HPCX -- UCI C2 -- MAC Series Race #9
Presented by
Highland Park Hermes and Rutgers University Cycling Team
Jamesburg, NJ
Sunday, October 30, 2011
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Uci Elite Men/u23 38 starters
Place U23 Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 10 0:56:23 Lukas WINTERBERG Philadelphia Cyclocross School Roggliswil
2 5 0:00:19 Jerome TOWNSEND SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes pb Ridley Princeton MA
3 2 0:00:31 Craig RICHEY Renner Custom CX Team - Raleigh Victoria BC
4 4 0:01:16 Travis LIVERMON Smart Stop-Mock Orange p/b Ridley Winterville NC
5 16 0:01:24 Christian FAVATA RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS Kerhonkson NY
6 12 0:01:24 Lukas MULLER Philadelphia Cyclocross School Steinmaur
7 1 0:01:52 Adam MYERSON Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop Boston MA
8 15 0:01:52 Jeremy DURRIN J.A.M. Fund / NCC Easthampton MA
9 17 0:01:52 Anthony CLARK J.A.M. Fund / NCC Easthampton MA
10 41 0:02:06 Ry LEECH Hilton Head Cycling State College PA
11 8 0:02:12 Eric BRUNGGER Philadelphia Cyclocross School Illnau
12 7 0:03:14 Weston SCHEMPF C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Twenty20 Cycling Rockville MD
13 13 0:03:20 Andrew WULFKUHLE C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Lancaster PA
14 6 0:03:38 Ryan KNAPP Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Columbus IN
15 36 0:04:07 Ben FREDERICK Team Traveller Harrisonburg VA
16 26 0:04:42 Donny GREEN Cycle-Smart Providence RI
17 40 0:05:15 Adam FARABAUGH Team Deschuytter-KWSC Westkerke Owego NY
18 34 0:05:40 Stephen CUMMINGS C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 Cycling Pittsburgh PA
19 19 0:06:03 Fred BROWN MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles Hillsborough NJ
20 22 0:06:10 David WILCOX Cycle-Smart Jamaica Plain MA
21 1 20 0:06:46 Thomas MACKAY C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Halethorpe MD
22 14 0:07:17 Shaun ADAMSON Cycle-Smart Amherst MA
23 25 0:07:35 John BURNS Burns Racing Yarmouth ME
24 33 1:04:12 Steven ORDONS Human Zoom West Chester PA
25 23 1:05:02 Cary FRIDRICH EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL Somerville MA
26 24 1L Evan MURPHY NYC Velo Ridgewood NY
27 27 1L Peter HAGERTY Rochester Institute of Technology So. St. Paul MN
28 42 1L Nathanael WYATT Carolina Fatz Cycling Center pb Industry Nine Asheville NC
29 37 2L Matthew MEANS C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Punxsutawney PA
30 29 2L Craig LEBAIR philadelphia ciclismo Pipersville PA
31 31 2L Matt SPOHN Philadelphia Cyclocross School Elite West Chester PA
32 30 3L Ryan HEERSCHAP Cycle Craft/Bulldogs Parsippany NJ
Uci Elite Women/u23/masters 35+ 26 starters
Place U23 m35+Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 103 0:44:41 Nicole THIEMANN Team CF Philadelphia PA
2 1 101 0:00:00 Laura VAN GILDER C3 pb Mellow Mushroom Cresco PA
3 104 0:00:46 Carolyn POPOVIC Team CF East Norriton PA
4 2 118 0:02:25 Erica YOZELL South Mountain Cycles Emmaus PA
5 102 0:03:22 Arley KEMMERER C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Saylorsburg PA
6 3 107 0:03:50 Stacey BARBOSSA Elite Endurance Training Systems Rutherford NJ
7 4 105 0:04:01 Patty BUERKLE VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek Pittsburgh PA
8 121 0:05:18 Alice HENRIQUES Zanconato Racing Washington DC
9 122 0:05:52 Lauren KLING New England Athletic Cyclocross Somerville MA
10 110 0:05:57 Brittlee BOWMAN crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles New York NY
11 123 0:06:42 Molly HURFORD Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles Hampton NJ
