Full Moon Vista Cycling Grand Prix
Presented by
Full Moon Vista Bike & Sport
Rochester, NY
Friday, June 03, 2011 to Sunday, June 05, 2011
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
***********************************************************************************************************************************
June 3 - Genesee Valley Park Criterium
***********************************************************************************************************************************
Pro/1/2/3 Men 25 miles 26 starters # of category starters: 7 9
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Cat 2 Cat 3
1 109 0:57:38 Andy Lytwynec MVP Health Care Cycling Rochester NY 1
2 112 0:57:47 Ryan Nye MVP Health Care Cycling Lockport NY
3 110 0:57:47 Barry Miller Glacial Energy / Pista Elite Breinigsville PA
4 106 0:57:47 Bill Golembieski Bike Loft East Boulder CO 2
5 102 0:57:47 Waclaw Godycki Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva DesignIthaca NY
6 118 0:57:47 Cory Burns Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Team Watertown NY
7 115 0:57:47 Jason Valenti nine2fivepro.com Brampton ON
8 136 0:57:47 Eric Gregoire Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle Phoenix NY 1
9 104 0:57:47 Drew Scoles Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva DesignRochester NY 3
10 119 0:57:47 Adam Schwarzweller Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team Farmington NY 2
11 100 0:57:47 John Hunter Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva DesignEndicott NY
12 111 0:57:47 Craig Nichols MVP Health Care Cycling Lacona NY 4
13 113 0:57:47 Dylan Pudiak Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing Fairport NY 3
14 114 0:57:47 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company Farmington NY 5
15 105 0:57:47 Ian Byrd Team ROG Rochester NY 4
16 138 0:57:47 Kenneth Thomas Pearl Street Cycling Orchard Park NY 5
17 117 0:57:47 Jeff Zygo MVP Health Care Cycling Rochester NY
18 101 0:57:55 Dan Barney Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva DesignFairport NY 6
19 103 -2 laps Brendan Housler Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva DesignRochester NY
Open Women 13 miles 7 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 146 0:29:18 Casey Kelly Pearl Street Cycling Elma NY
2 150 0:29:18 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista Rochester NY
3 147 0:29:18 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista Rochester NY
4 149 -1 lap Janel Nye MVP Healthcare cycling Westover WV
5 151 -1 lap Mary Dangelo TEAM PEDALLERS / GVCC Honeoye Falls NY
6 148 -1 lap Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista/GVCC Rochester NY
7 152 -1 lap Jennifear Rea Nalgene/R3 Rush NY
4/5 Men 13 miles 46 starters # of category starters: 24
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Cat 4
1 159 0:25:31 Michael Corcimiglia CNB Cycling/GVCC Webster NY 1
2 194 0:25:31 Jeffrey Gagliardo Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC Pittsford NY 2
3 168 0:25:31 Jeff Lubkowski Park Ave Multi Sport Team Rochester NY 3
4 161 0:25:31 Ian Cramer Miami University Red Creek NY 4
5 195 0:25:31 Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Multi Sport Team Pittsford NY 5
6 172 0:25:31 Richard Scaduto The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging Buffalo NY 6
7 155 0:25:31 Ben Barnhardt The Bike Shop / NorthTowns Imaging Buffalo NY 7
8 165 0:25:31 Gavin Hess MVP Healthcare/G2 Junior Devo Pittsford NY 8
9 180 0:25:31 Michel Bermudez Team Dorschel Webster NY 9
10 222 0:25:31 Alex Elkins G2/MVP Health Care Jr Team Rochester NY
11 157 0:25:31 Tim Carlson Schuyler County Cycling Montour Falls NY 10
12 189 0:25:31 David Hansen Rogue Race Team Elmira NY 11
13 223 0:25:31 Andrew Pryhuber G2/MVP Health Care Jr. Team Rochester NY
14 198 0:25:31 Scott Smith Dorschel / GVCC Rochester NY 12
15 178 0:25:31 Thomas Weichmann The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging Buffalo NY 13
