Howard County Double Cross - Races #7 of the BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series
Presented by
Schooley Mill Cross
Highland and Elkridge, MD
Saturday, November 21, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Category 4 Men
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 659 Jeff Trinh Georgetown University
2 630 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
3 666 Ellis Kim
4 639 Craig Grube Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor
5 635 Erik Beatley Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
6 609 James Dull Adventures for the Cure
7 626 Matt Tucker
8 676 Kristopher Larsen Evolution Cycling Club
9 637 eric dempster Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
10 605 Kevin Luckeroth Adventures For The Cure
11 657 Evan Remington
12 683 Rick Gaukel
13 677 David Glover
14 607 Jon Hicks Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
15 648 Michael Mazzarese Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16 627 Mark Stahl SEAVS RACING/Bens Performance Bikes
17 633 Cory Smith Winchester Wheelmen
18 624 craig daly
19 617 Aric Shea Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 652 Luther Swift ye ol natural selections
21 653 Allan Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
22 615 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/Bike Lane
23 656 Micah Smith Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
24 636 Barry Hindman Ben's Performance Bicycles, Inc
25 611 Devon Halley NCVC/Inova Health System
26 631 Robert Georgantas Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop
27 678 Michael Dishman
28 661 Roberto Irias Adventures For the Cure
29 665 Sean Schmitt Family Bike Shop
30 680 Tyler Newby DCMTB
31 606 Richard Murby The Bike Rack
32 641 Steve Breeden Winchester Wheelmen
33 638 James Fogg
34 640 Raymond Whitney
35 670 Mitchell Franko TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
36 629 Ryan Taylor NCVC/Inova Health System
37 674 Alven Williams
38 681 Jeff Wilson UVA
39 662 Brishen Rogers The Bike Rack of Washington DC
40 612 Michael Caputi Adventures for the Cure
41 632 Ron Edwards
42 671 Charles Long NCVC
43 644 brad davis
44 672 Jeffrey Booth --
45 660 ryan walsh Team Rhino
46 679 Josh Ferrer
47 663 Tim Curlett
48 664 Todd Holmes
49 604 Jonathan Ivins Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
50 668 Raymond Mercado Chesapeake Cycle & Sport
51 647 Peter Holland
52 658 Daniel Townsend Bike Doctor/ Bayside Velo
53 654 graham davis Proteus Bicycles
54 645 Guilherme Roschke
55 618 George Blankenship NCVC/Inova Health System
56 634 Thomas Poche NA
57 667 Daniel Bell Racerheads SLC
58 669 Christopher Hilfiger Adventures for the Cure
59 616 Warren Chambers
60 613 joseph ventosa proteus bicycles
61 643 Wayne Lerch The Bike Rack
62 675 Cesar Picco Route 1 Velo
DNF 622 Andres Correal Team BBC
DNF 655 David Hicks
DNF 682 Eric Roeper
DNS 602 Brian Archer NCVC/Inova Health System
DNS 601 David Battan Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
DNS 610 eric cantori
DNS 619 Leon Chou Prince William Elite Racing
DNS 651 Eric Evans Chesapeake Cycle & Sport
DNS 649 William Hilsman Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
DNS 614 Jason Kamps C3 / Athletes Serving Athletes
DNS 620 John Ludicke AABC
DNS 603 Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
DNS 650 Rick McClain Chesapeake Cycle & Sport
DNS 642 Brooke Patterson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNS 625 Kyle Pitman Team Latitude/ABRT
DNS 628 Matt Robinson
DNS 621 Conor Runge
DNS 608 Mike Schiavo Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
DNS 623 william Vickers Capital Bicycle/AFC
Master 35+/45+ Category 3/4 Men
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM 45+
1 301 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure
2 369 Nathan Goates Lost Boys Racing / In-Gear
3 365 Alex Monte-Sano
4 316 Andreas Gutzeit HPC List
5 364 Steve Fife Bike Doctor
6 319 john kamenick evolution cycling
7 303 Jeff Anderson HPC/List X
8 350 Geoffrey Beaty Whole Wheel Velo Club
9 359 Albert Greene Yellow Breeches Racing X
10 308 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
11 302 Neal Sapp Ben's Performance Bikes X
12 320 Eric Sloman NCVC/Inova Health System X
13 314 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
14 325 Steve Klose Adventures For The Cure X
