Bear Mountain Seven Lakes Time Trial
Presented by
Century Road Club Association
Bear Mountain, NY
Sunday, June 07, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Individual Time Trial
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place BIB TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE
Men's Cannibal
1 124 0:24:04 Matthew Doran GLOBAL LOCATE RACING Central Nyack NY
2 113 0:24:41 Paul Daniels CRCA / NYAC Princeton NJ
3 115 0:24:52 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/NYVelocity New York NY
3 75 0:24:59
4 109 0:25:12 Andrew Dunn NYAC New York NY
5 108 0:25:14 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation New York NY
6 114 0:25:25 Alistair Siebert CRCA-Setanta New York NY
7 127 0:25:26 Robert Weitzner FOUNDATION/CRCA New York NY
8 125 0:25:45 Mark Spottiswood GBSC / Babylon Bike Shop Merrick NY
9 110 0:26:03 David Blume CRCA/Luzzo's Pizza New York NY
10 107 0:26:08 Anthony Loden NYAC Princeton NJ
11 126 0:26:48 Walter Straub GBSC/Babylon Bike Shop Bay Shore NY
12 111 0:27:03 Jason Liddell NYAC/Century Road Club Association New York NY
13 118 0:27:07 Michael Genauer Strictly Bicycles Union City NJ
14 123 0:27:20 Ben Roshko Slate Hill NY
15 119 0:27:39 Daniel Jocelyn CRCA New York NY
16 122 0:27:49 Michael Novich New York NY
17 121 0:27:52 Treye Boulton Shoreline Sharks North Salem NY
18 120 0:28:03 John Buenaventura CRCA/NYVelocity New York NY
19 116 0:28:15 Ken Edwards CRCA New York NY
20 117 0:28:40 Sonny Bindra CRCA/NYVelocity New York NY
21 112 0:29:01 Stephen Donaldson NYVelocity New York NY
22 128 0:29:37 James Woods Suffern NY
Women's Cannibal
1 130 0:26:49 Jamie Nicholson-Leener CRCA - DB New York NY
2 132 0:27:38 Gabi Fisher CRCA/3rd Nature Bronx NY
3 133 0:30:59 Althea Grace Pineda crca New York NY
4 131 0:33:03 Caitlin Olson Hoboken NJ
Master's 40+
1 6 0:22:12 Steven Goldman Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing Woodcliff Lake NJ
2 2 0:22:52 Glenn Babikian westwood velo/trade management Sugar Loaf NY
3 13 0:23:11 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel Croton-On-Hudson NY
4 11 0:23:14 Scot Willingham CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey Ny NY
5 12 0:23:14 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear New York NY
6 8 0:23:28 John Landino DeathRow Velo Westwood NJ
7 1 0:24:14 George Suter CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing New York NY
8 15 0:24:37 Vinny Vicari CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey Maspeth NY
9 14 0:24:45 Anthony Taylor CCV-Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Brooklyn NY
10 3 0:25:16 Paul Coluccio Kreb Cycle Massapequa NY
11 10 0:25:24 Anthony O'Malley CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing New York City NY
12 4 0:27:01 Joseph Deciutiis CRCA Ny NY
12 7 0:27:57 Fumitaka Hatanaka Century Road Club Assoc. New York NY
Master's 50+
1 102 0:22:59 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel West New York NJ
2 105 0:23:39 Brian Rafferty Deno's Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY
3 103 0:23:51 Roman Paczka Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur Couching.com Brooklyn NY
4 89 0:24:05 Dean Brizel CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey New York NY
5 91 0:24:25 Marco Bonelli Strictly Bycicle Racing Englewood NJ
6 106 0:24:38 Rob Stern CRCA/Sid's Cannondale New York NY
7 100 0:24:47 David Marti Unattached Northford CT
8 96 0:24:55 Michael Innusa east end/kreb cycle Mount Sinai NY
9 99 0:25:24 David Lamy Middletown NY
10 98 0:25:29 David Kliger Cafeteros Cycling Club Yonkers NY
11 88 0:25:33 Thomas Kempner CRCA/Foundation New York NY
12 90 0:25:40 Martin Avidan Setanta Harrison NY
13 97 0:26:30 Horacio Ahumada CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB White Plains NY
14 95 0:26:38 Andre Hurni CRCA Yonkers NY
15 104 0:27:11 Ted Pozniakoff Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles Guttenberg NJ
16 94 0:28:07 Thom Hausle North Salem NY
17 92 0:29:36 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING Westport CT
Men's Cat 4
1 65 0:22:55 Bryan Dobes Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing River Vale NJ
2 67 0:23:07 Phil Penman CRCA / Teany Cycling New York NY
3 70 0:23:12 Rick Hall CRCA / Teany Cycling Ny NY
4 68 0:23:18 Andy Shen CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear New York NY
5 56 0:23:23 David Carr CRCA/Setanta New York NY
6 66 0:24:14 Kimani Nielsen CRCA/Luzzo's East Elmhurst NY
7 52 0:24:30 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation New York NY
8 61 0:24:35 Mark Spottiswood GBSC / Babylon Bike Shop Merrick NY
9 57 0:24:41 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/NYVELOCITY New York NY
10 71 0:24:45 Walter Straub GBSC/Babylon Bike Shop Bay Shore NY
11 58 0:24:50 Christophe Jammet CRCA/ FGX Racing New York NY
12 69 0:25:02 Bill Moss CRCA/Luzzo's New York NY
