Sucker Brook 'Cross
Presented by
Nault's Cyclery
Auburn, NH
Sunday, September 16, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Pro/1/2/3 Elite Men
Place FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST CX AGE TIME
1 Brent PRENZLOW ALAN NORTH AMERICA CYCLING TEAM Carlsbad CA 39 53:48:00
2 Mark MCCORMACK Clif Bar Foxboro MA 37 54:17:00
3 Christopher JONES Nerac Pro Cycling New Haven CT 28 55:11:00
4 Kevin HINES Bike Link MBRC E. Wareham MA 47 55:31:00
5 Pascal BUSSIBRES Garneau Quebec PC 35 55:49:00
6 Ryan LAROCQUE Team Bicycle Alley Pepperell MA 32 55:58:00
7 Johannes HUSEBY FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team Malden MA 32 56:17:00
8 Kevin WOLFSON CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM Belmont MA 21 56:33:00
9 Adam MYERSON Nerac Pro Cycling Dorchester MA 35 57:00:00
10 Daniel COADY We Love Bicycles Easthampton MA 33 57:08:00
11 Dan LANGLOIS Cirlleh Cyclocross/Hub Providence MA 31 57:26:00
12 Pete SMITH Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Merrimac MA 33 57:54:00
13 Christopher BOIVIN Providence Vello Providence RI 36 St
14 Jamie BELCHAK North Atlantic Velo/ Pedros/ Classbook.com Killington VT 32 58:11:00
15 Christopher BAGG Bikereg.com Putney VT 28 58:21:00
16 Mark STOTZ Corner Cycle Easthampton MA 40 58:37:00
17 John HANSON FAST/IF powered by Lionette's West Hartford CT 24 59:12:00
18 Tommy CARR Unattached Worcester MA 29 St
19 Keith GAUVIN Cyclonauts Ellington CT 39 1:00:06
20 Colman O'CONNOR Bicycle Link/MBRC Roslindale MA 46 1:00:11
21 Peter RUBIJONO Cambridge bike/Igleheart Frames Boston MA 31 -1
22 Paul NYBERG Horst/Benidorm Avon CT 46 -1
23 Patrick GOGUEN CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM Hopedale MA 21 -1
24 Alex WHITMORE Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Somerville MA 30 -1
25 Jeremy DUNN Cambridge bike/Igleheart Frames Cambridge MA 27 -1
26 Emerson LOUSTAU NCC Northampton MA 23 -1
27 C Todd LOMBARDO INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS Somerville MA 34 -1
Pro/1/2/3 Elite Women
Place FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST CX AGE TIME
1 Kate Northcott Westhill Walpole NH 26 44:27:00
2 Cris ROTHFUSS NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Medford MA 39 44:31:00
3 Amy WALLACE RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS Medford MA 25 44:37:00
4 Sara CUSHMAN Gear Works/Spin Arts Jamaica Plain MA 32 45:11:00
5 Anna MILKOWSKI Vello Bella/Kona New Haven CT 32 45:20:00
6 Perri MERTENS Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames Norfolk MA 34 46:03:00
7 Marci TITUS HALL DeSalvo Cycles Groton MA 35 46:08:00
8 Stephanie WHITE Vello Bella/Kona Bedford NH 18 46:26:00
9 Hannah KIRSHNER Circle A Cylocross/the Hub Providence RI 22 46:45:00
10 Lynn OTT Northwest Advertising Bend OR 40 46:46:00
11 Megan BILODEAU HUP United Easthampton MA 39 47:14:00
12 Alexandra JOSPE INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS Newton MA 23 47:46:00
13 Cathy ROWELL NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRA Bedford MA 39 47:58:00
14 Alie KENZER RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS Medford MA 25 ST
15 Kathryne CARR Joe's Garage Easthampton MA 23 48:55:00
16 Isabelle RIEDL Team Brunet Quebec PQ 23 ST
17 Michelle KERSBERGER Joe's Garage Florence MA 35 49:45:00
