Rockburn Cross - Race #7 in the 2011 BikeReg.com MABRAcross Super 8 Series
Presented by
Adventures For the Cure
Elkridge, MD
Sunday, November 20, 2011
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Beginner Cat 4 Men
PLACE Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 0:28:15 jason hartman Twin Peaks Racing
2 0:28:19 larry miller Capital
3 0:28:24 David Coles
4 0:28:24 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.
5 0:28:46 Thomas Schreck Adventures For The Cure
6 0:29:23 Max Cronyn El Grupo
7 0:29:31 kristopher macalinao
8 0:29:36 Seavron Banus
9 0:29:40 Jon Anderson n/a
10 0:30:00 Michael Cosgrove Bike Doctor Waldorf
11 0:30:10 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team
12 0:30:14 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi
13 0:30:17 John Switzer Team Flying Dog
14 0:30:23 Marc Genberg The Bike Lane
15 0:30:32 Matthew Fackner The Facknory
16 0:30:32 Dean Girdis
17 0:30:46 nathan ong TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
18 0:31:03 Rick McClain Team Chesapeake
19 0:31:18 Frederick Grim GS GamJams
20 0:31:25 William McCarthy
21 0:31:28 Vincent Agnello Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
22 0:31:41 Eric Evans Team Chesapeake
23 0:31:41 Nelson Cronyn El Grupo
24 0:31:52 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure
25 0:31:59 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure
26 0:32:18 Rob Bukszar Trek 29er Crew
27 0:32:21 Brian Sawickey Adventures for the Cure
28 0:32:25 Cameron Ward C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
29 0:32:26 Evan Inglis
30 0:32:30 john trumpfheller
31 0:32:35 Paul Cavalieri
32 0:32:42 Adam Clarke
33 0:33:01 Adam Issenberg
34 0:33:12 Mike Oliver Adventures for the Cure
35 0:33:16 charles swain
36 0:33:35 Mike Dori Adventures for the Cure
37 0:33:47 thomas carter DCMTB
38 0:33:52 James Phillips Team Phillips
39 0:34:33 LUKE HOLIAN
40 0:34:46 Mark Perry
41 0:34:46 Tim Baier
42 0:35:01 ron howard
43 0:35:02 James Hall
44 0:35:04 Jeff Lutton Cardio Canine
45 0:35:13 Noah Bell RacerHeads SLC -- p/b SczpeKt!
46 0:35:16 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure
47 0:35:30 Brian Connors
48 0:35:41 Daniel Bell Racerheads SLC--p/b SczpeKt!
49 0:36:10 Ivan Baker
50 0:36:09 sebastian martorana
51 Kent Morey Team STOKED
52 Adam Sidel
53 Bob Reid UCF / Team Fight
54 Lawrence Sterrett Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
55 Ray Lake AFC
56 David Weisel
DNF Marty Byer BP velo
Beginner Cat 4 Women
PLACE Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 0:33:36 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team
2 0:35:23 Melissa Erickson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
3 0:37:57 Linda Carlisle Bike Doctor of Frederick
4 0:38:07 Andrea Bohmholdt Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 0:38:54 Sonya Lindsey
6 0:39:53 Therese Cooper
7 Megan Inouye
Junior Girls 15-18
PLACE Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 0:39:14 Margaret Kellugg
2 Nastya Mack RCV
Junior Boys 10-14
PLACE Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 0:34:01 George Schulz The Bike Lane
2 0:34:23 Samuel Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
3 0:35:21 Owen Brenneman Keystone Velo Club
4 0:36:32 Jonah Merriam 4 Boys Racing
5 0:38:42 Isaac Scharbach AFC
6 0:39:44 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo
7 0:39:45 James Carter
8 0:40:21 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo
9 Marcus Provine
10 Charlie Walters Adventures for the Cure
11 Alexei girdis
12 Sebastian Silberman
13 Alex Alfano
14 Henry Bethell
Junior Girls 10-14
PLACE Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 0:37:09 Svetlana Mack RCV
