The Tyson's Corner Circuit Race
Presented by
National Capital Velo Club / Inova Health System
McLean, VA
Sunday, April 05, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Men's Category 5
1 7 Josh Flexman CycleLife
2 21 Eric Hansen Team BBC
3 1 Daniel Abernathy Evolution Cycling
4 48 Paul Varga Bicycle Place Velo Club
5 49 Peter Warner Unattached
6 32 Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane
7 23 Derek Hill Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
8 15 John Baynard Evolution
9 24 Richard Hohenbrink unattached
10 9 David Brookes NCVC/Inova Health System
11 35 Kirk Niemi NCVC/Inova Health System
12 12 Scotty Dean unattached
13 10 Grayson Church The Bike Rack of Washington DC
14 30 John Larue Bike Rack
15 39 Matthew Ringer The Bike Rack Washington DC
16 46 James Swarts Evolution Cycling Club
17 28 Oleg Kolodin Unattached
18 41 John Schiavo Unattached
19 47 Howard Van Houten Unattached
20 18 Marcus Floro The Bike Rack
21 44 Andrew Shoaff NCVC
22 5 Scott Lawler Unattached
23 14 Theodore Wilson Evolution Cycling Club
24 33 Charles McNeill evoloution cycling club
25 22 Jason Hartz NCVC/Inova Health System
26 25 Evan Janis Unattached
27 17 Eugene Elsea NCVC/Inova Health System
28 26 David Bender Unattached
29 13 Kevin Dillard C3-Sollay.com
30 51 David Weaver Unattached
31 11 Andrew Cotter NCVC/Inova Health System
32 29 Danny Koniowsky Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles
33 20 Stephen Hammond NCVC/Inova Health System
34 27 Michael Kaunitz NCVC/Inova Health System
35 43 Brian Shefferman All American Bicycle Club
36 6 David Bodkin NCVC/Inova Health System
37 4 Adam Austin Livestrong
38 2 Glenn Archer NCVC/Inova Health System
40 8 Andrew Brookes NCVC/Inova Health System
41 37 Cesar Picco Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles
3 Uri Aronson Unattached
16 Chris Doerfler Unattached
19 Harry Goldman NCVC/Inova Health System
34 Andrew Melick Unattached
36 Mustafa Ostrander NCVC/Inova Health System
45 Evan Sonderegger Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
50 Stephen Weatherly NCVC/ Inova Health System
Juniors 15 - 18
1 73 Wilson Hale JRVS
2 55 MATTHEW BARANOSKI ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
3 61 STEVEN KENDALL NCVC/Inova Health System
4 75 Steven Black NCVC/Inova Health System
5 69 ZACH SEMIAN TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
6 63 PATRICK MCKEEGAN MONTICELLO VELO CLUB/BLUE WHEEL
7 66 MICHAEL RAYNOR RALEIGH ALL-STARS
8 64 BEN MINGO NCVC/Inova Health System
9 54 DANIEL AUSTIN Unattached
10 65 MATTHEW PHILLIPS HAYMARKET BIKES
11 52 CHRIS ABBEY NCVC/Inova Health System
12 70 CRAIG STEWART RALEIGH ALLSTARS P/B CADY CONSTRUCTION
13 71 BARRY WILCOX III ARTEMIS
14 59 MATT HANAN ARTEMIS One Day
15 53 JACOB ABER BIKE STOP PRO TEAM
16 72 AVERY WILSON NCVC/Inova Health System
17 57 MAX BYER ARTEMIS
18 74 James LIM NCVC/Inova Health System
20 60 SAM JUDSON NCVC/Inova Health System
56 SOLOMON BROWN NCVC/Inova Health System One Day
58 HARRY GOLDMAN NCVC/Inova Health System
62 AVI KURLANTZICK ARTEMIS
68 JAMES RUSH TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
Juniors 10 - 14
1 83 CHRISTOPHER BARANOSKI ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
2 90 ANDREW MOUNT NCVC/Inova Health System
3 95 Val Etobayev Artemis
4 93 JOSHUA WILCOX ARTEMIS
5 98 William Guillen Raliegh All Stars ONE DAY
6 86 RYAN COLLINS ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM
7 96 Mark Kensigner NCVC/Inova Health System
8 97 Luis Guillen Raliegh All Stars ONE DAY
9 87 ARI GAMERMAN NCVC/Inova Health System
10 85 TAYLOR CLARKE TEAM NATURE'S PATH/3SPORTS
11 92 EMMA WILCOX ARTEMIS
12 84 ZACHARY BERKOW ARTEMIS
13 94 Tanner Brown Bike DOCTOR
14 89 SVETLANA MACK ARTEMIS
15 99 Kiran Kumar Artemis
88 WILLIAM IPSEN NCVC/Inova Health System
91 JOEY SPRINGER NCVC/Inova Health System
Men's Category 3