18 Samantha DERY NEBC Beverly MA 34 50:58:00
Elizabeth WHITE NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Bedford NH 13 DNF
Juniors 15-18
Place FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST CX AGE TIME
1 Alessio BARES Coast 2 Coast Londonderry MA 17 42:09:00
2 Collin GRIFFIN Cape Able Bikes Kennebunk ME 15 42:55:00
3 Joshua LEHMANN NorEast Cycling Weare NH 15 46:05:00
4 Ryan PACKARD QuadCycles Arlington MA 14
5 Chris PARMER Bliss Racing Burlington MA 16 47:29:00
DNF Chris OPIE QuadCycles Arlington MA 15
Junior 10-14
Place FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST CX AGE TIME SEX
1 Tommy GOGUEN Minuteman Road Club Hopedale MA 13 M
2 Elizabeth WHITE NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Bedford NH 13 F
3 Nathaniel MORSE Corner Cycle Cohasset MA 12 M
4 Peter GOGUEN Minuteman Road Club Hopedale MA 11 M
5 Andrew FROTHINGHAM CCB Wolfeboro NH 13 M
6 Oliver FRENCH Unattached Nashua NH 11 M
7 Valra VAITONES Unattached Milford NH 11 F
8 Alec GUAY Unattached Westfield MA 13 M
9 Sean SUPRENANT CCB/Volkswagen Milford NH 13 M
10 Brendan CONNORS Unattached Goffstown NH 12 M
11 Luke CALLAHAN MBRC/Bicycle Link Norwell MA 10 M
12 Abigail CALLAHAN BicycleLink/MBRC Norwell MA 13 F
13 Emily SENNING Essex County Velo South Hamilton MA 13 F
1/2/3 Masters 35+
Place FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST CX AGE TIME
1 Pascal BUSSI�RES Louis Garneau Custom Team Quebec PQ 35 39:00:00
2 John MOSHER Bicycle Link/MBRC Boxboro MA 46 39:16:00
3 Jeff MOLONGOSKI joes garage/reynolds composits Ashfield MA 42 39:21:00
4 John MEERSE Cyclemania Portland ME 39 39:27:00
5 Samuel MORSE MBBC Cohasset MA 45 39:51:00
6 Mark GUNSALUS bikebarnracing.com Dudley MA 45 40:00:00
7 Stephan MARCOUX garneau custom team Abercorn PQ 39 St
8 Curtis BOIVIN Providence Velo Providence RI 36 40:19:00
9 Brant HORNBERGER BikeReg.com Leominster MA 35 40:45:00
10 Alan STARRETT Bikeman.com Portland ME 36 St
11 Arik HOLM Union Vello Westborough MA 39 St
12 Wade SUMMERS Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp Southington CT 38 41:38:00
13 Brian PIERCE Bikeman.com Westborough MA 36 St
14 Doug ASPINWALL Joe's Garage Easthampton MA 41 St
15 Chris MILLIMAR Hup United Hanover NH 40 43:32:00
16 David FREDRICKSON Westwood MA 42 St
17 Mike ROWELL NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Bedford MA 39 St
18 Steve WITKUS Unattached Northbridge MA 43
19 Wayne CUNNINGHAM NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Wayland MA 43
20 Jim BURKE NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Arlington MA 39
21 Matthew MYETTE Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom Cycles Sutton MA 36
22 Paul WEISS Portland Velo Club Cumberland ME 42
23 Michael COLE Minuteman Road Club Marlboro MA 40
24 Ted D'ONEFRIO Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp East Hartford CT 39
25 James OMARA BOB Cycling/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike Shop Grafton NH 44
26 Carl RING NHCC/Team NH Rumney NH 37
DNF Steve FROTHINGHAM CCB Wolfeboro NH 39
DNS Richard PERROTTI, JR CCB/Volkswagon Groveland MA 41
1/2/3 Masters 45+
Place FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST CX AGE Time
1 Eric MARRO BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales Nashua NH 46 41:42:00
