Urban Cross at Ix IV (Bikereg.com MABRA series #6; VA Cross series #6)
Presented by
Monticello Velo Club
Charlottesville, VA
Sunday, November 15, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Category: Cat 4 Mestarters 39
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
1 203 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen Race Team Stephens City VA
2 220 Jeff Trinh Georgetown University Vienna VA
3 200 Erik Beatley Winchester Wheelmen Race Team Winchester VA
4 217 Terry Turner Carytown Beaverdam VA
5 223 Elliott Caldwell Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
6 212 Brian Schmierer Washington DC
7 234 Will Canup RICHMOND VA
8 204 Brandon Smith VCU Cycling Richmond VA
9 229 Phillip addington unatched winston salem NC
10 202 Jon Hicks Winchester Wheelmen Race Team Winchester VA
11 209 Kevin Luckeroth Adventures For The Cure Glen Burnie MD
12 225 Michael Park TriPower Norfolk VA
13 242 Danny Koniowsky Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/1213 Washington DC
14 230 Robert Issem East Coasters / Star City Vicious Roanoke VA
15 240 Benjamin Hatton Team Invisible Bike Richmond VA
16 243 Howie Kashefsky CHAPEL HILL NC
17 210 Timothy Pope Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake VA
18 239 matt keane Fat Frogs Racing virginia beach VA
20 233 Jeff Wilson UVA Charlottesville VA
21 244 Dan Kuttner CHARLOTTESVILLE VA
22 206 Ryan Dudek TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports Washington DC
23 235 Taylor Doyle Fat Frogs Racing chesapeake VA
24 221 Michael Caputi Adventures for the Cure Halethorpe MD
24 224 Justin Matijasic Charlottesville VA
25 201 Steve Breeden Winchester Wheelmen Race Team Winchester VA
26 246 Chris Antonovics Charlottesville VA
27 222 Tim Chiang Toms Shoes Washington DC
28 218 Logan Felty Gore VA
29 208 George Blankenship NCVC/Inova Health System Alexandria VA
30 231 Sean Garvey Charlottesville Racing Club Charlottesville VA
31 238 Noah Goodall University of Virginia Charlottesville VA
32 241 Levi Magyar Warrenton Cycling Center Jeffersonton VA
33 232 Ned Ormsby Team Lithic Charlottesville VA
34 237 Daniel Bell Racerheads SLC Washington DC
35 226 Mark Adam Abramowicz Team TOMS Shoes Advance NC
dnf 207 Richard Murby The Bike Rack Washington DC
dnf 211 Barry Hindman Ben's Performance Bicycles, Inc Williamsburg VA
dnf 219 Ron Edwards washington DC
dnf 228 Jeff Brown Tripower Virginia Beach VA
dnf 245 James Richardson UVA Charlottesville VA
Category: Masters 35+ 3/4 37 starters
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
1 456 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure Ellicott City MD
2 460 scott stahl SEAVS RACING / Ben's Performance BicycleFairfax VA
3 462 Brent Williamson Rostello presented by Fiorucci/Cycor Powhatan VA
4 453 Matt Michel NCVC / Inova Health System Oak Hill VA
5 455 James Revere Altius Cycling Team Midlothian VA
6 440 Jeff Anderson HPC/List Vienna VA
7 457 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
8 450 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team Richmond VA
9 459 Eric Sloman NCVC/Inova Health System Ashburn VA
10 471 Mike Yengling Team Nature's Path / 3Sports Richmond VA
11 472 David O'Neil Radical Roots Harrisonburg VA
12 443 Bruce Buckley THE Bike Lane Reston VA
13 465 Michael Zoeller NCVC/Inova Health System Washington DC
14 441 Geoffrey Beaty Whole Wheel Velo Club Herndon VA
15 470 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bikes Charlottesville VA
16 467 RICHARD PENCE Van Dessel Factory Team CHARLOTTESVILLE VA
17 464 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team Richmond VA
18 474 David Waid Charlottesville VA
19 468 Robert Cook Team Nature's Path/3 Sports Moseley VA
20 452 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team Richmond VA
21 442 shawn blumenfeld Hub Racing silver spring MD
22 444 James Carlisle Frederick MD
23 445 robert dills knox veio ciub knoxville TN
24 469 Andrew Collins Charlottesville Racing Club CHARLOTTESVILLE VA
