2011 New Jersey State Masters Criterium Championship
Presented by
Liberty Cycles
412 Mt. Kemble Ave Morris Twsp, NJ
Sunday, August 21, 2011
View Interactive Results at
Results Powered by the Big Guy Group
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
MASTER MEN 55-64
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name Finish Time
1 279 ED TROIANELLO WATCHUNG WHEELMEN 0:38:05
2 266 DANA FALLON LIBERTY CYCLE 0:38:06
3 274 MICHAEL MACLAGA COLAVITA RACING 0:38:59
4 273 ROBIN KINNEY Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:38:59
5 272 PATRICK KENNEDY LIBERTY CYCLE 0:38:59
6 283 MICHAEL SHAPANKA Watchung Wheelmen 0:38:59
7 281 JOSEPH ZUPPA JR. COLAVITA RACING 0:39:00
8 285 NATE MORGENSTERN Montclair Cyclists 0:39:00
9 269 CURT HURST LIBERTY CYCLE 0:39:01
10 268 STEVE GERARD ATLANTIC BIKE CLUB 0:39:01
11 265 ANDREW BUCHANAN SKYLANDS CYCLING 0:39:01
12 280 MARK ZADROGA WATCHUNG WHEELMEN 0:39:02
13 278 PETER RIZZO WATCHUNG WHEELMEN - HIGH GEAR 0:39:03
14 270 JIM KAELI COLAVITA RACING INC 0:39:03
15 277 STEVEN PETOUVIS LIBERTY CYCLE 0:39:05
16 271 MICHAEL KARR MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS 0:39:21
17 282 EARL PERRETTI Montclair Cyclists 0:39:26
18 267 GARY FLETCHER SKYLANDS CYCLING 0:41:22
19 276 ED PETERSON PRO PEDALS TEAM EXPRESS 0:42:28
MASTER MEN 65-99
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name Finish Time
1 297 JOE SALING TEAM SOMERSET 0:39:10
2 298 ROBERT MALOVANY GS RETROVELO 0:41:22
3 299 RICHARD BRADLEY TEAM ALTANTIC 0:42:50
MASTER MEN 35-44
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name Finish Time
1 194 STEPHAN DIOSLAKI YSG Racing 0:59:48
2 188 MARK LIGHT Liberty Cycle 0:59:48
3 193 JOHN DURSO Colavita Racing Inc. 0:59:49
4 175 STEVEN WARD Colavita Racing Inc. 0:59:50
5 189 JOHN LANDINO DeathRow Velo 0:59:50
6 143 JASON URBANCZYK Unattached 0:59:50
7 129 NEAL STOECKEL Undici/Guardian Coaching 0:59:50
8 140 DAVID WILSON Northeastern Hardware 1:00:39
9 134 CHRISTIAN YOUNG Team Metra / Cycles 54 1:00:52
10 195 MICHAEL DEGEORGE Cycle Craft Inc 1:00:52
11 179 SHAWN TESKE Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:00:52
12 101 STEPHEN COCHRANE Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 1:00:53
13 137 GEORGE BICKING Heart House/CADV/CC EVESHAM 1:00:54
14 186 JOHN MCLEOD YSG Racing 1:00:55
15 199 ROMEL CAMPBELL Westwood Velo 1:00:56
16 181 BEN SMITH Team Marty's 1:00:56
17 138 JERALD YU Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:00:57
18 196 JURANDIR DE ALMEIDA TEAM METRA /CYCLES 54 P/B WENDY 1:00:58
19 122 WILLIAM BLANK Jimenez Velo Sport 1:00:58
20 182 RON SHORT Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:00:59
21 190 DAVID HUSSEY YSG Racing 1:01:03
22 187 CURTIS LIGHTBURN Liberty Cycle 1:01:08
23 176 ERIC WALLENBURG Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:01:08
24 139 THOMAS MAINS Van Dessel Factory Team 1:03:15
MASTER MEN 45-54
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name Finish Time
1 56 JOHN DURSO Colavita Racing Inc. 0:56:01
2 27 GERARDO MARTINEZ Century Road Club Association 0:56:15
3 41 LAWRENCE TOWNER LIBERTY CYCLE 0:56:51
4 44 ROBERT RYAN Somerset Wheelmen 0:56:51
5 55 VLADIMIR BOROVKOV SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 0:57:01
6 49 ERIC WALLENBURG Pro Pedals Bike Shop 0:58:26
7 40 SCOTT STEWARD Liberty Cycle 0:58:30
8 35 JOHN RAHEB Century Road Club Association 0:58:30
9 2 JOHN BERTOLINI Liberty Cycle 0:58:31
10 9 DANIEL COLEMAN Colavita Racing Inc. 0:58:32
11 24 CHRISTIAN KAEFER BRAUER / MICK MGMNT 0:58:32
12 38 ERIC SCHLAUCH unattached 0:58:33
13 37 RICH ROSS MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q 0:58:33
14 51 JORDI CONRADO Liberty Cycle 0:58:34
15 19 STEVE GOODELL C C Evesham 0:58:37
16 60 MARCELLO DANIEL RODIO Northeastern Hardware 0:58:42
17 36 WALTER RISSE Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 0:58:44
18 46 JOHN LENNOX Watchung Wheelmen 0:58:45
19 10 GREG CORDASCO LIBERTY CYCLES 0:58:47
20 50 RAUL GALLIANO GS Gotham/Toga Bikes 0:58:48
21 3 THOMAS BOWMASTER Liberty Cycle 0:58:49
22 32 JUAN PIMENTEL SR. Century Road Club Association 0:58:57
23 17 DANA FALLON LIBERTY CYCLE 0:59:02
MASTER WOMEN OPEN
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name Finish Time
1 372 CARYL GALE Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:26:22
2 367 JACQUELINE PAULL WATCHUNG WHEELMEN 0:26:22
3 365 ANDREA BRENNAN Riptide Cycling 0:26:22
4 371 MICHAL SEIDENMAN Montclair Cyclists 0:26:24
5 373 ELIZABETH BERTOLINI Liberty Cycle 0:26:24
6 370 BARBARA SHWEKY TEAM SOMERSET 0:26:26
7 368 SUSAN SEYBOLDT Riptide Cycling 0:26:26
8 369 SHERRY SHAPIRO TEAM MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S 0:26:28
9 366 ANDREA MAHER TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEB 0:26:29
10 374 JOCELYN GERTEL Montclair Cyclists 0:26:29