Route 29 Time Trial
Presented by
LWA Racing and Main Line Cycling
Frenchtown, NJ
Wednesday, June 17, 2009
June 17th Light wind, Dry roads, 60's
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Overall
Place Bib # Name AGE Category Time Avg. Speed ?
1 361 Chip Berezny/Andy Buck 58-59 Open Tandem 20:27.51 29.3
2 377 William J. O'Donnell 33 Men 25-34 20:35.49 29.1
3 375 Tyler Bauer 22 Men 18-24 22:02.92 27.2
4 379 Sean Whiteman 27 Men 25-34 22:10.93 27.0
5 365 Andrew/Andrea Brennan 39/38 Open Tandem 22:31.26 26.6
6 380 Toby Hanna 41 Men 35-44 22:34.69 26.6
7 348 Dave Weller 51 Men 45-54 22:37.70 26.5
8 376 Nikdajs Vedejs 33 Men 25-34 22:41.68 26.4
9 389 Christopher Shaw 38 Men 35-44 22:48.79 26.3
10 334 Aleksy Urusov 37 Men 35-44 22:49.63 26.3
11 354 Jb Haglund 31 Men 25-34 22:52.24 26.2
12 374 Ted Slack 51 Men 45-54 22:55.93 26.2
13 382 James Wright 54 Men 45-54 23:05.39 26.0
14 352 Frank J. Schlipf III 37 Men 35-44 23:09.27 25.9
15 364 Robert Maxted 48 Men 45-54 23:17.38 25.8
16 331 Robert Black 52 Men 45-54 23:20.93 25.7
17 383 Roman Paczka 54 Men 45-54 23:22.70 25.7
18 347 Ed Shuhart 52 Men 45-54 23:27.25 25.6
19 356 Joe Praino 25 Men 25-34 23:29.33 25.5
20 381 Kevin Hazucha 51 Men 45-54 23:33.81 25.5
21 370 Jonathan Kameen 28 Men 25-34 23:34.73 25.4
22 342 Brian Griffith 54 Men 45-54 23:42.52 25.3
23 360 Karen/Thomas Cheney 46/49 Open Tandem 23:51.94 25.1
24 368 Rich Carolan 40 Men 35-44 24:04.75 24.9
25 387 Kevin SaintClair 51 Men 45-54 24:16.42 24.7
26 336 Joe Saling 69 Men 65+ 24:24.68 24.6
27 373 Margaret Smigiel 38 Women 35-44 24:31.81 24.5
28 372 Matt Rettig 36 Men 35-44 24:34.66 24.4
29 345 Brian Rosenblatt 47 Men 45-54 24:35.25 24.4
30 351 Chaz Repak 40 Men 35-44 24:39.20 24.3
31 378 Ray Rooney 47 Men 45-54 24:40.79 24.3
32 371 John Quirke 44 Men 35-44 25:03.42 23.9
33 362 Bruce Petrovick 56 Men 55-64 25:08.67 23.9
34 369 Nicholas David 29 Men 25-34 25:10.92 23.8
35 338 Peter Louie 56 Men 55-64 25:35.65 23.4
36 344 Ed Peterson 53 Men 45-54 25:40.27 23.4
37 337 Michael Adsit 60 Men 55-64 25:46.66 23.3
38 366 Ken Zorovich 40 Men 35-44 25:47.99 23.3
39 359 Louis D'Amelio 49 Men 45-54 26:02.72 23.0
40 367 Jennifer Sanimons 54 Women 45-54 26:02.92 23.0
41 358 Michael Talbot 20 Men 18-24 26:07.46 23.0
42 390 Edward Murphy 48 Men 45-54 26:08.39 23.0
43 385 Michael Joseph 47 Men 45-54 26:17.96 22.8
44 346 Robert Sands 54 Men 45-54 26:18.13 22.8
45 353 Brian Bergeski 26 Men 25-34 26:19.39 22.8
46 341 Lee Swanson 61 Men 55-64 26:24.07 22.7
47 357 Richard Wronski 27 Men 25-34 26:29.45 22.6
48 391 Claudia Penaloza 33 Women 25-34 27:04.74 22.2
49 384 Bruce Brodowski 50 Men 45-54 27:05.55 22.1
50 386 Robert Szymczak 45 Men 45-54 27:10.83 22.1
51 339 Milton Smith 60 Men 55-64 27:11.52 22.1
52 388 Suzanne Tempsick 45 Women 45-54 27:26.62 21.9
53 340 Herman Storms 55 Men 55-64 28:00.31 21.4
54 350 John Panzica 44 Men 35-44 28:51.05 20.8
55 363 Paul Ingrassia 67 Men 65+ 29:21.46 20.4
56 349 Harold Mojica 41 Men 35-44 30:37.46 19.6
57 332 Sarah Piersanti 21 Women 18-24 33:40.70 17.8
58 333 Cary Benge 34 Women 25-34 36:20.13 16.5
DNS 335 Dawn Wylong 50 Women 45-54
DNS 343 Jeff Moore 46 Men 45-54
DNS 355 Ryan Humes 30 Men 25-34
Age Overall
Place Place Bib # Name AGE Category Time Avg. Speed ?
