2009 Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Cup - Day 1
Presented by
Hampton Velo Club
Southampton, NY
Saturday, November 21, 2009
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Whitmores SuperCrossCup Day1
UCI Elite/U23 Men 33 starters
Place U23 Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State
1 1 Tim Johnson Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com 0:55:21 Beverly MA
2 3 Jeremy Powers Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com 0:55:50 Easthampton MA
3 2 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com 0:56:01 Jericho VT
4 4 Ryan Trebon Kona-FSA 0:56:40 Bend OR
5 5 Christopher Jones Team Champion Systems 0:56:58 Auburn CA
6 12 Adam Craig Giant Factory Racing 0:57:05 Bend OR
7 10 Michael Garrigan La Bicicletta/ Jetpower 0:57:48 King City ON
8 6 Derrick St John Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy 0:57:48 Cornwall ON
9 15 Carl Decker Giant Factory Racing 0:58:16 Bend OR
10 1 9 Valentin Scherz Procycles-Scott-Newwork 0:58:36 Epalinges SUI
11 35 Joshua Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:59:12 Essex Junction VT
12 17 Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck 0:59:41 Victoria BC
13 28 Shannon Skerritt The Vanilla Workship/Speedvagen Racing 0:59:58 Portland OR
14 18 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:59:58 Lancaster PA
15 14 Michael Broderick KENDA-Seven-NoTubes 0:59:58 Chilmark MA
16 34 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:01:15 Boston MA
17 13 Ryan Dewald Battley/Harley-Davidson 1L Reading PA
18 29 Kevin Hulick The Vanilla Workship/Speedvagen Racing 2L Portland OR
19 27 Lisban Quintero CRCA/ Foundation 2L Fort Lee NJ
20 2 30 Chris Hurst Team Wheel and Sprocket 2L Lake Geneva WI
21 3 36 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Team 3L Richwood NJ
22 19 Kirt Fitzpatrick Sexual Camel 3L San Francisco CA
23 20 kevin Noiles La Bicicletta Pro Shop 3L Vancouver BC
24 24 John Burns Bikeman.com 3L Yarmouth ME
25 25 Pavel Gonda New York University 3L New York NY
26 32 Christopher Hamlin UVM Cycling 3L Richmond VT
27 22 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo 3L New York NY
28 37 Richard Visinski Exodus Road Racing 3L Bridgeport CT
29 4 16 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 4L Dedham MA
30 33 Colin Reuter International Bicycle/crossresults.com 4L Somerville MA
31 5 21 Zach Adams C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 4L Carlisle PA
32 38 Myles Romanow Hampton Velo Club 6L Southampton NY
UCI Elite/35+ Women 21 starters
Place 35+ Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State
1 4 Amy Dombroski Schlamm p/b Clement&Primus Mootry 0:35:23 Boulder CO
2 6 Kelli Emmett Giant Factory Team 0:35:43 Colorado SpringCO
3 23 Georgia Gould Luna Chix 0:36:26 Fort Collins CO
4 1 2 Laura Van Gilder C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:36:33 Cresco PA
5 2 3 Mary McConneloug KENDA-Seven-NoTubes 0:36:36 Fairfax CA
6 1 Natasha Elliott Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy 0:36:36 Cornwall ON
7 3 22 Maureen Bruno Roy MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles 0:36:36 Arlington MA
8 5 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:38:10 Medford MA
9 4 7 Sara Bresnick-ZocchPedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bicycle0:38:50 Arlington MA
10 9 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Road Club 0:38:50 Brookline MA
11 5 10 Lyne Bessette October Factory Racing 0:39:41 Beverly MA
12 11 Linnea Koons October Factory Racing 0:40:11 Somerville MA
13 6 12 Sally Annis Hub Racing 0:40:46 Nashua NH
14 20 Anna Young Pioneer Racing 0:40:54 Syracuse NY
15 7 14 Perri Mertens Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alche0:41:20 Norfolk MA
16 21 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club 0:41:59 Brighton MA
17 15 Emma Bast Cycle-Smart / NCC 1L Hinesburg VT
18 19 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 1L Cambridge MA
19 18 Amy Breyla C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 2L New Castle DE
20 17 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 2L Bethlehem PA
Juniors U19 (1-3) 1 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State
1 266 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 0:49:56 Glen Rock NJ
Juniors U19 Cat 4 3 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State
1 414 Julian Meier Beans Bikes 0:40:07 Wayne PA
2 416 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:43:04 Stephentown NY
Cat 2/3/4 Men 55 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State
