Route 29 35 KM TT(T) Series
Presented by
NJ Bike Racing.net
Frenchtown, NJ
Sunday, April 03, 2011
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Stage 1 Avg Stage 2 Avg Total
Time Speed Time Speed Time
BIB CAT ST PTS FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
2 CAT 1/2 NJ x Kenneth Lundgren Foundation Cycling Team 0:21:24 29.7 0:25:40 25.9 0:47:04
12 CAT 3 MD x Thomas Schubert Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing T0:23:22 27.2 0:26:31 25.1 0:49:53
6 CAT 1/2 NJ x Zach Semian 0:23:03 27.6 0:26:57 24.7 0:50:00
31 MAS 45+ glenn babikian Team Rockstar/signature cycles 0:22:49 27.9 0:27:15 24.4 0:50:04
41 MAS 55+ Brian Griffith Cycle Funnatic 0:23:04 27.6 0:27:19 24.4 0:50:23
40 MAS 55+ John Dalzell PA Masters RC 0:23:01 27.6 0:27:47 24.0 0:50:48
39 MAS 45+ Glenn Snyder UPMC Cycling Fitness 0:22:56 27.7 0:27:53 23.9 0:50:49
52 CAT 4 Dave Gardner 0:23:11 27.4 0:27:49 23.9 0:51:00
36 MAS 45+ Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo 0:23:13 27.4 0:27:58 23.8 0:51:11
43 MAS 55+ Skip Rogers UPMC / Probikes 0:23:33 27.0 0:27:51 23.9 0:51:24
9 CAT 4 NY x Lee Sobotkin Tri-State Velo 0:23:50 26.7 0:28:06 23.7 0:51:56
5 CAT 4 NJ x Angelo Mascelli Watchung Wheelmen 0:23:47 26.7 0:28:44 23.2 0:52:31
33 MAS 45+ Steven Fairchild Team Fuji 0:24:00 26.5 0:28:42 23.2 0:52:42
8 CAT 3 PA x Matthew Dishart Thru-It-All Body Shop, Inc. 0:24:21 26.1 0:28:47 23.1 0:53:08
30 MAS 35+ Adam Meirowitz 53x11 0:24:16 26.2 0:29:06 22.9 0:53:22
4 CAT 4 MD x Mark Cywin Knapps Cyclery Racing Team 0:24:31 25.9 0:28:58 23.0 0:53:29
1 MAS 35+ NJ x Paul Cresti Team Somerset 0:24:45 25.7 0:28:56 23.0 0:53:41
56 CAT 4 Michael Novich 0:24:26 26.0 0:29:20 22.7 0:53:46
42 MAS 55+ NJ x John Newton Chester County Velo 0:25:36 24.8 0:29:10 22.8 0:54:46
38 MAS 45+ Lawrence Senese Tri State Velo 0:24:33 25.9 0:30:14 22.0 0:54:47
3 CAT 4 NJ x Jeff Covert Human Zoom Cycling 0:25:25 25.0 0:30:04 22.2 0:55:29
50 Women Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 0:25:19 25.1 0:30:11 22.1 0:55:30
24 CAT 5 CT x DANIEL UDEANU UNAFFILIATED 0:25:20 25.1 0:30:47 21.6 0:56:07
10 CAT 3 PA x Matthew Doyal Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:26:01 24.4 0:30:15 22.0 0:56:16
53 MAS 45+ Frank Mangee 0:25:29 25.0 0:31:02 21.5 0:56:31
23 CAT 5 NJ x Guy Tanne Tenafly Road Dawgs 0:25:51 24.6 0:30:51 21.6 0:56:42
13 CAT 5 PA x Travis Alderson Team Philly Pro Tri 0:25:53 24.6 0:31:00 21.5 0:56:53
37 MAS 45+ steven Schwartz atlantic bicycle club 0:25:29 25.0 0:31:30 21.1 0:56:59
14 Team Bernard, Bill Klees, Truhe Team T&B 0:26:20 24.2 0:31:04 21.4 0:57:24
7 CAT 4 NY x Sean Pasieka Knapps Cyclery Racing Team 0:26:14 24.2 0:31:54 20.9 0:58:08
19 CAT 5 NJ x James Keeley 0:26:07 24.4 0:32:06 20.7 0:58:13
48 Women Nadia Latzgo Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:26:33 24.0 0:32:14 20.7 0:58:47
32 MAS 45+ PA Spencer Beckett flatted 0:23:17 27.3 0:35:50 18.6 0:59:07
27 MAS 35+ NJ Glen Haggan 53X11 0:26:25 24.1 0:33:09 20.1 0:59:34
22 CAT 5 DE x Alfred Peterson 0:26:36 23.9 0:33:14 20.0 0:59:50
51 Women Susan Schweers Middletown Bikeline 0:27:44 22.9 0:32:20 20.6 1:00:04
17 CAT 5 NJ x Michael Iacobucci 0:27:16 23.3 0:32:56 20.2 1:00:12
21 CAT 5 NJ x John Panzica Team 53x11 Coffee- Princeton 0:27:10 23.4 0:33:02 20.2 1:00:12
47 Women Julie Jones Montclair Cyclists 0:27:02 23.5 0:33:13 20.1 1:00:15
20 CAT 5 NY x Scott Kingsley Thru-It-All Body Shop, Inc. 0:27:22 23.2 0:33:01 20.2 1:00:23
18 CAT 5 NY David Iacobucci Bean's Bikes 0:27:37 23.0 0:33:12 20.1 1:00:49
35 MAS 45+ Wayne Gregory Tri-State Velo 0:27:32 23.1 0:33:34 19.8 1:01:06
55 MAS 55+ Robert Friedman Speedwell 0:27:09 23.4 0:34:29 19.3 1:01:38
15 CAT 5 MD x Tad Fabian Bricks Multisport/Bike Line Middl0:24:51 25.6 0:37:04 18.0 1:01:55
11 CAT 5 NJ x Albert Anderson Jimenez Velo Sport 0:27:05 23.5 0:35:03 19.0 1:02:08
13 Team Len, Rich, RobeDePue, Jager, SEvolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ 0:28:48 22.1 0:33:47 19.7 1:02:35
29 MAS 35+ NY x Frank Lowery 0:27:52 22.8 0:34:45 19.2 1:02:37
25 Juniors DE x Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist/Team Rothrock 0:28:55 22.0 0:34:19 19.4 1:03:14
45 Women Joanne Cannon Bike Line/LWA 0:28:39 22.2 0:34:36 19.2 1:03:15
46 Women Jennifer Gilbert Team Alliance Environmental 0:28:15 22.5 0:35:20 18.8 1:03:35
49 Women anne mitchell Pallas athene 0:28:11 22.6 0:35:31 18.8 1:03:42
54 MAS 55+ Frank Turner 0:28:33 22.3 0:35:33 18.7 1:04:06
14 CAT 5 PA Bill Carpenter 0:26:43 23.8 0:39:00 17.1 1:05:43
16 CAT 5 NY x Tom Holcombe 0:29:25 21.6 0:36:24 18.3 1:05:49
44 Women Cyndi Bardman Tri State Velo / Amoroso Racing T0:30:08 21.1 0:36:57 18.0 1:07:05
28 MAS 35+ NJ x Blaise Hall 0:30:06 21.1 0:37:03 18.0 1:07:09