BREAST CANCER AWARENESS -- CYCLOCROSS CHALLENGE
Presented by
Antietam Velo Club / Team Hagerstown - Washington County
FORT RITCHIE - CASCADE, MD
Saturday, October 01, 2011
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 4
Place First Name Last Name Bib# Team Name License #
1 MICHAEL CRAMER 740 ONE DAY
2 PETE LOBIANCO 737 MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS 306912
3 MARK CAVEY 738 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV ONE DAY
4 DARRYL SAMPEY 739 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 304438
5 LEROY HAYES 746 QCW-IFRACTUAL 313482
6 BYRON PICKARD 744 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 307392
7 VINCENT AGNELLO 741 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 214339
8 FREDERICK GRIM 733 GS GAMJAMS 298187
9 JOHN SWITZER 742 TEAM FLYING DOG 165625
10 ALVEN WILLIAMS 749 218447
11 JOHN WACHTER 734 LOS PARIAHS 326396
12 KEN TENNEY 743 WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM ONE DAY
13 MILTON ROJAS 750 ONE DAY
14 ERIC SCHOPF 748 295399
15 MIKE DORI 732 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 328198
16 CHARLES SWAIN 736 358245
17 DAVID WRIGHT 747 PENDING
Junior
Place First Name Last Name Bib# Team Name License #
1 G SCHULZ III 303 THE BIKE LANE 301814
2 SAMUEL MONACO 305 ONE-DAY
3 LUCAS HEINZERLING 301 ROCK CREEK VELO 309101
4 GENTRY JEFFERSON 306 ONE-DAY
5 ALEC WEST 304 ONE-DAY
Masters 3/4 35+/45+
Place First Name Last Name Bib# Team Name License #
1 GEORGE SCHULZ JR 130 THE BIKE LANE 31862
2 CORY SMITH 105 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB 300674
3 MICHAEL WEST 132 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 271228
4 PATRICK DOLAN 136 District Velocity Racing 286515
5 KARL KENSINGER 122 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 18948
6 JOHN MCGREEVY 127 358550
7 ALBERT SCHARBACH 116 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV 218239
8 JOHN LUDICKE 103 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB 269884
9 CHRIS ZANGMEISTER 106 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB PENDING
10 GUILHERME ROSCHKE 104 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB 301032
11 MATTHEW HENNESSY 124 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 190800
12 PAUL ANGLIN 112 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB 327138
13 CHAS RYAN 118 POTOMAC VELO 209147
14 MICHAEL ZOELLER 126 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 155245
15 ROBERT STROHMEYER 131 PATAPSCO BIKE AND SPORT 343090
16 KNIGHT ELSBERRY 107 341640
17 ALAIN PHILIPPE 120 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 239994
18 THOM MOORE 109 POTOMAC VELO/THE BIKE LANE 254028
19 GEOFFREY FROST 125 TEAM BBC PENDING
20 RICK MELLENDICK 113 JBV COACHING 154397
21 DOUGLAS OWENS 119 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 74008
22 MARK WANCO 129 HUP UNITED 238331
23 KENNETH HAN 110 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB 235110
24 GORDAN VAN HOOK 121 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 311615
25 THOMAS POCHE 111 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB 261919
26 JUAN ROMAN 135 ROCK CREEK VELO 310594
27 SOL SCHOTT 114 LOS PARIAHS 285029
28 BRUCE LINDSAY 133 AVC 21255
DNF MICHAEL EDMONDS 115 POTOMAC VELO CLUB 303823
DNF DAVID KIRKPATRICK 117 NOVEMBER BICYCLES CX EXPERIENCE 231928
DNF JOSEPH HOFFMAN 134 unknown
Masters 55+
Place First Name Last Name Bib# Team Name License #
1 JIM BRONSON 386 PATAPSCO BIKE AND SPORT 48634
2 KEN SHECK 388 WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM 204841
3 SAMUEL WALTERS 387 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 37136
4 JAMES CARLSON 389 POTOMAC VELO CLUB 96832
5 GEORGE UHL 384 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 358242
