NJ Route 29 35 KM TT(T)
Presented by
NJ/PA Bike Racing
Frenchtown, NJ
Sunday, July 17, 2011
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
CAT 1/2 Stage 1 Stage 2 Total Avg Speed Date
FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
Kenneth Lundgren CRCA/Foundation 0:22:02 0:23:10 0:45:12 28.8 29-May
Meurig James QCW cycling/breakawaybikes.com 0:22:04 0:23:46 0:45:50 28.4 17-Jul
Meurig James QCW cycling/breakawaybikes.com 0:22:32 0:23:45 0:46:17 28.1 26-Jun
Kenneth Lundgren Foundation Cycling Team 0:21:24 0:25:40 0:47:04 27.7 3-Apr
Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 0:22:34 0:24:50 0:47:24 27.5 26-Jun
Meurig James QCW cycling/breakawaybikes.com 0:23:32 0:24:04 0:47:36 27.4 29-May
Robert Abramo 0:24:15 0:24:17 0:48:32 26.8 29-May
Zach Semian 0:23:03 0:26:57 0:50:00 26.0 3-Apr
Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:24:19 0:25:51 0:50:10 26.0 29-May
Steve Szwec Chester County Velo 0:25:43 0:27:35 0:53:18 24.4 29-May
Phil Penman BH/Garneau 0:21:52 0:23:37 0:45:29 28.6 17-Jul
CAT 3
FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
Thomas Schubert Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team 0:23:22 0:26:31 0:49:53 26.1 3-Apr
Matthew Dishart Thru-It-All Body Shop, Inc. 0:24:21 0:28:47 0:53:08 24.5 3-Apr
Matthew Doyal Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:26:01 0:30:15 0:56:16 23.1 3-Apr
CAT 4
FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
Patrick Walter Guy's Racing Club 0:22:44 0:24:25 0:47:09 27.6 17-Jul
Patrick Walter Guy's Racing Club 0:23:08 0:24:09 0:47:17 27.5 25-Sep
Robert Rakowitz 0:22:35 0:24:55 0:47:30 27.4 25-Sep
JB Haglund Mountainside Racing p/b City islanders 0:23:22 0:24:18 0:47:40 27.3 29-May
Patrick Walter Guy's Racing Club 0:23:36 0:24:21 0:47:57 27.2 29-May
David Gardner Global Bike Racing 0:23:09 0:25:07 0:48:16 27.0 17-Jul
Robert Rakowitz CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 0:23:20 0:24:56 0:48:16 27.0 17-Jul
Robert Rakowitz CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 0:23:11 0:25:25 0:48:36 26.8 26-Jun
Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing Team 0:23:37 0:25:45 0:49:22 26.4 26-Jun
Roy Vaccaro Jimenez Velo Sport 0:23:42 0:25:43 0:49:25 26.3 29-May
Patrick Grehan 0:23:21 0:26:30 0:49:51 26.1 25-Sep
Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 0:23:54 0:26:34 0:50:28 25.8 26-Jun
Leonard Friedman 0:24:35 0:26:03 0:50:38 25.7 26-Jun
Dave Gardner 0:23:11 0:27:49 0:51:00 25.5 3-Apr
Timothy Hall Undici Racing/Guardian Coaching 0:25:05 0:26:18 0:51:23 25.3 29-May
Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 0:25:09 0:26:18 0:51:27 25.3 29-May
Byron Horgash Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Pharmacy 0:24:51 0:26:49 0:51:40 25.2 26-Jun
Lee Sobotkin Tri-State Velo 0:23:50 0:28:06 0:51:56 25.1 3-Apr
Ricardo Collado 0:24:34 0:27:40 0:52:14 24.9 25-Sep
Angelo Mascelli Watchung Wheelmen 0:23:47 0:28:44 0:52:31 24.8 3-Apr
Michael Novich 0:25:44 0:27:03 0:52:47 24.7 29-May
Jaroslaw Prokop 0:25:56 0:26:59 0:52:55 24.6 26-Jun