1 187 JACOB TREMBLAY FIORUCCI CYCOR CYCLING TEAM
2 129 JASON HALL SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
3 121 WIN ELLIOT CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
4 105 MATTHEW BARANOSKI ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
5 153 ARIC LINE THE BIKE LANE
6 190 STEPHEN WAHL TEAM LATITUDE / ABRT
7 134 MIKE HEFNER TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
8 140 GREG JOHNSTON BIKEWORKS RACING
9 154 BRANDON LUMM ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
10 177 BILL SCANLON VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
11 184 GREGORY STRIMBU SQUADRA COPPI
12 127 DAN GREENE IRON CITY BIKES
13 110 BRYAN BURNS HAYMARKET BICYCLES/TRAKKERS
14 186 DAVID TREECE VIRGINIA BEACH VELO
15 131 DAVID HARRELL WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLUB
16 178 MICHAEL SCHNEIDER BIKE DOCTOR
17 145 STEVEN KENDALL NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
18 157 CARLOS(1800) MARINO ROUTE 1 VELO- ARROW BICYLES
19 166 JOSE NUNEZ ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
20 111 LARRY BYVIK 540CYCLING
21 195 MIKE FAWELL HPC ALTARUM
22 148 LANCE LACY TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
23 125 TONY GONCALVES ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
24 133 MIKE HEFFERNAN TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
25 128 CHRISTOPHER HALL WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLUB
26 107 JAMES BELLORA SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
27 170 BEN REYNOLDS BAYSIDE VELO / BIKE DOCTOR
28 175 MICHAEL ROVEZZI EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
29 118 ED DANIEL BIKEWORKS RACING
30 160 MIKE MAY ARTEMIS
31 174 MAX ROGOZINSKI PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE RACING
32 156 JORGE MARCCENARO ARTEMIS
33 176 JOSEPH RUDOLPH CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
34 132 CHRIS HARSHMAN TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
35 117 WILLIAM CUSMANO SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
36 159 DANA MATASSA SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
37 106 RONALD BARRY ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
38 149 ROBERT LEACH EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
39 102 KARL ANDERSON NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
40 135 JAMES HIBBS SQUADRA COPPI
41 147 MARK KUTNEY VAN DESSEL CYCLES
42 143 ROBERT KELLY NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
43 155 RAY MANYOKY CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
44 181 JOEL STEEN ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
45 151 JESSE LEIFERT ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
46 101 ANDREW ALLI TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
47 123 STEVE FIFE BIKE DOCTOR
48 163 TONY MORENO HAMMER NUTRITION
49 193 RUSTY WILLIFORD WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLUB (WWVC)
50 114 SCOTT CERNICH ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
51 136 THOMAS HOUFF HEFLER PERFORMANCE COACHING
52 113 ROBERT CARRICO ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM
53 179 ZACH SEMIAN TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
54 158 ERIC MARSHALL EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
55 165 MATTHEW NEIGH AABC
56 188 RICK TUCKER L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
57 167 BROOKE PATTERSON ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
58 169 ROBERT PULLIN TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
59 103 TERRY ANDERSON HAYMARKET BICYCLES/TRAKKERS
60 172 BEN RICKEY TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
61 120 JODY DUMOND CCC
63 152 PETER LINDEMAN NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
64 124 KEVIN GALLO SQUADRA COPPI
65 142 JOHN KAMENICK EVOLUTION CYCLING
