinnati/ Seven Cycles Cincinnati OH
7 337 Melissa CORLISS NE/COBC Oakwood OH
8 342 Melissa WICK National Engineering/COBC Columbus OH
9 347 Jennifer PETERS
10 339 Nancy HENDERSON NE/COBC Dublin OH
11 345 Angie SEXTON
12 344 Amy KULESZA
Elite Master
1 290 Frederick ROSE BikeReg.com Bloomington IN
2 289 Gerry PFLUG SPK/Speedgoat Mount Pleasant PA
3 288 Phil NOBLE Bio Wheels/Reece-Campbell Racing Xenia OH
4 283 Erik FAGERBERG Calistoga Racing Team Louisville KY
5 286 John MANDROLA Calistoga Racing Team Louisville KY
6 291 Morgan WEBB Barbisol Louisville KY
7 293 TOM BROCKMAN
8 281 Jeffrey CRAFT Lake Effect Racing Madison OH
9 287 John MAY, SR Barbasol/Rapid Transit Louisville KY
10 280 Scott BOND Speedway Wheelman Greenfield IN
11 355 Ben BONNEY
12 285 Matthew KOEHN Speedway Wheelmen Indianapolis IN
13 352 Scott BELCHER
14 282 David ESKER Columbus OH
15 63 Dan RAMSEY
dnf 316 Garth PROSSER Cannondale Dublin OH
DNS 284 Mitch GRAHAM BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing Cincinnati OH
3/4 Masters
1 372 Rick TOLER Team Kreitler Rollers Dayton OH
2 355 Ben BONNEY Dayton OH
3 377 Scott YOUNG Tri Tech Millersport OH
4 353 Joe BELLANTE BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing Cincinnati OH
5 364 Nate LOMAN Team Lake Effect Fairlawn OH
6 363 David HART ZWS Cyclesport Cincinnati OH
7 361 Chris GRISVARD echelon cycling team Dublin OH
8 360 Corey GREEN Zephyr Wheel Sports Mason OH
9 373 James TURNER Team IPRO Dayton OH
10 359 Tony FRANKLIN BioWheels \ Reese Campbell Racing Covington KY
11 366 Andrew MILLARD ZWS/CycleSport Cincinnati OH
12 369 Rodney ROOF Zephyr Wheelsports Blue Ash OH
13 357 Peter CZERWINSKI Dublin OH
14 370 Michael SCHULZE Cincinnati OH
15 60 Doug HAMILTON BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing Fairborn OH
16 374 Rick VOITHOFER Columbus OH
17 375 Harry WICKS Biowheels/Reese- Campbell Racing Butler KY
18 63 Dan RAMSEY
19 351 Mitchell BECKNER One Call Now Troy OH
20 376 Marty WITHROW Echelon Cycling Team Dublin OH
21 367 Scott MURSCHEL Team Abundance Cincinnati OH
22 42 Rodger COOPER
23 354 Brian BLACKWELL Rogue Racing Project Louisville KY
24 34 Dan MASCRET
dnf 352 Scott BELCHER 7 Hills Racing Cincinnati OH
DNS 356 Michael CARROLL Ohio Orthopedics/Moro Cycling Dublin OH
DNS 358 William FLECHER Stark Velo Medina OH
DNS 365 Chuck LUDDEKE Boone Velo Sugar Grove NC
DNS 368 Anthony PATTERSON Lancaster OH
DNS 371 Brian SEGAL Rogue Racing Project Louisville KY
3/4 Men
1 11 Josh JOHNSON DRT Racing Fort Wayne IN
2 2 Michael CHEWNING Team Hungry! Cincinnati OH
3 9 Luke HALEY Red Zone Cycling Louisville KY
4 17 Scott PARDI Team Hungry! Cincinnati OH
5 1 James BILLITER Cincinnati OH
6 59 Joshua PRATER Speedway Wheelmen
7 15 John MARKSTEIN Team Awesome / Jeni's Columbus OH