Albert Anderson 0:24:35 0:28:31 0:53:06 24.5 26-Jun
Mark Cywin Knapps Cyclery Racing Team 0:24:31 0:28:58 0:53:29 24.3 3-Apr
Albert Anderson 0:25:03 0:28:32 0:53:35 24.3 17-Jul
Michael Novich 0:24:26 0:29:20 0:53:46 24.2 3-Apr
Daniel Fuehrer Crossfit Endurance 0:26:28 0:27:49 0:54:17 24.0 29-May
Richard Fay Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:26:05 0:28:44 0:54:49 23.8 17-Jul
Peter Cotsis Brauer-Mick Management 0:25:41 0:29:17 0:54:58 23.7 17-Jul
Richard Fay Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:26:05 0:29:09 0:55:14 23.6 26-Jun
Jeff Covert Human Zoom Cycling 0:25:25 0:30:04 0:55:29 23.5 3-Apr
Sean Pasieka Knapps Cyclery Racing Team 0:26:14 0:31:54 0:58:08 22.4 3-Apr
Brian Wacik Bike Line Racing 0:28:04 0:30:08 0:58:12 22.4 29-May
James Kelly 0:26:07 0:32:06 0:58:13 22.4 3-Apr
CAT 5
FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
Andrew Tebben 0:23:06 0:24:33 0:47:39 27.3 17-Jul
Andrew Tebben 0:23:06 0:24:37 0:47:43 27.3 26-Jun
Matthew Tebben 0:23:49 0:24:46 0:48:35 26.8 29-May
Scott McSloy 0:23:32 0:25:05 0:48:37 26.8 26-Jun
Matthew Tewksbury 0:23:27 0:25:43 0:49:10 26.5 26-Jun
Michael Dworkin Death Row Velo 0:22:41 0:26:40 0:49:21 26.4 26-Jun
Mike Blagden 0:23:37 0:26:29 0:50:06 26.0 25-Sep
Adam Meirowitz Team 53x11-Princeton 0:24:33 0:26:03 0:50:36 25.7 29-May
Michael Dworkin Death Row Velo 0:24:34 0:26:10 0:50:44 25.7 17-Jul
Peter Johnson Black Mountain Musicals 0:24:55 0:27:34 0:52:29 24.8 26-Jun
Frank Alberta Team Excel 0:25:38 0:27:27 0:53:05 24.5 29-May
Frank Alberta Team Excel 0:25:13 0:27:59 0:53:12 24.5 26-Jun
Daniel Udeanu UNAFFILIATED 0:26:02 0:27:12 0:53:14 24.5 29-May
Michael Schidlowsky 0:25:11 0:28:26 0:53:37 24.3 17-Jul
George McClellan 0:25:30 0:28:35 0:54:05 24.1 25-Sep
Kenneth Moyer 0:26:42 0:27:45 0:54:27 23.9 29-May
John McGowan 0:26:16 0:28:43 0:54:59 23.7 17-Jul
Wayne Gregory Tri-State Velo 0:26:16 0:28:54 0:55:10 23.6 26-Jun
Joshua Scoll 0:26:29 0:28:45 0:55:14 23.6 17-Jul
Alfred Peterson 0:26:50 0:28:29 0:55:19 23.5 17-Jul
Paul Villa 0:25:52 0:29:29 0:55:21 23.5 25-Sep
Wayne Gregory Tri-State Velo 0:26:32 0:28:49 0:55:21 23.5 17-Jul
Joe Craig 0:26:40 0:29:10 0:55:50 23.3 26-Jun
Daniel Udeanu UNAFFILIATED 0:25:20 0:30:47 0:56:07 23.2 3-Apr
Peter Nicolardi 0:27:11 0:29:00 0:56:11 23.2 29-May
Doug Alpers Team Marty's 0:27:10 0:29:07 0:56:17 23.1 29-May
Guy Tanne Tenafly Road Dawgs 0:25:51 0:30:51 0:56:42 23.0 3-Apr
Travis Alderson Team Philly Pro Tri 0:25:53 0:31:00 0:56:53 22.9 3-Apr
Alfred Peterson 0:27:22 0:29:45 0:57:07 22.8 26-Jun
Ron Cummings 0:27:30 0:30:01 0:57:31 22.6 25-Sep
Paul Villa 0:27:37 0:29:59 0:57:36 22.6 17-Jul
William Underwood Keswick 0:28:18 0:30:45 0:59:03 22.0 17-Jul
Ron Cummings 0:28:30 0:30:45 0:59:15 22.0 17-Jul
Gregory Rosado Team Excel/TMB Racing 0:28:29 0:30:56 0:59:25 21.9 29-May
Alan Brody 53x11 Coffee - Princeton 0:29:02 0:30:37 0:59:39 21.8 29-May
John Panzica Team 53x11 Coffee- Princeton 0:28:27 0:31:13 0:59:40 21.8 29-May
Alfred Peterson 0:26:36 0:33:14 0:59:50 21.8 3-Apr
