Milford Cyclocross Classic at the Hampshire Dome
Presented by
Souhegan Cycleworks
Milford, NH
Sunday, September 09, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+
PLACE TIME LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM CITY ST
1 43:30:00 BUSSI�RES Pascal Louis Garneau Custom Quebec PQ
2 44:48:00 MOLONGOSKI Jeff joes garage/reynolds composits Ashfield MA
3 45:00:00 MARCOUX Stephan garneau custom team Abercorn PQ
4 45:16:00 HORNBERGER Brant NCC / BikeReg.com Leominster MA
5 45:20:00 STARRETT Alan Team Bikeman.com Portland ME
6 45:23:00 ROSZKO Steven Bikereg.com Bloomington IN
7 46:15:00 CUNNINGHAM Wayne NEBC/Cycle Loft Wayland MA
8 46:30:00 FROTHINGHAM Steve CCB Wolfeboro NH
9 46:52:00 ROWELL Mike NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Bedford MA
10 47:29:00 COLE Michael Minuteman Road Club Marlborough MA
11 47:38:00 SUPRENANT Mark CCB/Volkswagen Milford NH
13 ASPINWALL Doug Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites Easthampton MA
14 WATTS Nolan Boston Road Club Cambridge MA
15 RING Carl NHCC/Team NH Rumney NH
16 WEISS Paul Portland Velo Club Cumberland ME
17 BURKE Jim NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Arlington MA
18 SMITH Christopher Woburn MA
19 MODESO Ian joes garage/reynolds composits Florence MA
23 BAUER Robert Minuteman road Club Natick MA
Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+
PLACE TIME LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM CITY ST
12 47:53:00 MCDONALD James NCC (Northampton Cycling Club) Northfield MA
20 CROWLEY Peter NCC/Northampton Cycle Club Pelham MA
21 GOODWIN David NCC / BikeReg.com Amherst MA
22 LEEDBERG David GearWorks / Spin Arts North Chelmsford MA
24 SACHS Richard RGM Watches - Richard Sachs Chester CT
SAUL Bob Amherst MA
WHITE Jerry Unattached Bedford NH
Cat 1/2/3 Men
PLACE TIME LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM CITY ST
1 54:01:00 PRENZLOW Brent ALAN NORTH AMERICA CYCLING TEAM Carlsbad CA
2 54:09:00 HINES Kevin Bike Link MBRC E. Wareham MA
3 54:48:00 KRAUS Matt RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS Arlington MA
4 56:38:00 MCCORMACK Mark Clif Bar Foxboro MA
5 56:47:00 BELCHAK Jamie North Atlantic Velo/ Pedros/ Classbook.com Killington VT
6 56:48:00 WOLFSON Kevin CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM Belmont MA
7 56:49:00 CARR Thomas Worcester MA
8 57:12:00 RUITER Eugine Unattached Lowell MA
9 57:16:00 SMITH Pete Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Merrimac MA
10 57:23:00 LAROQUE Ryan Team Bicycle Alley Pepperell MA
11 57:42:00 FELDMAN Mukunda Kenda Raliegh Great Barrington MA
12 57:48:00 SHEEHAN Brad Legal Sea Foods Newton Ctr. MA
13 58:16:00 AUSTIN Josh Noreast Cycling Durham NH
14 BAGG Christopher Putney Bicycle Club Putney VT
15 DUNN Jeremy Cambridge Bicycle Cambridge MA
16 KELLY Ryan Housatonic Wheel Club U23 Dover NH
17 LOMBARDO Todd International Bike Somerville MA
18 WHITE Jason ATA Cycle / Industry 9 Medford MA
19 SILVA Eric Quad Cycles Somerville MA
LANGLOIS Dan Circle A Cyclocross/HUB Providence RI
Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+
PLACE TIME LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM CITY ST
1 34:48:00 WHITE Jerry Unattached Bedford NH
2 36:08:00 TIEGER Dan Essex County Velo Manchester MA
3 BATES Herbert naults.com Milford NH
4 BROOKS Russell NAULTS CYCLERY NAULTS.COM Derry NH
Cat 1/2/3/4 Women
PLACE TIME LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM CITY ST
1 44:55:00 MILKOWSKI Anna Velo Bella Kona New Haven CT
2 45:04:00 WELLONS Rebecca Ridley Factory Woburn MA
