Allentown Sportsfest Irving Park Criterium
Presented by Tri State Velo / PA BAR ** THERE WILL BE DAY-OF REGISTRATION Late Fees Apply
Allentown, PA
Sunday, July 15, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
weather: 90� sunny winds 7-21 mph out of the SW
results powered by The Big Guy Group
CATEGORY 1-2-3
Place First Last Team
1 Stephen Kincaid Rite Aid PRO
2 Joe Whitman W Chester Cycling Club
3 Alex Gilliam BreakawayBikes.com
4 Mike Beers Rite Aid PRO
5 Brad Ober GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
6 Glenn Murray Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
7 Brian Smith Monstr health cycling
8 Louis Secreto Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon
9 Michael Miller CCCF/Team Alliance Env
10 Aubrey Gordon
11 Juan Pimentel CRCA/ Global Locate
12 Brandon Haines Monster Health Cycling
13 Ben King none
14 Ryan Mitchel Ellie Bicycles
15 Jason Walters Metra Industries/Wendy's Presented by Ideal Tile
16 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley
17 Henrik Weible VCRC Factory Team
18 Timothy Dlotz Monster Health Cycling
19 Richard Gunzalez Century Rd Club Ass.
20 Keith Gerber Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
21 John Spittal GS Lancaster
22 Michael Attie Human Zoom Cycling
23 Russell Blake Monstr Health Cycling Team
24 Ryan Verdeur Chester City Velo/Iron Hill
25 Sebastian Alexandre Rite Aid PRO
26 Dwayne Clinton GS Lancaster/spinners cycling
27 Frederick Billet Meredith Group
28 Richard Ball Watchung Wheelmen
29 Rich Uliana Gotham Cyclists
30 Kyle Eckley Technocycle BRC
31 Tim Gresh Chester City Velo/Team Alliance
32 Ken Walsh K2/Shirks
CATEGORY 4
Place First Last Team
1 Jacob Mueller Guys Racing
2 Kyle Centrella Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
3 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing
4 Robert Carlsen Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
5 Bob Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle
6 Jim Godshall Guy's Racing
7 Richard Steele Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
8 Richard Maclaughlin Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
9 Ed Stephan U/A
10 John Howe L'Equipe DeVille
11 Mike Holub Dream Scapes
12 Gerald Hinnershitz Dynaflo/Technocycle BRC
13 Andrew Ayers Boston Scientific
14 Eric Salzer Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
15 Brian Klotz Big Horn Velo
16 Jeff Tkach Gotham Cyclists
17 Carey Jackson Yonce
18 Aaron Stabley Guys Racing
19 Jim Payne Bikeline/LWA
20 Erik Michell QCW
21 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists
22 Jordan Bush Shirk's Racing/Trek
23 Allen Bedford Guy's Racing
24 Stephen Dahlem Guy's Racing
25 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing Team
26 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
27 Mark Costa 3D Racing Team
28 Matthew Holub Gotham cyclists
29 Michael Shale Jr. Liberty Cycle
30 Alex Welsh Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway
31 James Devlin Dynaflo/Technocycle
32 Dan Layelle Drexel
33 Robert Reppert Vortex
CATEGORY 5
Place First Last Team
1 Michael Beahm Bikeline / LWA
2 Taylor Leonard World Cup Ski and Cycle
3 Tom Dreyer World Cup Ski & Cycle
4 J-me Alvord Elite Performance Coaching
5 Dan Shelbo Lehigh Wheelman
6 Kenneth Klose Big Ring Velo
7 David Brodman AVC Team Hagerstown
8 Jeff Lamb Liberty Cycling
9 Bruce Brodowski Cycle Sports/Zaveta Const.
10 Aaron Trumbore Bike Works
11 Taylor Cohen Tri State Velo
12 Paul Acomb Liberty Cycle
13 Mark Wanco World Cup Ski and Cycle cycling team
14 Scott Feather Vortex
15 David Dawson Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
16 Colin Chapman
17 Kevin Dillard NCVC/Inova Health System
18 Zachary Ellwood
19 Scott Daniels
MASTER 30+
Place First Last Team
1 Jason Walters Metra Industries/Wendy's Presented by Ideal Tile
2 Michael Miller CCCF/Team Allian
3 Rich Uliana Gotham Cyclists
4 Michael Attie Human Zoom Cycling
5 Robert Rehm Watchdog Wheelman
6 James Perren QCW
7 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists/Hensley Racing
8 Juan Pimentel Century Road Club Assoc
9 Ryan Mitchel Elite Cyclists
10 Darco Lalevic QCW
11 Tom Ratzell Bikeline / LWA
12 Paul Taus Gotham Cyclists
13 Craig Wurst Bucks County Racing
14 Matthew Harrington Main Line Cycling
15 Brian Ursu Gotham Cyclists
16 Brian Gristick Skylance
17 Paul Ziminski Team Metro/Wendy's
18 David Whitney Team Somerset
19 Tim Yost Monstr Health Cycling