16 196 0:25:31 Timothy Paul Livingston Cycle Club/Swain Sports 2 Mount Morris NY
17 176 0:25:31 Michael Traxler Nalgene-R3/Rochester Road Racing Rush NY 14
18 179 0:25:31 Michael Zak Canandaigua NY
19 169 0:25:31 Marty Maynard Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team Rochester NY 15
20 171 0:25:42 Timothy Raggets Park Ave Bike Multi Sport Team Rochester NY 16
21 187 0:25:42 Brendan Culloty GVCC/Guardian Farmington NY 17
22 197 0:25:42 Jeff Singer Queensbury NY
23 182 0:25:47 Chris Jensen University of Rochester Rochester NY 18
24 177 0:25:50 Patrick Walle GVCC Rochester, Ny NY
25 184 0:26:09 Rick Years TIOGA VELO /RR Livonia NY
26 175 0:26:12 Joshuah Tatro Mogadore OH
27 162 0:26:12 Chad Day Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team Pittsford NY 19
28 170 0:26:12 J. Scott Odorisi Park Ave. Multisport Team East Rochester NY
29 164 0:26:12 Mike Giess Park Ave Bike Shop Victor NY
30 191 0:26:35 Daniel Jarecke Nice Tri Coaching Canandaigua NY
31 156 -1 lap Jesse Bulman Trailblazers bike shop Palmyra NY
32 183 -1 lap Chris Reel Nice Tri GVCC Hilton NY
33 163 -1 lap Eric Giehl Nice Tri/GVCC Webster NY
34 167 -1 lap David Lambert GVCC Walworth NY
35 158 -1 lap Jason Cavall Buffalo Velo / BBC Getzville NY
36 193 -2 laps Terry Fisher Canandaigua NY
37 192 -2 laps Joseph Moberg BikeBoy Racing Wilson NY
38 199 -2 laps Anthony Sylor Swain Sports 2/Livingston Cycling Club Conesus NY
DNF 160 Michael Coyle Nalgene-R3 Rochester NY
DNF 166 John Holden MVP Health Care - G2 / GVCC Fairport NY
DNF 173 Dan Schroen CNB / GVCC Fairport NY
DNF 174 Tyler Sweeting Quality Care Pharmacies Webster NY
DNF 181 Patrick Flynn Churchville NY
DNF 185 Danny Zotter Team ROG Mendon NY
DNF 190 Brad Helmetsie Tioga Velo Club/RUUD Racing Spencer NY
DNF 221 Matt Brophy G2/GVCC Macedon NY
Masters Men 18 miles 26 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 242 0:41:37 John McKone Cole Sport Elite Park City UT
2 254 0:41:37 Bruce Rohdenburg Rogue Race Team Corning NY
3 240 Craig Mattern Nalgene-R3 Rochester NY
4 245 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles Delmar NY
5 236 Antonio Goncalves Team london London ON
6 247 Charlie Squires Team London London ON
7 246 Volodymyr Spantchak NYPS/PITTSFORD PAINTING Fairport NY
8 253 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista Rochester NY
9 237 Peter Hoag Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club Dansville NY
10 238 David Hoag RUDD RACING TIOGA VELO Dansville NY
11 243 Mark Paris Nalgene / R3 Mendon NY
12 252 Erik Grimm Full Moon Vista Pittsford NY
13 232 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC Rochester NY
14 244 Rick Randall Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team Honeoye Falls NY
15 256 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC Farmington NY
16 235 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Henrietta NY
17 233 Bruce Camacho Dornellas Racing Team Scarborough ON
18 251 Chris De Lancey team ROG/gvcc Walworth NY
19 234 Brian Cardona Nalgene R3 Fairport NY
20 255 -1 lap Brent Blazey Dorschel.com/Swainsports2/GVCC Victor NY
21 241 -2 laps Mark McCarthy NYPS/PITTSFORDPAINTING Macedon NY
22 248 -3 laps Noel Bonk MaxpowerCycling.com Brewerton NY
23 250 -3 laps Cliff Six MaxPowercycling Bikeloft Syracuse NY
24 257 -4 laps Dwight Roth GVCC/Quality Care Pharmacies W.henrietta NY
Juniors 13 miles 6 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 143 0:28:58 John Holden MVP Health Care - G2 / GVCC Fairport NY
2 142 0:29:00 Gavin Hess MVP Healthcare/G2 Junior Devo Pittsford NY
3 144 0:29:05 Andrew Pryhuber G2/MVP Health Care Jr. Team Rochester NY
4 141 0:29:05 Alex Elkins G2/MVP Health Care Jr Team Rochester NY
5 145 0:29:42 Mitchell Fisher Canandaigua NY
6 181 -5 laps Patrick Flynn Churchville NY
***********************************************************************************************************************************
June 4 - Powder Mills Park Road Race
