NYCROSS.com Series Standings
Presented by
NYCROSS.com
Sunday, October 16, 2011
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
NYCROSS.com Se10/16/2011
Notes: Ties in series rank are broke by head to head placing in the last race. Series rules may be found in full at www.nycross.com.
Email [email protected] with questions.
Rank Points First Last Team Name Kirkland Ommegang Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2 Saratoga BenningtonBethlehem
1 45 Seamus Powell 17 13 15
2 44 Nicholas Quesnel Northampton Cycling Club 10 15 9 10
3 40 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC 20 20
4 37 cory burns Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Team 20 17
5 27 Ben Salibra Bike Loft East 17 10
6 27 Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 10 17
7 24 Dan Staffo 13 11
8 23 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com 15 8
9 23 Michael Grygus 11 4 8
10 22 Matthew Purdy NYCROSS.com 8 2 5 7
11 20 Dan Timmerman 20
12 15 Sean McCarthy J.A.M. Fund / NCC 6 9
13 15 Adam St. Germain NBX / Circle A Cycles 15
14 13 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team 13
15 13 Wayne Bray Embrocation Cycling Journal 13
16 11 Mukunda Feldman J.A.M. Fund / NCC 11
17 11 Tim Janson NYCROSS.com 11
18 9 John Hunter Mt Borah/ Minerva Design 9
19 9 Matt Timmerman 9
20 9 David Faso Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com 7 2
9 Jamie Belchak Paradise Racing 9
8 Andy August 8
8 Michael Busa J.A.M. Fund / NCC 2 6
7 Brian Hayes 7
7 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 7
6 Mark Stotz 6
6 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 2 4
5 Gregg Drumm 5
5 Yohsuke Takakura 3 2
5 James Leone NYCROSS.com 5
4 Andrew Melnychenko 4
3 John Funk Cycle Fitness 3
3 Mark Sullivan NAV 3
2 Robert Hanlon 2
2 Peter Hagerty 2
2 Andy Lytwynec 2
2 Peter Pelychaty 2
2 Matthew Warbrick RPI 2
2 Cooper Willsey Bliss Racing 2
2 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 2
2 Danny Zotter Team ROG 2
2 Kevin Ballou Favata's Table Rock Tours 2
2 Rich Rutishauser Sonne's Racing/MVBC 2
Women 1/2/3/4
Rank Points First Last Team Name Kirkland Ommegang Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2 Saratoga BenningtonBethlehem
1 61 Vanessa McCaffery Corning/NoTubes Race Team 20 20 10 11
2 46 Rosanne Van Dorn Team Placid Planet 11 17 8 10
3 43 Sarah Krzysiak NYCROSS.com 17 11 15
4 40 Emma White NYCROSS.com 20 20
5 30 Jenny Ives Verge Sport / Test Pilot 13 17
6 29 Margaret Thompson Corning/NoTubes Race Team 7 15 7
7 28 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo 15 13
8 27 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.com 9 9 9
9 21 Tamara Lewis Mission in Motion Cycling/ Tioga Velo Club5 11 5
10 17 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund/NCC 17
11 15 Ruth Sherman Corning/Notubes/Swan Cycles 15
12 13 Jessica Hayes Conroy North American Velo 13
13 13 Angela Schnuerch 13
14 13 Christina Perkins Favata's TRT & Bikes/TP Racing 6 7
15 12 Delana Spaulding 9 3
16 10 Katina Walker Crankskins.com 10
17 10 Anne August 10
18 8 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion/TVC 8
19 8 Megan Schmidt 8
20 8 Kirsten Begg-Swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 8
21 8 Victoria Ollo USMA Cycling Team 4 4
22 7 Rebekah Morris 7
23 6 LiLynn Graves Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles 6
24 6 Angela Ott 6
25 6 Julia Sperry 6
26 5 Karla Eisch 5
27 5 Julia Sante Farm Team 5
28 4 Nicolette Pohl 4
29 4 Emily McManus USMA Cycling Team 2 2
30 4 Jasmine Hansen USMA Cycling Team 2 2
31 3 Tiffany Grygus 3
32 3 Jennifer Webster USMA Cycling Team 3
Men 3/4
Rank Points First Last Team Name Kirkland Ommegang Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2 Saratoga BenningtonBethlehem
1 55 Dylan Gallagher Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles 20 20 15
2 40 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 13 10 17
3 37 Patrick Shank Cycles d'Autremont 17 20
4 37 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 9 13 15
5 35 Tim Janson NYCROSS.com 15 20