1 1 361 Chip Berezny 58-59 Open Tandem 20:27.51 29.3
2 5 365 Andrew/Andrea Brennan 39/38 Open Tandem 22:31.26 26.6
3 23 360 Karen/Thomas Cheney 46/49 Open Tandem 23:51.94 25.1
1 40 367 Jennifer Sanimons 54 Women 45-54 26:02.92 23.0
2 52 388 Suzanne Tempsick 45 Women 45-54 27:26.62 21.9
DNS 335 Dawn Wylong 50 Women 45-54
1 27 373 Margaret Smigiel 38 Women 35-44 24:31.81 24.5
1 48 391 Claudia Penaloza 33 Women 25-34 27:04.74 22.2
2 58 333 Cary Benge 34 Women 25-34 36:20.13 16.5
1 57 332 Sarah Piersanti 21 Women 18-24 33:40.70 17.8
1 26 336 Joe Saling 69 Men 65+ 24:24.68 24.6
2 55 363 Paul Ingrassia 67 Men 65+ 29:21.46 20.4
1 33 362 Bruce Petrovick 56 Men 55-64 25:08.67 23.9
2 35 338 Peter Louie 56 Men 55-64 25:35.65 23.4
3 37 337 Michael Adsit 60 Men 55-64 25:46.66 23.3
4 46 341 Lee Swanson 61 Men 55-64 26:24.07 22.7
5 51 339 Milton Smith 60 Men 55-64 27:11.52 22.1
6 53 340 Herman Storms 55 Men 55-64 28:00.31 21.4
1 7 348 Dave Weller 51 Men 45-54 22:37.70 26.5
2 12 374 Ted Slack 51 Men 45-54 22:55.93 26.2
3 13 382 James Wright 54 Men 45-54 23:05.39 26.0
4 15 364 Robert Maxted 48 Men 45-54 23:17.38 25.8
5 16 331 Robert Black 52 Men 45-54 23:20.93 25.7
6 17 383 Roman Paczka 54 Men 45-54 23:22.70 25.7
7 18 347 Ed Shuhart 52 Men 45-54 23:27.25 25.6
8 20 381 Kevin Hazucha 51 Men 45-54 23:33.81 25.5
9 22 342 Brian Griffith 54 Men 45-54 23:42.52 25.3
10 25 387 Kevin SaintClair 51 Men 45-54 24:16.42 24.7
11 29 345 Brian Rosenblatt 47 Men 45-54 24:35.25 24.4
12 31 378 Ray Rooney 47 Men 45-54 24:40.79 24.3
13 36 344 Ed Peterson 53 Men 45-54 25:40.27 23.4
14 39 359 Louis D'Amelio 49 Men 45-54 26:02.72 23.0
15 42 390 Edward Murphy 48 Men 45-54 26:08.39 23.0
16 43 385 Michael Joseph 47 Men 45-54 26:17.96 22.8
17 44 346 Robert Sands 54 Men 45-54 26:18.13 22.8
18 49 384 Bruce Brodowski 50 Men 45-54 27:05.55 22.1
19 50 386 Robert Szymczak 45 Men 45-54 27:10.83 22.1
DNS 343 Jeff Moore 46 Men 45-54
1 6 380 Toby Hanna 41 Men 35-44 22:34.69 26.6
2 9 389 Christopher Shaw 38 Men 35-44 22:48.79 26.3
3 10 334 Aleksy Urusov 37 Men 35-44 22:49.63 26.3
4 14 352 Frank J. Schlipf III 37 Men 35-44 23:09.27 25.9
5 24 368 Rich Carolan 40 Men 35-44 24:04.75 24.9
6 28 372 Matt Rettig 36 Men 35-44 24:34.66 24.4
7 30 351 Chaz Repak 40 Men 35-44 24:39.20 24.3
8 32 371 John Quirke 44 Men 35-44 25:03.42 23.9
9 38 366 Ken Zorovich 40 Men 35-44 25:47.99 23.3
10 54 350 John Panzica 44 Men 35-44 28:51.05 20.8
11 56 349 Harold Mojica 41 Men 35-44 30:37.46 19.6
1 2 377 William J. O'Donnell 33 Men 25-34 20:35.49 29.1
2 4 379 Sean Whiteman 27 Men 25-34 22:10.93 27.0
3 8 376 Nikdajs Vedejs 33 Men 25-34 22:41.68 26.4
4 11 354 Jb Haglund 31 Men 25-34 22:52.24 26.2
5 19 356 Joe Praino 25 Men 25-34 23:29.33 25.5
6 21 370 Jonathan Kameen 28 Men 25-34 23:34.73 25.4
7 34 369 Nicholas David 29 Men 25-34 25:10.92 23.8
8 45 353 Brian Bergeski 26 Men 25-34 26:19.39 22.8
9 47 357 Richard Wronski 27 Men 25-34 26:29.45 22.6
DNS 355 Ryan Humes 30 Men 25-34
1 3 375 Tyler Bauer 22 Men 18-24 22:02.92 27.2
2 41 358 Michael Talbot 20 Men 18-24 26:07.46 23.0