12 124 0:07:16 Jessica KUTZ Penn State Cycling Boalsburg PA
13 119 0:08:30 Kathleen WULFKUHLE C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Lancaster PA
14 5 115 0:09:04 Kathrin SCHUMACHER Guy's Racing Pennington NJ
15 111 0:09:46 Kristine CHURCH Human Zoom Philadelphia PA
16 125 0:10:38 Michelle BISHOP Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing Bala Cynwyd PA
17 6 114 0:13:10 Tara PARSONS CRCA New York NY
18 112 0:58:20 Andrea LUEBBE Human Zoom Doylestown PA
19 7 113 1L Erin MASCELLI Elite Endurance Training Systems Easton PA
Elite U19 Men 3 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 351 0:41:14 Dag ANDERSON Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling MagazinBridgewater NJ
2 353 0:00:34 Julz MEIER Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19 Wayne PA
3 352 0:00:56 Nicolas CATLIN Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump Fairfield CT
Cat 2/3/4 Men 90 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 220 0:42:11 Maksym SHEPITKO Hudson Furniture Racing Team Brooklyn NY
2 212 0:01:38 Hunter PRONOVOST Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com Cheshire CT
3 223 0:02:01 Hal BATDORF LoneWolfCycling.com Woodbury NJ
4 265 0:02:01 Frank O'REILLY Pearl River NY
5 248 0:02:01 Nicholas VAN WINKLE Hudson Furniture Racing Team Brooklyn NY
6 281 0:02:29 Chris MONDIEK RIT Cycling Columbus OH
7 209 0:02:38 Joe PIGGA Chester County Velo Bethlehem PA
8 216 0:02:49 Marten T RobertsBEELS Lamprey Systems Bethlehem PA
9 288 0:02:49 Allan Rego farm team
10 201 0:02:49 Shane WATTERS Philadelphia Ciclismo Philadelphia PA
11 206 0:02:54 Michael GREEN Bicycle Therapy Philadelphia PA
12 203 0:03:00 Willem HEYDENDAEL Bicycle Therapy / Melitta Philadelphia PA
13 213 0:03:05 Michael MILLER Loam Rangers Philadelphia PA
14 204 0:03:25 Matt HARRIS Philadelphia Ciclismo Philadelphia PA
15 214 0:03:48 Michael GORET Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Green Brook NJ
16 202 0:03:51 Alexander BREMER CRCA/Foundation Brooklyn NY
17 234 0:04:14 Ilya CANTOR MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles West Windsor NJ
18 205 0:04:35 Alejandro GUZMAN CRCA/Foundation New York NY
19 278 0:04:35 Timothy STENOVEC CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports Brooklyn NY
20 275 0:04:47 Cody LACOSTA Speedwell Racing / High Gear cyclery Mountainside NJ
21 228 0:04:47 Todd EVERETT Bike Line Middletown DE
22 217 0:04:47 Ellis KIM TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports Philadelphia PA
23 226 0:05:04 Jerry TROIANO Rutgers University Staff | Raleigh Cycling Highland Park NJ
24 277 0:05:19 Nick IACOVELLI Colavita Racing Gillette NJ
25 261 0:05:19 Ross ANDERSON SCOTT RC Mountain Bike Team Point Pleasant NJ
26 208 0:05:33 Brendan MCGRATH Bicycle Therapy/Melitta Philadelphia PA
27 235 0:05:49 Jack DRUMMOND Bicycle Therapy / Melitta Philadelphia PA
28 264 0:06:05 Dan IPP Rochester Institute of Technology Livingston NJ
29 274 0:06:17 Alan ROYEK Shippensburg University Cycling Corry PA
30 241 0:06:17 Joseph HU Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com Philadelphia PA
31 247 0:06:30 Kasper LUDWIG-LARSEN Hudson Furniture Racing Team Brooklyn NY
32 272 0:06:56 Soren JENSEN CRCA / Rapha Racing New York NY
33 251 0:07:07 Andrew LYSAGHT MIT Cycling / FXDD Somerville MA
34 259 0:07:07 Benjamin SMITH Team Martys Morristown NJ
35 255 0:07:07 Charles FLOREK Exton PA
36 210 0:07:07 Marc WOLMAN CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com Philadelphia PA
37 279 0:07:33 Steven HOPENGARTEN Wheelworks Cyclocross Somerville MA
38 250 0:08:08 Eric OISHI Jimenez Velo Sport Glen Ridge NJ
39 232 0:08:08 Michael PERLBERG Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