6 29 James Leone NYCROSS.com 10 8 11
7 24 John Hughson NYCROSS.com 11 13
8 24 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 5 5 7 7
9 21 Yohsuke Takakura Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2 11 3 5
10 19 Nathan Schiele RPI Cycling 2 3 4 10
11 17 Andrew Mahon 17
12 17 Michael Grygus RUUD/TVC 17
13 16 Aaron Johnson Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 8 8
14 15 Brian Nilsson 15
15 14 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing/TVC 7 4 3
16 13 Andrew Kraszewski 13
17 12 Steven Bedard 2 2 8
18 11 Jason Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team 11
19 10 Raymond Willard Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 6 2 2
20 10 Justin Albin Burrows Specialized Sports 10
21 9 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Cycling Association 9
22 9 James Jung 9
23 9 Michael Kumiega 9
24 8 Loren Swears Team Elevate Cycles 2 2 2 2
25 8 Eric Schillinger NYCROSS.com 2 2 2 2
26 8 Nathaniel Brewster Bethel Cycle 3 5
27 8 Fred Harle Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 2 6
28 7 Joshua Arvidson 7
29 6 Brian Crosby Greenline Velo D/B Zip Car 6
30 6 Patrick Dunn 2 4
31 6 Jonathan Favata 2 2 2
32 6 Mathew Warbrick 2 2 2
33 6 Sean Gramling 2 2 2
34 6 Gavin Klami NYCROSS.com 2 2 2
35 6 Billy Denter Team Overlook Mtn Bicyles 2 2 2
36 6 Bret Bedard 6
37 6 John Ormsby Sonne's/Rudy/Crankskins 2 2 2
38 6 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles 2 2 2
39 6 Jeremy Kassel Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 2 2 2
40 6 Jason Haight Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 4 2
41 4 Peter Dinolfo North American Velo 2 2
42 4 David Carmona Battenkill United 2 2
43 4 Steve Rusnak USMA Cycling Team 2 2
44 4 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 2 2
45 4 Stephen Rogacki USMA Cycling Team 2 2
46 4 Nickolas Garcia USMA Cycling Team 2 2
47 4 Gregory Keith USMA Cycling Team 2 2
48 4 Lance Charlton USMA Cycling Team 2 2
49 4 Brenden Siekman USMA Cycling Team 2 2
50 4 Mike Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles 2 2
51 4 Jon powell 2 2
52 4 Bill Orr 2 2
53 4 Tim Kwokwong 2 2
54 4 Tom MacClarence 2 2
55 4 Todd Shapiro 2 2
56 4 jared stritsman 2 2
57 4 Kevin Ballou 2 2
58 4 Ian McGrew 2 2
59 4 Matt Mallet 2 2
60 4 Christian Sandel 2 2
61 4 Timothy Wong Audi Cycling 2 2
62 4 Nathan Sentz Paceline Sports 2 2
63 4 Neil Hueber Team Bike Loft 2 2
64 4 Keisuke Inoue Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 2 2
65 4 Phil Batten Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 2 2
66 4 Jim Nicholson MaxPowerCycling.com 2 2
67 4 Philip Gartland 2 2
68 4 Sean Behrman Team Ommegang � Syracuse Bicycle 2 2
69 4 Chris Caza Maxpowercycling.com 2 2
70 4 Marcello Prattico MaxPowerCycling.com 2 2
71 4 Gerald Visconti 2 2
72 2 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 2
73 2 Lee Salaway Unattached 2
74 2 Kevin Rutherford USMA Cycling Team 2
75 2 Michael Schmidt 2
76 2 Todd Crisafuli NAV 2
77 2 Brandon Weller Unattached 2
78 2 Matthew Juros Essex County Velo 2
79 2 Alexander Duncan Trek Cycling of Mount Pleasant 2
80 2 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2
81 2 Dave Austin Unattached 2
82 2 Jason White Table Rock Tours and Bikes 2
83 2 Matthew Colby Knowledge Bikes 2
84 2 Brandon Taylor 2
85 2 Scott Hock Adirondack Velo 2
86 2 Jay Thomas North Atlantic Velo (NAV) 2
87 2 Eric Krivitzky Flying Penguins 2
88 2 jared Tomhannock Bicycles 2
89 2 Dan Harper Team Overlook 2
90 2 Shawn Blatter Team Overlook 2
91 2 Andrew Roginski Elevate Cycles 2
92 2 Nate Simmis NAV 2
93 2 Joe Johnston 2
94 2 John Flying Penguins 2
95 2 Salway Lee Yeti 2
96 2 justin lefco 2
97 2 Gary Cunningham 2
98 2 Brian Brodine 2
99 2 Dan Ipp 2
100 2 Marcello Richardson 2
101 2 Lucas Hudson 2
102 2 Kevin MacLachlan 2
103 2 Marcello Sullivan 2
104 2 Bob Nunnink 2
105 2 Leo Kolshorn 2
106 2 Aaron Deane 2
107 2 Alfonso Dimeo 2
108 2 Kurt Rubeck 2
109 2 George vlahogiannis 2
110 2 Adam Kaniper 2
111 2 Bill Sprenenether 2
112 2 Eric Webster 2
113 2 Mathew Even 2
114 2 Corey twyman 2
