Millport Road Race�
Presented by
Bike Line
Lancaster, PA
Saturday, March 28, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
1/2/3
1 JOE WHITMAN SALAMANDER RACING
2 BRUNO LANGLOIS PLANET ENERGY
3 Clayton Barrows
4 JUAN CARMONA YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB/TEAM DUAL TEMP
5 Jonathan Chodroff
6 ZACH PUTT KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV
7 MICHAEL MILLER TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
8 PASCAL BUSSI�RES WARRIOR RACING
9 BRANDON LUMM ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
10 ZAC FELPEL TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
11 ZACK NOONAN YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
12 ANDY JOHNSON MASON DEXION VELLO/ THE CYCLE WORKS
13 BRIAN FOUCHE TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
14 BOB GRIMWOOD EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
15 FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
16 BRIAN KLOTZ CORNING RACE TEAM
17 Matt Perry
18 DAVID RUSNAK MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
19 BRIGHAM LUMM ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
20 JEFF ALPERT YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
21 MARK BROADWATER C3-SOLLAY.COM
22 Martin Mrughal Dynamo Racing
23 Roger Rakey
24 KYLE CENTRELLA DYNAFLO RACING
25 MARC-ANDR� DAIGLE WARRIOR RACING
26 TIMOTHY GRESH TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
27 Keith Maclaughlin
28 WILLIAM EVANS BIKEWORKS RACING
29 SHAWN BEELER MASON-DIXON VELO/TEAM CYCLEWORKS OF WRIGHTSVILLE
30 BENJAMIN SALIBRA CRCA/JR DEVELOPMENT
31 ED DANIEL BIKEWORKS RACING
Women Cat 3&4
PLACE First Name Last Name Team
1 RUTH DICKINSON PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
2 CHERI FAGER SPINNERS CYCLING
3 SARAH IEPSON STURDY GIRL CYCLING
4 DANA CUOMO TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
5 PATRICIA MARZI SALAMANDER
6 JENNIFER KULICKI SPINNERS CYCLING
7 MARCY DIEM G.S. LANCASTER
8 SUSAN MCQUISTON TEAM BBC
9 JENNIFER ROBERTS TEAM BBC
10 SUZANNE OCONNOR TEAM BBC
11 ESTHER SCHAFTEL BBC RACING TEAM
12 LEAH RHODES TEAM BBC
13 KATHRYN HAGEN
14 M.E. MCLEWEE TEAM BBC
Junior 14-16 Cat 3&4
1 ANDREW HARRIS YOUNG MEDALISTS/DUAL TEMP
2 NICHOLAS BRIGGS
Junior Men 17-18 Cat 3&4
1 JACOB GORKE CRCA/JR DEVELOPMENT
2 WES KLINE YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
3 BILL GOLEMBIESKI CRCA/JR DEVELOPMENT
4 ROB SPATOLA YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM DUAL-TEMP
5 MATT VOYER YOUNG MEDALISTS/LVCC
6 JAMES RUSH TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
7 RHETT DAVIS TEAM BBC
Junior 17-18 (1/2/3)
1 ZACK NOONAN YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
2 JEFF ALPERT YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
3 BENJAMIN SALIBRA CRCA/JR DEVELOPMENT
Master 45+
1 DAVID JORDAN TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
2 JOSEPH PISCITELLO TALKSOFT RACING
3 NATHANIEL THOMPSON TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
4 ROBIN KINNEY TEAM SOMERSET
5 TOM BARTOLACCI
6 ERNIE ELLIOTT INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
7 KEVIN GIBBONS MAIN LINE CYCLING/BIKYLE FLYERS
8 DAVID HILTON PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
9 STEVE OWENS LATITUDE/ABRT
10 JOE FAVARA HAMPTON VELO
11 DOUG MORRIS
12 ROY SIMONSON CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
13 GARY KELLEY BEAN'S BIKES
14 DAVE BAUMGARDNER
Master 55+
1 JIM HARTNETT SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO CLUB
2 DANA ORMEROD
3 CLEVE CORNER MORGAN STANLEY/MARKET EDGE
4 BOB PERNA BEANS BIKES
5 GEORGE LACEY INTENSITY ATHLETICS
6 BRUCE OLNEY ERA CYCLING
Men 4/5
1 JACOB GORKE CRCA/JR DEVELOPMENT
2 WES KLINE YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
3 THOMAS DREYER EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
4 CRAIG ALABOVITZ SPOKES BIKE SHOP
5 BILL GOLEMBIESKI CRCA/JR DEVELOPMENT
6 STEVEN ERLEMEIER KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING
7 AARON MONGEAU TEAM BBC
8 ERIC HANSEN TEAM BBC
9 DAN PAULSON
10 RANDY HALUCK SPINNERS
11 MICHAEL COHEN TEAM BBC
12 CLARK VANDERGRIFT KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES - LSV
13 RYAN CALLAHAN WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLUB
14 ROB SPATOLA YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM DUAL-TEMP
15 LANCE JOHNSON LATERAL STRESS VELO
16 KEVIN CORREALE TEAM DRT
17 FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
18 ROB BROWN TEAM DRT / DEEP BLUE
19 RAYMOND DEWIRE
20 JOHN NOWOSLAWSKI POLISH PLUMBERS
21 LUKE ZAGURSKI
22 ROBERT TURNER SPINNERS
23 CHRIS CHAPMAN DRT/DEEP BLUE
24 DAVID TEAGUE DRT/DEEP BLUE
25 CHRIS GONCE KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-LSV
26 KEITH PARKER TEAM BBC
27 GEOFFREY FROST TEAM BBC
28 TIM SHAFFER
29 ALEX VIANA KELLY BENEFITS/LVS
30 DANIEL CRAMER THE BIKE RACK OF WASHINGTON DC
31 ADAM BERG KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYCLING
32 KEVIN TOUPS BAYSIDE VELO/BIKE DOCTOR
33 ANDREW MONROE EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
34 JOEL ANKENY RGM WATCHES/RS CYCLES
35 MATTHEW RINGER THE BIKE RACK WASHINGTON DC
36 MATT TUCKER
37 LELAND COLBURN
38 DAN CONLIN TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
39 WILLIAM PATTERSON DRT DEEP BLUE
40 BRENT BLOUSE EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
41 JOHN LARUE THE BIKE RACK
42 MATT VOYER YOUNG MEDALISTS/LVCC
43 ANDREW HARRIS BAYSIDE VELO / BIKE DOCTOR
44 JEFFREY MARTIN C3-SOLLAY
45 ANDREW SCHRANTZ
46 DAVID WERKISER WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
47 ROBERT BARKER SPINNERS CYCLING
48 TOM JAWETZ THE BIKE RACK
49 TAD HUGHES
50 CARL PHELPS KELLY BENEFIT SERVCES
51 PAUL MANCUSO
52 MICHAEL BOSS CHARM CITY CYCLING
53 WILLIAM BORDNER N/A
54 JAMES RUSH TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
55 RHETT DAVIS TEAM BBC