2 Eve Wolfe Juggernaut
3 Audrey Phillips Team Phillips
Cat 3,4 Masters Men 35+/45+
PLACE Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 0:36:27 Steve Fife Bike Doctor
2 0:36:28 John Mcgreevy
3 0:36:28 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor
4 0:36:43 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
5 0:36:52 Christopher Hall WWVC Racing
6 0:36:58 David Kirkpatrick November Bicycles CX Experience
7 0:37:03 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
8 0:37:03 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure
9 0:37:07 Ryan Newill Squadra Coppi
10 0:37:18 Matthew Hennessy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
11 0:37:36 Eric Schmitt Cycle-Smart
12 0:37:41 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo/DC Velo
13 0:37:47 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
14 0:37:54 Michael West Adventures For The Cure
15 0:37:56 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
16 0:37:57 John Reed The Bike Lane
17 0:37:58 chris doerfler WWVC Racing
18 0:38:06 John Ludicke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
19 0:38:06 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure
20 0:38:18 Bruce Buckley The Bike Lane
21 0:38:18 Paul Bayne Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22 0:38:19 John Hostetter III C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
23 0:38:26 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC-UnitedHealth Care
24 0:38:31 Ryosuke Baba Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Association
25 0:38:49 Patrick Cusack
26 0:38:56 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure
27 0:38:56 Will Mahler Keystone Velo Club p/b Simplicity Cycles
28 0:39:06 Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Team
29 0:39:09 Steve Klose Adventures For The Cure
30 0:39:20 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 0:39:23 Robert Strohmeyer Patapsco Bike and Sport
32 0:39:30 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles
33 0:39:31 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi
34 0:39:31 Tony DAlessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
35 0:39:38 Jason Pearlman Bike Rack DC
36 0:39:43 John Nagy Adventures for the Cure
37 0:39:44 Albert Scharbach Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV
38 0:39:45 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
39 0:39:47 jason hartman Twin Peaks Racing
40 0:39:49 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure
41 0:39:57 Eric Werner Fresh Bikes
42 0:39:59 Michael Cosgrove Bike Doctor Waldorf
43 0:40:12 marc wrona kelly benefits strategies/lsv
44 0:40:19 Gary Moon Winchester Wheelmen
45 0:40:22 Charles Kyle Freshbikes
46 0:40:25 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane
47 0:40:30 Brian Dalton DCMTB
48 0:40:39 Chris Danaceau DCMTB
49 0:40:42 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare
50 0:40:44 Richard McAfee The Bike Lane
51 0:40:51 Stephen Lindsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
52 0:40:53 Matthew O'Byrne Adventures for the Cure
53 0:40:55 Sean Schmitt Family Bike Shop
54 0:40:56 carlo alfano Family Bike Shop
55 0:40:57 Jeffrey Sheehan Bike Doctor Waldorf
56 0:41:01 Mark Drajem DCMTB
57 0:41:04 Jim Klender Adventures For The Cure
58 0:41:05 Scott Renda National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
59 0:41:10 Eric Bae Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
60 0:41:11 Jose Obando HPC/List
61 0:41:12 Evans Rohrbaugh Keystone Velo Club
62 0:41:13 James Earl DCMTB
63 0:41:26 Shane McCready Keystone Velo Club
64 0:41:32 Mark Monnett Antietam Velo Club/Team Hag-Wash Co.
