Augusta Training Series
Presented by
Skylands Cycling
Augusta, NJ
Tuesday, June 28, 2011
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Masters
Place Bib No. First Last Team
1 392 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo
2 21 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Inc
3 10 Robert Perlee Jaeger Wheelmen
4 1 Earl Perretti Montclair Cyclists
5 32 Carlos Gonzalez CRCA
6 15 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
7 430 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc.
8 396 Paul Levine SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
9 361 Peter Johnson 0
10 19 John Auer Somerset Wheelmen
11 490 Raymond Morro Montclair Cyclists
12 431 Gerry Ryerson Cycle Craft Inc
13 6 John Autore Skylands Cycling
14 481 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling
15 413 Robin Diptee UNATTACHED
B Race
Place Bib No. First Last Team
1 435 John Jackson Skylands Cycling
2 496 javier mereles Cycle Craft Inc
3 482 William Blakeley Dartmouth College
4 441 John Berg Skylands Cycling
5 454 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
6 443 Steve McConnell Montclair Cyclists
7 398 Brandon King Skylands Cycling
8 432 James Pitman #N/A
9 392 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo
10 421 Craig Blake Skylands Cycling
11 463 Paul Meier Team Marty's
12 299 Cole Lalomia Jimenez Velo Sport
13 396 Paul Levine SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
14 477 David Sempier Jimenez Velo Sport
15 431 Gerry Ryerson Cycle Craft Inc
16 490 Raymond Morro Montclair Cyclists
17 426 Mark Brueche Skylands Cycling
18 313 Ben Smith Team Marty's
19 461 Nicholas White Team Marty's
20 361 Peter Johnson 0
21 422 Gary Fletcher Skylands Cycling
22 469 Andrew LoGuidice Skylands Cycling
23 445 G Douglas Allen SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
24 481 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling
25 102 Ekrem Ayhan Team Bulldog
26 236 Kris Weber Team Bulldog
A Race
Place Bib No. First Last Team
1 17 David Freifelder Westwood Velo
2 7 Michael DeGeorge Cycle Craft Inc
3 16 Glenn Babikian SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
4 57 David Adornato Central Jersey Cycling Team
5 15 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
6 18 Erik Kristiansen Black Bear
7 31 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team
8 32 Carlos Gonzalez CRCA
9 80 James Eichvalds Central Jersey Cycling Team