CLIF Bar Grand Prix
Saturday, October 11, 2003
CLIF Bar Grand Prix
Tacoma Washington
October 11, 2003
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
UCI ELITE MEN
Place Last Name First Name Team Time Gap
1 Vervecken Erwin Spaar Select 1h04m38s
2 Gullickson Marc Redline 13"
3 Wells Todd Mongoos/Hyundai 30"
4 Trebon Ryan Easton/Kona 37"
5 Stewart Jackson ClifBar 1'09"
6 Jacques-Maynes Ben Family Cycling Center 1'10"
7 Jacques-Maynes Andy ClifBar 1'33"
8 Sundt Jonny K2 2'30"
9 Knapp Dale Kona 3'16"
10 Gillespie Bart Team Biogen 3'22"
11 Tonkin Erik Kona 3'25"
12 Skerritt Shannon Trek/VW 4'12"
13 Raeymakers Sten 5'08"
14 Bowen Bart Kona 5'39"
15 Wicks Barry Kona 5'46"
16 Proctor Geoff Montana Velo 5'55"
17 Atwood Eric Ritchey/K2 5'58"
18 Heithecker Troy Recycled Cycles 6'34"
19 Mackie Ian EA Cross 7'26"
20 Hanson Mark Bianchi 7'31"
21 Caton Jeff Napa Valley Velo 7'41"
22 Myers Jonathan Team S&M 7'52"
23 McClung Richard Broadmark 7'52"
24 Campbell Rob The Valley 8'40"
25 Williams Steve Recycled Cycles 8'45"
26 Yeater David Monticello 8'53"
27 Flack John The Valley 9'09"
28 Swanson Chad Team S&M 9'28"
29 Mackenzie Drew Sugoi 10'14"
30 Brown Joe Kona 10'28"
31 Thompson Benjamin EA Cross 10'47
32 Harshman Shawn Excel Sports 10'54"
33 Hamilton Tad Iomega 1 lap
34 Grobiewski Pete EA Cross 1 lap
35 Turner Ben 7up/Maxxis 1 lap
36 Kyle Andrew Sugoi 1 lap
37 Archibald Derik The Valley 1 lap
38 Cree Russell Team Oregon 1 lap
39 Matson Mark Team S&M 1 lap
40 Crosier Steven K2 1 lap
UCI ELITE WOMEN
Place Last Name First Name Team Time Gap
1 Dunlap Alison Luna 0h42m03s
2 Grande Ann Kona 14"
3 Hall Gina Clif Bar 1'21"
4 Daluisio Carmen Clif Bar 1'38"
5 Peters Stacey T-Mobile 2'55"
6 Mazza Rhonda Sellwood Cycle 2'57"
7 Vardaros Christine Velo Bella 3'52"
8 Monroe Megan Lemond Cycles 4'04"
9 Beggs Josie Redline/Ritchey 4'32"
10 Spies Ingrid 4'35"
11 McGovern Hollie Rad Racing 5'10"
12 Berg Kristi Bicycle Centers 5'24"
13 Hulster Kele Bike Doctor 5'44"
14 Westbrook Emily Goldy's 6'18"
15 Given Lisa Starbucks 6'28"
16 Peck Lisa Biogen 7'25"
17 Gollogy Naomi Trek/VW 9'06"
UCI U23 Men
Place Last Name First Name Team Time Gap
1 Obye Alan Balance Bar/Devo 5'48"
2 Omer Kem Santiam Bicycle 7'21"
3 Fleischhauer David Rad Racing 8'28"
4 Neyens Daniel EA Cross 11'01"
UCI JUNIOR MEN
Place Last Name First Name Team Time Gap
1 Thomas Tucker Rad Racing
2 Freeman Will Rad Racing 1:16
3 Switters Adam SGW Bianchi 1:30
4 Macgrath Tommy Redline/Ritchey 1:30
5 Skolrud Severin Rad Racing 1:30
6 Skolrud Tristan Rad Racing 3:03
7 VanHorn Sean Aurora Cycles 3:09
8 Brechwald Luke Rad Racing 4:25
9 Given Tyler ASC 7:03
10 Anderson Devin Rad Racing 8:43