***********************************************************************************************************************************
Pro/1/2/3 Men 68 miles 32 starters # of category starters: 10 9
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Cat 2 Cat 3
1 102 2:51:03 Waclaw Godycki Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva DesignIthaca NY
2 118 2:51:03 Cory Burns Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Team Watertown NY
3 121 2:51:16 Kevin Black Darkhorse Flyers Toronto ON
4 129 2:51:18 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC Auburn NY 1
5 124 2:51:29 Matthias Schmidt Darkhorse Flyers Newmarket ON
6 100 2:51:50 John Hunter Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva DesignEndicott NY
7 113 2:52:21 Dylan Pudiak Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing Fairport NY 1
8 117 2:52:30 Jeff Zygo MVP Health Care Cycling Rochester NY
9 103 2:58:47 Brendan Housler Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva DesignRochester NY
10 109 2:59:00 Andy Lytwynec MVP Health Care Cycling Rochester NY 2
11 106 2:59:00 Bill Golembieski Bike Loft East Boulder CO 3
12 115 2:59:00 Jason Valenti nine2fivepro.com Brampton ON
13 101 2:59:00 Dan Barney Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva DesignFairport NY 4
14 114 2:59:00 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company Farmington NY 5
15 126 2:59:00 Isaac Smith Darkhorse Flyers Grimsby ON
16 111 2:59:00 Craig Nichols MVP Health Care Cycling Lacona NY 6
17 130 2:59:00 James Thompson Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling Grand Island NY 2
18 120 2:59:00 Jose Felipe Alvergue Hivelife/Shickluna Buffalo NY 3
19 107 2:59:05 Jason Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team Honeoye Falls NY 4
20 104 -1 lap Drew Scoles Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva DesignRochester NY 7
21 105 -1 lap Ian Byrd Team ROG Rochester NY 5
22 108 -2 laps Corey Knowles Team ROG Hamburg NY 6
23 119 -2 laps Adam Schwarzweller Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team Farmington NY 7
Open Women 27 miles 6 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 150 1:19:13 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista Rochester NY
2 147 1:19:15 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista Rochester NY
3 146 1:22:32 Casey Kelly Pearl Street Cycling Elma NY
4 152 1:22:32 Jennifear Rea Nalgene/R3 Rush NY
5 148 -1 lap Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista/GVCC Rochester NY
6 149 -1 lap Janel Nye MVP Healthcare cycling Westover WV
4/5 Men 27 miles 54 starters # of category starters: 31
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Cat 4
1 208 1:13:14 Brad Stratton Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY 1
2 160 1:13:14 Michael Coyle Nalgene-R3 Rochester NY 2
3 279 1:13:14 Brian Rohr Pearl Street Lake View NY 3
4 168 1:13:14 Jeff Lubkowski Park Ave Multi Sport Team Rochester NY 4
5 225 1:13:14 David Van Horn Handlebars Cycle Company / Queen City CycAmherst NY 5
6 161 1:13:14 Ian Cramer Miami University Red Creek NY 6
7 203 1:13:14 Owen Laurion Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing Rochester NY 7
8 155 1:13:14 Ben Barnhardt The Bike Shop / NorthTowns Imaging Buffalo NY 8
9 274 1:13:14 Geoff Lawrence Team Dorschel Rochester NY 9
10 165 1:13:14 Gavin Hess MVP Healthcare/G2 Junior Devo Pittsford NY 10
11 206 1:13:14 Peter Pelychaty Corning/ NoTubes Race Team Big Flats NY 11
12 166 1:13:14 John Holden MVP Health Care - G2 / GVCC Fairport NY 12
13 209 1:13:14 Kevin Walker Rochester NY
14 156 1:13:14 Jesse Bulman Trailblazers bike shop Palmyra NY
15 277 1:13:14 Christopher Mooney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC Rochester NY 13
16 189 1:13:14 David Hansen Rogue Race Team Elmira NY 14
17 204 1:13:14 Michael Madden Penfield NY 15
18 162 1:13:14 Chad Day Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team Pittsford NY 16