Michael Iacobucci 0:27:16 0:32:56 1:00:12 21.6 3-Apr
John Panzica Team 53x11 Coffee- Princeton 0:27:10 0:33:02 1:00:12 21.6 3-Apr
Scott Kingsley Thru-It-All Body Shop, Inc. 0:27:22 0:33:01 1:00:23 21.6 3-Apr
David Iacobucci Bean's Bikes 0:27:37 0:33:12 1:00:49 21.4 3-Apr
Tad Fabian Bricks Multisport/Bike Line Middletown 0:24:51 0:37:04 1:01:55 21.0 3-Apr
Albert Anderson Jimenez Velo Sport 0:27:05 0:35:03 1:02:08 21.0 3-Apr
Bill Carpenter 0:26:43 0:39:00 1:05:43 19.8 3-Apr
Tom Holcombe 0:29:25 0:36:24 1:05:49 19.8 3-Apr
dan badia Long Island Bicycle Club 0:33:16 0:34:22 1:07:38 19.3 17-Jul
Juniors
FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
Ian Clarke 0:30:23 0:30:37 1:01:00 21.3 29-May
Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist/Team Rothrock 0:28:55 0:34:19 1:03:14 20.6 3-Apr
MAS 35+
FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing 0:22:38 0:24:25 0:47:03 27.7 26-Jun
Toby Hanna 0:23:08 0:24:04 0:47:12 27.6 29-May
Kenneth Gilliland Liberty 0:23:52 0:25:20 0:49:12 26.5 29-May
Adam Meirowitz 0:23:24 0:26:14 0:49:38 26.2 25-Sep
Paul Cresti Team Somerset 0:23:18 0:26:35 0:49:53 26.1 26-Jun
Paul Cresti 0:24:35 0:25:30 0:50:05 26.0 29-May
Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle 0:24:19 0:26:17 0:50:36 25.7 17-Jul
Paul Coluccio 0:24:01 0:27:01 0:51:02 25.5 25-Sep
Paul Cresti Team Somerset 0:24:15 0:26:50 0:51:05 25.5 17-Jul
Paul Coluccio Team Somerset 0:24:52 0:26:26 0:51:18 25.4 29-May
Michael Santee MadDog Racers 0:24:45 0:26:42 0:51:27 25.3 17-Jul
Adam Meirowitz 53x11 0:24:16 0:29:06 0:53:22 24.4 3-Apr
Paul Cresti Team Somerset 0:24:45 0:28:56 0:53:41 24.3 3-Apr
Roger Bullock 0:27:37 0:29:53 0:57:30 22.6 17-Jul
Jason Shanaman 0:27:32 0:30:09 0:57:41 22.6 17-Jul
Glen Haggan 53X11 0:26:25 0:33:09 0:59:34 21.9 3-Apr
Frank Lowery 0:27:52 0:34:45 1:02:37 20.8 3-Apr
Blaise Hall 0:30:06 0:37:03 1:07:09 19.4 3-Apr
MAS 45+
FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
Bill Sasiela Knapps Cyclery Racing 0:23:08 0:24:15 0:47:23 27.5 29-May
Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes 0:23:00 0:24:28 0:47:28 27.4 17-Jul
William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:22:56 0:25:20 0:48:16 27.0 26-Jun
Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo 0:23:21 0:25:18 0:48:39 26.8 17-Jul
Kevin Kolodziejski Tri State Velo 0:24:00 0:25:19 0:49:19 26.4 29-May
Spencer Beckett 0:24:00 0:25:24 0:49:24 26.4 29-May
Robert Maxted CYCLES 54/YSG 0:24:13 0:25:23 0:49:36 26.3 29-May
Dave Weller Pete's Bike and Fitness Shoppe 0:24:26 0:25:14 0:49:40 26.2 29-May
glenn babikian Team Rockstar/signature cycles 0:22:49 0:27:15 0:50:04 26.0 3-Apr
Andy Shen CRCA BH/Garneau 0:24:14 0:25:56 0:50:10 26.0 17-Jul
Dave Weller Pete's Bike and Fitness Shoppe 0:23:31 0:26:50 0:50:21 25.9 26-Jun
Glenn Snyder UPMC Cycling Fitness 0:22:56 0:27:53 0:50:49 25.6 3-Apr
Robert Maxted Cycle 54 0:24:37 0:26:25 0:51:02 25.5 26-Jun
Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo 0:23:13 0:27:58 0:51:11 25.4 3-Apr
Lawrence Senese Tri State Velo 0:24:55 0:27:00 0:51:55 25.1 29-May
