Salisbury Road Race
Presented by
Bike Line
Gap, PA
Saturday, April 02, 2011
Results Powered by the Big Guy Group
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
MEN CAT 3/4
Place Bib# First Name Last Name Team Name Time
1 342 ZACHARY MCINTYRE 1:22:21
2 494 CHRISTOPHER MEACHAM YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 1:22:35
3 330 NICK HUTCHINSON NAVY 1:22:35
4 331 EVAN JANIS ABRT 1:22:35
5 356 DAN SCHWARTZ NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:22:35
6 498 GREG RATZELL YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK 1:22:35
7 348 RYAN RAPOLAS BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL 1:22:36
8 301 SHAWN BEELER MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORK 1:22:36
9 338 JAMES LEES SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 1:22:36
10 487 LUKE BATEMAN YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 1:22:36
11 323 NATHAN GAZZETTA DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 1:22:36
12 350 PETER REED BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL 1:22:36
13 318 HARRY FANG NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:22:36
14 361 ANDREW STEELE THE BIKE LANE 1:22:36
15 340 AARON MACKLEY MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORK 1:22:37
16 319 GLENN FERREIRA 1:22:37
17 320 PETER FICKINGER 1:22:37
18 355 PIERCE SCHMERGE THE BIKE LANE 1:22:37
19 333 DREW KARLBERG WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE 1:22:37
20 314 MATTHEW DISHART THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:22:38
21 310 ROB BROWN MSSB/MARKET EDGE P/B BRANDYWINE 1:22:38
22 492 MICAH ENGLE YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK 1:22:38
23 499 MATT VOYER YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK 1:22:38
24 332 DOUGLAS JONES GS SIMMERIA 1:22:39
25 339 TAYLOR LEONARD LWA / BIKE LINE 1:22:39
26 322 DARION FLEMING HAYMARKET BICYCLES 1:22:39
27 302 TODD BICKLING BIKE DOCTOR 1:22:40
28 336 JUSTIN KOWALCZYK PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA 1:22:40
29 326 RANDY HALUCK THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:22:40
30 386 BRIAN WHITESELL ABRT 1:22:40
31 358 TIM SHAFFER ABRT 1:22:40
32 360 DEAN SMITH GS SIMMERIA 1:22:41
33 311 JOSEPH CHUDYK TEAM FLUID 1:22:41
34 341 JONATHAN MARSHALL MOUNTAINSIDE RACING 1:22:41
35 354 AARON SCHELEGLE BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL 1:22:41
36 328 KYLE HELDER 1:22:41
37 305 DANE BOUDREAU USNA CYCLING TEAM 1:22:42
38 365 DANIEL VILLAFLOR HAYMARKET BICYCLES 1:22:42
39 359 JOSEPH SIMORA THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:22:43
40 363 DREW TYGER MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORK 1:22:45
41 345 CHRIS PERIS THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:22:46
42 366 MICHAEL WALSH MOVEMBER 1:22:47
43 325 RANJODH GILL BIKE DOCTOR RACING TEAM 1:22:52
44 316 MICHAEL EGAN ZEN MASTERS 1:23:06
45 362 JEFFREY TRAVIS ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 1:23:31
46 327 DENZIL HATHWAY ABRT 1:23:58
47 493 PETER HARRIS YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 1:24:08
48 308 FRED BROWN MTBNJ.COM-HALTERS CYCLES 1:24:55
49 329 PATRICK HOGAN ABRT 1:28:25
50 312 MATT DAVIS NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:28:26
51 343 MICHAEL MELNICK GSS SIMMERIA 1:31:39
52 364 KEITH USNER G S SIMMERIA 1:31:39
53 351 PAUL RINKENBERG TEAM FLUID 1:32:32
54 344 MICHA OPHIR CRCA 1:36:24
55 491 NICK CADDENHEAD ABRT 1:36:25
56 306 MICHAEL BOWMAN BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO 1:36:35