19 172 1:15:40 Richard Scaduto The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging Buffalo NY 17
20 271 1:15:50 Michael Deats Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC Rochester NY 18
21 223 1:16:01 Andrew Pryhuber G2/MVP Health Care Jr. Team Rochester NY
22 159 1:16:01 Michael Corcimiglia CNB Cycling/GVCC Webster NY 19
23 188 1:16:40 Gerald Dunn GVCC Penfield NY
24 177 1:16:40 Patrick Walle GVCC Rochester, Ny NY
25 280 1:16:40 Robert Sobon unattached Buffalo NY 20
26 222 1:17:09 Alex Elkins G2/MVP Health Care Jr Team Rochester NY
27 163 1:17:09 Eric Giehl Nice Tri/GVCC Webster NY
28 176 1:17:09 Michael Traxler Nalgene-R3/Rochester Road Racing Rush NY 21
29 273 1:17:09 Steve Goebel GVCC Victor NY
30 200 1:17:09 William Auten Quality Care Pharmacies Cycling Team Williamson NY
31 201 1:17:09 Joseph Currie RIT Cycling Evans Mills NY 22
32 187 1:17:09 Brendan Culloty GVCC/Guardian Farmington NY 23
33 186 1:17:09 Brian Camara Oneida NY
34 171 1:17:51 Timothy Raggets Park Ave Bike Multi Sport Team Rochester NY 24
35 202 1:20:20 Eric Hansen Nalgene / R3 Pittsford NY 25
36 275 1:20:43 Nathan Macfarlane Bikeboy Racing Newfane NY
37 210 1:21:14 Chris Cej Pearl Street Grill & Brewery Marilla NY 26
38 178 1:21:14 Thomas Weichmann The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging Buffalo NY 27
39 164 1:21:14 Mike Giess Park Ave Bike Shop Victor NY
40 158 1:21:14 Jason Cavall Buffalo Velo / BBC Getzville NY
41 167 1:21:14 David Lambert GVCC Walworth NY
42 276 1:21:14 David Marsh GVCC Farmington NY
43 281 1:21:14 Brian Borowiec Pearl Street Cycling Fairport NY 28
44 224 1:21:14 Jim Tiffany Park Ave Bike Multisport Team/GVCC Bloomfield NY
45 272 -1 lap Kent Goben corning no tubes race team Elmira NY
46 205 -1 lap Perry Pellerino GVCC Rochester NY
DNF 157 Tim Carlson Schuyler County Cycling Montour Falls NY
DNF 169 Marty Maynard Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team Rochester NY
DNF 170 J. Scott Odorisi Park Ave. Multisport Team East Rochester NY
DNF 175 Joshuah Tatro Mogadore OH
DNF 179 Michael Zak Canandaigua NY
DNF 191 Daniel Jarecke Nice Tri Coaching Canandaigua NY
DNF 207 Gregory Rhoads Buffalo Cycling Team Amherst NY
DNF 278 Scott Mooney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC Rochester NY
Masters Men 41 miles 36 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 242 1:39:20 John McKone Cole Sport Elite Park City UT
2 252 1:39:20 Erik Grimm Full Moon Vista Pittsford NY
3 240 1:39:23 Craig Mattern Nalgene-R3 Rochester NY
4 286 1:39:30 Marc Booth Kurzawinski Toronto ON
5 285 1:39:39 Stanislav Blazek Kurzawinskicoach/Six S ERP Consulting Brampton ON
6 254 1:39:39 Bruce Rohdenburg Rogue Race Team Corning NY
7 245 1:39:39 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles Delmar NY
8 283 1:39:39 Marc Polsinelli Z:Team � Wheels of Oakville Woodbridge, ON
9 277 1:39:39 Patrick Shea Team London Woodstock ON
10 253 1:39:39 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista Rochester NY
11 243 1:39:39 Mark Paris Nalgene / R3 Mendon NY
12 271 1:39:39 Richard Karaz CNYC Remsen NY
13 237 1:39:39 Peter Hoag Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club Dansville NY
14 276 1:39:39 Marco Salvati Kurzawinskicoach/Six S ERP Consulting Brampton ON
15 284 1:39:39 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop Pittsford NY
16 275 1:39:39 Victor Pwu Wheels of Bloor Toronto ON
17 272 1:39:39 Kees Louws team london Sparta ON
18 290 1:40:15 Gregory Gray Team ROG Rochester NY
19 259 1:41:14 Mike Burri Canandaigua National Bank & Trust CyclingOntario NY
20 244 1:41:14 Rick Randall Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team Honeoye Falls NY
21 291 1:41:47 Jeff Hoover maxpowercycling Liverpool NY
22 246 1:46:49 Volodymyr Spantchak NYPS/PITTSFORD PAINTING Fairport NY
23 260 1:49:36 Gregory Cushing Z:Team � Wheels of Oakville Cogburn ON
24 235 -1 lap Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Henrietta NY
25 289 -1 lap William Dowling BBC Buffalo NY