6 GARY KELLEY 383 T.E.A.M. FUJI 199117
Cat 3/4
Place First Name Last Name Bib# Team Name License #
1 STEPHEN HYDE 137 305773
2 ERIC KRAUSE 228 ANTIETAM VELO CLUB 214347
3 ALAN ROYEK 240 HOLLYLOFT/ ALFIES 338202
4 JARED JANOWIAK 244 GRIPPED RACING 97546
5 MATTHEW LATYSZONEK 239 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 128948
6 JOHN GLODEK 226 TWIN SIX 269746
7 ERIC PUFFENBARGER 236 GS GAMJAMS 282760
8 BARRY HINDMAN 227 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB 273169
9 DREW ARMSTRONG 243 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 256830
10 TIERNAN MULROONEY 233 REVOLUTION CYCLES 307031
11 PATRICK PEOPLES 229 TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS 326348
12 ROBERT GEORGE 232 GS GAMJAMS 197917
13 EVAN REMINGTON 242 TEAM BBC 302124
14 JOHN ROHRER 234 TEAM BBC 229567
15 MICHAEL HOFFMAN 246 HOFFMAN DIECAST 300362
16 CARLOS GONCALVES 247 CRGAUTOBODY.COM 87855
17 TONY GONCALVES 245 CRGAUTOBODY.COM 168623
18 BRIAN HOPKINS 241 AG3R-BUTLERHEALTHSYSTEM 224793
Masters 35+/45+
Place First Name Last Name Bib# Team Name License #
1 RON HUEBNER 367 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 145895
2 CHRIS HARSHMAN 365 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB 157410
3 JOE LILLIBRIDGE 358 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 241286
4 RAUL ROJAS 363 DCMTB 263489
5 JASON LINS 368 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 301391
6 ANDREW SHAW 371 116102
7 RYAN BANNON 354 THE BIKE LANE 185425
8 RANDALL ROOT 362 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 30526
9 Nathan Goates 372 Lost Boys Racing inc. 114686
10 BRIAN SJOBERG 369 BIKE DOCTOR 40427
11 MICHAEL BIRNER 364 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB 57561
12 SHAWN DOWNING 356 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 45276
13 CHRIS MCGILL 359 BIKEYARD BIKECLUB 23467
14 PETER LINDEMAN 366 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 147939
15 JOHN MACINNIS 370 AVC 81935
16 MATT CARROLL 355 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 191682
17 ANTHONY MONACO 353 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB 269304
18 CURTIS SOUTHERN 361 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 52033
19 DAVID BLODGETT 360 SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB 3969
Women Cat 1/2
Place First Name Last Name Bib# Team Name License #
1 ELIZABETH HARLOW 164 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES INTL
2 THERESA MORNINGSTAR 166 25106
3 Kristy Scheffenacker 165 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 162414
4 KATY CURRAN 163 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG AND FOSTER 303838
Women Cat 3
Place First Name Last Name Bib# Team Name License #
1 SAMANTHA RYNAS 402 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 254096
2 DIEDRE RIBBENS 403 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 276333
3 LINDSAY DUGOVICH 400 BBC 284857
Women Cat 4
Place First Name Last Name Bib# Team Name License #
1 CLAIRE VAN EKDOM 531 JET CYCLING 291367
2 JEN LINKO 533 359779
Cat 2/3
Place First Name Last Name Bib# Team Name License #
1 PATRICK BLAIR 210 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 277204
2 LANCE BYRD 208 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 358246
3 JORDAN KAHLENBERG 206 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE/GIANT BICYCLES 152298
4 NICHOLAS TAYLOR 201 NORTH TEK-ARIA 305092
5 JAMESON RIBBENS 207 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 243476
6 ANDREY DOROSHENKO 205 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 286579
7 RANJODH GILL 203 BIKE DOCTOR 255003
8 GREGORY SAYLOR 204 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 267684
DNF CALLUM INGRAM 209 NOVEMBER BICYCLES CX EXPERIENCE 268349