3 47:00:00 ANNIS Sally NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental Nashua NH
4 47:01:00 OWERS Zoe Independent Fab/Kempner Newton Ctr. MA
5 47:25:00 CARON Joanie Team Cascades Quebec PQ
6 47:30:00 WALLACE Amy RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS Medford MA
7 47:52:00 NORTHROTT Kate West Hill Walpole NH
8 48:46:00 MACLEAN Susan Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team Plaistow NH
9 49:25:00 COLEMAN Elizabeth Amesbury MA
10 49:26:00 TRIPP Karen Naults.com Deerfield NH
11 50:50:00 BILODEAU Megan Hup United/Zanconato Custom Bicycles East Hampton MA
12 KIRSHNER Hanna The Hub & Circle-A Providence RI
13 WHITE Elizabeth NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Bedford NH
14 ROWELL Cathy NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRA Bedford MA
15 KERSBERGEN Michelle NCC / BikeReg.com Florence MA
16 RYAN Maggie Northampton NH
17 KESSELRING Nicole North Atlantic Velo/ Pedros/ Classbook.com Killington VT
18 RAMOS Janet NEBC/Cycle Loft Arlington MA
19 COMBS Kerry Hup United/Zanconato Custom Bicycles Beverly MA
20 LOCKHART Julie NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA Dunstable MA
Cat 3/4 Men
PLACE TIME LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM CITY ST
1 43:45:00 VANDEN BORRE Pierre Hup United Boston MA
2 43:46:00 BUETTNER Brian Putney West Hill Brattleboro VT
3 44:05:00 ST. MARTIN Isaac NOREAST CYCLING Candia NH
4 44:06:00 MILLETT Aaron MA
5 44:32:00 ROSENTHAL Scott Hup United/Zanconato Bicycles Jamaica Plain MA
6 44:38:00 STEERS Ronnie Gamache Cyclery Townsend MA
7 44:47:00 BRYAN Coley Harborside Cycle Gloucester MA
8 45:03:00 CRAMER Cort Minuteman Road Club Watertown MA
9 45:40:00 OWEN Daniel CBRC Manchester Center VT
10 45:57:00 SILVA Eric Quad Cycles Somerville MA
11 46:05:00 MAGOON Zach BIKEMAN.com Portland ME
12 46:20:00 WEMHOFF Eric NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Lexington MA
13 46:20:00 MCLELLAN Sol North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / GiantWest Rutland VT
14 46:32:00 ZIEMBA Justin INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS Manchester NH
15 47:40:00 KATSUMI Yasushi HUPUNITED Winchester MA
16 47:40:00 GAGNE Chris BRC
17 49:23:00 BYL Marten Cambridge MA
18 SUTTON Ian QuadCycles Allston MA
19 MILKOWSKI Anna Velo Bella Kona New Haven CT
20 FLANAGAN Thomas Brookline MA
SIMPSON Matthew BOB Cycling/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike SLondonderry NH
CROTEAU Brian Noreast Cycling Dover NH
MARTIN Eric QuadCycles Jamaica Plain MA
SEATON Dan NorEast Cycling/Hammer Nutrition Portsmouth NH
DI ANGELO Joseph Team Harborside Cycle Gloucester MA
Cat 4 Beginner Men
PLACE TIME LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM CITY ST
1 30:24:00 GERSTL Scott Landry's Bicycles Boston MA
2 30:31:00 JURGA Brad Minuteman Road Club Shirley MA
3 MEUSE Michael team harborside cycle Gloucester MA
4 BUTLER Chris Butler Furniture Fitchburg MA
5 SHAFFER Matt Boston MA
6 FRITSCHKA Tom Gilmanton NH
7 31:58:00 NEEDHAM Thomas HUP United Pepperell MA
8 32:01:00 CONNELL Ned Van Dessel Factory Team Lebanon NH
9 NORTHCOTT Chris West Hill Walpole NH
10 LEHMANN Joshua NorEast Cycling Weare NH
11 BUCKLES Casey Harborside Cycle Gloucester MA
12 RHODES Peter On & Off Rhodes Cycling Concord NH
13 MCGRATH John NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Westford MA
14 RABIDOU Jason Worcester MA
15 33:01:00 MASHBURN Nick Cambridge Bicycle Cambridge MA
16 CROWE Mattison HUP United Watertown MA
17 HALE Robert Brighton MA
18 DAVIS Seth Cambridge Bicycle Cambridge MA
19 CRUMB Todd Comprehensive Training Systems Hampstead NH
