UW-Whitewater Cross
Cambridge, WI
October 9, 2011
View Interactive Results at
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Category 3
place bib # first name last name team name license #
1 365 Christopher Newlin 207374
2 350 Timothy Campbell Track Teams by WAHU 240400
3 310 Jim Pingel Brazen Dropouts 284871
4 368 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts 159534
5 326 Andrew Tegge Team Wheel & Sprocket 296361
6 304 Dan Ellerkamp Magnus 279709
7 323 Nathan Jacques Magnus 280199
8 315 Aaron Mock 77185
9 373 Marshall Greene Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 305467
10 332 Jesse Perkins Magnus 131861
11 309 Paul Loeper 241692
12 363 Douglas Ansel Pro- Form Bike Shop 213223
13 345 Matthew Block Bikeman.com 216921
14 375 Curtis Bice Trek Midwest Team 188035
15 349 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket 114529
16 366 Jonnie Diederich 5Nines Cycling 293381
17 303 John Ericsson TEAM MADCROSS 148458
18 369 Michael Fitch Trek Store of Colorado renew
19 317 William knudson Planet Bike 301350
20 372 Michael Gregor Roscoe Village Bike Racing 272650
21 305 Stephen Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 253036
22 378 Patrick Flannery 5Nines Cycling 580
23 370 Conrad Tufte 199783
24 351 Dan Hendricks Attitude Sports 202424
25 377 Gregory Blake renew
26 347 Derek Hay Magnus
27 357 Adam Zimmerman 301979
28 355 John McNeill 253601
29 367 Cameron Pease North Branch Cycling 231600
30 336 Ben Roehl 2Rivers Racing renew
31 329 Peter Speers 301734
32 374 Geoff Streator velo trocadero cycling 228536
999 331 Ron Knaflic River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 153493
999 376 Bruce Breitrick Team Wheel & Sprocket 148216
999 379 Patricia Kaufmann My Wife Inc 18621
371 Meredith Peterson 248348
Category 4
place bib # first name last name team name license #
1 234 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team 311386
2 266 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts 97196
3 175 Jon Weinandt 327496
4 200 Tyler Stein Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery 310045
5 257 Joel Hans 262776
6 243 Jesse Collins-Davies Magnus 291555
7 161 Andrew Meyer 360969
8 273 Mark Sharafinski one day
9 215 Keith Tussey one day
10 274 Chris Strahm Roscoe Village Bike Racing 298783
11 239 Briant Kelly 313798
12 272 Randall Koplin 350528
13 151 Ashley Anderson 283803
14 282 Jed Schleisner O2 Cycling 31600
15 164 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers 272098
16 177 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers 293921
17 255 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team 305157
18 280 Neil Jurgella one day
19 281 Nathan Hilmer one day
20 192 Zachary Redding 302164
21 223 Mac Schroeder 329336
22 249 Clayton Griessmeyer 360764
23 254 Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club 311465
24 253 Ezra WardPackard 320680
25 268 Jules Miller Magnus 361162
26 242 Bob Callaway 330964
27 263 Jeffrey Hatton Titletown Flyers Cycling Team 70548
28 226 Ian Prust Magnus 327042
29 259 Matthew Plummer 361020
30 279 Dan Dokter one day
31 276 Michael Sohasky one day
32 270 Dave McCloud one day
33 258 Wesley Hotchkiss Magnus 359972
34 269 Joey Dunscombe Magnus 360584
35 172 Boyd Coleman 359217
36 277 Ryan Callahan 359896
37 264 Shawn LaPlante 359775
38 275 Andrew Reiland Team Wisconsin 203977
39 261 Richard Alderman 278976
40 170 Nick Perifanos My Wife Inc new
41 262 Zach Morsch one day
42 265 Gregory Werner one day
43 271 Mike Zizzo one day
44 278 Daniel Klube one day
999 186 Tim Grady Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 273690
260 Chris Strahm Roscoe Village Bike Racing 298783
184 Peter Tampa 170593
Junior 15-18
place bib # first name last name team name license #
1 655 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts 286165
2 651 Samuel Sieloff Junior Dropouts 316964
3 661 Dax Mock one day
4 669 Emma Hanisko one day
5 667 Henry McAlvanah one day
6 668 Isabella Butcher Magnus 302059
7 666 Avery Hotchkiss Magnus 360320
1 733 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling Team 209414
2 731 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team 247466
3 749 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team 311386
4 752 Noah Stamsta 277929
5 751 Ezra WardPackard 320680
6 748 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team 278712
Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3
place bib # first name last name team name license #
1 124 Ronald Knutowski 205988
2 108 Travis Goodlund TEAM MADCROSS 78315
3 143 Lee Unwin 43739
4 139 JW Miller 233978
5 130 Shawn Meinke O2 Cycling 244691
6 140 Andy Hoenisch 208707
7 138 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 55692
8 118 Marc Engelhardt 253569
9 144 Aaron Duston Team Wisconsin 229941
10 104 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team 218703
11 116 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc 97808
12 145 Mark Harms HTFU Racing 180869
13 110 Scott Shapiro Magnus 32303
14 132 Nathan Jacques Magnus 280199
15 125 Thomas Gerdes Hampshire Cycle Club 325310
16 106 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket 114529
17 141 Matthew Block Bikeman.com 216921
18 142 Bruce Breitrick Team Wheel & Sprocket 148216
DNF 134 Michael Meteyer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 321876
DNF 135 Jim Bruskewitz 195229
DNF 136 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts 159534
DNF 137 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin 122771
DNF 117 Mike Heenan My Wife Inc 218362
Masters 35+ Category 4
place bib # first name last name team name license #
1 742 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts 97196
2 746 Mark Morgan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 239705
3 739 Bob Callaway 330964
4 713 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers 293921