65 0:41:42 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane
66 0:41:46 chris sherdel keystone velo club
67 0:41:50 Michael Brenneman Keystone Velo Club
68 0:41:51 Charles Walters II Adventures for the Cure
69 0:42:05 John Murray Double X Endurance
70 0:42:13 Aaron Ghais ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
71 0:42:29 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
72 0:42:33 douglas owens NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
73 0:42:34 james wright Hilton WorldWide
74 0:42:39 Mike Neary Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
75 0:42:49 Mark Wanco HUP United
76 0:43:00 chris adair ABRT
77 0:43:39 Christopher Hilfiger Adventures for the Cure
78 0:43:50 Thomas Ray Eastern Shore Velo
79 0:43:58 Michael Bonsby MBHVAC
80 0:44:14 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
81 0:44:54 Stephen Riskus Sportif Bens Performance
82 Jonathan Ivins Squadra Coppi
83 Thomas Poche Sportif Coaching Group / BPB
84 Thomas Carter DCMTB
85 Chris Schultz First State Velo Sport
86 graham davis proteus bicycles
87 sol schott los pariahs
88 Adam Austin Squadra Coppi
89 Joseph Traill Joe's Bike Shop
90 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club
91 RICHARD WINKLER
92 michael evanoff Google
93 Gunnar Christensen Bikeman.com
DNF Sean Enstis
DNF Ron Edwards DCMTB
DNF Joseph Ashman Unattached
DNF Doug Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
Cat 1,2,3 Masters Men 45+
PLACE Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 0:44:01 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
2 0:44:34 Roger Masse Trek 29er Crew
3 0:44:45 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 0:44:54 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UnitedHealthCare
5 0:45:30 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
6 0:45:35 Marc Gwadz DCMTB
7 0:45:56 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
8 0:46:10 scott stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing
9 0:46:22 Thori Wolfe Juggernaut
10 0:46:36 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
11 0:47:27 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 0:47:44 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13 0:47:59 George Milinkovic C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
14 0:47:59 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 0:48:04 Albert Greene DCMTB
16 0:48:38 John Rogers DCMTB
17 0:48:40 Bill Wheeler Team Fight Ulman Cancer Fund
18 0:48:44 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19 0:49:35 William Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
20 0:49:40 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 0:50:20 Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 0:50:21 MIKE JINKS BikeWorks Racing
23 0:51:33 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure
24 0:52:03 Cary Hunter Potomac Velo Club
Cat 1,2,3 Master Men 55+
PLACE Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 0:49:37 FRED WITTWER Alan North America
2 0:50:08 Jim Bronson Patapsco Bike and Sport
3 0:53:20 william Feasley Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
4 0:53:34 Gaben Wallace Kelly/LSV
5 0:54:22 Leo Pizzini Secret Henry's Team
6 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc
7 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
8 Samuel Walters Adventures for the Cure
9 Steve Breeden Winchester Wheelmen
10 Loren Yager Rockcreek Velo
11 Michael Wynnyk Family Bike Shop
12 Jim Wagner Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
13 Clifton Calvert BIKE DOCTOR OF LINTHICUM
14 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNF George Uhl Adventures For The Cure
Single Speed Open
PLACE Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 0:44:42 Kristopher Auer C3/Athletesserving
2 0:45:41 Daniel Atkins Trek 29er Crew
3 0:45:53 Bernie Shiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 0:45:58 Evan Ellicott BDR
5 0:46:02 Antony Barsi Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife
6 0:47:21 August Plitt Adventures For the Cure
7 0:47:39 MIKE ESMONDE Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
8 0:48:09 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 0:48:35 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 0:48:59 Nikolas Obriecht Race Pace Bicycles Coop
11 0:49:37 Alexander Castro Spokes Etc.