26 282 -1 lap John Fabian Tom'sProBike/IngramMicro Amherst NY
Juniors 27 miles 4 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 144 0:33:53 Andrew Pryhuber G2/MVP Health Care Jr. Team Rochester NY
2 141 0:33:53 Alex Elkins G2/MVP Health Care Jr Team Rochester NY
DNF 142 Gavin Hess MVP Healthcare/G2 Junior Devo Pittsford NY
DNF 143 John Holden MVP Health Care - G2 / GVCC Fairport NY
***********************************************************************************************************************************
June 5 - Durand Eastman Park Road Race
***********************************************************************************************************************************
Pro/1/2/3 Men 44 miles 22 starters # of category starters: 7 4
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Cat 2 Cat 3
1 114 1:49:47 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company Farmington NY 1
2 121 1:49:52 Kevin Black Darkhorse Flyers Toronto ON
3 110 1:50:08 Barry Miller Glacial Energy / Pista Elite Breinigsville PA
4 102 1:50:08 Waclaw Godycki Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva DesignIthaca NY
5 112 1:50:08 Ryan Nye MVP Health Care Cycling Lockport NY
6 115 1:50:08 Jason Valenti nine2fivepro.com Brampton ON
7 100 1:50:08 John Hunter Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva DesignEndicott NY
8 122 1:50:08 Scott Fitzgerald Lapdogs Cycling Club Toronto ON
9 111 1:50:08 Craig Nichols MVP Health Care Cycling Lacona NY 2
10 107 1:50:08 Jason Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team Honeoye Falls NY 1
11 126 1:50:08 Isaac Smith Darkhorse Flyers Grimsby ON
12 109 1:50:14 Andy Lytwynec MVP Health Care Cycling Rochester NY 3
13 103 1:50:16 Brendan Housler Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva DesignRochester NY
14 101 1:50:20 Dan Barney Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva DesignFairport NY 4
15 104 1:50:23 Drew Scoles Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva DesignRochester NY 5
16 105 1:50:28 Ian Byrd Team ROG Rochester NY 2
17 124 1:50:33 Matthias Schmidt Darkhorse Flyers Newmarket ON
18 106 1:51:09 Bill Golembieski Bike Loft East Boulder CO 6
19 117 1:51:09 Jeff Zygo MVP Health Care Cycling Rochester NY
20 113 1:51:29 Dylan Pudiak Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing Fairport NY 3
Open Women 22 miles 7 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 150 1:05:29 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista Rochester NY
2 147 1:05:36 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista Rochester NY
3 146 1:06:56 Casey Kelly Pearl Street Cycling Elma NY
4 153 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women Syracuse NY
5 154 Kelly Welker Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC Penfield NY
6 149 Janel Nye MVP Healthcare cycling Westover WV
7 148 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista/GVCC Rochester NY
4/5 Men 22 miles 48 starters # of category starters: 26
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Cat 4
1 203 0:57:51 Owen Laurion Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing Rochester NY 1
2 159 0:57:51 Michael Corcimiglia CNB Cycling/GVCC Webster NY 2
3 165 0:57:51 Gavin Hess MVP Healthcare/G2 Junior Devo Pittsford NY 3
4 168 0:57:51 Jeff Lubkowski Park Ave Multi Sport Team Rochester NY 4
5 208 0:57:51 Brad Stratton Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY 5
6 161 0:57:51 Ian Cramer Miami University Red Creek NY 6
7 209 0:57:51 Kevin Walker Rochester NY
8 172 0:57:51 Richard Scaduto The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging Buffalo NY 7
9 206 0:57:51 Peter Pelychaty Corning/ NoTubes Race Team Big Flats NY 8
10 166 0:57:51 John Holden MVP Health Care - G2 / GVCC Fairport NY 9
11 198 0:57:51 Scott Smith Dorschel / GVCC Rochester NY 10
12 155 0:57:51 Ben Barnhardt The Bike Shop / NorthTowns Imaging Buffalo NY 11
13 160 0:57:51 Michael Coyle Nalgene-R3 Rochester NY 12