115 2 Chris Gleason 2
116 2 Phil Batten 2
117 2 James Randall 2
118 2 Ethan Frost 2
119 2 chris Mondiek 2
120 2 Seth Gallagher 2
121 2 Graham Marsh 2
122 2 Aaron Stearns 2
123 2 Jason Toth 2
124 2 Jesse Bulman Trailblazers bike shop 2
125 2 Nate Foster Human Zoom 2
126 2 Mark Williams Dick Sonne's Racing 2
127 2 Eathan Sutter Cornell University 2
128 2 Tim Metzger Raleigh / Gus' Cycling 2
129 2 Scott Graham CNYC 2
130 2 Shane O'Brien Team Elevate Cycles 2
131 2 Eric Gustafson Wear on Earth 2
132 2 Robert Hanlon Syracuse Bicycle - Spokepost.com 2
133 2 Peter Mintun Cornell University 2
134 2 James Young Planet Bike/mello velo 2
135 2 Richard Leyland Rochester Institute of Technology 2
136 2 Patrick Meszler Campus Wheelworks 2
137 2 Eric Gregoire Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 2
Masters 35+
Rank Points First Last Team Name Kirkland Ommegang Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2 Saratoga BenningtonBethlehem
1 71 Christopher delisle NYCROSS.com 20 17 17 17
2 52 Tim O'Shea Syracuse Bicycles 17 20 15
3 43 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 15 15 5 8
4 28 David Connery 1K2GO.COM // Revision Military 13 15
5 25 Tom Horrocks 10 6 9
6 24 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 13 11
7 22 Jeff Walker Crankskins.com 11 11
8 20 Michael Magur Verge Sport 20
9 20 Eric Gutbier CCC-Keltic 20
10 19 Jeff Johnson Battenkill-United/Destination Cycling 9 10
11 16 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist 6 8 2
12 14 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 7 7
13 13 AJ Finkelstein 13
14 13 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 5 4 2 2
15 13 Geoffrey House Unattached 13
16 12 Phillip McCarthy 10 2
17 12 John Onderdonk Elevate Cycles 2 6 2 2
18 11 David Faso Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com 2 9
19 11 John Funk Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 11
20 10 Terry Blanchet 7 3
21 10 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles 4 6
22 10 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 10
23 9 Gregory Drumm Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 9
24 8 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles 8
25 8 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com 2 2 2 2
26 8 Karl Faruzel Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 2 2 2 2
27 8 Armand Arekian CyclocrossRacing.com 2 2 2 2
28 8 Michael Ward BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 8
29 7 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com 7
30 7 Eric Gregoire Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 2 5
31 6 Bryan Blake MaxpowerCycling.com 3 3
32 6 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 4 2
33 6 Gary Toth CBRC 2 2 2
34 6 Philip Thompson Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC 2 2 2
35 6 Michael D. Tucker Berkshire Cycling Assoc./Tosk 2 2 2
36 6 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United 2 2 2
37 6 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team 2 2 2
38 5 Sean Mannion Verge Sport/Test Pilot 5
39 4 Brian Sanders Sonne's Racing/MVBC 2 2
40 4 Rich Rutishauser Sonnes Racing 2 2
41 4 Joe Magliocca Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 2 2
42 4 Andrwe Roginski Elevate Cycles 2 2
43 4 Craig Walton Housatonic Wheelclub 2 2
44 4 Jason VanStevren Swan Cycles/Chris Cookies 2 2
45 4 John Poland Full Moon Vista 2 2
46 4 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 2 2
47 4 Jon Rowe North American Velo/Pedros/Classbook/Giant 4
48 4 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 2 2
49 4 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.com 2 2
50 4 Robert Dadekian CBRC 2 2
51 4 tom perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 2 2
52 4 Arthur Goedeke CBRC / Long Energy 00:00 2
53 2 Jason Dellilo BIKE LOFT 2
54 2 Scott Graham CNYC 2
55 2 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com 2
56 2 Michael Fy Gears and Grinds Kingston 2
57 2 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com 2
58 2 mark shenstone chris cookies/swan cycles 2