15 363 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane
16 309 Matt Michel NCVC / Inova Health System
17 332 James Kline Artemis
18 310 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle X
19 307 Bruce Buckley THE Bike Lane
20 317 Neil Schirmer
21 346 Michael Beshore Team Cycle Works
22 368 Jason Berry GRIPPED RACING
23 347 Blake Bricker Team Cycle Works
24 312 Peter Lindeman NCVC/Inova Health System
25 304 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop
26 327 Chris Zangmeister All American Bicycle Club
27 311 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
28 351 Tim Johnson Vertigo Cycles
29 331 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles
30 315 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling
31 326 marc wrona kelly benefits strategies/lsv
32 313 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System X
33 324 paul bayne Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
34 339 Michael Zoeller NCVC/Inova Health System X
35 338 Joseph Kotun Evolution Cycling X
36 345 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System
37 361 brian flynn team bbc
38 354 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure X
39 360 marc frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Team X
40 357 Bill OKeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes X
41 306 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
42 362 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo Club X
43 355 James Carlisle Battlefield Velo X
44 322 Michael West AdventuresForTheCure/TMR
45 334 Paul Varga Bicycle Place Velo Club
46 367 Alex Mata Evolution Cycling Club
47 352 douglas owens NCVC/Inova Health System
48 348 Alain Philippe CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop
49 371 Albert Scharbach QCW/breakawaybikes.com
50 330 James Kralec Team BBC
51 335 Eric Bae Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
52 353 Jim Klender AdventuresForTheCure/TMR X
53 329 Mike Krawczel Artemis
54 336 Kenneth Han All American Bicycle Club
55 318 Jason Trust NCVC/Inova Health System
56 356 Richard Goldberg C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes X
57 373 Rick McClain
58 374 Chris Swead Alan North AM
59 344 Christopher Eisenberg Kelly Benefits Solutions (LSV) X
60 372 Eric Evans Chesapeake
Chesapeake Cycle and Sport
61 342 Mike Neary Ben's Performance Bicycles
62 370 Rick Mellendick
63 323 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
64 366 Daniel Gilman Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB X
65 341 sean maguire
DNF 328 joseph ventosa proteus bicycles
DNF 375 John Scott Team BBC
DNS 321 Will Saunders HPC
DNS 337 Kyle Drummond Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop
DNS 333 Timothy Phillips Team BBC
DNS 340 William Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
DNS 349 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
DNS 358 charles buki Johnny Utah X
DNS 305 scott stahl SEAVS RACING/Ben's Performance Bikes X
DNS 343 wade gunter X
Masters 55+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 199 Fred Wittwer ALAN North American Cycling Team
2 195 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
3 193 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI
4 189 Bill Speg FSVS
5 198 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc
6 197 Nunzio DiBiasi Yellow Breeches Racing
7 194 Mike Harris ABRT
8 196 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
9 188 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
10 191 mark thompson
11 170 Cindy Anderson AMVC
12 190 Michael Wynnyk
13 192 Ben Williams ABRT/Redline
Category 3/4 Men
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 506 John Cutler CycleLife DC
2 505 Paul Rades Artemis
3 503 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
4 512 Timothy Brown The Bike Rack
5 502 Tyler Karnes Pioneer-SM
6 560 Jake Grantham Pro Bikes
7 511 Peter Kennedy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
8 510 Stephen Wahl Team Latitude / ABRT
9 508 Matthew Donahue DCMTB/Whole Foods Market
10 507 Rusty Williford Fulcrum Coaching/WWVC
11 562 Sam Hilgartner Team Invisible Bike
12 525 Matthew Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
13 547 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor
14 517 Greg Faber NCVC/Inova Health System
15 556 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC
16 523 jay morali C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
17 546 Stephen Riskus AABC
18 540 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo
19 514 Judd Walencikowski Bike Doctor
20 513 Justin Resnick The Bike Rack of Washington DC
21 501 Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure
22 529 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
23 531 Tim Darwick Freeze Thaw Cycles
24 549 Aaron Horvath Princeton University
25 564 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi
26 555 Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes
27 544 Ryan Hardy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
28 521 Matthew Even Hub Racing
29 561 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy
30 535 glen GOLLRAD Colavita Racing
31 527 Chris Carraway NCVC/Inova Health System
32 548 Tim Lamb Team Invisible Bike
33 553 Mark Plotz Hub Racing
34 534 Rich Siemer Velo del Norte/Bike n Sport Racing
35 536 Greg Capelle Tom's Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
36 524 Trevor Shattuck Team BBC
37 539 Jason Reckner Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
38 542 Brendan McGrath Bicycle Therapy
39 538 Brooke Patterson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
40 526 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
41 509 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
42 522 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
43 558 Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes
44 520 John Glodek Twin Six
45 532 Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
46 554 Cary Hunter PCV/The Bike Lane
47 528 Matt Tucker
48 557 Evan Robinson Pro Bikes
49 559 steven Nutt Cooler Than you
50 545 Peter Nicoll Squadra Coppi/ IM Saab
51 543 John Hostetter III C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
52 518 Matthew Brancheau C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
53 537 Peter Henry Carytown Bicycle Company
54 541 Dave Bradshaw ABRT
55 563 Milton Rojas
56 552 Craig Steigerwalt Switchbacks 2 Sixpacks
57 551 Thomas Williams Switchbacks 2 sixpacks
DNF 533 Robert Georgantas Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop
DNF 516 Jimmy Klose Adventures For The Cure
DNF 530 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF 519 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNS 515 Bryan Billington Toms Shoes
DNS 504 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNS 550 Saulius Valaitis Team Invisible Bike
Junior Boys 15-18
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 491 Charles Lortz III Kelly Benefits/LSV
2 496 Justin Mauch NCVC
3 497 Mitchell Franko TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
4 499 Tommy Klose Adventures for the Cure
5 498 John Kirton Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
Master 35+/45+ Category 1/2/3 Men
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM 45+
1 211 Blair Saunders Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley X
2 203 Michael Runnals JRVS/Casey Auto Group
3 202 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo
4 204 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club X
5 210 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
6 201 Dave Fuentes Battley Harley Davidson-Sonoma
7 206 Bernie Shiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV X
8 212 Chris Nystrom C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
9 215 Raul Rojas DCMTB-Fueled by Whole Foods Market
10 205 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club X
11 209 karl connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 223 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing
13 220 Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike/King Pawn X
14 237 Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
15 216 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
16 231 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC
17 214 Barry Holman Team Fuji
18 238 Jed Prentice Bike Doctor
19 208 Marc Gwadz DCMTB- Whole Foods Market
20 236 Michael Kolb C3-Athletes Serving Athletes X
21 240 Ramon Benitez Artemis X
22 213 Jonathan Houghton Adventures for the Cure
23 227 Jim Bronson LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies X
24 239 johnny may C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