66 126 CLIFTON GRAY ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
67 139 MIKE JINKS BIKEWORKS RACING
104 DREW ARMSTRONG NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
109 DAVE BRADSHAW TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
112 MIKE CAPASSO NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
115 CLIFTON CHAMBERLIN BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
116 DAVID CROUSE THE BIKE LANE
119 MICHAEL DAVIS BIKE DOCTOR
122 GREG FABER NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
130 ROBB HAMPTON BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
138 JOSEPH JEFFERSON AVC/HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO. RACING
141 JOSH KAHNEY BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
150 MARC LEFKOWITZ KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING
161 DOUG MILLIKEN TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
164 IAN MORRISON BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
171 PATRICK RICHARDSON
173 ZACHARY ROGERS 540CYCLING.COM
180 BRIAN SJOBERG BAY SIDE VELO/BIKE DOCTOR
182 JAMES STEVENSON ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
183 ANDY STOKES ECHELON HEALTH
185 DAN TILLE FULCRUM COACHING/BIKE DOCTOR
189 RYAN VAART NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
194 WILL WONG NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
196 GEORGE MILINOVIC SQUADRA COPPI
Men's Category 4
1 251 Bradley Kendall NCVC/Inova Health System
2 234 Shaw Fici Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3 217 Thomas Blonkowski Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
4 273 James Palo Bicycle Place Velo Club
5 219 Donald Brew Artemis
6 203 Michael Ahlers Whole Wheel Velo Club
7 215 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
8 254 Christopher King Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles
9 292 Jeff Spaulding NCVC
10 224 Chris Carraway NCVC / Inova Health Systems
11 241 Christopher Gould Whole Wheel Velo Club
12 201 Tony Abate The Bike Rack of Washington DC
13 232 Michael Epshteyn NCVC/Inova Health System
14 230 Sean Domitrovits haymarket bicycles p/b function drinks
15 267 Nathan Miller Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
16 277 Timothy Rugg The Bike Rack of Washington DC
17 226 Christopher Chapel NCVC/Inova Health System
18 274 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club
20 242 Mark Granger Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
21 207 Martin Austermuhle The Bike Rack of Washington DC
22 222 Ryan Callahan Whole Wheel Velo Club
23 265 Sam McCadney The Bike Rack of Washington DC
24 229 Brian Dietz All American Bicycle Club
25 293 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club
26 214 Brian Beckmann Team Carytown Bicycle Company
27 282 Jeffrey Schnur Artemis
28 257 Mark Lahuec Team Latitude/ABRT
29 210 Iain Banks TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
30 296 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
31 275 Geoffrey Rezvani NCVC/Inova Health System
32 231 Thomas Draffen Whole Wheel Velo Club
33 256 Avi Kurlantzick Artemis
34 202 Chris Abbey NCVC/Inova Health System
35 262 James Maclean evolution cycling club
36 237 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/Inova Health System
37 298 Drew Wisniewski NCVC/Inova Health System
38 247 Jonathan Holl Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
39 290 Micah Smith Cumberland Transit
40 220 Timothy Brown The Bike Rack of Washington DC
41 288 Ryan Simpson evolution cycling club
42 248 Kyle Jones Team Latitude/ABRT
43 228 Kevin Cross The Bike Rack of Washington DC
44 286 Michael Shipp VBV/ECB
45 258 James Latoff NCVC/Inova Health System
46 295 Marcellus Van Der Valk Arrow Bikes/Route 1 Velo
47 205 Steven Anderson Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo / DC Velo Ltd.
