Marblehead Circuit Race
Marblehead , MA
April 7, 2002
Results Courtesy of PEP Results
Men Pro/1/2/3 95 Starters 33 Miles
1 212 Derek Bouchard-Hall Mercury Cycling Team 1:15:51
2 288 oliver stiler-cote saturn development at :13
3 279 randy rusk arc-en-ciel
4 257 Shawn McCormack Trek-Volkswagon-Goodale's at :27
5 242 Adam Hodges Myerson GS Mengoni USA
6 262 Kevin Monahan 7-UP/Nutrafig
7 210 Keith Berger Capital Velo/Pig Iron
8 232 skip foley Trek Racing Team
9 207 Robert Bailey CVVS. Hawley-RackSmith.com
10 290 Matthew Svatek Cannondale/Wheelworks
11 275 Steve Roszko NCC / BikeReg.com
12 291 Ben Kubas Hawley/Racksmith
13 ???
14 220 Conor Coffey CCb/Volkswagon
15 247 Tim Johnson Saturn
16 211 Lynne Bessette Saturn
17 ECV
18 222 Jeffrey Craddock CCB/VW
19 256 daniel luzier BRC/Ata Cycles
20 263 greg montello Essex County Velo
21 219 jomathan bruno B2C/Community
22 254 Steven Lombardo Capital Velo Club
23 Hawley-Racksmith.com
24 ECV
25 236 Doug Gowen NCC / BikeReg.com
26 238 John Grenier Rainbow Bike/Maine Cycling Club
27 BRC/Vintage/ATA
28 Hawley-Racksmith.com
29 ProCycles
30 252 Konrad LeBas CCB International
31 245 Johannes Huseby CCB/VW
32 ???
33 213 Todd Bowden cvc - Pig Iron
34 280 David Sandifer Capital Velo Club- Pig Iron Sports
35 274 Peter Quinn CycleLoft/NEBC
36 ECV
37 Trek VW East Coast Factory Team
38 B2C/Community
39 Hawley-Racksmith.com
40 Cycledrome
41 ProCycles
42 CCB International
43 204 Josh Anthony Saturn Development Cycling Team
44 239 Kurt Hackler CCB/Volkswagen
45 241 David Hobson ProCycles
46 ECV
47 261 Ian Modestow NCC / BikeReg.com
48 ???
49 272 Ryan Pinkham G.S. Mengoni USA
50 Trek VW East Coast Factory Team
51 208 Richard Battaglia Southern Maine CC
52 235 Eric Goodson Boston Road Club
53 286 Isaac St. Martin New Hampshire Cycling Club
54 265 sam morse Mass Bay Road Club
55 ???
56 ???
57 246 Joe Jankovsky BRC/Vintage/ATA
58 260 Donny Mills Wheelworks/Cannondale
59 270 Christopher Peck Wheelworks/Cannondale
60 BCA/Tosk
61 203 Jesse Anthony Saturn Development Cycling Team
62 281 Tobi Schultze IBC
63 243 Byron Holt BRC/Vintage/ATA
64 277 Todd Rowell NCC / BikeReg.com
65 228 Mark Donahue Southern Me. Cycling Club
66 206 Jason Baer GS Mengoni
67 240 Jon Hamblen Wheelworks/Cannondale
Men 3/4 75 Starters 24 Miles
1 37 Ben Kubas Hawley-Racksmith.com 1:00:20
2 73 Matthew White Capitol Velo Club/Pig Iron
3 21 Mark Donahue Southern Me. Cycling Club
4 43 Justin Medeiros AFD
5 30 Steven Hobson Boston Bicycle Club
6 53 Bruce Pierce Boston Bicycle Club (Community Bicycle)
7 16 Todd Crisafulli Boston Bicycle Club/Community Bike
8 57 Scott Relihan CCB/Volkswagon
9 26 Shawn Gavin CCB International
10 ???
11 Verge
12 Boston Road Club
13 14 paul cox CCB-Volkswagen
14 22 Sean Duffy Boston Road Club
15 3 craig bertoldi Essex County Velo
16 15 Adam Creutz Team IBC
17 29 Bill Haslett Sunapee - Banagans
18 NEBC/Cycleloft
19 52 Andrew Parsons BRC/Vintage
20 ???
21 56 chris raymond Community Racing
22 35 Jason Knauff Essex County Velo
23 4 Blake Booysen Boston Road Club (BRC/Vintage/ATA")"
24 59 Paul Rhodes Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna
25 BOB
26 42 Chris Mears Unattached
27 Boston Bicycle Club/Community
28 24 Douglas Fuller B.O.B.
29 51 Michael Parr CycleLoft/NEBC
30 ???
31 ???