40 284 0:08:44 Richard JONES Cicli Devotion Glen Cove NY
41 260 0:08:44 Kyle WAGNER Chester County Velo Doylestown PA
42 238 0:09:16 Glenn FERREIRA WBI Funds Cycling Team Little Silver NJ
43 237 0:10:11 Todd MCLOUGHLIN Kissena New York NY
44 270 Chris YOUNG Brooklyn NY
45 225 Adam NAWROT Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling Somerset NJ
46 227 Marcos PICCHIO Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling Flemington NJ
47 266 Ariel MENDEZ CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing New York NY
48 283 Andrew BERNSTEIN Champion System Racing Emmaus PA
49 256 Tony HALL CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing Brooklyn NY
50 282 Jake DAVIDSON C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Havre De Grace MD
51 239 Sean TARRICONE Watchung Wheelmen Belmar NJ
52 276 Christopher DIETRICH Fuji Bikes Flemington NJ
53 245 Corey WILLIAMS Columbia University Cycling New York NY
54 215 Jameson RIBBENS C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD
55 249 Matthew KUPSKY Caffeinated Cyclist Racing p/b Pitman Dental Assoc Bridgeton NJ
56 286 R Nathan Thomas Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
57 273 Franklin BURGOS JV Racing Bronx NY
58 290 Eric Lavoie NYC Velo
59 267 Gregory PIZAREK Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza West New York NJ
60 258 lap Timothy MANZELLA WBI Funds Cycling Team Macungie PA
61 257 lap Tim GRAHAM Freehold NJ
62 254 lap George VLAHOGIANNIS JIMENEZ VELO SPORT Rutherford NJ
63 287 lap Leroy Hayes Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL Shippensburg PA
64 268 lap Richard LEYLAND Rochester Institute of Technology Rochester NY
65 289 lap Jay Nossen HP Hermes
Beginner U19 Men 6 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 551 0:35:53 Daniel LEHMANN Team Colavita Baci Long Valley NJ
2 560 0:02:10 Sean Rice Somerset Wheelmen Annandale NJ
3 561 0:05:06 Zach Prebosnyak Team Vortex Bethlehem PA
4 559 0:13:14 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen Bridgewater NJ
5 554 0:15:07 Gabe TREVOR Highland Park NJ
Beginner U19 Women 3 starters
1 556 0:13:51 Elizabeth KEESLER Liberty Cycle Hillsborough NJ
2 555 0:14:23 Anaelle GAMANHO Lebanon NJ
3 558 lap Emily WHITE
Cat 3/4 Women 33 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 927 0:39:06 Abigail ISOLDA Speedwell Racing Astoria NY
2 906 0:00:00 Lucia MATIOLI Rockstar Games, Hup United New York NY
3 929 0:01:19 Kimberly ZUBRIS HUP United Alburtis PA
4 904 0:01:51 Leah WALDMAN Human Zoom Newtown PA
5 910 0:02:03 Melanie GLENN Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com Philadelphia PA
6 916 0:02:21 Bianca GRECU Human Zoom Cycling Philadelphia PA
7 924 0:03:14 Becca SCHEPPS Team Type 1 Princeton Jct NJ
8 925 0:03:14 Maria MURPHY CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team West Nyack NY
9 920 0:04:27 Caitlin THOMPSON Human Zoom Philadelphia PA
10 919 0:04:27 Dana MCALLISTER Human Zoom West Chester PA
11 923 0:04:45 Melissa CAMERON Century Road Club of America Pennington NJ
12 912 0:04:52 Heather HEINRICH Wooden Wheels Racing Wilmington DE
13 909 0:05:09 Tamara CABALU CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com Philadelphia PA
14 914 0:05:29 Katherine RUSSELL Team Somerset Cranbury NJ
15 908 0:05:36 Sarah GROGAN Human Zoom Cycling Philadelphia PA
16 926 0:05:54 Diedre RIBBENS C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD
17 928 0:07:00 Jess KATES GALATRO Flying Penguins Princeton JunctionNJ
18 915 0:08:03 Mandi TABBIT Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's Monmouth Junction NJ
19 930 0:08:39 Carol-Lynn MILLS East End/Kreb Cycle Massapequa NY