57 490 JEREMY BOYLE YOUNG MEDALIST / TEAM ROTHROCK 1:38:03
58 367 THOMAS WALTZ BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL 1:38:32
MASTER 40+
Place Bib# First Name Last Name Team Name Time
1 626 CHARLES RAMER SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB 50:13:00
2 607 ERIC ANDREUS 50:14:00
3 622 SHAWN MINNICH MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORK 50:14:00
4 629 MIKE STEVENS BIKE LINE 50:14:00
5 615 JOHN GOOD 50:14:00
6 610 BRIAN BOYD 50:15:00
7 630 GORDAN VAN HOOK NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 50:15:00
8 624 JOHN NEWTON WEST CHESTER CYCLING 50:18:00
9 628 ERIC SCHOPF 50:48:00
10 662 Abe BARLEY 51:52:00
11 613 ANDREW CRABB KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 53:50:00
12 625 ALEX PRIVITERA DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 55:21:00
13 604 KEVIN ADAMSON MASON DIXON VELO 55:52:00
14 612 MICHAEL CARR BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL 55:52:00
15 611 DAVID BROCKHOEFT INDUSTRY SALON 56:28:00
16 618 CHRISTOPHER LAUDO THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 56:51:00
17 619 JAY LLOYD 57:00:00
18 631 DAVID WEST 57:25:00
19 608 LINDY BARILE GS SIMMERIA 58:25:00
20 641 Jan Workinger 58:29:00
21 623 BARRY MURRAY ALL-FILL P/B FIRESTONE 1:00:37
22 614 GERALD FLEMING HPC/LIST 1:02:54
MASTER 50+
Place Bib# First Name Last Name Team Name Time
1 116 ROBIN KINNEY PURE ENERGY 1:32:34
2 112 DARREN HARTMAN PA MASTERS RC 1:32:36
3 100 TONY ALLEN-MILLS DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 1:32:39
4 124 SKIP ROGERS UPMC / PROBIKES 1:32:40
5 193 DENNIS WITMER DEEP BLUE 1:32:42
6 117 CHRIS KOPANSKI THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:32:42
7 106 DAVID DETLEFSEN EBS RACING 1:32:43
8 120 LAURISTON MARSHALL CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VO 1:32:44
9 102 DARIN BENSON THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:32:45
10 118 PAUL KORNET CHESTER COUNTY VELO SMEDLEY/IRO 1:32:51
11 110 KEVIN GREENE BREAKAWAYBIKES-COM 11 1:32:54
12 101 DONALD BAGWELL 1:32:55
13 115 NORMAN HULLINGER EBS RACING 1:33:02
14 104 MIKE CONNAIR CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS 1:33:02
15 119 ROB LEA T.E.A.M FUJI 1:33:16
16 113 NEIL HEAD 1:33:27
17 143 GLENN SNYDER UPMC CYCLING FITNESS 1:33:37
18 107 STEVEN FAIRCHILD TEAM FUJI 1:33:38
19 121 BRIAN MCANDREWS TEAM MAKURI 1:34:37
20 105 ANDREW DAVALA ACTION WHEELS / VIKING YACHTS / 1:36:25
21 123 JOSEPH PISCITELLO PA MASTERS RC. 1:36:56
22 103 BRUCE BRODOWSKI GUY'S RACING CLUB 1:37:39
23 179 ROBERT TURNER THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:40:52
24 109 ED GALLAGHER EECT/KREB 1:45:17
NOVICE MEN (CAT 5)
Place Bib# First Name Last Name Team Name Time
1 552 WILLIAM NEIDE JR TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 48:38.6
2 478 DAKOTA SCHAEFFER YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 48:38.6
3 559 JUSTIN SOTDORUS KEYSTONE VELO 48:38.7
4 547 MICHAEL KIRBY NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 48:38.9
5 563 David NISSLEY 48:39.0
6 405 TAYLOR ARNEY SQUADRA COPPI 48:39.3
7 540 JEFF GODFREY THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 48:39.3
8 553 ROGER PICKER KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 48:39.3
9 538 STEVEN GARFINKEL FRESHBIKES RACING 48:39.6
10 542 MATTHEW HEISER SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 48:39.8
11 564 Rob FURR University of Delaware 48:40.2
12 551 MARK MEHLINGER KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 48:41.4