2 David BELKNAP MBBC Dedham MA 48 42:05:00
3 Andrew DURHAM CCB/Time Andover MA 44 42:19:00
4 William SAWYER Gearworks Spinarts Arlington MA 52 43:07:00
5 James MCDONALD NCC (Northampton Cycling Club) Northfield MA 46 43:27:00
6 Bruce BELL GMBC/Catamount Stowe VT 51 44:14:00
7 Dan STASZ Joe's Garage Northampton MA 44 44:18:00
8 George BENINGTON Linscott Real Estate Racing South Portland ME 48 44:35:00
9 Brian BIGELO BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales Manchester NH 48 44:42:00
10 Peter CROWLEY NCC/Northampton Cycle Club Pelham MA 51 45:16:00
11 David GOODWIN NCC / BikeReg.com Amherst MA 52 45:18:00
12 Thomas CORMIER Stonyfield Farms/BOBCYCLING/Goodales Derry NH 53
13 Brian BLODIN Unattached Andover MA 45
DNS Jorge HERNANDEZ Minuteman Road Club West Newton MA 44
DNF Richard SACHS RGM Watches- RICHARD SACHS Chester CT 54
1/2/3 Masters 55+
Place FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST CX AGE TIME
1 Dusty ADAMS MosaicSmalti.com W. Harwich MA 55 41:07:00
2 Terry COWMAN Essex County Velo - MCRA Manchester MA 54
3 Joe HEPP Southern Maine Cycling Club Arundel ME 57
4 Jerry WHITE Unattached Bedford NH 54
5 Richard COSTA Cyclonauts Racers Inc. Brimfield MA 55
6 Jim QUINN The Bicycle Link/MBRC Weymouth MA 55
7 Joe COLLINS Penguin Cycles Brownsville VT 59
8 Dan TIEGER Essex County Velo Manchester MA 55
9 Herbert BATES naults.com Milford NH 67
10 Russell BROOKS NAULTS CYCLERY NAULTS.COM Derry NH 56
DNS Thomas DOWNEY Bicycle Link/MBRC Plymouth MA 57
3/4 Men
Place FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST CX AGE TIME
1 Isaac ST. MARTIN Noreast Cycling Candia NH 28
2 James MORRISON River City Bicycles Schuylerville NY 25
3 Corey BOILARD Hudson Valley Velodrome / Outspokin Bradford NH 29
4 Pierre VANDEN BORRE Hup United Boston MA 29
5 Talbott INGRAM International Bike Centers S. Hamilton MA 29
6 Scott ROSENTHAL Hup United/Zanconato Bicycles Jamaica Plain MA 27
7 Mike ZANCONATO HUP United/Zanconato Custom Cycles Worcester MA 31
8 Scott CONCHIERI Flatbread Ottercreek Cycling Westford VT 29
9 Scott BROOKS NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Westford MA 33
10 Matthew MYETTE Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom Cycles Sutton MA 36
11 Justin ZIEMBA INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS Manchester NH 33
12 Carey MURPHY SALEM CYCLE/MICHELIN FOOTWEAR/STEMTECH HEALTH Salem MA 33
13 Ryan RUMSEY Bikeman.com Portland ME 33
14 Jesse PERREAULT SALEM CYCLE/Comprehensive Racing Cambridge MA 32
15 Kenny AMBACH Cyclonauts Racers Sterling MA 27
16 Mark SUPREANT CCB/Volkswagen Milford NH 43
17 Ronnie STEERS Gamache Cyclery Townsend MA 29
18 Eric SILVA QuadCycles Somerville MA 28
19 Kevin CUMMISFORD Boston Road Club Brookline MA 30
20 Eric WEMHOFF NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Lexington MA 35
21 Brad JURGA Minuteman Road Club Shirley MA 20
22 Zach MAGOON BIKEMAN.com Portland ME 33
23 Coley BRYAN Harborside Cycle Gloucester MA 39
24 John BROUSARD NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Wilmington MA 23
25 Oscar JIMENEZ NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Lowell MA 28
26 Carey FRIDRICH Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Cambridge MA 24
27 Jonah ADLEY Unattached S.Stafford VT 34
28 Yasushi KATSUMI HUPUNITED Winchester MA 31