1 82 Daniel Chabanov Kissena Cycling Club 0:35:45 Brooklyn NY
2 37 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation Fort Lee NJ
3 92 Soren Klingsporn CRCA/Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 0:36:07 Greenwich CT
4 66 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:37:07 New York NY
5 90 Cort Cramer Svelte Cycles 0;37:20 Watertown MA
6 45 Mark Broadwater C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0;37:25 Cockeysville MD
7 85 Dave Trimble Kissena Cycling Club 0:37:34 New York City NY
8 43 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 0:37:39 Pipersville PA
9 73 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 0:37:46 Port Jefferson NY
10 49 Mike Festa Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:37:59 Devon PA
11 98 Peter Hurst CRCA/Rapha Racing 0:38:14 Stamford CT
12 83 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:38:20 Cambridge MA
13 48 Joe Lawler CRCA/Sid's Bikes 0:38:28 New York NY
14 44 Colin Prensky GS Gotham/Toga! New York NY
15 75 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles Rocky Hill NJ
16 84 Cooper Ray CRCA Junior Development 0:38:42 Brooklyn NY
17 65 Joe Pigga Lehigh University Bethlehem PA
18 64 Mark Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:38:54 West Chester PA
19 77 Matthew Buckley UVM Cycling 0:39:26 Burlington VT
20 40 Gunnar Bergey C3- Athletes Seving Athletes 0:39:46 Lederach PA
21 62 Marco Mora CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale 0:39:51 New York NY
22 61 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing Pottersville NJ
23 51 Jeffrey Bramhall The Geekhouse Factory Squadron p/b Bost0:39:56 Watertown MA
24 57 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Cyclocross 0:40:18 Lincoln MA
25 71 Joseph Grimm USMA Cycling Team 0:40:23 Thiells NY
26 54 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey 0:40:29 Brooklyn NY
27 60 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0;40:51 Brooklyn NY
28 41 J.P. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 0:40:56 New York NY
29 42 David Chiu Maietta Factory Racing 0:41:27 Brookline MA
30 55 Nathan Trimble Lees-McRae College 0:41:41 Banner Elk NC
31 76 Robert Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles Middle Island NY
32 100 Todd McLoughlin Kissena 0:41:50 New York NY
33 67 Kyle Wagner Lehigh University 0:42:04 Bethlehem PA
34 74 Richard Jones Glen Cove NY
35 81 David Anderson Branford CT
36 96 Tadeusz Marszalek Kissena Cycling Club 0:42:22 Rego Park NY
37 38 Ian Sullivan Gary Fisher - Catamount 0:43:03 Jericho VT
38 58 Matthew Bathe Rutgers University Cycling Team lap New Brunswick NJ
39 36 Keith Leavitt Highland Mills NY
40 34 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation Brooklyn NY
41 63 Adam Rosenthal CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD New York NY
42 50 Jeff Chen Miya Shoji Brooklyn NY
43 52 Chad Selberg NYC Velo Brooklyn NY
44 53 Shawn Blatter Team Overlook Lake Katrine NY
45 94 Christophe Jammet CRCA/FGX Racing New York NY
46 33 Stephen Rush Hot Tubes Great Neck NY
47 39 Christopher Bloome Brooklyn NY
Cat 3/4 Women 15 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State
1 387 Catherine Sterling 0:36:13 Kents Hill ME
2 388 Laura Winberry Campmor 0:36:20 Oakland NJ
3 371 Jess Kates Galatro Flying Penguins 0:37:18 Princeton JunctNJ
4 352 Kimberly Dubeck C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:38:53 West Chester PA
5 389 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:39:08 Arlington VA
6 385 Martha Bush CRCA/Sanchez-HoulihanLokey 0:40:51 Brooklyn NY
7 381 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:41:52 Philadelphia PA
8 384 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:42:15 Lancaster PA
9 377 Ali Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon West Chester PA
10 390 Bianca Grecu Human Zoom Cycling 0:44:14 Philadelphia PA
11 383 Tara Walhart Team Campmor lap Philadelphia PA
12 369 Nicole Hilaire USMA Cycling Team West Point NY
13 386 Molly Hurford Rutgers University Cycling Team Hampton NJ
14 356 Sami Tamyalew USMA Cycling Team West Point NY
15 357 Crystal Garcia USMA Cycling Team West Point NY
Masters Women 45+ 2 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State
1 162 Ellen White Team Campmor 0:42:56 Hohokus NJ
2 159 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:44:21 Philadelphia PA
Cat 4 Men 25 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State
1 89 John Herrick UVM Cycling 0:33:53 Burlington VT
2 70 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey 0:34:29 Brooklyn NY