12 0:50:21 Todd Bauer Single Speed Outlaw/Bicycle Escape
13 0:51:05 Mark Cavey Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 0:52:07 Tim Walker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 0:52:36 mark hagen team roaring mouse
16 0:53:27 Charles Hagman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Christopher Lohmann Team MCLEF.org
18 Charles Swain
19 Abram Landes A.E.Landes Photography
DNF Keith Rohr AFC
Cat 1,2,3 Women
PLACE Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 0:37:05 Kelly Fisher-Goodwin KCCX/Fuji
2 0:37:09 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
3 0:37:47 JENNIFER MAXWELL VanDessel Factory Team pb Sterke Meiden
4 0:37:59 Libbey Sheldon 4 Boys Racing
5 0:38:01 Laura Murray Baltimore Bicycle Works
6 0:38:16 Erin Silliman ALAN N. America Cycling Team
7 0:38:25 Kate Kirkpatrick November Bicycles CX Experience
8 0:38:57 Jennifer Tillman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 0:39:01 Suzi Snyder
10 0:40:03 Laurel Larsen November Bicycles CX Experience
11 0:40:15 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo
12 0:40:32 elizabeth harlow C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
13 0:40:32 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 0:41:55 Theresa Morningstar
15 0:43:16 Marni Harker Van Dessel Factory Team pb Sterke Meiden
16 0:44:39 Diane Miller Sq. Coppi
DNF Christine Fuentes ABRT
DNF Katy Curran Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long and Foster
Junior Boys 15-18
PLACE Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 0:37:58 Matthew Ammann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 0:38:34 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi
3 0:39:28 Brett Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
4 0:40:11 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
5 0:40:57 Caleb Merriam 4 Boys Racing
6 0:42:02 Grant Otto
7 0:42:48 Emir Crnovic Bike Doctor
8 Jonah Merriam 4 Boys Racing
DNF Nolan Yager Rockcreek Velo
Cat 3,4 Women
PLACE Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 0:44:14 Tammi Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 0:44:38 madeline west Adventures For The Cure
3 0:45:24 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing
4 0:45:24 Dana Stryk Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
5 0:46:05 Julie Guy The Bike Lane
6 0:46:20 Sarah Crosskey Squadra Coppi/Vapianos USA
7 0:46:24 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance
8 0:46:24 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team
9 esther schaftel Adventures for the Cure
10 Jennifer Blandford Adventures For the Cure
11 Jessica Hall
12 Evelyn Egizi ARTEMIS
13 Brooke Saunders Sportif
14 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Arden Sperty The Bike Lane
16 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club
17 Laura Gabanski NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Clair Sauer Firehouse Bicycles
19 Theresa Romeyn C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
20 Cerisa Speight C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
21 Nona Colburn ColburnCycle1
22 Denise Clearwater
Cat 1,2,3 Masters Men 35+
PLACE Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 0:42:04 Dave Fuentes XO Communications/Battley Harley Davidson
2 0:42:15 Michael Magur Verge Sport
3 0:42:16 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
4 0:42:18 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 0:42:19 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
6 0:42:20 Raul Rojas DCMTB
7 0:42:38 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
8 0:42:43 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
9 0:42:59 jason lins Adventures For the Cure
10 0:43:07 johnny may C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
11 0:43:59 John Cutler Haymarket
12 0:44:04 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure
13 0:44:10 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
14 0:44:10 Alex Monte-Sano Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
15 0:44:14 John MacInnis Antietam Velo Club
16 0:44:29 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane
17 0:44:50 Peter Warner Bike Doctor
18 0:45:10 Brian Sjoberg Bike Doctor
19 0:45:12 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
20 0:45:15 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo
21 0:45:23 Greg Marini Coffeeplusinc.com
22 0:45:29 matt parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
23 0:45:29 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
24 0:45:29 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 0:45:47 Joshua DelManzo
26 0:45:59 Brian Poochigian DCMTB - Family Bike Shop
27 0:46:20 Sean Mealey Keystone Velo Club
28 0:48:04 David Pedersen Squadra Coppi
29 0:49:01 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
DNF Chris MCGIll Bikeyard Bikeclub
DNF Thori Wolfe Juggernaut
DNF Evan Ellicott BDR
Cat 3,4 Men
PLACE Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 0:43:21 Eric Krause Antietam Velo Club
2 0:43:35 Kimani Nielsen Squadra Coppi