29 Skip JOHNSON ECV Hamilton MA 46
30 Anthony LASKARIS NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Chelmsford MA 43
31 Collin HUSTON Cape Able Bikes Kennebunk ME 16
32 Anna MILKOWSKI Vello Bella/Kona New Haven CT 32
33 Ned CONNELL Van Dessel Factory Team Lebanon NH 47
34 Sol MCLELLAN North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / PWest Rutland VT 27
35 Jack HAYDEN Essex County Vello Hampstead NH 40
36 Jerry CHABOT TheJonathanPage.com Bolton VT 36
37 Mark ROBSON Nerac Cycling Danbury CT 39
38 William PALM Cox Communications Cycling Team Somerville MA 31
39 Shawn PATENAUDE GMBC/Catamount Moretown VT 35
40 Nicholas MASHBURN Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Cambridge MA 25
41 John MENARD Unattached Whitinsville MA 25
42 David LAFFERTY MIT Cycling / FXDD Billerica MA 23
43 Ian SUTTON QuadCycles Allston MA 25
44 Craig LABADIE INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS Cambridge MA 33
45 Seth DAVIS Cambridge Bikes Cambridge MA 28
Ethan Dahlin MAGOON Bikeman.com Durham ME 30
DNS Eric MARTIN QuadCycles Jamaica Plain MA 35
Dan SEATON NorEast Cycling/Hammer Nutrition Portsmouth NH 28
Joshua JAMNER HUP United/Colby College Cycling Weston CT 20
Steven ROBBINS NCC- Northampton Cycling Club Belchertown MA 38
Joseph CROOKS Cyclonauts Racers Chicopee MA 22
Joe SPATARO Unattached Somerville MA 29
Stephanie WHITE Vello Bella/Kona Bedford NH 18
Marten BYL Cambridge MA 38
DNS Dereck TREADWELL Oneonta NY 32
Jacob SMOLLER Boston MA 22
Michael MEUSE team harborside cycle Gloucester MA 24
Nicholas BOMBARDIER Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Cambridge MA 28
David LOSZEWSKI BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike ShopDerry NH 25
3/4 Women
Place FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST CX AGE TIME
1 Susan MACLEAN Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team Plaistow NH 49
2 Karen TRIPP Naults.com Deerfield NH 48
3 Erin DUGGAN Anthem CCCC Avon CT 37
4 Michele HARRISON Essex County Velo Beverly MA 43
5 Tracy ELMES union velo Putnam CT 43
6 Christina TAMILIO Landry's Bicycles Brighton MA 25
7 Carrie LEMIEUX NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA Arlington MA 39
10 Sarah HART HUP United/Zanconato Custom Cycles Waterville ME 19
11 Giulia RIGHI INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS Providence RI 26
12 Sherri CURCURU Essex County Velo Gloucester MA 44
13 Sally MCINNIS JRA Cycles Maynard MA 38
14 Betty COX Manchester NH 41
15 Rebecca ZANCONATO HUP United/Zanconato Custom Cycles Worcester MA 31
16 Kerry COMBS Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles Beverly MA 46
17 Elizabeth GEORGE MIT Cycling Cambridge MA 21
18 Sally SITES unattached Goffstown NH 40
19 Elaine DEBITETTO Team Psycho Stow MA 44
20 Allison KUKLA Noreast Cycling Manchester NH 21
21 Genevieve BEAUDOIN Southern Maine Cycling Club Bowdoinham ME 14
22 Julie LOCKHART NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA Dunstable MA 66
DNS Deanna FROTHINGHAM CCB Wolfeboro NH 41
DNS Elizabeth VACHON Souhegan Cycleworks Amherst NH 25
Isabelle RIEDL Team Brunet Qu�bec PQ 23
Stacey MOSELEY unattached Westerly RI 35
Melissa SMITH INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS Durham NH 34
Kerri SIMPSON unattached Londonderry NH 30
Jak KUKLA UNH Cycling/Noreast Manchester NH 21