20 917 0:08:39 Shane FERRO Columbia University Cycling New York NY
21 922 0:10:20 Diane VETTORI C3: Athletes Serving Athletes Elkton MD
22 902 lap Lesley HOFFMAN Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
23 933 lap kerri MARTIN
24 932 lap Shannon DELTAULT
25 901 lap Vivian CHOE Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling New Brunswick NJ
Cat 4 Men 77 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 481 0:45:11 Tatsuo IMAISHI Strictly Bicycles Englewood NJ
2 451 0:00:19 Ian KING New London CT
3 482 0:00:37 William DOYLE-CAPITMAN Kissena Cycling Club New York NY
4 417 0:00:46 Arthur GORKA Philadelphia Ciclismo Norristown PA
5 441 0:00:46 Anthony CROSS Princeton University Princeton NJ
6 416 0:00:52 Jared BOROWIK Guy's Racing Newtown PA
7 468 0:00:57 Sean RUNNETTE Century Road Club of America Hillsborough NJ
8 463 0:00:57 Richard HENNING Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
9 510 0:01:08 Connor Walsh RIT
10 415 0:01:28 Jim LUDOVICI Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA New Hope PA
11 430 0:01:39 Anthony CARLISI Boss Racing Hamilton NJ
12 414 0:01:45 Sean PASIEKA Elite Endurance Training Systems Riverdale NJ
13 477 0:01:45 Brett CHAMPLAIN NYC Velo Brooklyn NY
14 494 0:01:52 Jeremy CLARK CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC Brookyln NY
15 429 0:02:41 Joe JOHNSTON Middletown NY
16 435 0:02:41 Christopher RUIZ MTBNJ.COM-Halter's Cycles Ridgefield Park NJ
17 493 0:02:48 Philip JOSOLOWITZ-LUCERide Brooklyn/Champ Sys Brooklyn NY
18 495 0:03:11 Sascha MARBURY Speedwell Racing Maplewood NJ
19 404 0:03:27 Paul FRANDSEN Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling Piscataway NJ
20 420 0:03:32 James NELSON Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
21 413 0:03:48 Carl JACOB North Brunswick NJ
22 470 0:03:53 Pascal SAUVAYRE CRCA/BH-Garneau New York NY
23 492 0:03:53 Joe LAWLER Sids Bikes NYC/Joe Matta Brooklyn NY
24 489 0:04:16 Laurence ETGEN Halter's Cycles/Green Mountain Tree Service Dayton NJ
25 486 0:04:16 Arthur ROULAC CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez New York NY
26 479 0:04:33 Brian BRODINE Rochester NY
27 491 0:04:40 Gregory ORTICELLE Mendham NJ
28 402 0:04:40 Eugene BEREZETSKY Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling New Brunswick NJ
29 513 0:04:52 William Kinsley
30 460 0:05:03 James PEARL Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's Monmouth Junction NJ
31 499 0:05:14 Eric CAPERS MTBNJ.com - Halter's Lambertville NJ
32 425 0:05:30 Ryan CSOLAK Boss Racing Hamilton NJ
33 449 0:05:30 Gary THORNTON C3 Athletes Serving Athletes Doylestown PA
34 406 0:05:41 Matthew HAGAN Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling Franklin Park NJ
35 490 0:06:26 Jesse O'DONNELL JSMS/ BPC Triathlon Toms River NJ
36 461 0:06:26 Nathan JACOBS University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia PA
37 485 0:06:26 Warren FINNERTY Plainfield NJ
38 437 0:06:44 Kyle ONDY Boss Racing Cream Ridge NJ
39 466 0:06:57 Chris LABUDDE Bloomfield NJ
40 473 0:06:57 Takahiro KUDO Chari & Co. Brooklyn NY
41 488 0:07:04 Bill MOSS CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza New York NY
42 464 0:07:31 Ed FIGANIAK Boss Racing Voorhees NJ
43 478 0:07:40 Scott SHELL Princeton, Nj NJ
44 476 0:07:53 Bob SWART Dark Horse Cycles Middletown NY
45 511 0:08:23 Kyle Carroll Pro Pedals Bike Shop Cape May Court HouNJ
46 508 0:08:23 Adam Cohen Pitt Fortwashington PA
47 454 0:09:01 Taylor ANTRIM unattached Brooklyn NY
48 497 0:09:26 Percy URIBE Auto Haas VW Pompton Plains NJ
49 405 0:09:44 George GHANIM Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling Green Brook NJ