5 701 Carl Barkow Lakes Area Physical Therapy 289518
6 707 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers 272098
7 745 Sean Mullen MadCity Velo Club 296397
8 720 Peter Tampa 170593
9 735 Briant Kelly 313798
10 730 Christopher Quinn Magnus 161039
11 753 Brandon Cornejo MadCity Velo Club 217848
12 704 Erik Jensen MadCity Velo Club 305246
13 748 David Genske Team Wheel & Sprocket 63464
14 750 John Vorpagel TEAM MADCROSS 358873
15 754 Lee Sensenbrenner 295615
16 743 Shawn LaPlante 359775
17 749 Robert Moreland MadCity Velo Club 234656
18 751 Karl Baumeister Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 278676
19 756 Lew Mangin 306473
20 755 Patrick Uphill one day
21 747 Derek Scheer one day
757 Jason Bau one day
DNF 752 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts 97196
Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3
place bib # first name last name team name license #
1 202 JW Miller 233978
2 201 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team 218703
3 220 Tim Hacker Planet Bike 301570
4 215 Tedd Jacobson 161238
5 231 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 203995
6 229 Michael Meteyer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 321876
7 223 Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club 76735
8 204 Michael Garber Hampshire Cycle Club 12765
9 218 William Koehler BVC/Nomad Cycling 214442
10 214 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin 122771
11 233 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts 273643
12 212 Timothy Theobald Cafe Hollander RDC 35298
13 230 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport 50337
Masters 45+ Category 4
place bib # first name last name team name license #
1 624 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts 34769
2 618 Jed Schleisner O2 Cycling 31600
3 611 Jay LaBonne velo trocadero cycling 216019
4 621 Jeffrey Hatton Titletown Flyers Cycling Team 70548
5 637 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts 253967
6 616 Timm Jacobson 211459
7 632 George Brophy 262979
8 635 David Jakobson Magnus 108520
9 608 Ron Hein
10 610 John Norman Team Extreme 329462
11 605 Andrew Reiland Team Wisconsin 203977
12 636 Scott Rice 349616
13 633 Bill Gilmore 361118
14 601 Brien Christopherson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin 328512
15 634 Gary Goebel 142438
Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3
place bib # first name last name team name license #
1 266 Robert Downs Planet Bike 9947
2 276 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 237780
3 264 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club 224896
4 270 Joseph King Brazen Dropouts 190745
5 275 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team 52315
6 262 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 86802
7 274 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike 177665
8 268 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike 176866
9 273 Jim Bruskewitz 195229
10 267 David Sieloff Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 191904
11 272 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club 45910
Masters 55+ Category 4
place bib # first name last name team name license #
1 556 Richard Alderman 278976
2 554 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme 218705
3 562 Rick Schleis Hampshire Cycle Club 256497
4 552 Mark Mendelson 273628
DNF 563 Diane Schlipper Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 343160
Pro/1/2
place bib # first name last name team name license #
1 39 Trevor Koss Magnus 269759
2 46 Corey Stelljes 307965
3 2 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 205836
4 35 Kyle Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team 209985
5 30 Casey Masterson velo trocadero cycling 212244
6 32 Ross White Team Geargrinder 200545
7 47 Seth Eckert 148803
8 48 Scott Vogelmann 143335
9 45 Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket 206676
10 19 Chad Tucker My Wife Inc 266824
11 12 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc 280197
12 38 Luke Holtan velo trocadero cycling 262458
13 21 Ian Haupt Planet Bike 253603
14 23 Luke Batchelor-Clark Magnus 93290
DNF 24 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin 291138
DNF 26 Mark McGeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 23462
Women Category 4
place bib # first name last name team name license #
1 88 Mary Daubert one day
2 86 April Beard Brazen Dropouts 334352
3 60 Claire Pettersen Magnus 360551
4 85 Shannon Russell 356970
5 91 Heather Stelljes one day
6 93 Kristin Long one day
7 52 Sheryl Leonard-Schneck Team Chiropractic Partners 235599
8 53 Diane Schlipper Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 343160
9 70 Leah Stieber Lakes Area Physical Therapy 334506
10 67 Julia Shea 360844
11 84 Michele Moreno 350798
12 89 Jane Lee 360921
13 87 Amy Roehl one day
14 90 Margaret Withee Great Dane Velo Club new
15 92 Alison Landeck one day
16 75 Lori Lacey 360872
Women Category 3
place bib # first name last name team name license #
1 512 Heidi Beck 306581
2 516 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers 278869
3 521 Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts 286164
4 517 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp Cycling Team 258437
5 504 Sara Grant Great Dane Velo Club 290691
6 506 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket 161325
7 502 Heather Curnutt MadCity Velo Club 246308
8 520 Yvonne Schumacher ISCorp Cycling Team 241694
9 501 Renee Callaway TEAM MADCROSS 99104
Women Pro/1/2
place bib # first name last name team name license #
1 4 Alyssa Severn Cyclocrossracing.com 325718
2 12 Meredith Peterson 248348
3 15 Kristin Wentworth Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 207606
4 16 Amanda Pischke MadCity Velo Club 252848
5 13 Patricia Kaufmann My Wife Inc 18621