25 226 Ben Anemone Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
26 221 Erik Leaver NCVC/Inova Health System
27 222 Norman Brach C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
28 224 Todd Pittman
29 218 John Rogers DCMTB--Fueled by Whole Foods Market X
30 232 Chip Lortz Kelly Benefits Statagies X
31 233 David Blodgett Ben's Performance Bikes
32 228 Chris MCGIll CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING/Backyard BikeClub
33 235 Jim Mudd Team BBC
34 225 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
35 230 Jay Zorn CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
36 229 Sean McCormick Silver Cycles
DNF 219 Marc Vettori C3-athletes serving athletes
DNS 207 Cameron Holland JRVS/Casey Auto Group
DNS 217 Alex Monte-Sano
Category 1/2/3/ Women
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 101 JENNIFER MAXWELL ATAC Sportswear p/b Bike Rack DC
2 115 Libbey Sheldon Team Fuji
3 104 Julie Kuliecza Alan North America Cycling
4 103 Elizabeth Harlow C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
5 102 Lenore Pipes C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
6 110 katrina dowidchuk Deep Blue
7 114 Laura Hanlon Team Fuji
8 113 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing
9 109 Kristina Adams NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
10 105 Terri Spanogle NCVC/Inova Health System
11 106 Jean Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
12 108 Diane Grim C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
13 107 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
14 116 Cythia Johnson Artemis
15 112 Mary Zadnik Newell Sublime Athletics Velo
DNF 117 Christina Briseno Cycle Life
DNS 111 Heidi von TeitenbergC3-Athletes Serving Athletes
Category 4 Women
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 435 Allyson Tufano NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
2 450 Katy Curran
3 447 Laurel Larsen Evolution Cycling Club
4 448 Melani Hom Team Fuji
5 425 Doron Petersan Charm City Cycling-Athletes Serving Athletes
6 426 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 444 Lindsay Dugovich BBC
8 451 Dori Buckethal Cardio Sports Lab
9 437 Jennifer Blandford Adventures For the Cure
10 430 esther schaftel Team BBC
11 434 Lindsay Madeira
12 445 Christine Wehlburg Team Latitude/ABRT
13 429 Julia Kochie Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 440 Kari Petyak Adventures for the Cure
15 443 Julie Holman T.E.A.M. Fuji
16 431 Tina Genay Winchester Wheelmen
17 441 Bonnie Fletcher Artemis
18 438 Evelyn Egizi Artemis
19 428 Stacia Brooks
20 436 jessie morey
21 433 laurie wrona
22 446 Jennifer Franko Proteus Bicycles
23 449 Sharee Richardson
24 432 Ellen Kessel Artemis
25 427 Denise Clearwater
DNF 439 Stephanie Simpson Switchbacks 2 Sixpacks
DNS 442 Christina Huebner Potomac Velo Club
Junior Boys 10-14
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 77 Noah Bell RacerHeads SLC
2 75 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
3 80 John Caleb Merriam Team Fuji
4 79 Nolan Yager Artemis
5 78 Chas Long NCVC
6 76 Nathan Schumacher
7 74 Nicholas Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF 73 Alec West Adventures for the Cure
Category 1/2/3 Men
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 4 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles/Home Visit
2 5 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team
3 1 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit
4 13 Tom Jeffrey Team Natures Path/3Sports
5 6 Weston Schempf C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
6 18 Jeffrey Bahnson Thule / Van Dessel
7 17 Dan Langlois Embrocation Cycling Journal
8 8 stephen cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center
9 24 Collin Becker Waltworks
10 2 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure
11 3 Dave Weaver ALAN North America Cycling Team
12 19 Chris Newell Sublime Athletics Velo
13 12 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching
14 15 Jonathan Gdowik Trek Racing Co-Op
15 11 Jordan Kahlenberg Breakawaybikes.com/Giant Bicycles
16 22 Gonzalo Escobar Haymarket Home Visit
17 20 Brett Rothmeyer Kraynicks
18 16 Gregory Lindstrom Gung Ho/Spring House
19 7 Brian Fouche Team Latitude/ABRT
20 10 Callum Ingram
21 9 Dan Tille Fulcrum Coaching
DNF 21 Timothy Brown The Bike Rack
DNF 23 Jay Downs WVU Healthcare
DNS 14 Ian Mathias Team BBC