20 MEUSE Matt Team Harborside Cycle Gloucester MA
21 CLAYTON Joseph White River Jct. VT
22 RIGOLI Justin Souhegan Cycleworks Amherst NH
23 WILSON Scott unattached Methuen MA
24 LAFFERTY David MIT Cycling / FXDD Billerica MA
25 CROTEAU Brian Noreast Cycling Dover NH
26 LEHMANN Steven NorEast Cycling Weare NH
27 35:06:00 PENASKOVIC Paul Comprehensive Racing Team Bedford NH
28 BOUVIER Mark Spencer MA
29 36:02:00 BOMBARDIER Nixie Cambridge Bicycle Cambridge MA
30 BEAULIEU Francis harborside cycle Rockport MA
31 KIWADA George MIT cycling Cambridge MA
BURKE Garett Boston MA
HALL Bob Souhegan Cycleworks Milford NH
OUELLETTE Dan Gamache Cyclery Westminster MA
SULLIVAN Peter Carlisle MA
HANNA George Lebanon NH
SAITO Mako HUP United Lyme NH
Cat 4 Beginner Women
PLACE TIME LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM CITY ST
1 34:54:00 VACHON Elizabeth Souhegan Cycleworks Amherst NH
2 35:55:00 DELANEY Susanne NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Portsmouth NH
3 HARRISON Michele Essex County Velo Beverly MA
4 MCINNIS Sally JRA Cycles Maynard MA
5 RHODES Jennifer INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS Brookline MA
6 SMITH Melissa INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS Dover NH
7 CURCURU Sherri Essex County Velo Gloucester MA
8 FROTHINGHAM Deanna CCB Wolfeboro NH
LUKACH Kristen unattached Farmington CT
Cat 4 Masters 35+
PLACE TIME LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM CITY ST
1 36:00:00 YOUNG Timothy NorEast Cycling Hillsborough NH
2 SULLIVAN Peter Carlisle MA
3 DUDLEY Steve Mt. Vernon NH
4 SAVAGE Todd Minuteman Road Club Westboro MA
5 HAYDEN Jack Essex County Hampstead NH
6 BUCKLEY Kevin ECV Pepperell MA
7 BAKER Chip Sycip Racing Needham MA
8 OLBRYS Michael Minuteman Road Club Wellesley MA
9 38:44:00 BUTLER Chris Butler Furniture Fitchburg MA
10 COOK Michael Minuteman Road Club Blackston MA
11 LEVINE Eli Boston Road Club Andover MA
12 39:56:00 MCGINNIS Brian JRD Cycles Maynard MA
13 41:02:00 ALDEN-ST.PIERE David Crank Racing Salem MA
14 41:40:00 SMITH Gary Souhegan Cycleworks Hollis NH
15 42:03:00 WITMER John GMBC/Catamount Williston VT
16 PATNAUDE David Minuteman Road Club Hopkinton MA
17 GENT Julian NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Atkinson NH
18 LAVIGNE Gary Kennebec Bike & Ski Gardiner ME
JABLONSKI Stephen Hup United Brookline MA
KADLICK Christopher Minuteman Road Club Holliston MA
LOWRY Michael Minuteman Road Club Medfield MA
MAIDMENT Bill Winchester MA
SAVAGE Tim Minuteman Road Club Saco ME
STROUT Lee Maine Cycling Club Leeds ME
Cat 4 Masters 45+
PLACE TIME LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM CITY ST
1 36:51:00 BANNISTER Phillip West Hill Putney VT
2 37:00:00 HAMEL Edward Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites Southampton MA
3 37:41:00 GOOD Michael NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Wilmington MA
4 37:52:00 KINDERMANS Theo cyclocrossworld.com Waltham MA
5 38:23:00 STASZ Dan Joe's Garage/ Reynolds Composites Northampton MA
6 38:36:00 BOUDREAU Fran Unattached Hudson NH
7 39:00:00 CONNELL Ned Van Dessel Factory Team Lebanon NH
8 39:10:00 DISHONG Edward NHCC Francestown NH
9 BAXTER John West Hill Putney VT
10 39:45:00 GAGNON George Naults.com Merrimack NH
11 40:00:00 LELLMAN Joseph NCC / BikeReg.com Florence MA
12 41:00:00 HURLEY Thomas T3 South Coast Cycling Mattapoisett MA
13 42:15:00 WHITE Steve White's Bikes Fairfax VT
14 TIBONI Aldo Ride Noho, Inc. Florence MA
BARNWELL Richard Minuteman Road Club Bolton MA
MENNER Ron NEBC Brookline NH
TAYLOR Herbert BIKEMAN.COM Chelsea ME