3 0:43:43 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane
4 0:43:59 Chad Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
5 0:44:12 Jared Janowiak Gripped Racing
6 0:44:14 gregory saylor Adventures For The Cure
7 0:44:23 Justin Howe Ride Studio Cafe
8 0:44:25 Christopher Rabadi Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife
9 0:44:42 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane
10 0:44:49 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor
11 0:44:58 Andrew Shelby North Tek-Aria
12 0:45:04 Chris Carraway November Bicycles CX Experience
13 0:45:10 Bradley Evans Squadra Coppi
14 0:45:44 Robert George GS Gamjams
15 0:45:48 Benjamin Toll Serge Performance / Pax Velo
16 0:45:49 Russell Berryman Family Bike Shop
17 0:45:51 Keith Hower DPS Penn/Cannondale
18 0:45:56 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
19 0:46:01 Christopher Wynnyk moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
20 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21 0:46:39 Allan Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22 0:46:42 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
23 0:46:45 Nathan Chenenko TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
24 0:47:04 Frank Cammarata
25 0:47:24 John Glodek Twin Six
26 0:47:30 Jesse Hinson
27 0:47:39 Aron Kansal WWVC Racing
28 0:47:40 John Rohrer Team BBC
29 0:47:46 Matthew Brancheau C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
30 0:48:00 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters
31 0:48:01 Eric Blomquist
32 0:48:03 Tommy Barse Bishop Bikes
33 0:48:03 Barry Pugh C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
34 0:48:05 Patrick Peoples TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
35 0:48:07 Tommy Bullough C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
36 0:48:30 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC
37 0:48:40 David McGaughey
38 0:49:08 Dave Parve Rt 1 Velo
39 0:49:20 michael better Rock Creek Velo
40 0:49:23 Edward Patrick WWVC Racing
41 0:49:46 Matthew Ammann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
42 0:49:51 Michael Cramer
43 0:51:49 Benjamin Blanton The Bike Lane
44 0:51:57 Ryan Delaney Potomac Velo Club
45 0:52:01 Mateus Kaplan
46 0:52:46 Nick Sachanda moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
47 Stephen Spencer 1213 Racing/DCBCA
48 Charles Walters II Adventures for the Cure
49 Levi Magyar EquipCMI/BST
50 bryan pashigian DC Tri Club
51 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure
52 Chris Varnen
53 Peter Bond Rock Creek Velo
DNF Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Team
DNF Richard Hohenbrink moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
DNF Sebastian Sturges NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Michael Brindza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF James Kline Artemis
DNF joshua falbo
DNF Tim Walker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF William Verbarg
DNF Jeff Chun ABRT
DNF William Hunt Race Pace/Trek Co-Op
DNF Jim Ventosa TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman
Cat 1,2,3 Men sponsored by Bike Doctor Linthicum
PLACE Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 0:54:54 Weston Schempf C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Twenty20 Cycling
2 0:55:33 stephen cummings C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 Cycling
3 0:55:37 Christopher Beck TeamCF
4 0:56:16 Sam OKeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
5 0:56:30 Ryan Fawley Trek
6 0:56:41 Nicholas Taylor North Tek-Aria
7 0:57:48 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure
8 0:57:52 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team
9 0:57:52 Jordan Kahlenberg Adventures for the Cure/Giant Bicycles
10 0:58:24 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure
11 0:58:30 michael mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
12 0:58:40 Thomas Mackay C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
13 0:58:45 Greg Capelle TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
14 0:59:44 Collin Becker Team Race Pace
15 0:59:55 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
16 0:59:55 Justin Mauch Haymarket/SEAVS
17 1:00:38 Matthew Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
18 1:01:19 Andrey Doroshenko Charm City Cycling LLC
19 1:01:27 Lance Byrd Adventures For the Cure
20 1:07:28 Todd Cassae Westwood
21 1:02:25 Brett Rothmeyer JBV Coaching
22 1:03:23 Rodger Carter Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
23 1:03:54 Simeon Green Equipe CMI - BST
24 Taylor Jones North Tek-Aria
25 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi
26 Callum Ingram November CX Experience
27 Josh Doorly Haymarket/SEAVS
28 Chris McGill
DNF Jake Davidson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Michael Runnals JRVS/American Pride Automotive
Tandem
PLACE Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 0:10:31 Padam Blairscoll Adventures For the Cure
2 0:10:45 Nicdrew Shelbor North Tek-Aria
3 0:12:48 Clif Calvert BDR
4 0:17:01 Minnows Sharks AFC