25 475 Anthony Nappi unattached Charlottesville VA
26 476 James McCaskill Cycor Richmond VA
27 466 Brian Lundstrom Waynesboro VA
28 447 Matthew Hoyer Alexandria VA
29 473 Jim Fisher 3 Sports Richmond VA
30 478 Dan Kuttner CHARLOTTESVILLE VA
31 449 David Magnussen Virginia Beach VA
dnf 446 Christopher Gould Whole Wheel Velo Club Washington DC
dnf 448 john kamenick evolution cycling ashburn VA
dnf 451 Heath McArthur Cyclocrossworld Bristow VA
dnf 454 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team Middletown VA
dnf 461 Terry Turner Carytown Beaverdam VA
dnf 463 Wojtek Wysocki GTC Lawrenceville GA
dnf 477 Jeff Brown Tripower Virginia Beach VA
Category: starters 7
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
1 536 Fred Wittwer
2 531 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc Alexandria VA
3 533 Gary Hoffman Team Natures Path/3Sports Troy VA
4 537 Dave Olds Outer Banks South Mills NC
5 532 Mike Harris ABRT Catonsville MD
6 530 James Briggs Helltown PA
7 535 Michael Wynnyk Bowie MD
Cat 3/4 Men starters 34
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
1 669 Tyler Karnes Pioneer-SM Chesapeake VA
2 661 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane Washington DC
3 640 Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure Elkridge MD
4 656 Jimmy Klose Adventures for the Cure Ellicott City MD
5 658 Tim Lamb Team Invisible Bike Richmond VA
6 654 Samuel Hilgartner VCU Richmond VA
7 667 Stephen Wahl Team Latitude / ABRT Frederick MD
8 664 Justin Resnick The Bike Rack of Washington DC Washington DC
9 670 Rusty Williford Fulcrum Coaching/WWVC Springfield VA
10 642 Greg Capelle Tom's Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports Ellicott City MD
11 648 jimmy deaton JRVS/Casey Auto Group va beach VA
12 672 Scott Miller WINSTON SALEM NC
13 675 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Arlington VA
14 646 Nathan Chenenko TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports Arlington VA
15 660 Quinn McFrederick University of Virginia Charlottesville VA
16 657 Kyle Knott Speedy's Hot Sauce pb Fuji Virginia Beach VA
17 643 Chris Carraway NCVC/Inova Health System/Bicycle StationWashington DC
18 645 Dave Chamblin Richmond VA
19 676 Chris Smead Tripower Virginia Beach VA
20 652 Benjamin Hatton Team Invisible Bike Richmond VA
21 644 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team Richmond VA
22 653 Peter Henry Team Carytown Bicycle Company Richmond VA
23 662 Johnny Phan Team Carytown Bicycle Company Richmond VA
24 666 Saulius Valaitis Team Invisible Bike Alexandria VA
25 649 robert dills knox veio ciub knoxville TN
dnf 638 Matthew Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports Washington DC
dnf 641 Zachary Bradshaw Altius Richmond VA
dnf 650 Ryan Dudek TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports Washington DC
dnf 651 Steve Fife Bike Doctor Reston VA
dnf 655 Peter Kennedy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Timonium MD
dnf 665 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
dnf 668 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team Richmond VA
dnf 673 matt chambers Mock Orange Racing winston-salem NC
dnf 674 Dave Sanders Saddleblock Charlottesville VA
Category: Junior 15-18 starters 1
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
1 121 Max Byer Artemis Potomac VA
Category: Masters 35+/45+ 123 starters 19 Winning Time:
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
1 352 Dave Fuentes Battley Harley Davidson-Sonoma Herndon VA
2 365 Michael Runnals JRVS/Casey Auto Group Newport News VA
3 366 Bernie Shiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV sparks glencoe MD
4 357 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club Waterford VA
5 351 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo Takoma Park MD
6 370 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club Sterling VA
7 355 Michael Hosang Tripower VA. BEACH VA