48 206 Brian Barlow NCVC/Inova Health System
49 213 Rick Barr Cheasapeake Wheelmen
50 225 Andrew Chamberlin
51 272 Douglas Owens NCVC/Inova Health System
52 284 Blake Selzer Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles
53 264 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles
54 245 Ted Harris Team Latitude/ABRT
55 291 Gerardo Sore Battlefield Velo
56 253 Simon Kim Whole Wheel Velo Club
57 249 Drake Jordan Descartes Cycling
58 252 John Kern Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
59 261 Dwayne Lewis artemis
59 269 Joe Molloy NCVC/Inova Health System
60 239 Richard Gendron Whole Wheel Velo Club
62 285 Daniel Shapiro Artemis
63 289 Eric Sloman NCVC/Inova Health System
64 299 Alvin Chang HPC/List
204 Lance Anderson The Bike Rack of Washington DC
208 Brian Bailey The Bike Rack of Washington DC
211 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane
212 Scott Barstow Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles
216 Reb Bliefernich Prince William Elite (POWER)
218 Matt Braughler
221 Bruce Buckley THE Bike Lane
227 Brian Clemens Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
235 Jonathan Freeman Artemis
236 Jerry Friedman Evolution Cycling Club
238 Scott Gearhart Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
240 Geoffrey Goodman squadra coppi
243 Nathan Hakken NCVC/Inova Health System
244 Kenneth Han All American Bicycle Club
246 Robert Helms PoWER
250 William Kanteres Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
259 David Lee The Bike Lane
270 John Myrick NCVC/Inova HealthSystem
278 Joaquin Salas Orono Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
281 Will Saunders HPC
287 Jeffery Shively HPC/List
297 William Wiemers Bicycle Place Velo Club
300 Michael Zoeller NCVC/Inova Health System
Women's Category 4
1 321 DANA STRYK ARTEMIS
2 301 RHONDA ABERNATHY HPC/LIST
3 323 EMMA SWATMAN Unattached
4 319 TIFFANY RUSSELL TEAM MARSHALL MECHANICAL/RCWR
5 308 CATHERINE FRECK EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
6 315 JENNIFER MAY CYCLE LIFE USA
7 309 CHRISTIAN GILLETTE SQUADRA COPPI
8 327 LYNN BULFKA Unattached
9 304 JESSICA BERRY ARTEMIS
10 306 BETH CATHERWOOD NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
11 310 ERICA GLASS NVRC/CARDIO SPORTS LAB
12 312 ANDREA HAMRE Unattached
13 311 JULIE GUY THE BIKE LANE
14 330 ROBIN DALZOR ARTEMIS
15 329 REBECCA LETWITS BBC
16 314 MARGIT JOCHMANN EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
17 320 MEG SCHIFFMAN SQUADRA COPPI
18 332 CHARLOTTE MELDER ARTEMIS
19 324 ROXANNE TURNER EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
20 331 SONYA GOZNAN VIRGINIA BEACH VELO
21 325 REBECCA WILSON ARTEMIS
22 303 MARY ALEX EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
23 307 JODI COBB TEAM BBC
24 305 LEE-ANN BROWN NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
25 318 SARAH ROVEZZI EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
26 316 DONNA MILLER TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
27 326 JENNIFER ROBERTS BBC
28 322 CYNTHIA SWARTS EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
29 328 DEIDRE DOUGHERTY ARTEMIS
302 PENNY ALBRITTON THE BIKE LANE
313 ANN IPSEN NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
317 LEAH RHODES TEAM BBC
Masters 35+ (no Cat 5)
1 420 Peter Cannell Mock Orange Racing
2 415 Arthur Brown Latitude/ABRT
3 499 Mark Warno IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
4 474 George Opria Evolution Cycling Club
5 444 Chris Hayes Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
6 409 Ramon Benitez IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
7 483 Christopher Regan SAROFF RACING TEAM
8 440 Bill Gros Evolution Cycling Club
9 472 Kirby Newman Restello Presented by Fiorucci
10 489 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
11 405 Paul Basler Saroff Racing Team
12 432 Harry Fang NCVC/Inova Health System
13 422 Michael Coffman NCVC/Inova Health System
14 457 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Cycles
15 443 Jeff Guy WVU Healthcare Team
16 497 Michael Vandenheuvel Flight Club/RMS Events
17 419 Larry Byvik 540Cycling
18 421 Christopher Clarke NCVC/Inova Health System
19 454 Marc Klein NCVC/Inova Health System
20 449 Andrew Hong Red Lantern Racing
21 437 Dan Greene iron city bikes
22 487 Michael Satterfield Mock Orange Bikes
23 490 Jeffrey Schnur Artemis
24 425 Christopher Crowther British Army
25 462 William Luecke NCVC/Inova Health System
26 479 Kirk Port Raleigh All-Stars p/b Cady Construction
27 435 Chip Goble Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
28 467 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling
29 466 Tom Meyer Kelly Benefit Strategies/RacePace
30 412 Bryan Billington Toms Shoes
31 436 Scott Gordon AVC/STATE FARM CYCLING TEAM
32 417 Earl Brownii NCVC/Inova Health System
33 481 Chris Rassekh WVU HealthCare