13 508 MIKE BARBONE CHESTER COUNTY VELO 48:41.5
14 544 BYRON HORGASH SUNNYBROOK RACING/PROFESSIONAL 48:42.5
15 561 ALLEN TRAYLOR 48:43.2
16 554 ALEX REICH MILLERSVILLE UNIVERSITY 48:43.5
17 557 DON SALAMON PAX VELO 48:44.5
18 480 ANDREW SCHINDLER ABRT 48:49.1
19 534 QUENTIN CAMPBELL 50:55.0
20 536 BRANDON DIXON 51:52.8
21 408 ANDREW FLEMING HPC/LIST 51:53.6
22 541 WILLIAM HARRIES 51:57.2
23 543 TAYLOR HINSON 51:59.0
24 560 CHRISTOPHER TOWNSLEY SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY 52:32.4
25 546 SCOTT KINGSLEY THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 52:32.7
26 550 CARLOS LUNA 3D RACING TEAM/TOMS ATLANTIC CY 54:30.8
27 409 DANIEL LAURITZEN YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 54:32.3
28 539 JACOB GERBER MILLERSVILLE UNIVERSITY 54:44.3
29 535 RYAN CIMO BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO 54:44.8
30 507 REUBEN ARNEY 54:45.0
31 407 BEN CROWE 56:04.7
32 406 RYAN COLLINS LATITUDE - ABRT 56:21.9
33 548 MATTHEW KLANICA 57:26.2
34 556 HUBERT SACILOWSKI BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO 59:08.2
35 555 JON RISSER 59:10.7
36 558 PRESTON SIMON 1:00:37
37 549 JOSHUA LAHR BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO 1:00:51
WOMEN CAT 3/4
Place Bib# First Name Last Name Team Name Time
1 227 LINDSAY HONAKER POTOMAC VELO CLUB 59:14.0
2 256 MONIKA SATTLER XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 59:16.8
3 240 SUE MCQUISTON ABRT 1:00:16
4 482 EVELYN KORBICH YOUNG MEDALIST/TEAM ROTHROCK 1:00:17
5 215 VICTORIA BRUMFIELD RADICAL MEDIA 1:00:17
6 216 COURTNEY CHIPOURAS ARTEMIS 1:00:22
7 483 NADIA LATZGO YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 1:01:34
8 242 MARGARET MOORE THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:01:36
9 229 JENNIFER KULICKI THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:01:37
10 238 CHERYL LEFEVER 1:01:45
11 257 PAMELA SCHMALDINST TEAM VORTEX 1:02:28
12 246 JENNIFER RHODES STURDY GIRL CYCLING 1:04:44
13 249 ANNIE RISEMBERG BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL 1:04:45
14 251 JENN RIST ABRT 1:04:46
15 244 SANDRA PASHLEY ANNAPOLIS BIKE RACING TEAM 1:04:47
16 217 DEBRA GILLISPIE PAX VELO 1:04:50
17 230 TRACY LEA T.E.A.M. FUJI 1:05:00
JR MEN CAT 3/4
Place Bib# First Name Last Name Team Name Time
1 494 MEACHAM CHRISTOPHER YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 1:22:35
2 498 RATZELL GREG YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK 1:22:35
3 487 BATEMAN LUKE YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 1:22:36
4 492 ENGLE MICAH YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK 1:22:38
5 499 VOYER MATT YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK 1:22:38
6 493 HARRIS PETER YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 1:24:08
7 491 CADDENHEAD NICK ABRT 1:36:25
8 490 BOYLE JEREMY YOUNG MEDALIST / TEAM ROTHROCK 1:38:03
U19 MEN CAT 5
Place Bib# First Name Last Name Team Name Time
1 478 SCHAEFFER DAKOTA YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 48:38.6
2 405 ARNEY TAYLOR SQUADRA COPPI 48:39.3
3 480 SCHINDLER ANDREW ABRT 48:49.1
4 408 FLEMING ANDREW HPC/LIST 51:53.6
5 409 LAURITZEN DANIEL YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 54:32.3
6 407 CROWE BEN 56:04.7
7 406 COLLINS RYAN LATITUDE - ABRT 56:21.9
U19 WOMEN CAT 3/4
Place Bib# First Name Last Name Team Name Time
1 482 KORBICH EVELYN YOUNG MEDALIST/TEAM ROTHROCK 1:00:17
2 483 LATZGO NADIA YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 1:01:34