14 222 0:57:57 Alex Elkins G2/MVP Health Care Jr Team Rochester NY
15 179 0:58:02 Michael Zak Canandaigua NY
16 204 0:58:09 Michael Madden Penfield NY 13
17 224 0:58:49 Timothy Bouchard The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging West Seneca NY 14
18 177 0:59:00 Patrick Walle GVCC Rochester, Ny NY
19 194 0:59:00 Jeffrey Gagliardo Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC Pittsford NY 15
20 207 0:59:44 Gregory Rhoads Buffalo Cycling Team Amherst NY
21 157 1:00:02 Tim Carlson Schuyler County Cycling Montour Falls NY 16
22 228 1:00:15 James Quadrini CNB Racing Rochester NY 17
23 171 P&P Timothy Raggets Park Ave Bike Multi Sport Team Rochester NY 18
24 176 P&P Michael Traxler Nalgene-R3/Rochester Road Racing Rush NY 19
25 178 P&P Thomas Weichmann The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging Buffalo NY 20
26 170 P&P J. Scott Odorisi Park Ave. Multisport Team East Rochester NY
27 156 P&P Jesse Bulman Trailblazers bike shop Palmyra NY
28 163 P&P Eric Giehl Nice Tri/GVCC Webster NY
29 223 P&P Bryan Bonn The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging Amherst NY 21
30 229 P&P Randy Rhoads Corning/No Tubes Race Team Horseheads NY
31 164 P&P Mike Giess Park Ave Bike Shop Victor NY
32 174 P&P Tyler Sweeting Quality Care Pharmacies Webster NY
33 167 P&P David Lambert GVCC Walworth NY
34 200 P&P William Auten Quality Care Pharmacies Cycling Team Williamson NY
35 230 P&P James F Szczygiel Baldwinsville NY
36 158 P&P Jason Cavall Buffalo Velo / BBC Getzville NY
37 226 P&P Luke Thomas Interlaken NY 22
38 196 P&P Timothy Paul Livingston Cycle Club/Swain Sports 2 Mount Morris NY
39 205 P&P Perry Pellerino GVCC Rochester NY
40 199 P&P Anthony Sylor Swain Sports 2/Livingston Cycling Club Conesus NY
41 197 P&P Jeff Singer Queensbury NY
42 201 P&P Joseph Currie RIT Cycling Evans Mills NY 23
43 193 P&P Terry Fisher Canandaigua NY
44 225 P&P Shannon Case Quality Care Pharmacies Penfield NY
DNF 162 Chad Day Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team Pittsford NY
DNF 195 Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Multi Sport Team Pittsford NY
DNF 202 Eric Hansen Nalgene / R3 Pittsford NY
DNF 227 Nicholas Leonard GVCC Rochester NY
Masters Men 28 miles 21 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 245 1:12:46 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles Delmar NY
2 234 1:12:49 Brian Cardona Nalgene R3 Fairport NY
3 240 1:14:39 Craig Mattern Nalgene-R3 Rochester NY
4 242 1:14:39 John McKone Cole Sport Elite Park City UT
5 283 1:14:39 Marc Polsinelli Z:Team � Wheels of Oakville Woodbridge, ON
6 237 1:14:39 Peter Hoag Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club Dansville NY
7 238 1:14:39 David Hoag RUDD RACING TIOGA VELO Dansville NY
8 256 1:14:42 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC Farmington NY
9 235 1:14:42 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Henrietta NY
10 259 1:14:45 Mike Burri Canandaigua National Bank & Trust CyclingOntario NY
11 244 1:14:45 Rick Randall Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team Honeoye Falls NY
12 239 1:14:45 Scott Hunt Handlebars / QCC Kenmore NY
13 279 1:14:45 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicycling ClubBuffalo NY
14 232 1:14:48 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC Rochester NY
15 243 1:14:54 Mark Paris Nalgene / R3 Mendon NY
16 233 1:14:56 Bruce Camacho Dornellas Racing Team Scarborough ON
17 260 1:15:04 Gregory Cushing Z:Team � Wheels of Oakville Cogburn ON
18 255 P&P Brent Blazey Dorschel.com/Swainsports2/GVCC Victor NY
19 257 P&P Dwight Roth GVCC/Quality Care Pharmacies W.henrietta NY
Juniors 22 miles 5 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 143 1:01:54 John Holden MVP Health Care - G2 / GVCC Fairport NY
2 144 1:02:04 Andrew Pryhuber G2/MVP Health Care Jr. Team Rochester NY
3 145 1:04:25 Mitchell Fisher Canandaigua NY
4 141 1:05:33 Alex Elkins G2/MVP Health Care Jr Team Rochester NY