Hamburg Criterium - Part 2 of Hamburg Race Weekend
Presented by
Village Board Advisory Council of Hamburg & The Buffalo Bicycling Club
Hamburg, NY
Sunday, June 14, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Category 1/2/3 21 Starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State/Prov.
1 65 Jay Joslyn Shickluna/Brown and Kelly Grand Island NY
2 70 Jason Skalski Handlebarscc.com East Aurora NY
3 68 Ryan Nye MVP Healthcare Cycling Lockport NY
4 79 Dan Staffo Handlebars/Nickel City Cyclists Farmington NY
5 81 Todd Scheske MVP Healthcare Cycling Rochester NY
6 85 Mike Bridges Shickluna Amherst NY
7 63 Chris Cioccio Indiana Regional Medical Center Erie PA
8 78 Nathan Chown Handlebars/Queen City Cyclists St. Catharines ON
9 69 Eric Przepierski Wellness Extension Erie PA
10 61 Mark Blakley Mac5 Bikes/GVCC Rochester NY
11 66 Andrew Lytwynec Full Moon Vista Rochester NY
12 74 Jeff Zygo MVP Healthcare Cycling Rochester NY
13 80 Chris Tirone French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar/BBC East Aurora NY
14 76 Garnett Abbey D'Ornellas Racing Team Burlington ON
15 ??
16 82 Joe Cooke French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar/BBC East Aurora NY
np 64 Chris Ellefson Handlebars Cycle Company Buffalo NY
np 67 Frank Mesi French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar/BBC East Aurora NY
np 72 Kenneth Thomas Wells Fargo Advisors Orchard Park NY
np 73 Benjamin Willis Wells Fargo Advisors Amherst NY
np 77 Justine Hines Handlebars/Queen City Cyclists Thorold ON
np 84 Greg Troyer Wellness Extension Cycling/PICC Waterford PA
dns 62 Jake Castor MVP Healthcare Cycling Dansville NY
Category 3/4 37 Starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State/Prov.
1 113 James Cowle Wells Fargo Advisors West Seneca NY
2 145 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes Pittsburgh PA
3 136 Brent Martin Stark Velo Stow OH
4 140 Kenneth Thomas Wells Fargo Advisors Orchard Park NY
5 132 Brian Klotz Corning Race Team Corning NY
6 142 Nick Zito Nalgene/R3 Pittsford NY
7 107 Mark Blakley Mac5 Bikes/GVCC Rochester NY
8 121 Bob Dahl Hollyloft/El Matador Lakewood NY
9 157 Bruce Camacho D'Ornellas
10 123 Chris Ellefson Handlebars Cycle Company Buffalo NY
11 149 Scott Farrell EMS/Ingram Micro Orchard Park NY
12 153 Rob Dietrick JW Dundee's/GVCC Farmington NY
13 ??
14 ??
15 134 Corey Knowles Team ROG Hamburg NY
16 138 Robert Schuler Mac5Bikes/GVCC Rochester NY
17 137 Patrick Merrick schickluna bikes and darts Hamburg NY
18 130 Josh Gonsenhauser Mac 5 Racing/Gvcc Rochester NY
19 135 Scott Lytle Tom's Pro Bike Lockport NY
20 160 Steven Toorongian EMS/Ingram Micro
21 147 Lance Johnson Wells Fargo Advisors Amherst NY
22 146 Brian Rohr Wells Fargo Advisors Lake View NY
23 158 Danny Zotter Team ROG Mendon NY
24 141 Benjamin Willis Wells Fargo Advisors Amherst NY
25 133 Paul Knerr TEAM PEDALLERS / GVCC Fairport NY
np 101 Mike Anthony TOWPATH BIKE SHOP/ Noreast Rochester NY
np 104 Janel Bedard MVP Healthcare Cycling East Aurora NY
np 108 Bryan Bonn Nickel City Cyclists - Handlebars CC Amherst NY
np 124 Christopher Fuller Wells Fargo Advisors East Aurora NY
np 125 John Garrett Handlebars / Nickel City Cyclists Williamsville NY
np 131 Edward Killeen Shickluna Buffalo NY
np 139 Natalie Stoll MVP Healthcare Cycling Rochester NY
np 144 Steven Zotter Team ROG Mendon NY
np 148 Jame Graley, III Hollyloft/El Matador Conewango Valley NY
np 155 Gregg Griffo Team ROG Pittsford NY
np 152 Garrett Getter Managed Care Network/BBC Clarence NY
np 151 David Kina University at Buffalo East Aurora NY
np 154 Owen Wood Team ROG Rochester NY
np 159 David Ferrett 53 x 11
dns Chris Cej Wells Fargo Advisors Marilla NY
dns Andrew Cummings Wells Fargo Advisors Orchard Park NY
Category 4/5 49 Starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State/Prov.