59 2 Matthew DeLisa Swan Cycles/Chris Cookies 2
60 2 Raymond Falso Team Ommegang / Syracuse Bicycle 2
61 2 Jonathan Tenney Bouledogie Tout Noir 2
62 2 Dave Wall 2
63 2 Rich Jarvi Maxpowercycling.com 2
64 2 David Rath 2
65 2 Michael Olberg 2
66 2 Keith Enderle 2
67 2 Ed Burns 2
68 2 Mike Peter 2
69 2 Kurt Rubeck 2
70 2 Eric Webster 2
71 2 David McCutcheon Verge Sport/Test Pilot 2
72 2 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 2
73 2 William Irving Favata's TRT 2
74 2 Jan Wiejak Verge Sport / Test Pilot 2
75 2 John Jensen BCC 2
76 2 Paul Dericks Unattached 2
77 2 Bob Nunnik Corning/No Tubes Race Team 2
78 2 Mark Williams Dick Sonne's Racing 2
79 2 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 2
80 2 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 2
81 2 kris weber Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 2
82 2 Todd Crisafuli NAV 2
83 2 Howard Johannessen CBRC 2
Masters 45+
Rank Points First Last Team Name Kirkland Ommegang Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2 Saratoga BenningtonBethlehem
1 62 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 20 20 11 11
2 41 Tom Horrocks 15 13 13
3 37 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 17 20
4 32 Jeff Walker Crankskins.com 15 17
5 29 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 8 8 7 6
6 27 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist 9 11 7
7 25 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 15 10
8 23 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 7 8 8
9 20 Geoffrey House Unattached 20
10 19 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles 10 9
11 19 Terry Blanchet 10 9
12 17 John Funk Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 17
13 17 John Onderdonk Elevate Cycles 2 9 3 3
14 17 Michael Ward BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 17
15 17 David Faso Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com 4 13
16 16 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com 3 7 4 2
17 15 Jeff Johnson Battenkill-United/Destination Cycling 15
18 13 Gregory Drumm Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 13
19 11 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 11
20 10 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 6 4
21 10 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com 10
22 9 Karl Faruzel Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 2 5 2
23 9 Brian Sanders Sonne's racing / MVBC 5 4
24 8 Armand Arekian CyclocrossRacing.com 2 2 2 2
25 6 David Rath 6
26 6 Bryan Blake Maxpowercycling.com 6
27 5 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 5
28 5 Mark Williams Dick Sonne's Racing 5
29 5 Rich Rutishauser Sonne's racing / MVBC 2 3
30 4 Robert Dadekian CBRC 2 2
31 4 tom perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 2 2
32 4 Michael D. Tucker Berkshire Cycling Assoc./Tosk 2 2
33 4 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United 2 2
34 4 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy 2 2
35 4 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 2 2
36 4 Joe Magliocca Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 2 2
37 4 Andrew Roginski Elevate Cycles 2 2
38 4 Craig Walton Housatonic Wheelclub 2 2
39 4 Gary Toth CBRC 2 2
40 4 John Poland Full Moon Vista 2 2
41 4 Philip Thompson Sonne's racing / MVBC 2 2
42 2 William Irving Favata's TRT 2
43 2 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.com 2
44 2 Jan Wiejak Verge Sport / Test Pilot 2
45 2 John Jensen BCC 2
46 2 Paul Dericks Unattached 2
47 2 Bob Nunnik Corning/No Tubes Race Team 2
48 2 Arthur Goedeke CBRC / Long Energy 2
49 2 kris weber Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 2
50 2 Ed Burns 2
51 2 Mike Peter 2
52 2 Keith Enderle 2
53 2 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com 2
54 2 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com 2
55 2 Mark Shenstone chris cookies/swan cycles 2
56 2 Raymond Falso Team Ommegang / Syracuse Bicycle 2
57 2 Dave Wall 2
58 2 Rich Jarvi Maxpowercycling.com 2
Masters 55+