8 6 David GROEN National Engineering Powell OH
9 7 Brandon GROFF Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream Columbus OH
10 58 Glen GARDENER
11 5 Mark FARMER Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling Columbus OH
12 3 Jon CLOUS Roll: Bexley OH
13 19 Layne PETERS Team Awesome Columbus OH
14 29 Jonathan FRETER
15 57 Michae O'SHAUGHNESSY
16 71 Dan BROWN
17 18 Laurence PESYNA Westerville OH
18 20 Michael RILEY Ohio Orthopedic Columbus OH
19 10 Joseph HALL COBC Plain City OH
20 25 Michael WEBBER Rogue Racing Project Louisville KY
21 16 Dave MUNDY Dayton OH
22 22 Jaden SEMPSROTT BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing Maineville OH
23 27 Tim BROWN
24 12 Jason JUSTI beaver valley velo Monaca PA
25 13 Edward KING-SMITH iron city bikes Pittsburgh PA
26 23 Tim SHOLL Ohio Orthopedic Center of Excellence/ MColumbus OH
27 31 Jeremy RUSSELL
28 79 Kerry NORDSTROM
29 26 Doug WEBSTER Columbus OH
30 32 Derrick YOUNG
31 8 Spencer HACKETT Team B1 Bicycles Columbus OH
32 14 Eric LUNDGREN Iron City Bikes Pittsburgh PA
33 33 Tim BEBERMISS
35 24 Michael STARR Team Hungry! Cincinnati OH
36 30 Ben ANDERSON
37 21 Paul RYAN Central Ohio Bicycle Club Marysville OH
39 81 Joel RONSHOKE
40 83 Brian SCHOLTZ
41 35 Joshua MURPHY
dnf 4 Jeremy COLEMAN Bicycle One Columbus OH
dnf 28 Mitch GABEL
Cat 4 Masters
1 43 Butch FARRELL Smittys-Cylery/Wellington Orthopaedic New Richond OH
2 58 Scott Lyle Queen City Wheels
3 57 Tim WEGNER Summit City Bicycles & Fitness Fort Wayne IN
4 36 Christian AMBJORN Reser Fusion Velo Experience Covington KY
5 46 Jerry HAYES II Queen City Wheels Cincinnati OH
6 53 Brian SEGAL Rogue Racing Project Louisville KY
7 52 Doug ROEMER Rogue Racing Project - 502 Lousville KY
8 55 Matt STIERWALT Queen City Wheels Maineville OH
9 61 McKenzie Rick
10 45 David GARLOW Troy OH
11 54 Duncan SPILLMAN Dublin OH
12 39 Brian BLACKWELL Rogue Racing Project Louisville KY
13 48 Patrick LACH Cincinnati OH
14 42 Rodger COOPER Captured by Cooper Photography Hyden KY
15 37 Don BILL Team Dayton Cycling Miamisburg OH
16 62 Puryear Eric Team Hungry
17 68 Freter Chris
18 56 Frans TAN Westerville OH
19 69 Riedel John aLAN
20 51 John RADEMACHER Queen City Wheels Loveland OH
21 50 Randy MORRIS One Call Now Cincinnati OH
22 41 Paul COLAVINCENZO Team Dayton Kettering OH
23 70 Teets Mike
24 49 Mark MCKENNEY 7 Hills Racing Mason OH
dnf 38 Brian BISHOP Mansfield OH
dnf 40 Joern BROCKHAUS Team Dayton West Chester OH
dnf 44 Mark FASCZEWSKI Krystal / SCV Hixson TN
dnf 47 Brian HAZELWOOD Gears For Beers Mason OH
dnf 60 Hamilton Doug
dnf 63 Ramsey Dan
Cat 4 Men's Open
1 86 Michael WEBBER Rogue Racing Project Louisville KY
2 71 Daniel BROWN Team Athens Athens OH