mohsen Ghodsi Mountainside Racing p/b City islanders 0:25:09 0:27:24 0:52:33 24.8 17-Jul
Steven Fairchild Team Fuji 0:24:00 0:28:42 0:52:42 24.7 3-Apr
Mike Rose 0:25:38 0:27:59 0:53:37 24.3 26-Jun
Stephen Marchioro 0:25:46 0:28:38 0:54:24 23.9 25-Sep
Lawrence Senese Tri State Velo 0:24:42 0:29:56 0:54:38 23.8 17-Jul
mohsen Ghodsi Mountainside Racing p/b City islanders 0:26:51 0:27:53 0:54:44 23.8 29-May
Lawrence Senese Tri State Velo 0:24:33 0:30:14 0:54:47 23.8 3-Apr
Frank Mangee 0:25:29 0:31:02 0:56:31 23.0 3-Apr
steven Schwartz atlantic bicycle club 0:25:29 0:31:30 0:56:59 22.8 3-Apr
Spencer Beckett flatted 0:23:17 0:35:50 0:59:07 22.0 3-Apr
Wayne Gregory Tri-State Velo 0:27:32 0:33:34 1:01:06 21.3 3-Apr
Paul Ehrenzeller 0:29:10 0:32:01 1:01:11 21.3 17-Jul
Paul Ehrenzeller 0:28:48 0:32:42 1:01:30 21.2 25-Sep
Paul Ehrenzeller 0:29:21 0:32:28 1:01:49 21.1 26-Jun
MAS 55+
FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
Brian Griffith Cycle Fannatic 0:23:30 0:24:00 0:47:30 27.4 29-May
Pete Sleeman 0:23:40 0:25:57 0:49:37 26.2 25-Sep
Peter Sleeman Bikeline/LWA 0:24:06 0:26:02 0:50:08 26.0 17-Jul
Brian Griffith Cycle Funnatic 0:23:04 0:27:19 0:50:23 25.8 3-Apr
Peter Sleeman Bikeline/LWA 0:24:10 0:26:14 0:50:24 25.8 26-Jun
John Dalzell PA Masters RC 0:23:01 0:27:47 0:50:48 25.6 3-Apr
David Rattigan 0:24:14 0:26:36 0:50:50 25.6 25-Sep
Skip Rogers UPMC / Probikes 0:23:33 0:27:51 0:51:24 25.3 3-Apr
Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 0:24:30 0:26:55 0:51:25 25.3 26-Jun
Dave Barnes Violent Crown 0:25:15 0:26:58 0:52:13 24.9 26-Jun
Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:24:36 0:27:40 0:52:16 24.9 26-Jun
Dave Barnes 0:25:08 0:27:31 0:52:39 24.7 25-Sep
Dan Murphy team NRGY 0:25:29 0:27:15 0:52:44 24.7 29-May
Dave Barnes Violet Crown 0:25:36 0:27:13 0:52:49 24.7 29-May
John Newton Chester County Velo 0:25:36 0:29:10 0:54:46 23.8 3-Apr
James badia Long Island Bicycle Club 0:26:05 0:28:44 0:54:49 23.8 17-Jul
James Badia 0:26:18 0:30:02 0:56:20 23.1 25-Sep
Lawrence Sigua 0:27:28 0:29:24 0:56:52 22.9 29-May
Robert Friedman Speedwell 0:27:09 0:34:29 1:01:38 21.1 3-Apr
Frank Turner 0:28:33 0:35:33 1:04:06 20.3 3-Apr
Old School
FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
Steve Lehman 0:25:05 0:28:00 0:53:05 24.5 25-Sep
Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America 0:25:39 0:27:39 0:53:18 24.4 17-Jul
Richard Kazimir 0:25:21 0:28:02 0:53:23 24.4 25-Sep
Travis Skinner Knapps Cyclery Racing Team 0:26:10 0:28:55 0:55:05 23.6 26-Jun
Joseph Capitani 0:26:51 0:29:49 0:56:40 23.0 26-Jun
Joseph Capitani Team Echelon 0:27:10 0:29:56 0:57:06 22.8 17-Jul
Brian Hitchon Central Bucks Velo 0:27:24 0:30:08 0:57:32 22.6 26-Jun
Joseph Capitani Team Echelon 0:28:10 0:30:02 0:58:12 22.4 29-May
frank tunnero 0:28:36 0:31:01 0:59:37 21.8 17-Jul
Steve Hawkins Central Bucks Velo 0:30:22 0:33:28 1:03:50 20.4 17-Jul
Frank Tunnero 0:34:58 0:32:49 1:07:47 19.2 29-May
Team
FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