4 Men
Place FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST CX AGE TIME
1 Corey BOILARD Hudson Valley Velodrome / Outspokin Bradford NH 29
2 Scott CONCHIERI Flatbread Ottercreek Cycling Westford VT 29
3 Timothy YOUNG NorEast Cycling Hillsborough NH 40
4 Cory JOHANNESSEN ESSEX COUNTY VELO Roslindale MA 28
5 Matthew SHAFFER PIRATE INTERNATIONAL Boston MA 24
6 Kevin BUCKLEY ECV Pepperell NH 40
7 John BROUSSARD NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Wilmington MA 23
8 Dan OUELLETTE Gamache Cyclery Westminster MA 21
9 Joshua LEHMANN NorEast Cycling Weare NH 15
10 Casey BUCKLES Harborside Cycle Gloucester MA 20
11 Steen SAWYER Minuteman Road Club Natick MA 35
12 Steven ROBBINS NCC- Northampton Cycling Club Belchertown MA 38
13 Garett BURKE Boston MA 33
14 John WILDE Harvard U Cycling Boston MA 31
15 Tom FRITSCHKA Gilmanton NH 41
16 Chris NORTHCOTT Putney/Westhill Walpole NH 32
17 Paul RHODES On & Off Rhodes Cycling Concord NH 34
18 Thomas NEEDHAM HUP United Pepperell MA 34
19 Zachary WILLS velo europa- cyfac Cambridge MA 39
20 Michael COOK Minuteman Road Club Blackstone MA 36
21 Peter RHODES On & Off Rhodes Cycling Concord NH 34
22 John MCGRATH NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Westford MA 46
23 David LAFFERTY MIT Cycling Billerica MA 23
24 Alexander PARACHINI QuadCycles Boston MA 24
25 Shawn PATENAUDE GMBC/Catamount Moretown VT 35
26 Michael LOWRY Minuteman Road Club Medfield MA 38
27 Michael MEUSE harborside Cycle Gloucester MA 25
28 John FICE Boston Road Club Norfolk MA 44
29 Paul DEBITETTO Boston Triathlon Team Stow MA 43
30 David LOSZEWSKI BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike ShopDerry NH 25
31 Eric KRIVITZKY Penguin Racing Brownsville VT 27
32 Matt AUMILLER Organic Athlete Hyde Park MA 27
33 Steven LEHMANN NorEast Cycling Weare NH 40
34 David PATNAUDE Minuteman Road Club Hopkinton MA 38
35 Scott BARTLEY South Shore Racing Norwell MA 34
36 Anthony MAIETTA Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles Worcester MA 25
37 Bernard TAN NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Medford MA 30
38 Mattison CROWE HUP United Watertown MA 36
39 Brian CROTEAU Noreast Cycling Dover NH 28
40 Scott GLOWA unattached Providence RI 29
41 Thomas ASTURIAS Portland OR 37
42 Josh KAPP Winchester MA 44
43 Seth DAVIS Cambridge Bikes Cambridge MA 28
44 Scott WILSON unattached Methuen MA 35
45 John BEAUDOIN Southern Maine Cycling Club Bowdoinham ME 43
46 Todd CRUMB Comprehensive Training Systems Hampstead NH 35
47 Marc D'AMOUR Maine Cycling Club Lewiston ME 53
48 Paul PENASKOVIC Comprehensive Racing Team Bedford NH 38
49 Parrish KELLEY pro-fit f & i Gardner MA 42
50 Ken SCOTT We Love Bicycles Brighton MA 33
51 Francis BEAULIEU Team Harborside Cycle Rockport MA 47
52 Nicholas BOMBARDIER Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Cambridge MA 28
53 Joe KYNOCH Framingham MA 53
54 Bob HALL Souhegan Cycleworks Milford NH 42
55 Joe AUBIN Bennington NH 28
56 John ADAMIK ECV Byfield MA 50
57 Bruce KAPSTEN ECV Gloucester MA 55
Nicholas MASHBURN Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Cambridge MA 25
William HANCOX Independent Fabrication Boston MA 27
Matt MEUSE Team Harborside Cycle Gloucester MA 24
Nathan MILLER UNH Cycling/Benidorm Bikes Simsbury CT 21
Ted PACKARD Quad Cycles Arlington MA 51