1 21 Vincent Lorenz The Bike Shop/BBC West Seneca NY
2 1 Jose Felipe Alvergue Managed Care Network/BBC Buffalo NY
3 20 Corey Knowles Team ROG Hamburg NY
4 42 Scott Farrell EMS/Ingram Micro Orchard Park NY
5 2 Brett Bailor Competitive Gear / 53x11 Erie PA
6 24 Patrick Merrick schickluna bikes and darts Hamburg NY
7 19 Lance Johnson TWells Fargo Advisors Amherst NY
8 30 Craig Polston Buffalo Bicycle Club - The Bike Shop East Aurora NY
9 32 Brian Rohr Wells Fargo Advisors Lake View NY
10 40 Nick Zito Nalgene/R3 Pittsford NY
11 47 David Van Horn Warp 9/Bike Boy Racing N. Tonawanda NY
12 43 Joe Niezgoda The Bike Shop Hamburg NY
13 143 Steven Wells Ingram Micro Springville NY
14 11 David Ferrett 53 x 11 Coffee Rochester NY
15 6 Brad Carbaugh Ingram Micro/EMS Cycling Orchard Park NY
16 4 Michel Bermudez TEAM PEDALLERS Webster NY
17 ?
18 28 Peter Nuessle ingram micro bbc Orchard Park NY
19 23 Mathew McClellan Wellness Extention Saegertown PA
np 3 Ben Barnhardt Williamsville NY
np 5 Timothy Bouchard Tom's Pro Bike / Plan2Peak / BBC Buffalo NY
np 7 Robert Colburn Hollyloft / El Matador Jamestown NY
np 8 Christopher Donn Williamsville NY
np 9 Mikey Dunlavey Lake Country Bike North East PA
np 10 Tom Evans Ingram Micro East Amherst NY
np 12 Larry Fillinger handlebars/nickel city cyclists Kenmore NY
np 13 Ralph Ford Lake Country Bike Erie PA
np 14 Timothy Galvin Tom's Pro Bike/Buffalo Bicycling Club Cheektowaga NY
np 15 John Garrett Handlebars / Nickel City Cyclists Williamsville NY
np 16 Jamie Hallett Ingram Micro / EMS Colden NY
np 17 David Hoag Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club Dansville NY
np 18 Peter Hoag Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club Dansville NY
np 22 Ian McCabe Ingram Micro/EMS Boston NY
np 25 Daniel Morris Team 53 X 11 Harborcreek PA
np 26 Christopher Mrozowski Lake country bike North East PA
np 27 Philip Nesbitt TEAM PEDALLERS Churchville NY
np 31 Jeffrey Poulsen St.Catharines CC Virgil ON
np 33 Ronald Rosenberg Hollyloft/El Matador Cycling Team Bemus Point NY
np 34 Robert Sobon Handlebars/Nickel city cyclists Buffalo NY
np 35 Joel Solly Ingram Micro Colden NY
np 36 David Thornton Erie PA
np 37 Adam Trost The Bike Shop/ East Aurora East Aurora NY
np 38 Thomas Weichmann The Bike Shop of East Aurora / BBC Buffalo NY
np 44 Mike O'Brien Buffalo Bicycling Club Hamburg NY
np 41 Kyle Moore Westfield NY
np 49 Owen Wood Team ROG Rochester NY
np 46 Garrett Getter Managed Care Network/BBC Clarence NY
np 45 David Kina University at Buffalo East Aurora NY
np 48 Jonathan Rosen handlebars/nickel city cyclists Amherst NY
dns 29 Keith Pellerin Wells Fargo Advisors West Falls NY
Women Cat. 1/2/3/4 13 Starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State/Prov.
