King of Burlingame Mountain Bike Time Trial
Presented by
EFTA
Charlestown, RI
Sunday, April 05, 2009
http://www.kingofburlingame.com/
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
EXPERT MEN 19-39
PLACE IN CAT PLACE OVERALL FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME
1 4 MATTHEW GREEN 29:54.764
2 5 THOM PARSONS 30:12.635
3 9 COLIN REUTER 30:54.469
4 10 GUENTER HOFER 30:56.587
5 11 ROBERT STINE 31:05.081
6 13 SHAWN MOTTRAM 31:20.179
7 14 DANIEL BARRY 31:42.249
8 15 ANTHONY EISLEY 31:45.029
9 22 CHRIS SAMUEL 32:15.431
10 24 FRANCIS MONTEFORTE 32:33.229
11 27 STEVEN MORSE 32:54.954
12 34 ERIC BASCOMBE 33:16.450
13 35 ADAM LAROCHELLE 33:18.643
14 50 KENT HIRSHBERG 35:26.844
15 52 KEVIN ROY 35:35.206
16 56 ERNIE LOZEAU 35:46.785
17 64 JAKE BERRY 36:43.324
18 65 GREG BROWN 36:45.578
19 68 JACOB BRACKET 37:07.438
20 79 SCOTT FRISON 38:48.643
21 87 DAVID CURRIE 40:45.029
22 100 ADAM ST. GERMAIN 45:01.293
DNF CHRIS GAGNON
EXPERT MEN 40-59
PLACE IN CAT PLACE OVERALL FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME
1 1 JONNY BOLD 28:59.791
2 2 KEVIN HINES 29:26.353
3 3 ALEC PETRO 29:46.151
4 6 CHRIS BORRELLO 30:44.672
5 7 JEFF HAITZ 30:46.650
6 8 MICHAEL PATRICK 30:47.588
7 12 BO FULLER 31:10.789
8 17 JIM GRIMLEY 31:58.930
9 19 GRAY ELDRIDGE 32:00.738
10 20 PAUL CURLEY 32:10.624
11 21 GUY ZEREGA 32:11.148
12 25 CRAIG MELLO 32:40.596
13 26 JAMES WALSH 32:54.448
14 31 PAUL COX 33:11.902
15 37 KURT JOHNSON 33:46.984
16 38 MICHAEL GOOD 34:15.468
17 47 BEN POTTER 35:10.334
18 49 DENNIS FLANAGAN 35:14.512
19 51 W. MARK GRABER 35:29.075
20 81 MATT BODZIONY 38:54.794
EXPERT WOMEN
PLACE IN CAT PLACE OVERALL FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME
1 43 LINNEA KOONS 34:33.442
2 74 KATHY EVANS 38:04.237
SPORT MEN 18/UNDER
PLACE IN CAT PLACE OVERALL FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME
1 67 AUSTIN VINCENT 36:57.935
SPORT MEN 19-39
PLACE IN CAT PLACE OVERALL FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME
1 16 JEFF L'HEUREUX 31:54.615
2 18 JAKE COLVIN 31:59.920
3 32 TORY RUSSELL 33:14.143
4 36 SEGENCHUK STEVE 33:44.683
5 39 JIM PAOLANTONIO 34:16.980
6 44 DAN CHAMPLIN 34:55.894
7 48 BRENDAN DEE 35:12.893
8 58 GEOFF WILLIAMS 35:57.333
9 60 RANDALL DESCARREAUX 36:02.567
10 69 RYAN HAYMAN 37:20.419
11 73 SCOTT PATRICK SULLIVAN 37:58.215
12 84 MICHAEL COLEMAN 40:08.202
13 98 KIPP BRADFORD 44:29.082
14 104 CHRIS BENZAK 46:01.024
SPORT MEN 40-59
PLACE IN CAT PLACE OVERALL FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME
1 40 DAVID DEVINE 34:20.106
2 41 STEPHEN OFFILER 34:25.215
3 42 SYLVAIN LOIZE 34:25.718
4 45 ALEXIS ARAPOFF 35:00.398
5 46 BRIAN LAVALLEY 35:08.934
6 53 ERIC MARRO 35:39.734
7 55 MICHAEL GABRIEL 35.46.356
8 57 DAVID MICHAUD 35:51.035
9 61 JOHN ADAMIK 36:02.937
10 63 JOHN HICKEY 36:18.796
11 66 JOHN ANDERSON 36:55.468
12 70 JAMES STUART 37:38.342
13 71 HAROLD GREEN 37:43.731
14 76 RAYMOND CLOUTIER 38:24.298
15 82 KENNETH HAMEL 39:10.678
16 83 FRANK PETTY 39:40.519
17 85 RICHARD LORING 40:14.584
18 86 STEVEN COX 40:24.723
SPORT WOMEN
PLACE IN CAT PLACE OVERALL FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME
1 80 ANDREA COX 38:53.232
2 97 TERI CARILLI 44:01.615
3 101 KATHERINE ACEVEDO 45:13.578
4 105 ALLISON KUKLA 47:04.509
5 107 KRISTEN LUKACH 48:52.217
BEGINNER MEN 18/UNDER
PLACE IN CAT PLACE OVERALL FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME
1 23 TREVOR MACLEAN 32:23.640
2 90 ALEC GOLDSMITH 41:32.555
3 102 DANIEL MURPHY 45:28.070
4 108 ARON GROSSMAN 49:20.259
BEGINNER MEN 19-39
PLACE IN CAT PLACE OVERALL FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME
1 28 JOHN SUMNER 32:54.868
2 29 DANIEL WARD 32:57.973
3 30 JAMES DUSSAULT 33:02.455
4 33 CARL DEVINCENT 33:14.334
5 54 ERIC JARVI 35:41.546
6 59 JEREMY DONNELLY 35:59.665
7 72 NATHAN TURILLO 37:56.533
8 77 SCOTT POST 38:32.962
9 78 BEN JORDAN 38:35.497
10 91 CHRISTOPHER FORTIN 41:47.018
11 93 MIKE HASKELL 43:09.143
12 96 JASON MATULEWICZ 43:46.868
13 99 COLEMAN NITROY 44:55.331
14 103 DEAN AIGUIER 45:31.391
15 106 SCOTT HAWKINS 47:51.409
16 62 MATTHEW ANDRUS 36:17.154
17 75 DAVID KEENAN 38:10.257
18 88 MIKE JANELLE 40:49.320
19 95 KIRK SAMUELSON 43:32.784
20 109 RICHARD WALSH 56:48.508
BEGINNER WOMEN
PLACE IN CAT PLACE OVERALL FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME
1 89 EMILY CURLEY 41:09.106
2 92 NANCY HUGHES 42:59.122
3 94 HALEY OLIVER 43:25.571
4 110 JOAN COUSINS 1:29:59.597