Kissena International Track Omnium
Presented by
Kissena Velodrome/Century Road Club of America
New York, NY
Sunday, June 28, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Kissena International Omnium
presented by Century Road Club of America
June 28, 2009
Kissena Velodrome, Flushing, NY
Cat 1,2,3 Omnium 200m Points 4km TT Scratch 400m TT
Place # First Last Team Total Time Place Time Place Time
1 56 Colin Prensky CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey 96 12.37 2 2:01.19 4 30.75
2 54 J Gabriel Lloyd Van Dessel Factory Team 83 13.68 1 2:10.50 1 33.12
3 57 Antony Slokar CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 79 13.32 4 2:07.01 10 32.13
4 45 Todd Scheske MVP Healthcare Cycling 78 12.95 6 2:13.08 6 32.84
5 44 Frank Mesi French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar 75 13.23 7 2:12.03 3 33.38
6 53 Daniel Lim CRCA/DieHard-ThinkRacing 61 13.22 8 2:11.42 32.84
7 42 Ian Stanley Major Taylor 59 13.03 2:20.38 8 32.29
8 46 Giancarlo Bianchi WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE 58 3 2:19.38 2 36.07
9 52 Nelson Li Sommerville World Sports Team 53 12.58 5 32.20
10 58 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo 51 14.66 10 2:16.35 11 35.41
11 47 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 46 14.62 9 2:31.32 9 36.28
12 59 Will Vallar Danny's Cycles Racing Team 42 13.38 2:20.54 13 33.81
13 51 Robert Kowal Team Somerset 37 13.81 2:25.48 12 34.28
14 48 Horace Burrowes W.S. United 36 2:21.26 7 33.72
15 55 Tadeusz Marszalek Sommerville Sports 32 13.09 5
16 60 James Woods 18 14.09 2:23.10
Cat 4 Omnium 200m Points 4km TT Scratch 400m TT
Place # First Last Team Total Time Place Time Place Time
1 21 Christopher Barbaria Brooklyn Velo Force/ GQ Racing 94 12.70 4 2:09.45 1 30.72
2 24 Gavriel Epstein Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator W82 14.28 1 2:07.47 2 33.78
3 33 Jody Pogue Kissena 73 12.90 8 2:17.51 6 34.12
4 36 George Suter CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing 62 14.18 2 2:15.19 13 34.59
5 31 Michael Mahesh Visit Guyana 57 13.62 2:15.51 12 32.44
6 39 Mike Wilpizeski Kissena 51 13.50 2:08.54 33.43
7 29 Jon Linchitz Kissena Cycling Club 50 12.59 5 34.06
8 26 Siraaj Khandkar 47 13.00 2:18.38 32.75
9 23 Scott Demel Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 47 14.15 3 2:18.10 35.31
10 28 Terence Lein Long Island Wheelmen's Association 45 14.66 9 2:25.10 10 35.47
11 40 lance woodbury 26 14.78 2:27.41 11 36.09
12 41 Harry Zaverdas zaverdas.com 10 14.15
Cat 5 Omnium 200m Points 4km TT Scratch 400m TT
Place # First Last Team Total Time Place Time Place Time
1 25 Matthew Hughes NYAC/CRCA 71 13.91 6 2:12.35 3 34.64
2 38 Scot Willingham CRCA/Sanchez/Houlihan-Lokey 51 14.84 5 2:19.03 4 37.81
3 30 Patrick Littlefield CRCA/FGX Racing 48 14.91 7 2:20.28 7 35.75
4 35 Michael Stuart 44 13.84 2:26.20 8 34.18
5 34 carlos Santiago GSBC 44 13.34 2:30.00 9 34.45
6 37 Cardian Williams 35 13.81 2:27.07 33.88
Cat 1,2,3 women Omnium 200m Points 4km TT Scratch 400m TT
Place # First Last Team Total Time Place Time Place Time
1 11 Christine D'Ercole 97 14.47 1 2:20.00 1 35.58
2 9 Laura Summers Horst Benidorm PRC Cycling Team 96 14.41 2 2:22.25 2 35.57
Cat 4 Women Omnium 200m Points 4km TT Scratch 400m TT
Place # First Last Team Total Time Place Time Place Time
1 1 BrittLee Bowman Kissena 92 14.75 3 2:25.05 3 35.28
2 7 Heidi Reijm Kissena 85 15.03 4 2:29.41 4 36.85
3 3 Caroline Gaynor CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk 77 16.22 6 2:32.22 6 39.53
4 6 Leah Oppenheimer Colavita Racing 71 16.28 7 2:37.03 5 41.49
5 4 Inge Hoonte Kissena 67 18.09 8 2:41.28 7 40.72
6 80 Chloe Chepigin 64 17.28 9 2:48.28 8 40.79
7 10 Stephanie Torres Sommerville Sports 47 15.00 5 2:34.03
StarTrack Omnium 200m 400m TT Scratch
Place # First Last Total Time Time Place
1 85 Anthony Freemin 69 16.99 36.06 5
2 93 Roberto Cordero 69 14.48 37.04 6
3 88 Jonathan Zhang 61 17.64 40.31 7
4 82 Laszlo Sandler 61 18.86 49.45 2
5 96 Jose Montoya 59 20.27 47.00 3
6 83 Carl Feng 59 22.53 48.43 1
7 81 Alexandra Wong 50 19.40 43.03 10
8 86 Melanie Seah 49 14.85 42.28 14
9 92 George Nunez 48 16.39 37.88 15
10 89 Benjamin Zhang 48 19.87 47.72 9
11 94 Bobbi Cordero 45 20.12 43.48 11
12 84 Drake Feng 45 24.72 57.56 4
13 87 Marlanne Seah 44 18.09 47.89 12
14 95 Carlos Montoya 41 24.23 50.87 8
15 91 Jeremy Howard 31 23.24 52.88 13
16 90 David Baez 21 28.40 55.25 16