8 354 Cameron Holland JRVS/Casey Auto Group Newport News VA
9 347 karl connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Baltimore MD
10 353 Marc Gwadz DCMTB- Whole Foods Market Washington DC
11 364 Raul Rojas DCMTB-Fueled by Whole Foods Market Rockville MD
12 349 Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike/King PawnBaltimore MD
13 371 Nate Seymour Evolution Cycling Club Alexandria VA
14 360 James Revere Altius Cycling Team Midlothian VA
15 369 Chip Lortz Kelly Benefits Statagies Monkton MD
16 358 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling Club Leesburg VA
17 363 John Rogers DCMTB--Fueled by Whole Foods Market Takoma Park MD
18 359 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team Richmond VA
dnf 368 Robert Cook TNP/3 Sports Mosely VA
Category: starters 54
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
1 744 Jennifer Maxwell ATAC Sportswear/pb Bike Rack Washington DC
2 742 Lenore Pipes C3 Athletes Serving Athletes Philadelphia PA
3 739 Elizabeth Harlow C3 Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD
4 740 Julie Kuliecza Alan North America Cycling Richmond VA
5 745 Carol Ennser TriPower Norfolk VA
6 746 Denelle Grant Gary Fisher 29er Charlottesville VA
7 743 Pam Zimmerman Outer Banks South Mills VA
Category: Cat 4 Wo14 starters
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
1 259 Katy Curran Evolution Cycling Club Herndon VA
2 265 Laurel Larsen Evolution Cycling Club Vienna VA
3 270 Mary Alex Evolution Cycling Club Alexandria VA
4 263 Christina Huebner Potomac Velo Club Waterford VA
5 266 Jennifer Pope Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake VA
6 257 Debbie Conway Evolution Cycling Club Leesburg VA
7 264 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team Richmond VA
8 271 Amanda Gilbert Haymarket Washington DC
9 256 Julia Casals Evolution Cycling Club Middleburg VA
10 262 Kathleen Herndon VanderKitten Arlington VA
11 260 Jennifer Franko Proteus Bicycles Washington DC
12 269 STARR WALKER Team INVISIBLE BIKE RICHMOND VA
13 261 Sonya Gagnon Virginia Beach Velo Ashland VA
14 258 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA
Category: Jun 10-14 Men 32 starters
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
1 989 Noah Bell RacerHeads SLC Washington DC
2 993 Ethan Revere Altius Cycling Team Midlothian VA
3 990 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Waldorf MD
4 991 Andrew Issem East Coasters / Star City Vicious Roanoke VA
5 992 Charlie Ormsby Team Lithic Charlottesville VA
6 996 Danny Oughton Carytown Richmond VA
7 995 Sam Johnson Altius Cycling Team Midlothian VA
8 994 Henry Revere Altius Cycling Team Midlothian VA
9 997 Sam Anderson Plum Grove Crozet VA
Category: 21 starters Winning Time:
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
1 209 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit Haymarket VA
2 217 Dave Weaver ALAN North America Cycling Team Towson MD
3 210 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team richmond VA
4 202 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure Halethorpe MD
5 206 Tom Jeffrey Team Natures Path/3Sports Richmond VA
6 220 Andy Guptill Colavita /Sutter Home Charlottesville VA
7 214 Justin Raynes SEAVS/Bikes Unlimited Toano VA
8 208 Andrew McKeegan Staunton VA
9 213 Kyle Rodland CRC Charlottesville VA
10 216 Tyler Karnes Pioneer Racing Chesapeake VA
11 204 Simeon Green C.A.Castelsarrasin/Bouygues Telecom Cadalen UNK
12 207 Stuart Louder ALAN North America Cycling Team Richmond VA
13 218 Dave Fuentes Battley Harley Davidson-Sonoma Herndon VA
14 203 Gonzalo Escobar Haymarket/ HomeVisit Falls Church VA
15 211 CJ Congrove Team Invisible Bike Hampton VA
16 221 Nate Seymour Evolution Cycling Club Alexandria VA
17 219 Kyle Knott Speedy's Hot Sauce pb Fuji Virginia Beach VA
18 212 Tony Bilotta Van Dessel Charlottesville VA
19 201 Wesley Best East Coasters/BRBC Roanoke VA
dnf 205 Callum Ingram Charlottesville VA
dnf 215 Alex Driscoll Adventures For the Cure Halethorpe MD