13 60 0:25:15 Craig Goodstein CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan-Lokey Merrick NY
14 53 0:25:30 David Anthony CRCA/NYVelocity New York NY
15 63 0:25:31 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation New York NY
16 64 0:25:50 Steven Marmo CRCA/Setanta Sunnyside NY
17 59 0:25:54 Matthew Goldsmith Westwood Velo/ Trade Manage Capital Park Ridge NJ
18 72 0:26:24 Aleksey Urusov Propeller Racing/KnowYourRival.com Westfield NJ
19 54 0:26:25 Alexander Aquilino New York NY
20 55 0:26:40 David Blume CRCA/Luzzo's Pizza New York NY
21 62 0:27:26 Bladdymir Coronel Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing Bloomingdale NJ
22 73 0:28:45 Bernard Yee CRCA New York NY
Men's Cat 5
1 22 0:26:02 Leonard Galati CRCA/NY Velocity Mount Vernon NY
2 29 0:26:19 Edward Novak Yorktown Cycles/Tarmac Racing Yorktown Heights NY
3 16 0:26:28 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NY Velocity Astoria NY
4 19 0:26:30 Robert Donovan Strictly Bicycles Edgewater NJ
5 17 0:26:40 Treye Boulton Shoreline Sharks North Salem NY
6 24 0:26:57 Edward Johnson GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles Center Moriches NY
7 27 0:27:09 Jun Mitsumoto Sleepy Hollow NY
8 30 0:27:25 Michael Novich New York NY
9 23 0:27:27 Daniel Jocelyn CRCA New York NY
10 28 0:27:42 Donn Morrill CRCA New York NY
11 18 0:27:52 John Buenaventura CRCA/NYVelocity New York NY
12 32 0:29:33 Michael Semanczuk Team Cyclesport, GS Park Ridge Elmwood Park NJ
13 33 0:29:45 William Semanczuk GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport North Haledon NJ
14 25 0:31:08 Samuel Klotman New York NY
15 21 0:35:08 Daniel Galati Mount Vernon NY
Men's Pro/1/2/3
1 47 0:21:52 Lisban Quintero CRCA/Foundation Fort Lee NJ
2 40 0:22:10 Gregg Cosgrove Westwood Velo Pearl River NY
3 43 0:22:16 Ken Harris CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing New York NY
4 41 0:22:22 Paul Levis CRCA/BlueRibbon Translations.com Brooklyn NY
5 44 0:22:24 William Hilsman Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Capital Haworth NJ
6 46 0:22:25 Colin Prensky CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey New York NY
7 37 0:22:28 Amos Brumble CCB/Time/Clif Bar Westerly RI
8 49 0:22:53 Andreas Runggatscher Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Monroe NY
9 39 0:23:01 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing Brooklyn NY
10 48 0:23:08 Carlos Restrepo TARGETRAINING New York NY
11 50 0:23:14 Antony Slokar CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing New York NY
12 42 0:23:22 Jesus Espitia Blue Ribbon-Translations.com Ossining NY
13 35 0:23:26 Kevin Brubaker CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear New York NY
14 51 0:23:56 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation Fort Lee NJ
15 45 0:24:01 Tatsuo Imaishi Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles Englewood NJ
16 36 0:24:19 Joshua Alexander Foundation/Century Road Club and Association New York NY
17 38 0:24:20 Patrick Campbell Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital Midland Park NJ
18 34 0:26:33 Ray Newton Foundation/Century Road Club and Association New York NY
Women 1/2/3
1 82 0:24:32 Ann Marie Miller CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey New York NY
2 74 0:24:37 Jamie Nicholson-Leener CRCA - DB New York NY
3 83 0:25:48 Andrea Myers CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes Bethel CT
4 80 0:26:10 Becky Koh CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes New York NY
5 76 0:26:42 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes New York NY
6 78 0:27:12 Lisa Force CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes Jersey City NJ
7 77 0:27:24 Cindy Ma CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey New York NY
DNF 79 Caryl Gale Deno's Wonder Wheel Hoboken NJ
Women's Cat 4
1 84 0:27:57 Caroline Gaynor CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk Long Island City NY
2 87 0:28:33 Lindsey Paluska CRCA/NYVelocity Brooklyn NY
3 85 0:29:05 Stacy Jargowsky crca/sbr multisports New York NY
4 86 0:30:43 Kristin Kenney JIMENEZ VELO SPORT Montclair NJ
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Time Trial
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Team Time
A Teams
1 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:21:05
2 Westwood Velo 0:21:13
3 CRCA/Foundation 0:21:47
4 Axis 0:22:29
5 CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear 0:22:32
6 CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey 0:22:35
7 CRCA/Foundation 0:25:53
B Teams
1 CRCA/NYVelocity 0:23:18
2 CRCA/Setanta 0:23:38
3 CRCA/Foundation 0:23:47
4 CRCA/Luzzo's Pizza 0:24:02
5 CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan-Lokey 0:24:04
6 CRCA/NYAC 0:24:10
7 CRCA/Foundation 0:25:07
8 Yorktown Cycles/Tarmac Racing 0:25:34
Women's Teams
1 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 0:25:11
2 CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey 0:26:10