50 447 0:12:07 Francis KIMCHICK Chesterfield NJ
51 408 0:12:57 Kevin LANNI Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling New Brunswick NJ
52 467 0:13:04 Douglas CARY Allentown NJ
53 504 0:14:10 Carrick PORTER Stevens Institute Cycling Club Hopewell NJ
54 465 0:14:22 Greg DI RUSSO Princeton JunctionNJ
55 448 0:16:11 Raymund CALAQUIAN Evolution Racing Princeton NJ
56 401 lap Michael BACHMANN Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling Franklin NJ
57 458 lap Kale CLAUSON Free agent Brooklyn NY
58 474 lap Neil ROSS Kissena Brooklyn NY
59 424 lap Joshua CAESAR Kissena Cycling Club Long Island City NY
60 512 lap Sara SAUVAYRE
61 443 lap Richard EDWARDS Jamesburg NJ
62 427 lap John CARBONARA Boss Racing Robbinsville NJ
63 496 lap Philip CONNELLY Somerset NJ
64 411 lap Alex WITT Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
65 509 lap Brandon Wentz
Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters Men 35+ 54 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 610 0:37:59 Michael YOZELL Kapelmuur Independent Emmaus PA
2 601 0:00:17 Maurice GAMANHO Van Dessel Factory Team Lebanon NJ
3 629 0:00:29 Edwin BULL Van Dessel Factory Team Mendham NJ
4 631 0:01:21 Michael MAGUR Verge Sport Newburgh NY
5 606 0:02:11 Andy GORSKI Pro Bikes Allison Park PA
6 604 0:02:36 Dan LARINO Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America Neshanic Station NJ
7 609 0:02:36 Chris SAMUEL Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling.com Bellmawr NJ
8 605 0:02:56 Joseph PICCILLO Evolution Racing Doylestown PA
9 662 0:03:23 David WILSON Northeastern Hardware/CJCT Morristown NJ
10 620 0:03:50 Jonathan LOMBARDO Finkraft Cycling Team River Edge NJ
11 627 0:03:56 Greg FERGUSON Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing Glassboro NJ
12 628 0:04:12 N. Johan ANESTAD Evolution Racing Quakertown PA
13 641 0:04:14 Donald SNOOP JR. Verge Sport/Test Pilot New Windsor NY
14 612 0:04:27 Chad CULBERTSON Guy's Racing Pennington NJ
15 603 0:04:27 Rob COLLINS Henry's Bicycles Landenberg PA
16 626 0:04:36 Chris MCGILL Bikeyard Bikeclub Washington DC
17 621 0:04:44 Matthew HOWARD CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team New York NY
18 614 0:04:52 Kelly CLINE Wissahickon Glenside PA
19 613 0:05:23 John CUTLER Haymarket/SEAVS Washington DC
20 634 0:05:23 Nathan GOATES Mountainside p/b City Islanders Shippensburg PA
21 625 0:05:35 Chris FACAS Westwood Velo/Specialized Hillsborough NJ
22 653 0:05:53 John ARIAS SCOTT RC MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM Morganville NJ
23 666 0:05:53 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycles Lenhartsville PA
24 619 0:06:03 Bob BIESE Team Vortex Kutztown PA
25 655 0:06:09 Joseph ZURAWSKI MTBNJ.com - Halter's Millington NJ
26 645 0:06:21 Charles ARENSBERG MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery Lewisville PA
27 616 0:06:34 Marc VETTORI C3: Athletes Serving Athletes Elkton MD
28 618 0:06:34 Ben ANEMONE Bicycle Therapy Wilmington DE
29 636 0:06:39 Charles CHICHESTER Easy Riders Cycling Titusville NJ
30 622 0:07:30 Todd KRUGER Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop Highland Park NJ
31 652 0:07:40 Charles ERNDL 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery Point Pleasant NJ
32 648 0:07:46 Chad SELBERG NYC Velo Brooklyn NY
33 650 0:07:59 Joe LANZA Guys Racing Club Narberth PA
34 663 0:07:59 Jason Walters Undici/Guardian Coaching Old Bridge NJ
35 664 0:08:08 Mike MERRIT
36 642 0:09:28 Myles FENNELL 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery Monroe NJ
37 633 0:09:46 Kevin HORAN Colavita Ny NY
38 656 0:10:37 J.p. PARTLAND Kissena Cycling Club New York NY
