Farmersville Road Race�
Presented by
Bike Line
Brownstown, PA
Saturday, March 14, 2009
weather: overcast, cool, wind 10-15mph
Results powered by The Big Guy Group
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
ELITE MEN RACE CAT 1-2-3
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name
1 74 MIKE GITHENS IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
2 59 RAMON BENITEZ IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
3 603 ZACK NOONAN YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
4 87 GEORGE OPRIA EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
5 63 JUSTIN BROWN HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-CANNONDALE
6 88 DAVID OSBORNE IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
7 76 BILL GROS EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
8 70 ADAM FARABAUGH HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA CANNONDALE
9 71 ZAC FELPEL TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
10 602 STEVEN KENDALL NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
11 66 JIM CAMUT LAND ROVER/ORBEA
12 75 BOB GRIMWOOD EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
13 94 BRYAN VAUGHAN IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
14 67 KYLE CENTRELLA DYNAFLO RACING
15 89 MATT PERRY CCV - HOTFOOT CYCLES / IRON HILL
16 79 JASON HAYES GODSPEED COURIER
17 80 ANDY JOHNSON MASON DEXION VELLO/ THE CYCLE WORKS
18 68 PETER CUSTER IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
19 77 JOE HALLMAN MASON-DIXON VELO/TEAM CYCLE WORKS
20 84 RICHARD MACLAUGHLIN EASTERN MOBILE/ FENIX VELO
21 86 MARCUS MOLONEY KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATUER RACING
22 69 BRANDON DRAUGELIS CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING
23 60 SIMON BENNETT TEAM TYPE 1
24 91 BEN REYNOLDS BAYSIDE VELO / BIKE DOCTOR
25 96 JASON WOOD CENTRAL BUCKS VELO
26 72 JOHN FUNK CYCLE FITNESS
27 85 ANDY MEAD TEAM TYPE 1
28 90 ZACH PUTT KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV
29 53 SHAWN BEELER MASON-DIXON VELO/TEAM CYCLEWORKS OF WRIGHTSVILLE
30 81 MARTIN KELL PENN STATE
31 78 TIM HARGRAVE TEAM TYPE 1
32 95 WILLIAM WISSE TEAM NORWOOD AGENCY - THE PEDDLER
33 50 JOSH BARDIGE TEAM INDEPENDENCE
34 73 ELLIOT GAUNT HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-CANNONDALE
JUNIOR 17-18
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name
1 601 ROB SPATOLA YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM DUAL-TEMP
JUNIORS CAT 1-2-3
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name
1 603 ZACK NOONAN YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
2 602 STEVEN KENDALL NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
MASTERS MEN 45+
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name
1 159 DENNIS CROCKETT AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
2 188 MARTIN MRUGAL CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
3 163 RONNE IRVINE T.E.A.M. FUJI
4 186 ROBIN KINNEY TEAM SOMERSET
5 187 MARC LEFKOWITZ KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING
6 189 JOSEPH PISCITELLO TALKSOFT RACING
7 184 DAVID JORDAN TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
8 191 STEPHEN ROW TEAM INDEPENDENCE
9 161 AUBREY GORDON LIBERTY CYCLE
10 190 MICHAEL ROVEZZI EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
11 183 BOB JAGGARD PRO PEDALS
12 192 ROY SIMONSON CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
13 162 RANDY INGLIS TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
14 185 GARY KELLEY BEAN'S BIKES
15 151 DAVE BAUMGARDNER
MASTER MEN 55+
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name
1 288 SKIP ROGERS UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
2 255 MICHAEL ELLIS UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
3 251 CLEVE CORNER MORGAN STANLEY/MARKET EDGE
4 284 DANA ORMEROD ERA CYCLING
5 286 BRUCE PETROVICK MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
6 287 LEO PIZZINI SECRET HENRY'S TEAM
7 285 BOB PERNA BEANS BIKES
8 268 ROB LEA T.E.A.M FUJI
CAT 4/5 MEN
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name
1 455 RYAN SIMPSON EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
2 454 RYAN SHEBELSKY SPINNERS CYCLING
3 420 MICHAEL EGAN CADENCE
4 601 ROB SPATOLA YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM DUAL-TEMP
5 401 CRAIG ALABOVITZ SPOKES BIKE SHOP
6 405 TODD BICKLING BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
7 419 THOMAS DREYER EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
8 461 SCOTT YOUNG KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES AMATEUR RACING TEAM
9 427 DAVID HENKEL MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
10 447 LEVI RENNO KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV
11 462 LUKE ZAGURSKI NONE
12 441 RICHARD MOWRY EVOLUTION RACING
13 457 SHAWN STAFFORD ALLIED MILK CYCLING
14 435 BRIAN MACLEAN LATERAL STRESS VELO
15 428 NICK HOOVER
16 445 JAMES PEARSON
17 429 DAVID IGLEWICZ CCV-HOTFOOTCYCLES/IRONHILL RACE TEAM
18 426 RYAN HARDY C3-SOLLAY.COM
19 407 BRENT BLOUSE EASTERN MOBILE PHENIX VELO
20 999 Rider Unknown
21 452 ERIC SCHWEITZER
22 430 BRADLEY KENDALL NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
23 999 Rider Unknown
24 999 Rider Unknown
25 400 JONATHAN AKERS
26 412 DAN CONRAD ALLIED MILK CYCLING
27 439 ANDREW MONROE PHENIX VELO /EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
28 999 Rider Unknown
29 459 CLARK VANDERGRIFT KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES - LSV
30 411 JOSH CLINGAN MASON DIXON VELO / TEAM CYCLEWORKS
31 999 Rider Unknown
32 403 DAVID ARIENTA CCV-HOTFOOTCYCLES/IRONHILL RACE TEAM
33 410 HOWARD CHESSLER KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING
34 458 KEVIN TOUPS BAYSIDE VELO/BIKE DOCTOR
35 424 JASON GROSS MASON DIXON VELO / TEAM CYCLE WORKS
36 414 DUANE CORBETT IUP CYCLING CLUB
37 437 JEFFREY MARTIN C3
38 442 JOHN MYRICK BICYCLE PLACE VELO CLUB
39 456 IAN SMITH EVOLUTION RACING
40 440 DOUG MORRIS GUY'S RACING
41 431 KEITH KLINE
42 438 JOEL MOATS LOST BOYS RACING
43 460 DAVID WERKISER WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
44 448 NEAL REYNOLDS BAYSIDE VELO
45 451 DEAN SAUER
46 415 CHAD DAVIS TEAM BBC
47 446 RICK PLOWMAN UNATTACHED
48 999 Rider Unknown
49 421 JASON FORSELL
50 436 BRYAN MARTIN BEACHWOOD BIKES
51 404 ROBERT BARKER SPINNERS CYCLING
52 444 WILLIAM PATTERSON DRT DEEP BLUE
53 417 AJAY DIXON MASON DIXON VELO/ TEAM CYCLE WORKS
54 999 Rider Unknown
55 999 Rider Unknown
56 450 LANDON RIVERA
57 453 SKIP SENSBACH
58 999 Rider Unknown
WOMEN CAT 3/4
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Name
1 320 CHRISTINA BRISENO CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
2 339 SARA ZEIGLER TEAM CYCLELIFE
3 335 DORI BUCKETHAL ARTEMIS
4 336 PEG FONTELLO TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
5 337 TRACY LEA T.E.A.M. FUJI