34 464 Edward McPherson WVU Healthcare
35 439 Tom Grim ERA Cycling
36 485 Joseph Rudolph Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
37 465 Alexander Meller Team Latitude/ABRT
38 445 David Henrickson 540cycling.com
39 478 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club
40 431 Thomas Draffen Whole Wheel Velo Club
41 408 James Bellora Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
42 403 Brian Barnes Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
43 438 S. Ryan Greysen NCVC
44 495 Rick Tucker L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
45 494 William Stiles Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn
46 427 Brett Davis Evolution Cycling
47 404 Ronald Barry All American Bicycle Club
48 471 Matthew Neigh AABC
49 476 Steve Owens Latitude/ABRT
50 492 Grant Soma Saroff Racing Team
51 469 Marcus Moloney Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Racing
52 453 Michael King Team Hall Nissan
53 413 Mike Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club
54 424 Daniel Crocker Red Lantern
55 442 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/Inova Health System
407 Spencer Beckett Latitude / ABRT
414 George Branyan Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
416 William Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
423 Ramon Colon Prince William Elite Racing
428 Michael Davis Bike Doctor
429 Michael Dougherty Rostello presented by Fiorucci
430 Jay Downs Fort Factory Team/Wvu Healthcare
433 Mike Fawell Hefler Performance Coaching
451 Db Johnsen NCVC
456 Mike Krawczel Artemis
459 Kent Lewis Squadra Coppi
468 Doug Milliken Team Latitude/ABRT
475 Dave Osborne IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
484 Max Rogozinski Prince William Elite Racing
491 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club
Women's Pro/1/2/3
1 338 LESLIE JENNINGS CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
2 336 SARAH CARAVELLA ALAN NORTH AMERICA RACING
3 344 MICHELLE HART CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
4 375 AINHOA PEREZ-DIEZ NVRC/CARDIO SPORTS LAB
5 341 JENNIFER RASMUSSON HPC
6 347 JANET OLNEY TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
7 346 JULIE KULIECZA TEAM MARSHALL MECHANICAL/RCWR
8 345 EMILY JOYNER TEAM MARSHALL MECHANICAL/RCWR
9 370 CHRISTINA BRISENO CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
10 371 DORI BUCKETHAL ARTEMIS
11 353 JANELLE HUBBARD TEAM KENDA
12 351 AMANDA WATSON TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
13 340 FLAVIA REGINA MONTEIRO LEPENE GIORDANA - CLIF BAR CYCLING TEAM
14 376 TANIA STEINSCHNEIDER HPC/LIST
15 343 DIANE GRIM ABRT
16 378 AMY WESTENFELD TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
17 354 CHRISTINE WEHLBURG TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
18 337 SONJA EVERS CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
19 374 SUSAN MCQUISTON TEAM BBC
20 342 RACHEL WARNER JUICE PLUS
21 380 ROBIN ZIMMERLY CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
22 339 CHRIS KELLEY TEAM KENDA
23 348 WENDY ULMER CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
24 379 SARA ZEIGLER CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
25 373 PATRICIA MARZI SALAMANDER
26 352 MARNI HARKER TEAM KENDA
372 JENNIFER CHENG CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
377 MELANIE SWARTZ CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
Women's Pro/1/2 (scored separately)
1 338 LESLIE JENNINGS CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
2 336 SARAH CARAVELLA ALAN NORTH AMERICA RACING
3 344 MICHELLE HART CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
4 341 JENNIFER RASMUSSON HPC
5 347 JANET OLNEY TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
6 346 JULIE KULIECZA TEAM MARSHALL MECHANICAL/RCWR
7 345 EMILY JOYNER TEAM MARSHALL MECHANICAL/RCWR
8 353 Janel Hubbard Team Kenda
9 351 Amanda Watson Artemis
10 340 FLAVIA REGINA MONTEIRO LEPENE GIORDANA - CLIF BAR CYCLING TEAM
12 354 Christine Wehlburg Latitude ABRT
13 337 SONJA EVERS CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
14 342 RACHEL WARNER JUICE PLUS
15 339 CHRIS KELLEY TEAM KENDA
16 348 WENDY ULMER CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
17 352 Marni Harker TEAM KENDA
343 DIANE GRIM ABRT
Women's Category 3 (scored separately)
1 375 AINHOA PEREZ-DIEZ NVRC/CARDIO SPORTS LAB
2 370 CHRISTINA BRISENO CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
3 371 DORI BUCKETHAL ARTEMIS
4 376 TANIA STEINSCHNEIDER HPC/LIST
5 378 AMY WESTENFELD TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
6 374 SUSAN MCQUISTON TEAM BBC
7 380 ROBIN ZIMMERLY CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
8 379 SARA ZEIGLER CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
9 373 PATRICIA MARZI SALAMANDER
372 JENNIFER CHENG CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