3 84 Cooper SIMON Red Zone Cycling Louisville KY
4 85 Brian SPARKMAN Cincinnati OH
5 72 Samuel DOBROZSI Prochain / Turner Loveland OH
6 77 Scott MURSCHEL Team Abundance Cincinnati OH
7 76 Tyler LACH Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport Cincinnati OH
8 74 Kurtis FRALEY Ohio Orthopedic/ Moro Cycling Lewis Center OH
9 81 Joel RONSHCKE Columbus OH
10 78 Rick NEFF Sewickley Cycling Moon Twp. PA
11 80 Bret REYMOND Bicycle One Columbus OH
12 83 Brian SCHULTZ Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling West Chester OH
13 92 Miller Justin
14 73 Darryn FESSEL 7 Hills Racing Cincinnati OH
15 82 Daisuke SATA Ohio Orthopedic Center/Moro Cycling Columbus OH
16 100 Gleason Will
17 87 Jason WREN Westerville OH
18 75 Jim FULOP Powell OH
19 89 Kintz Chris
20 88 Bacastow Kirk
dnf 79 Kerry NORDSTROM Team Hungry Cincinnati OH
3/4 Women Open
1 5 Nancy HENDERSON NE/COBC Dublin OH
2 10 Hannah MOSSMAN One Call Now Cincinnati OH
3 8 Michelle MORRIS One Call Now Cincinnati OH
4 9 Colleen MORRIS One Call Now Cincinnati OH
5 3 Elizabeth COBB Bloomington IN
6 6 Erika HOWARD Team Dayton Hamilton OH
7 2 Cooper AMBJORN Reser Fusion Velo Experience Covington KY
8 7 Patrice LEHOCKY Columbus OH
9 4 Brooke FLESNER National Engineering/COBC Columbus OH
3/4 Women 35+
1 17 Melissa CORLISS NE/COBC Oakwood OH
2 21 Bridget SEMPSROTT BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing Cincinnati OH
3 22 Malissa PETROV Mason OH
4 19 Shellie HEGGENBERGER 16 Pawz Maineville OH
5 18 Karen HAMILTON BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing Fairborn OH
dnf 16 Ginger BALLARD COBC Columbus OH
Juniors
1 38 Ian MCSHANE Red Zone Cycling Louisville KY
2 33 Gavin HALEY Red Zone Cycling Louisville KY
3 29 Samuel DOBROZSI Prochain / Turner Loveland OH
4 30 Ben GLOVER Red Zone Cycling Louisville KY
5 92 Justin Miller
6 41 Spencer PETROV Lionhearts Mason OH
7 100 Will Gleason
8 35 Will MANDROLA Red Zone Cycling Louisville KY
9 40 John MORRIS Lionhearts Cincinnati OH
10 47 Eden WEBB Red Zone Cycling Louisville KY
11 28 Rachel DOBROZSI Lionhearts Loveland OH
12 42 Andrew RADEMACHER Lionhearts Loveland OH
13 36 John MAY, JR Red Zone Cycling Louisville KY
14 45 Zachary ROSS Lionhearts Cincinnati OH
15 32 Frances HALEY Red Zone Cycling Louisville KY
16 27 Zane ASH QCW Lionhearts Cincinnati OH
17 46 Evan SEGAR Lionhearts Cincinnati OH
18 39 Michael GRUENWALD Lionhearts Cincinnati OH
19 31 Matthew GROLMES Lionhearts Cincinnati OH
20 43 Abigail ROOF Lionhearts Blue Ash OH
21 49 Nora Bell
dnf 29 Jonathan Freter
DNS 26 Enzo ALLWEIN Lionhearts Cincinnati OH
DNS 34 Tyler LACH Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport Cincinnati OH
DNS 37 Rebecca MCKENNEY 7 Hills Racing Mason OH
DNS 44 Nathan ROSS Lionhearts Cincinnati OH