Topsfield Circuit Race
Presented by CCB International
Topsfield, MA
Saturday, September 08, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Photo Finish and Results by Speed Sport Timing
MEN PRO 1 / 2 / 3 51.5 Miles
PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM TIME
1 Will LETENDRE Boston Scientific Cycling 2:00:00.3
2 Will DUGAN CCB 2:00:26.7
3 Anthony COLBY Colavita-Sutter Home Presented 2:00:32.8
4 Tim JOHNSON Health Net 2:00:40.7
5 Mark MCCORMACK Clif Bar 2:00:44.1
6 Jason BEERMAN Kenda/Raleigh Racing 2:00:46.5
7 Sam SILVER NOW MS-Society 2:01:20.7
8 Bill YABROUDY NBX/Apex Technology 2:01:24.7
9 Amos BRUMBLE CCB 2:01:26.2
10 Gregory HILLSON B.O.B. 2:01:26.2
11 Sam MORSE Bicycle Link/MBRC 2:01:32.1
12 Luke KEOUGH CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM 2:02:13.8
13 Gavin MANNION CCB/Volkswagen 2:02:14.0
14 Leo DEVELLIAN CCB/Volkswagen 2:02:14.2
15 James COMBS Boston Road Club 2:02:14.7
16 Colin JASKIEWICZ Watchung Wheelman 2:02:16.6
17 J. Alain FERRY Legal Seafoods 2:02:17.9
18 Thomas ORSINI Fitchburg Cycling Club 2:02:20.8
19 Christopher WORDEN Watchung Wheelman 2:02:21.9
20 Massimiliano ACCAPUTO Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle 2:02:24.9
21 Jonny BOLD Corner Cycle 2:02:25.3
22 Ciaran MANGAN CCB/Volkswagen 2:02:30.7
23 Tyler MUNROE CCB/Volkswagen 2:02:36.4
24 Jake HOLLENBACH CCB/Volkswagen 2:04:31.1
25 Corey MASSON VeloEuropa-Cyfac 2:04:50.4
26 Brian WALBURN 2:04:53.1
27 Ryan O'HARA VeloEuropa-Cyfac 2:05:06.3
28 Kurt SCHMID SALEM CYCLE/FELT/RUDY PROJECT 2:05:07.3
29 Adam STERNFIELD Boston Bicycle Club 2:05:08.1
30 Peter BRENNAN New England Masters Elite 2:05:13.9
31 Ryan FLEMING Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unl
32 Mark PAGGIOLI Anthem - CCCC
33 Robert LAROCCO Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycl
34 Gregory WERNER Bike Barn
35 Josh BARDIGE Velo Europa
36 Jonathan TURBITT Unattached
37 David TAYLOR Union Velo Club
38 William HOLMES BRC
39 John FENNEL INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
40 Mark DOHERTY Sunapee
41 Philip PORTER CCB/Volkswagen
42 Andrew DURHAM CCB/Time
43 Ted SHANSTROM Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
44 Gene PETRELLA CCB/Volkswagon
45 Ralf GEIBEN Community Bike
46 Jonathan LOWENSTEIN Arc En Ciel Racing Team
47 Jim PETERS NBX
48 Craig HARRISON Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
49 Drew SZELIGA Nor East
50 Mark THOMPSON Sunapee/S&W
51 Timothy SHEA BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza
52 Justin BOURQUE Bike Barn
53 James NASH CCB Volkswagen
54 Randy AYOTTE portland velo
55 Rebecca WELLONS NEBC
56 Fabio PIERGENTIY Galaxy
57 Jason SEARS Velo Europa
58 Damien COLFER Portland Velo / Maine Mechanica
MEN CAT 4 28.5 miles
PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM TIME
1 Jon BERNHARD CCB/Volkswagen 1:10:48.4
2 Michael PREVIS UNATTACHED 1:10:49.3
3 Matthew THEODORE Cape Cod Cyclist/E-caps 1:10:49.6
4 Kevin HAYSE Portland Velo Club 1:10:49.9
5 Casey MARKS Velo Europa - Cyfac 1:10:50.1
6 Graham LONETTO GMBC/CATAMOUNT 1:10:50.3
7 Ingram TALBOTT International Bike 1:10:50.8
8 David SMALLWOOD Boston Road Club 1:10:50.9
9 Alexander INDECK NorEast Cycling 1:10:51.1
10 Skip JOHNSON ECV 1:10:51.1
11 Deron BURGESS UNATTACHED 1:10:52.1
12 Aaron MILLETT ECV 1:10:52.3
13 Bryon LEWIS UNATTACHED 1:10:52.8
14 Chris CURVEN North Atlantic Velo 1:10:53.0
15 THOMAS LUTHER Nor East Cycling 1:10:53.1
16 Brian WILICHOSKI 1:10:53.3
17 Roark MAYNARD 1:10:53.5
18 Michael FAIRHURST unattached 1:10:54.1
19 Brian ANDERSON NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:10:54.7
20 John GIBBONS NEBC 1:10:55.8
21 John RICH NHCC/Team NH 1:10:56.0
22 Michael KITTRICK Quad Cycles 1:10:56.0
23 Joseph JUSSAUME NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:10:56.1
24 Gregory ZYSK Essex County Velo 1:10:56.2
25 David ANDERSON minuteman road club 1:10:56.2
26 Samantha DERRY UNATTACHED 1:10:56.7
27 Mark GILLIES TARGETRAINING 1:10:57.0
28 Andrew KENNEDY Boston Road Club 1:10:57.0
29 Neal HEFFRON Boston Road Club 1:10:57.4
30 John LISTON portland velo 1:10:57.7
31 John BRADY Boston Road Club 1:10:58.2
32 1:10:58.4
33 John PETERSON Blue Hills 1:10:58.5
34 Matthew SPAITS Boston Road Club 1:10:58.7
35 Matthew MCNEELY 1:10:58.7
36 Geoff MARTIN NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:10:58.9
37 Streett SILVERSTRI UNATTACHED 1:10:59.1
38 Michael BRIER Refunds Now 1:10:59.1
39 John BUCHHEIT Quad Cycles 1:10:59.2
40 Ron PALSGROVE Cycle Logic 1:10:59.5
41 Jerry JACOBS NEBC 1:10:59.8
42 Tom CARR UNATTACHED 1:11:00.4
43 Bill DOONAN Minuteman Road Club 1:11:06.3
44 Joseph REAGAN NorEast Cycling 1:11:07.0
45 Kenneth HAMEL AFD/BIKEMAN.COM 1:11:08.0
46 Chuck DOPFEL NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:11:09.0
47 Todd LOMBARDO International Bike 1:11:09.3
48 Thomas MIDDLETON MBRC/Bicycle Link 1:11:12.9
49 Steve DOWE NHCC/Team NH 1:11:15.1
50 Darrell MORROW N.E. Bikes 1:11:20.4
51 Michael HAMILTON 1:11:29.4
52 Steve MCGRATH NorEast Cycling 1:11:54.9
53 David SYMMES NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:12:22.1
54 Paul JOBIN NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:12:22.4
55 Steven STANGANELLI CCB/Volkswagen 1:12:56.3
56 Dan OUELLETTE Gamache Cyclery 1:13:21.6
57 Mike KEMMER 1:13:29.1
58 Semme DIJKSTRA NHCC/Team NH 1:13:29.1
59 Larry STACHOWIAK CCB/Volkswagen 1:13:29.2
60 Doogie MEAD CCB/Volkswagen DQ