32 6 Jeff Buckles NECSA
33 47 Mike Myers TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
34 27 Kris Hanson Liquid Motion
35 Boston Bicycle Club/Community
36 67 Matt Steidler Bike Alley
37 18 JAMES DeCaprio NEBC/Cycle Loft
38 70 Ryan Themig B2C/Community
39 54 DAVID POTTER OCEAN STATE VELO CLUB
40 Boston Bicycle Club/Community
41 9 Harold Chan WebEvent.com - Hudson Valley Velo Club
42 Boston Road Club
43 NEBC/Cycleloft
44 74 Matt Wilson The Bicycle Link
45 50 Jeff Papineau BOB
46 7 Jim Burke Cycle Loft/ NEBC
47 44 mitchell medeiros OSVC/AFD
48 68 Karl Strauss Capital Velo Club
49 2 Shaun Berry Farina s
50 66 Isaac St. Martin New Hampshire Cycling Club
51 38 Sean Langford CCB International
Men 4/5 75 Starters 18 Miles
1 366 Art Trapotsis Boston Road Club 45:46
2 350 Terrence Parker Eurotek at :02
3 335 Fred Loucks NewHampshire Cycling Club
4 308 Justin Brown Boston Road Club
5 314 Damien Colfer
6 361 George Stergiou NHCC - Team New Hampshire
7 336 Tom Luther NHCC/Team NH
8 337 Charles Marzot Corner Cycle Cycling Club
9 ???
10 319 Stephen Ferranti New Hampshire Cycling club
11 ???
12 370 Samuel Wheeler-Martenis CCB International
13 ???
14 374 Michael Zocchi BRC
15 306 Justin Bourque Silver City Bicycles
16 371 Jan Wolfe Northeast Bicycle Club
17 ???
18 313 Michael Cavros OSVC/AFD
19 343 Rodney Nobrega Exeter Cycles
20 Dreambikes
21 373 jamie wright Southern Maine Cycling Club
22 331 Ken Jayne Team B.O.B.
23 ???
24 ???
25 CCB/International
26 321 Robert Fitzhenry Peerless/Heart of New England Cycling Club
27 354 kevin reichlin
28 ECV
29 360 Peter Smith
30 351 Michael Passetto BCA/Tosk
31 ???
32 303 John Beaudoin Southern Maine Cycling Club
33 317 Jeffrey Dixon Southern Maine Cycling Club
34 305 Anderton L. Bentley III Minuteman Road Club
35 341 Alex Michas
36 304 stuart beaulieu salem cycle club
37 ???
38 325 Christopher Green
39 365 Jason Thomas ATA/Boston Road Club
40 ???
41 ???
42 323 Dr. scott fuller B.O.B.
43 309 Richard Brown
44 310 daniel bukkhegyi ECV
45 316 Geoff Curfman Trek/VW/Goodale
46 372 John Wright Boston Road Club Jr. Team
47 332 Mathew Jensen
48 328 David Harrison BRC/ATA cycles
49 302 William Barton Northeast Bicycle Club
50 349 Buddy Ouellette CCB
51 364 Michael Taylor Boston Road Club
52 355 Jeremy Rudy Boston Road Club
53 358 Christopher Shaw AFD
54 369 Mark West NCC / BikeReg.com
55 334 Mark Light none/unattached
Men Master 35+ & Women Open 75 Starters 20 Miles
1 136 sam morse Mass Bay Road Club 50:40
2 112 Paul Curley Gearworks/SRP at :02
3 147 DUANE SKOFIELD BOB CYCLEING CLUB
4 133 greg melone gearworks/srp mid state cycling club
5 152 James Veliskakis CCB/Volkswagen
6 149 John Stonebarger DreamBikes
7 118 James Fitzgerald CCB International
8 144 Tobi Schultze IBC
9 107 David Carlsen BOB cycling team
10 120 Allan Gauthier Essex County Velo
11 HNCC
12 ???
13 143 David Rusnak Gearworks
14 111 Gary Cundiff Cape Cod Pedros
15 ???
16 171 Catherine Bearce CCB International
17 186 Kathryn Roszko Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
18 174 Katheryn Curi Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
19 146 Edward Siegel Team IBC
20 CCB
21 102 Chris Barba CCB
22 184 Lisa Maxwell Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
23 173 Andrea Cox CCB/Volkswagen
24 CCB
25 110 Edward Cronin
26 134 AARON MILLETT ESSEX COUNTY VELO
27 103 James Black Essex County Velo
28 113 Jon Denekamp Tem IBC
29 109 Peter Crimmin DreamBikes Cycling Club
30 ???
31 124 Ron Jacobs Dreambikes
32 150 Mark Suprenant ccb volkswagen
33 126 MIKE JINKS ESSEX COUNTY VELO
34 105 maurice bresnahan
35 128 Arnold T. Kalmbach Team - IBC
36 130 Rich Korn CCB/Volkswagen
37 129 Steve Kolbeck Unattached
38 185 Heather Peck Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
39 153 Gregory Zysk none
40 138 William Nichols Peerless Insurance Cycling Team/HNECC
41 145 Ted Shanstrom Essex County Velo
42 117 Neil Faigel CCB/Volkswagen
43 Jacket
44 122 Mark Hagen CCB International
45 177 Mary Georgetti NEBC/Cycleloft
46 131 Tommy Mannion CCB International
47 121 John Green CCB/Volkswagen
48 100 Stuart Abramson Portland velo club
49 176 Samantha Dery Pro Cycles
50 189 Michele Smith Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
51 188 Laura Shuford Northampton Cycling Club NCC BikeReg.com
52 132 eric marro Team BOB/Skofield Builders
53 182 Elizabeth LeFavour Dansco/Wheelworks
54 114 Robert Dreier Essex County Velo
55 181 Michelle Kersbergen NCC / BikeReg.com
56 108 Jay Clausen Northeast Bicyle Club
57 148 Tom Stevens Gearworks/SRP