Brian, Mark, Bill Griffith, Curran, Sassiela 0:22:15 0:23:53 0:46:08 28.2 17-Jul
Matthew, Michael, Austin Tewksberry, Blagden, Conner 0:22:48 0:24:37 0:47:25 27.5 17-Jul
Angelo, Erin Mascelli Watchung Wheelmen 0:24:40 0:26:34 0:51:14 25.4 17-Jul
Kevin & Mark Green & Hastings 0:24:44 0:27:17 0:52:01 25.0 25-Sep
CJ, Brian Rudy, Corona Cental Bucks Velo 0:25:10 0:27:17 0:52:27 24.8 17-Jul
Mark, Kevin Hastings, Green Team QCW 0:25:59 0:26:57 0:52:56 24.6 29-May
Brian & James Corona & Ludwig 0:25:37 0:28:32 0:54:09 24.0 25-Sep
Bob, Rich, Len Sands, Jager, DePue Flahutes 0:27:57 0:29:23 0:57:20 22.7 29-May
Bernard, Bill Klees, Truhe Team T&B 0:26:20 0:31:04 0:57:24 22.7 3-Apr
Bob, Rich, Len Sands, Jaeger, DePue Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes 0:27:24 0:30:07 0:57:31 22.6 17-Jul
Bob, Rich, Len Sands, Jager, DePue Flahutes 0:28:45 0:28:50 0:57:35 22.6 26-Jun
Len, Rich, Robert DePue, Jager, Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes 0:28:48 0:33:47 1:02:35 20.8 3-Apr
Women
FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
Jennifer Rasmusson Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 0:24:17 0:25:17 0:49:34 26.3 29-May
Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:25:31 0:26:47 0:52:18 24.9 29-May
Carol-Lynn Mills East End/Kreb Cycle 0:26:04 0:27:38 0:53:42 24.2 29-May
Carol-Lynn Mills 0:25:58 0:29:07 0:55:05 23.6 25-Sep
Jennifer Gilbert 0:26:44 0:28:42 0:55:26 23.5 25-Sep
Mary Goldschmidt 0:27:01 0:28:29 0:55:30 23.5 29-May
Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 0:25:19 0:30:11 0:55:30 23.5 3-Apr
Mary Goldschmidt 0:26:41 0:28:52 0:55:33 23.4 26-Jun
Julie Jones Montclair Cyclists 0:27:21 0:28:17 0:55:38 23.4 29-May
Elizabeth Tyrell 0:26:46 0:29:30 0:56:16 23.1 25-Sep
Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 0:27:37 0:28:49 0:56:26 23.1 29-May
Stephanie Busloff CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:28:06 0:29:29 0:57:35 22.6 29-May
Jennifer Gilbert Team Alliance Environmental 0:28:27 0:29:21 0:57:48 22.5 17-Jul
Allison Carpenter Lehigh Wheelman 0:27:43 0:30:32 0:58:15 22.4 26-Jun
Nadia Latzgo Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:26:33 0:32:14 0:58:47 22.1 3-Apr
Brunhofer Andrea 0:28:39 0:30:29 0:59:08 22.0 17-Jul
Bonni Schervone Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 0:28:58 0:30:24 0:59:22 21.9 29-May
Kristine Contento-Angell Jimenez Velo Sport 0:29:21 0:30:37 0:59:58 21.7 29-May
Susan Schweers Middletown Bikeline 0:27:44 0:32:20 1:00:04 21.7 3-Apr
Julie Jones Montclair Cyclists 0:27:02 0:33:13 1:00:15 21.6 3-Apr
Maureen Porter 0:30:31 0:32:09 1:02:40 20.8 17-Jul
Monica Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 0:29:49 0:33:25 1:03:14 20.6 26-Jun
Joanne Cannon Bike Line/LWA 0:28:39 0:34:36 1:03:15 20.6 3-Apr
Maureen Porter 0:31:16 0:32:05 1:03:21 20.6 29-May
Jennifer Gilbert Team Alliance Environmental 0:28:15 0:35:20 1:03:35 20.5 3-Apr
Anne Mitchell Pallas athene 0:28:11 0:35:31 1:03:42 20.4 3-Apr
Cyndi Bardman Tri State Velo / Amoroso Racing Team 0:30:08 0:36:57 1:07:05 19.4 3-Apr