39 657 0:10:48 Greg EATER Evolution Racing Furlong PA
40 665 0:12:00 Titus LEUNG Deno's Wonder Wheel
41 659 LAP Neal STOECKEL Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching Monroe NJ
42 661 lap Paul COLUCCIO East End/Kreb Cycle Massapequa NY
43 654 lap Tom MATTEY Princeton Jct NJ
Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters Women 45+ 11 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 801 0:38:32 Jennifer KRAUT Team TBB/Deep Blue Wilmington DE
2 807 0:04:28 Christina PERKINS Favata's TRT & Bikes/TP Racing Accord NY
3 808 0:07:19 Carol BECHT Montclair Cyclist Boonton NJ
4 803 0:07:50 Tammy EBERSOLE Evolution Racing Warminster PA
5 810 0:08:45 Sarah CHUBB SAUVAYRE CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes New York NY
6 811 0:17:44 Julie LOCKHART NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA Dunstable MA
Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters Men 45+ 54 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 702 0:42:07 Carl REGLAR Verge Sport / Test Pilot Mount Vernon NY
2 701 0:00:31 Christopher LONG Gotham/Toga! Woodside NY
3 741 0:00:48 Paul NYBERG Horst Engineering Cycling Team Canton CT
4 705 0:01:02 Eric SCHLAUCH Team Somerset Califon NJ
5 707 0:01:02 Jeff APPELTANS Mambo Kings/GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji Philadelphia PA
6 751 0:01:17 Geoffry House
7 703 0:02:26 Al BLANCHARD Blue Ribbon Restaurants / Translations.com New City NY
8 714 0:02:41 Doug SPITZ 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery Locust NJ
9 745 0:03:07 Dan COLEMAN Colavita Racing Morris Plains NJ
10 708 0:03:28 Raymond ZEIMET Guy's Racing Club Ewing NJ
11 747 0:03:44 David KISHBAUGH Auto Haas Clifton NJ
12 706 0:03:44 Barry WAHNER DrWahner.com Drexel Hill PA
13 704 0:04:38 David LOWE Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon Bala Cynwyd PA
14 752 0:04:48 Katrina Dowidchuk Team TBB/Deep Blue Wilmington DE
15 719 0:04:48 Christopher GOZICK MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles West Long Branch NJ
16 748 0:05:02 Scott SUGENT Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing Colonia NJ
17 710 0:05:02 Rick ANDERSON Somerset Wheelmen Bridgewater NJ
18 742 0:05:52 Jan WIEJAK Verge Sport / Test Pilot Wallkill NY
19 753 0:06:45
20 746 0:08:16 Eutimio QUINTERO CRCA/ Foundation Maspeth NY
21 709 0:08:27 Jim FEEHAN Kissena Spring Lake NJ
22 732 0:09:21 Pascal SAUVAYRE CRCA/BH-Garneau New York NY
23 743 0:09:38 Jay DOWNS ChamRahk Cycling Greensburg PA
24 731 0:12:10 Tom PERKINS Cyclocrossworld.com Accord NY
25 744 0:12:37 Dusan STRIKA Kissena Cycling Team Parlin NJ
26 754 0:12:43 Oliver Carbonell Century Road Club Association Park Ridge NJ
27 749 lap Cliff SAPER crca/ Sanchez Houlihan Lokey New York NY
28 726 lap Michael COTTON Unattached West Chester PA
29 750 lap David MCGINN Bicycle Therapy Holland PA
30 727 lap Robert HILL Swarthmore PA
Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters Men 55+/6020 starters
Place 60+ Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 369 0:47:28 Dennis SMITH Bike Line Newark DE
2 366 0:00:36 Mike CONNAIR Christiana Care PT+/FSVS Elkton MD
3 375 0:01:46 Scott REYNOLDS Guy's Racing Club Pipersville PA
4 362 0:02:25 Kevin BRECKENMAKER ERA CYCLING Hershey PA
5 374 0:03:40 Gary KRALIK Evolution Racing Furlong PA
6 364 0:04:18 Ken COLEMAN BCA/TOSK Sheffield MA
7 376 0:04:28 Lawrence DUDEK Team Somerset Skillman NJ
8 371 0:05:37 Bob SCHARLE Evolution Racing Jamison PA
9 1 365 0:07:16 Nunzio DIBIASI Yellow Breeches Racing Elizabethtown PA
10 2 372 Leo PIZZINI Secret Henry's Team Avondale PA
11 3 379 Joe SALING Team Somerset Bridgewater NJ