Rank Points First Last Team Name Kirkland Ommegang Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2 Saratoga BenningtonBethlehem
1 68 Karl Faruzel Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 17 17 17 17
2 40 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 20 20
3 36 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United 10 11 15
4 35 Brian Sanders Sonne's Racing/MVBC 20 15
5 26 Gary Toth CBRC 7 11 8
6 23 Philip Thompson Sonne's racing / MVBC 6 10 7
7 22 Craig Walton Housatonic Wheelclub 9 13
8 20 Arthur Goedeke CBRC / Long Energy 10 10
9 20 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy 5 6 9
10 20 David Rath 20
11 15 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 15
12 15 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com 15
13 13 John Jensen BCC 13
14 13 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 13
15 13 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com 13
16 11 Paul Dericks Unattached 11
17 11 Mark Shenstone chris cookies/swan cycles 11
18 9 Howard Johannessen CBRC 9
19 9 Mike Peter 9
20 8 Ed Burns 8
21 8 Dave Wall 8
Junior Boys 10-14
Rank Points First Last Team Name Kirkland Ommegang Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2 Saratoga BenningtonBethlehem
1 70 Daniel John Vaughn 17 20 20 13
2 37 Harrison White NYcross.com 17 20
3 20 Stewy Falso 20
4 17 Theodore Vlahogiannsi 17
5 17 Linus Sante Farm Team 17
6 15 Liam Dugan 15
7 15 Quin Taylor Farm Team 15
8 11 Gavalt Nunnink Corning/No Tubes Race Team 11
U19 Boys
Rank Points First Last Team Name Kirkland Ommegang Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2 Saratoga BenningtonBethlehem
1 57 Joseph Toth 20 20 17
2 20 Bryan Geehrer Bike Loft East 20
3 20 Brandon Weller Unattached 20
4 17 Garrett Nunnick 17
Singlespeed Kirkland Ommegang Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2 Saratoga BenningtonBethlehem
Rank Points First Last Team Name
73 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 20 20 20 13
51 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 17 17 17
49 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 15 11 15 8
43 Terry Blanchet North American Velo 15 17 11
36 John Onderdonk Elevate Cycles 13 13 10
35 Jason Selwitz 9 10 11 5
26 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club 7 7 8 4
20 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB 10 6 4
20 Chris DeLile NYCROSS 20
17 Jason van Staveren FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 8 9
17 Davis Wornall 8 9
15 Jeff Johnson Battenkill United 15
13 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.com 13
12 Mark Mendez 5 7
11 Douglas Mayer Mello Velo/Middle Ages Racing 11
11 Doug Hazelden 5 6
10 Joshua Mendez 4 6
10 Unattached Wesley 10
9 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 9
7 Arthor Haytko 7
3 Alan Richer 3
3 anthony devanzo velo bistro-wine bar 3
2 Christina Nash CBRC 2
Women 4
Rank Points First Last Team Name Kirkland Ommegang Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2 Saratoga BenningtonBethlehem
1 37 Meg Horrocks 17 20
2 35 Trish Dugan 20 15
3 35 Angela Ott Mission in Motion/Tioga Velo 13 13 9
4 28 Victoria Ollo USMA Cycling Team 15 13
5 22 Lisa Clifford 10 5 7
6 21 Emily McManus USMA Cycling Team 11 10
7 20 Stacy Maziejka Capital Bicycle Racing Club 9 11
8 20 Stacy Cowan 20
9 20 Julia Sperry 20
10 17 Rebekah Morris 17
11 17 Devon Fitzgerald 17
12 17 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 17
13 16 Jasmine Hansen USMA Cycling Team 7 9
14 16 Barbara Call Essex County Velo 8 8
15 15 Jackie Hendrickson Mission In Motion/Tioga Velo Club 15
16 15 Devon Fitzgerald Ladies First 15
17 13 Sierra Marcy 13
18 12 Jennifer Webster USMA Cycling Team 6 6
19 11 Barbara Padula Mohawk Valley Bike Club 11
20 11 Marie Salerno Blue Sky Bicycles 11
10 Cynthia Schnedeker Velo Bella 10
8 Rebecca Auyer 8
7 Valerie Cognetto 7
4 Christina Nash CBRC 4
Junior Girls
Rank Points First Last Team Name Kirkland Ommegang Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2 Saratoga BenningtonBethlehem
1 20 Julia Sante Farm Team 20
2 17 Katy Toth CBRC 17
3 15 Maria Vaughn 15