20
21 Michael Prokopec Century Road Club Assoc
22 Rich Gonzalez Century Road Club Assoc
23
24 John Howe L'Equipe DeVille
25 Kathryn Wilder bicycle john's serious cycling
26 Taylor Fenstermacher TSV
27 Joseph Manacchio Main Line Cycling
28 Timothy Mancock OnTrack Cycling
29 Cameron Reider Gotham Cyclists presented by Hensley Racing
30 Ed Krynski Jr Elite Cyclists
31 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
32 Ken Wareham GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
MASTER 40+
Place First Last Team
1 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists/Hensley Racing
2 John Spittal GS Lancaster/spinners cycling
3 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
4 Joseph Manaccho Main Line Cycling
5 Art McHugh Morgan Stanley
6 Ryan Mitchell Elite Bicycles
7 Patrick Gellineau Squiggle
8 Dwayne Clinton GS Lancaster/spinners cycling
9 Tom Ratzell Bikeline / LWA
10 Jesse Gydosh upstate velo/sicklers
11 Tim Yost Monstr Health Cycling
12 Greg Cordasco liberty cycle
13 Richard Leibfried Elite Bicycles
14 Paul Taus Gotham Cyclists
15 Craig Wurst Bucks County Racing
16 Tom Armstrong Gotham Cyclists
17
18 Neal Stansbury Tri-state velo
19 Jim Godshall Guys Racing
20 Bill Jones Bucks County Racing
21 Walter Risse Main Line Cycling
22 Ram Mudambi Guys Racing
23 Matthew Harrington Main Line Cycling
24 James Perren QCW
25 David Nesler Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
26
27 Michael Holub Dreamscapes cycling team
28 Thomas Lyons watchung wheelmen
29 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
30 Steve Craig K2/Shirks
31 John Paproskie Elite Bicycles
32 Pete Thallner Guy's Racing
33 Steve Dahlem Guys Racing
34 Stephen Waters Guys Racing Club
35 Bob Hachadoorian Main Line Cycling
36
37 James Maino Elite Bicycles
38
39 Timothy Hancock OnTrack Cycling
40
41 Taylor Fenstermacher TSV
42 Bill Wittman Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
43 Paul Pearson Bucks County Racing
44 Ed Krynski Jr Elite Bicycles
45 David Whitney Team Somerset
46 Ron Livingston Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
47 Austin Armstrong Vandessen Factory Team
48 James Prestia Tri-State Velo
49 Ivan Solero Main Line Cycling
50 Steve Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
MASTER 50+
Place First Last Team
1 Paul Peason Bucks County Racing
2 Partick Gellineau Team Squiggle
3 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing
4 Jim Alvord Elite Performance Coaching
5 Charles Carnila mambo kings
6 John Paproski Elite Bicycles
7 Art McHugh Morgan Stanley
8 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing
9 Richard Steele Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
10 Jay Gaunt Main Line Cycling Club
11 Ron Ruggiero Tri-State Velo
12 Tom Kellogg Tri-State Velo
13 Ram Mudambi Guys Racing
14 David Nesler Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
15 Robert Wellmon Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway
16 Tim Spillane Tri State Velo
17 Bill Jones Bucks County Racing
18 Brian Gristick Skylands Cycling
19 Curt Hurst Libery Cycle
20 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing
21 Bob Hachadoorian Main Line Cycling
22 Joe Zuppa Riptide Cycling
23 Stephen Dahlem Guy's Racing
24 George Harriott LWA/Bikeline
25 Kevin Tuttle Main Line/BiKyle
26 John Capaldo TSV
27 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LVW
28 Denny Cutller Main Line Cycling Club
29 Ron Livingston Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
30 Bill Wittman Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
31 David Kjellquist Main Line Cycling
WOMEN
Place First Last Team
1 Lisa Jellett Verducci Breakaway
2 Veronica Martinez JVR Sports
3 Tricia Carnila verducci/breakaway racing
4 Julie Davis QCW/Breakaway Racing
5 Nonnie Howaard Verducci / Breakaway Racing
6 Julie Klinger Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing
7 Megan Esmonde Orlando Road Club
8 Jacqueline Pauli Watchdog Wheelman
9 Kathryn Wilder bicycle john's serious cycling
10 Kate Veronneau
11 Annie Malouin Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing
12 Lynda Maldonado Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing
13 Patricia Marzi Salamander/Team Fuji
14 Nancy Heller tri state velo
15 Laurie Ohleger
16 Renee Fenstermacher TSV
17 Kelley A. Bethoney Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing
18 Pamela Schmaldinst
19 Lauren Davis Chester County Velo