Devils Playground - DEVILS BACKBONE CHALLENGE
Presented by
Devils Backbone Brewery & DSE llc
Roseland, VA
Sunday, October 09, 2011
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Division: Expert Men 19-34
Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 1:05:02 0:00.0 294 Matt Bailey, Fredericksburg 33
2 1:12:18 0:00.0 286 Chris Michaels, Nonsense 24
3 1:13:20 0:00.0 194 Kyle Rodland 28
4 1:14:02 0:00.0 285 Ethan Lindbloom, Carytown Bicycle Company 33
5 1:14:04 0:00.0 283 Andrew Atkins, Team Army/USAC 33
6 1:33:53 0:00.0 287 Andrew Nichols 25
7 1:36:35 0:00.0 284 Tony Combs, Bike Doctor Waldorf/SoMD Crew 33
Division: Expert Men 35-99
Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 1:14:03 0:00.0 292 Clarke Tanner, Richmond Velo Sport 42
2 1:18:32 0:00.0 289 Lance McCardle 41
3 1:24:28 0:00.0 290 Scott Ramsey, Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing 43
4 1:28:14 0:00.0 291 Mark Russell, Independent Fabrication 40
5 1:31:20 0:00.0 295 Bryan Wright 36
6 1:42:27 0:00.0 293 joe rowe, roanoke 44
7 1:51:32 0:00.0 288 Thomas Bradley 46
Division: SINGLESPEED
Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 59:58 0:00.0 264 Elliot Reinecke 29
2 1:01:01 0:00.0 200 Travis Book 0
3 1:01:59 0:00.0 267 Gary Bryant 30
4 1:08:14 0:00.0 212 Ben Buchanan 44
5 1:10:26 0:00.0 213 Joe Perpetua 30
6 1:11:34 0:00.0 265 Randall Dabler 44
7 1:13:01 0:00.0 266 Jeremy Burkhardt 28
8 1:22:35 0:00.0 196 Toshun Campbell 39
9 1:29:04 0:00.0 262 Alexander Bier, blacksburg 44
Division: Sport Men 19-34
Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 1:06:25 0:00.0 217 Matthew Cagnetta 26
2 1:11:22 0:00.0 225 Nick Rossovskij 22
3 1:12:47 0:00.0 199 Adam Seiliff 30
4 1:15:23 0:00.0 222 Richard Morrison, Blue Ridge Cyclery 31
5 1:16:46 0:00.0 224 Joshua Richardson 34
6 1:21:46 0:00.0 220 Peter Jensen 32
7 1:29:46 0:00.0 223 Tommy Penick, Appalachian State 21
8 1:50:16 0:00.0 221 Mark Morrison 25
9 1:57:47 0:00.0 219 Charlie Franker 24
Division: Sport Men 35-99
Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 1:06:42 0:00.0 228 Peter Devries 41
2 1:09:06 0:00.0 261 Kirk cizerle, Norfolk 40
3 1:10:17 0:00.0 238 Chris Tharp, Fiesty Rodents 44
4 1:11:25 0:00.0 229 Peter Girardi, FOGHORN LEGHORN PRODUCTIONS 41
5 1:12:38 0:00.0 197 Tim House, Cville 43
6 1:15:20 0:00.0 226 Jason Broussard 38
7 1:16:02 0:00.0 232 John Lewis 43
8 1:16:33 0:00.0 233 Hunter McCardle 36
9 1:16:58 0:00.0 263 Mike Phillips 56
10 1:20:05 0:00.0 231 Chad Latino 38
11 1:20:42 0:00.0 234 Chris Parsons 40
12 1:21:04 0:00.0 227 Joseph Delaney, Black Dog Bikes 39
13 1:21:32 0:00.0 268 Chris Strong 47
14 1:21:43 0:00.0 236 Jim Seguin, Blue Ridge Cyclery 51
15 1:22:40 0:00.0 269 Ricky Shelton 55
16 1:24:06 0:00.0 195 Hank Wells 38
17 1:25:15 0:00.0 237 Ray Taylor, bike medic 38
18 1:34:32 0:00.0 198 Steve crandell 55
Division: Sport Men High School <19
Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 1:04:47 0:00.0 240 Derek Elliott, Rocktown 15
Division: Sport Women (open)
Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 1:39:26 0:00.0 185 Nikki Chambers 39
2 1:43:50 0:00.0 254 Victoria Green 35
3 1:44:02 0:00.0 244 Dreama Davis, Blue Ridge Cyclery 39
Division: Beginner Men (open)
Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 56:50 0:00.0 154 Lester Brown Iii, Richmond Velo Sport 29
2 57:29 0:00.0 150 Scott Allen 37
3 58:33 0:00.0 171 Damon Pearson, Design Physics | Stijl Cycles 36
4 1:05:12 0:00.0 151 Bradley Arehart 37
5 1:05:20 0:00.0 159 Dave Hardisky 39
6 1:10:22 0:00.0 156 Herbert David Cox 41
7 1:10:24 0:00.0 177 William Vandenburgh 46
8 1:12:45 0:00.0 168 Anthony Larocca 27
9 1:14:59 0:00.0 170 Nicholas Morse 24
10 1:15:27 0:00.0 158 Rob Dent, Fry's Spring 34
11 1:15:29 0:00.0 181 Gordon White 25
12 1:16:41 0:00.0 157 Brian Darby 25
13 1:16:55 0:00.0 182 Aaron Zdinak 40
14 1:23:13 0:00.0 152 George Ayres 48
15 1:26:04 0:00.0 174 Anthony Terlizzi 44
16 1:26:47 0:00.0 188 Matt Lyden, Arlingtin 29
17 1:29:15 0:00.0 166 Rob Holt, Moonstomper 37
18 1:31:36 0:00.0 153 Cameron Bell 38
19 1:31:56 0:00.0 173 William Tate, Richmond tri club 28
20 1:38:38 0:00.0 189 Mark Miller 45
Division: Beginner Men High School <19
Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 1:11:26 0:00.0 183 Quinn Girardi, FOGHORN LEGHORN PRODUCTIONS 14
Division: Beginner Women (open)
Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 1:16:11 0:00.0 186 Melissa Milan, LUNA Chix 37
2 1:19:04 0:00.0 187 Becky Varney 29
3 1:30:13 0:00.0 184 Jess Barton 29