Joshua JAMNER HUP United/Colby College Cycling Weston CT 20
DNS Jason BARRY none Auburn NH 24
Ed VAITONES unattached Milford NH 49
Chris FRENCH unattached Nashua NH 45
Grant DREW Laconia NH 46
3/4 Masters 35+
Place FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST CX AGE TIME
1 Roger GOULART Scottee's Westport Bicycle New Bedford MA 40 42:09:00
2 Mark SUPRENANT CCB/Volkswagen Milford NH 43 St
3 Matthew SIMPSON BOB Cycling/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike Shop Hudson NH 34 St
4 Billy WHITCHER Noreast Cycling Team Concord NH 38 42:49:00
5 Aaron RICHER Claremont Cycle Depot/Team Pinnacle Milton MA 41 43:00:00
6 Chip BAKER Sycip Racing Needham MA 42 43:19:00
7 Kevin CALLAHAN Bicycle Link/MBRC Norwell MA 48 43:20:00
8 Timothy YOUNG NorEast Cycling Hillsborough NH 40 St
9 Jack HAYDEN Essex County Velo Hampstead NH 40 St
10 Mitch MEDEIROS Scotties Westport New Bedford MA 45
11 James OMARA BOB Cycling/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike Shop Grafton NH 44
12 Eric WEMHOFF NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Lexington MA 35
13 Jerry CHABOT TheJonathanPage.com Bolton VT 36
14 Michael BRADFORD Naults.com Bedford NH 47
15 Charles BOURDAGES Unattached Kittery ME 43
16 Todd SAVAGE Minuteman Road Club Westboro MA 42
17 Bill DOONAN Minuteman Road Club Blackstone MA 44
18 Chris BUTLER Butler Furniture Fitchburg MA 35
19 Michael GOOD NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Wilmington MA 47 45:27:00
20 Ned CONNELL Van Dessel Factory Team Lebanon NH 47
21 Fran BOUDREAU Unattached Hudson NH 48
22 George GAGNON Naults.com Merrimack NH 50
23 Robert TYSCKO NHCC Milford NH 40
24 David LEEDBERG GearWorks / Spin Arts North Chelmsford MA 49
25 Anthony LASKARIS NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Chelmsford MA 43
26 Wayne BARLOW coyote hill Lyme NH 46
27 Edward DISHONG NHCC Francestown NH 49 46:37:00
28 Eli LEVINE Boston Road Club Andover MA 43 46:49:00
29 Michael OLBRYS Minuteman Road Club Wellesley MA 41 46:56:00
30 Geoff WILLIAMS Refunds Now / Providence Velo Club Riverside RI 36
31 Robert BAUER Minuteman road Club Natick MA 37
32 John WITMER GMBC/Catamount Williston VT 44
33 Richard WOLFE Wash Square Arlington MA 42 47:49:00
34 Stephen CRUICKSHANK Boston Road Club Medfield MA 43 47:58:00
35 Brian MCINNIS JRA Cycles Maynard MA 43 48:10:00
36 Bruce THOMPSON Minuteman Road Club Sudbury MA 50 St
37 Tim SAVAGE Minuteman Road Club Saco ME 39
38 Jesus VAZQUEZ www.Bikebarnracing.com Holbrook MA 49
39 Jay PERKINS Boston Road Club Belmont MA 53 48:45:00
40 Robert VAUGHAN Start House Ski/Bike,Woodstock Vermont Sharon VT 48 -1
41 Gary LAVIGNE Kennebec Bike & Ski Gardiner ME 36 -1
42 Lawrence PURTILL Cox Communications Cycling Team Narragansett RI 52 -1
43 Mark WEST Joe's Garage East Hampton MA 43 -1
44 Steven LEHMANN NorEast Cycling Weare NH 40 -1
45 Joe RAPUANO Essex County Velo Atkinson NH 49 -1
C Todd LOMBARDO INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS Somerville MA 34
Paul COX CCB-Volkswagen Haverhill MA 38
John BEAUDOIN Southern Maine Cycling Club Bowdoinham ME 43
Josh KAPP Winchester MA 44
Arnold T. KALMBACH Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club Millis MA 47
DNS Julian GENT NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Atkinson NH 40