3 83 William Cukierski Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:35:23 Highland Park NJ
4 82 Shawn Blatter Team Overlook 0:37:25 Lake Katrine NY
5 98 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NY Velocity 0:37:51 Astoria NY
6 75 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:35:51 Highland Park NJ
7 100 Daniel McMahon Kissena Cycling Club 0:39:03 Brooklyn NY
8 85 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania Cycling 0:39:54 Philadelphia PA
9 78 Colin Bonnington Bean's Bikes 0:40:19 Malvern PA
10 72 Dan Ipp RIT Cycling 0:41:49 Livingston NJ
11 88 Harry Brown Highland Park Hermes 0:41:49 Highland Park NJ
12 95 Jonathon Yoder University of Pennsylvania Cycling lap Philadelphia PA
13 86 Kevin Rutherford USMA Cycling Team West Point NY
14 87 Pat Doumont USMA Cycling Team West Point NY
15 96 Nathan Jacobs University of Pennsylvania Cycling Philadelphia PA
16 97 Leonard Klipper University of Pennsylvania Cycling Woodbury NY
17 84 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University Cycling Team Flemington NJ
18 71 Kenny Maurz Blue Point NY
19 73 Ron Abramson New York NY
Cat 1-3 Masters 35+/45+ 27 starters
Place 45+ Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State
1 59 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:39:23 Haworth NJ
2 92 Matt Kraus Richard Sachs/RGM Watches/Radix 0:40:39 Pleasantville NY
3 91 Kevin Molloy CRCA/Empire Cycling Team 0:41:22 New York NY
4 76 Andy Gorski SPK / Speedgoat 0:41:53 Allison Park PA
5 78 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling 0:42:02 Bellmawr NJ
6 87 Matthew Howard GS Gotham/Toga 0:42:14 New York NY
7 1 79 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling & Fitness 0:42:17 Glassboro NJ
8 93 Rob Collins Secret Henry's Team Landenberg PA
9 80 Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:43:12 Newtown Square PA
10 62 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 0:43:50 Doylestown PA
11 74 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com 0:44:01 South River NJ
12 2 88 Jeffrey Appeltans GoCycling-D&Q/MAMBO Philadelphia PA
13 3 63 Christopher Long GS Gotham/Toga Woodside NY
14 83 Charles Erndl Team DRV/Deathrowvelo-clothing 0:44:48 Point Pleasant NJ
15 94 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com lap Drexel Hill PA
16 4 96 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon Bala Cynwyd PA
17 89 Karl Rahn CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave New York NY
18 5 95 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com Havertown PA
19 86 Paul DeBartolo GS Gotham/TOGA New York NY
20 6 98 Jim Feehan Kissena Spring Lake NJ
21 84 Eben Weiss GS Gotham Brooklyn NY
22 7 77 William Irving Bicycle Depot/Team Perkins , New Paltz, NY Rosendale NY
23 97 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com Ocean View NJ
24 50 Ian Landau HUP United Brooklyn NY
25 8 90 Dave Baumgardner Newtown Square PA
Masters 55+ 7 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State
1 437 Richard Sachs Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix 0:38:08 Warwick MA
2 431 Bob Perna Beans Bikes 0:38:13 West Chester PA
3 434 Art White Team Campmor 0:40:02 Hohokus NJ
4 436 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching0:40:58 Jeffersonville PA
5 433 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. n/a Califon NJ
6 435 Gary Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club n/a Stephentown NY
7 432 John Duffield lap East Hampton NY
Cat 2-4 Masters 35+ 18 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time City State
1 445 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 0:36:08 Brooklyn NY
2 448 Todd Peterson Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 0:36:20 Manville NJ
3 463 Scott Doel Gears Bike Shop Club 0:37:04 Bradford ON
4 464 Gary Giacchetto East End/Kreb Cycle 0:37:40 East Moriches NY
5 452 Kevin Horan Colavita 0:37:40 New York NY
6 453 Bob Haufler Midweek Cycling Club 0:38:00 Toronto ON
7 462 Joe Mulligan Montclair Cyclists 0:38:20 Bloomfield NJ
8 460 David Stokes Kissena 0:39:08 New York NY
9 446 Scott Demel Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 0:39:44 Brooklyn NY
10 461 Matthew Graham 3d racing 0:49:30 New York NY
11 459 Charles La Punzina Kissena Cycling Club 0:40:54 Forest Hills NY
12 455 Oscar Rosales GS Gotham/Toga lap New York NY
13 458 James Young Planet Bike lap Syracuse NY
14 457 Joe Favara Hampton Velo lap Macungie PA
15 456 Ted Josberger lap Little Silver NJ
16 450 Patrick Littlefield CRCA/FGX Racing lap Point Lookout NY