377 MELANIE SWARTZ CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
Men's Pro/1/2/3
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Club/Team
1 545 TODD HIPP BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/ SONOMA GRILL
2 584 KEN YOUNG CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
3 512 JEFF BUCKLES RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
4 523 CRAIG DODSON RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
5 514 BRIAN BUTTS BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
6 504 KECK BAKER BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
7 543 MASON HAYMES TEAM NATURE'S PATH/3 SPORTS
8 594 MARCUS FRAZER LATERAL STRESS VELO
9 510 DAVID BOZAK CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
10 593 CURTIS WINSOR LSV KELLY BENEFITS
11 567 JARED NIETERS HAYMARKET BICYCLES/TRAKKERS
12 561 PAUL MICA NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
13 548 CHARLES HUTCHESON BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
14 519 BRENDAN CORNETT RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
15 521 JUSTIN DESILETS EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
16 520 PETER CUSTER IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
17 550 ANDY JOHNSON MASON DIXON VELO/ THE CYCLE WORKS
18 573 CHRIS SCHMIDT BIKE RACK OF DC/TEAM VELOCITY
19 570 DAVE OSBORNE IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
20 522 JEFF DICKEY NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
21 576 JEREMY SHIROCK SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES
22 571 YANNI PAPADOPOULOS TEAM LATITUDE / ABRT
23 591 MARIO SANCHEZ BATTLEY HARLEY DAVIDSON
24 568 ERIC OBERGFELL NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
25 540 BILL GROS EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
26 528 EVAN FADER RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
27 509 STEVEN BLACK NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
28 572 JOHN RALEY IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
29 582 STEPHEN WAHL TEAM LATITUDE / ABRT
30 503 FREDRIK ANDERSSON NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
31 563 JAY MOGLIA ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
32 555 PAUL LENGERMANN NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
33 508 PAUL BEYER TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
34 546 CHIP HOOVER TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
35 517 DAVID CLARKE TEAM NATURE'S PATH/3 SPORTS
36 558 RYAN MCKINNEY CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
37 532 MICHAEL GANN II TEAM NATURE'S PATH/3 SPORTS
38 553 ERIC KRAUSE TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
39 507 BLAIR BERBERT KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING
40 578 MARK SOMMERS CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
41 506 RAMON BENITEZ IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
42 547 JOHN HOWE ROUTE 1 VELO/ ARROW BICYCLE
43 581 JAMES W. WAGNER Unattached
44 525 JOSE ESCOBAR BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
45 527 GREG FABER NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
46 575 ANDY SHAW NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
47 501 GREG ABBOTT NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
48 585 JUSTIN O'MALLEY RED LANTERN
49 574 MATT SEAGRAVE RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
50 530 JOSHUA FRICK CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
51 535 MIKE GITHENS IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
52 533 JON GAUDIO TEAM NATURE'S PATH/3 SPORTS
53 566 OWEN NIELSEN HAYMARKET BICYCLES
54 526 MIKE ESMONDE ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
55 560 JASON MEIDHOF CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
56 579 JACOB TREMBLAY FIORUCCI CYCOR CYCLING TEAM
57 557 IAN MARCUSE HAYMARKET
58 586 PAUL BASLER SAROFF RACING TEAM
59 588 MIKE KING SAROFF RACING TEAM
60 589 ROB KELLY NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
61 580 BRYAN VAUGHAN IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
513 ALEX BUTTERFIELD CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
515 PETER CANNELL MOCK ORANGE RACING
518 TRAVIS COLEMAN ROUTE 1 VELO / ARROW BICYCLE
529 SKIP FOLEY 360 RACING
531 DAVE FUENTES BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
534 THOMAS GILLESPIE ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM
536 CHIP GOBLE TEAM NATURE'S PATH/3 SPORTS
551 JOHN KAMENICK EVOLUTION CYCLING
552 JONATHAN KEEPHART AMERICAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
554 RUSS LANGLEY BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
569 GEORGE OPRIA EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
577 GRANT SOMA SAROFF RACING TEAM
583 MARK WARNO IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
587 DAN UNDERWOOD SAROFF RACING TEAM
592 ELI HENGST BATTLEY HARLEY DAVIDSON