1 53 Janel Bedard MVP Healthcare Cycling Lockport NY
2 68 Christine Schryver GVCC Rochester NY
3 54 Jillian Behm Hollyloft/El-Matador Erie PA
4 72 Natalie Stoll MVP Healthcare Cycling Rochester NY
5 66 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista Rochester NY
6 67 Traci Mariniello Tom'sProBike/Plan2Peak Williamsville NY
7 57 Mary Dangelo TEAM PEDALLERS / GVCC Honeoye Falls NY
8 77 Kerry Traynor Managed Care/BBC Buffalo NY
9 58 Kathy Finnegan Managed Care Network/BBC Alden NY
10 123 Nancy White Hollyloft/El-Matador Conewango Valley NY
11 948 Debbie Matteliano Managed Care Network/BBC Amherst NY
dnf 65 Lucinda Griswold Managed Care Network/BBC Hamburg NY
dnf 171 Laura Igoe Tom'sProBike/Plan2Peak Lockport NY
Master Men 35 + 20 Starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State/Prov.
1 125 Mike Bridges Shickluna Amherst NY
2 113 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes Pittsburgh PA
3 97 Chris Cioccio Indiana Regional Medical Center Erie PA
4 288 Scott Hunt Handlebars / NCC Kenmore NY
5 930 Garnett Abbey D'Ornellas Racing Team Burlington ON
6 287 Volodymyr Spantchak New York Printing Systems Fairport NY
7 92 Frank Grillo Managed Care Network/BBC Orchard Park NY
8 95 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers / Van Bortel Henrietta NY
9 91 Scott Grimshaw Maxpowercycling.com Marcellus NY
10 99 Bryan Bonn Nickel City Cyclists - Handlebars CC Amherst NY
11 93 Stuart Green Tom's Pro Bike / Plan2Peak / BBC Hamburg NY
12 286 Steve Toorongian Ingram Micro / Buffalo Bicycling Club South Wales NY
13 89 Tony Hoffman Ingram Micro / EMS Cycling East Aurora NY
14 7 Jeff Baker Managed Care Network/BBC Alden NY
15 100 Noel Bonk MaxpowerCycling.com Brewerton NY
16 659 John Klein Buffalo Bicycling Club Buffalo NY
np 94 Christopher Fuller Wells Fargo Advisors East Aurora NY
np 1 Cliff Six Max Power Cycling Syracuse NY
np 285 Greg Troyer Wellness Extension Cycling/PICC Waterford PA
dnf 90 Terry Griswold Managed Care Network Hamburg NY
dns 98 Chris Cej Wells Fargo Advisors Marilla NY
dns Scott Dorfman Nickel City Cyclists / Handlebars Buffalo NY
Master Men 55 + 22 Starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State/Prov.
1 932 Dennis Packard Wellness Extension Edinboro PA
2 934 Volodymyr Spantchak New York Printing Systems Fairport NY
3 940 Bruce Camacho Dornellas Racing Team Scarborough ON
4 946 Michael Maring Wellness Extention Erie PA
5 936 Daniel Youhess Handlebars/Nickle City Cyclists Eden NY
6 937 Benjamin Badagliacca Managed Care Network/BBC Orchard Park NY
7 947 Frank Mesi French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar East Aurora NY
8 938 Gregory Brett New York Printing Systems Webster NY
9 944 Paul Knerr TEAM PEDALLERS / GVCC Fairport NY
10 108 Craig Nivens PICC/John Adams Cyclery Erie PA
11 941 Stephen Forrestel Managed Care/BBC Corfu NY
12 704 Cliff Six Max Power Cycling Syracuse NY
13 942 Justin Gabreski IngramMicro/EMS Orchard Park NY
14 943 Joe Giovenco Buffalo NY
15 935 Tom Tepas Buffalo Bicycling Club Buffalo NY
16 21 Richard Grella Stark Velo North Canton OH
17 931 Attilio Nicosia Buffalo Bicycling Club Orchard Park NY
18 933 Tim Riley Buffalo Bicycling Club Whitesboro NY
19 724 John Farmelo Managed Care Network/BBC Snyder NY
20 939 David Burnside Pedallers/GVCC Greece NY
21 945 Peter Leyonmark nfbc Hamburg NY
22 11 Johnnie Fidghill D'Ornelas Racing Team North York ON