Somerset Circuit Time Trial
Presented by
Somerset Wheelmen
Readington, NJ
Saturday, May 12, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Finish Order Name Team Time Bib#
Juniors
1 Masluk, Nickolai 3DRacing 22:25 18
2 Register, Brian Liberty Cycle 23:17 12
3 Storm, Ryan Altheus/Storm 23:47 15
4 Garguilo, Ricky Colavata Racing 24:07 25
5 Spinks, Matt Skylands Racing 24:26 14
6 Dordai, Zane Colavata Racing 24:29 21
7 Chen,Harry Colavata Racing 26:10 20
8 Blauvelt, Dan Colavata Racing 26:36 23
9 Weinick, Dan Colavata Racing 27:04 17
10 Anderson, Dag Team Somerset 28:27 8
11 Oppenheimer,L Colavata Racing 30:03 9
12 Krupnick, Harrison 3DRacing 30:12 2
13 Granigan, Noah Team Somerset 31:44 6
14 Bender, Zach GS Park Ridge 32:06 11
15 Kozlowski,Teddy Colavata Racing 32:11 7
16 Friedman, Aman. Colavata Racing 32:32 5
17 Buchanan, Zach Team Somerset 33:17 4
18 Railey, Kristen Colavata Racing 33:18 3
19 Saillot, Franklin Colavata Racing 34:00 13
20 Perreau, Julien Colavata Racing 35:15 19
21 Kozlowski,Josh Colavata Racing 35:45 10
22 Friedman, Alec Colavata Racing 35:55 24
23 Wilson,Isabella Colavata Racing 38:56 1
Cat4/5
1 Davila, Eric Westwood Cycle 22:31 32
2 Runggatscher, A DKNY/Signature 23:07 50
3 Linenberg,David Westwood Cycle 23:20 38
4 Jaksetic, Jason Team Martys 23:51 36
5 Register, James Liberty Cycle 24:07 47
6 Rodio, Marcello Northeastern Hdw. 24:16 49
7 Resinski, Murray Colavita Racing 24:17 48
8 Misiac, David Paramount MultiSpt 24:28 40
9 Wolf, Richard CRCA 24:38 26
10 Viapiana, Rick Sotheby's Strictly Bi 24:52 53
11 Marquard, Eric 25:01 39
12 Slyman, Keith CRCofA 25:26 52
13 Sieracki, Joe Team Somerset 25:27 51
14 Crocco, Chuck Team Somerset 25:50 30
15 Rakos, Ron 26:12 46
16 Paone, Anthony 26:20 44
17 Pizarek, Greg 3D Racing 26:25 54
18 Fraternale, Mike CSE 26:32 34
19 Carilan, Rich Watchung 26:39 28
20 Nusbaum, Mike Paramount MultiSpt 26:54 42
21 Chivily, Nicholas GS Park Ridge 27:06 29
22 D'Alessandro, G Team Somerset 28:00 31
23 Nassif, Nathan Alexis, LLC 28:28 41
24 O'Neill, James Watchung 28:39 43
25 Harelick, Ben Westwood Cycle 28:40 35
26 Dordai, Philippe Colavita Racing 29:08 33
27 Byrne, Christoph Strictly Bicycles 35:58 27
Cat 1/2/3
1 Gisler, Mike Westwood Velo 21:23 61
2 Lundgren, Ken Northeastern Hdw. 21:28 56
3 Nelessen, Gui Van Dessel Fact. 21:40 63
4 Schimmel, Lou Northeastern Hdw. 22:01 60
5 Martin, Dave Northeastern Hdw. 23:04 64
6 Visicaro, Greg Van Dessel Fact. 23:21 55
7 Nellessen, Zeb Van Dessel Fact. 23:35 58
8 Johnson, Jeff Westwood Velo 25:14 57
Senior Women
1 Tyrell, Betty Team Somerset 24:06 74
2 Waggett, Jill Guy's Racing 25:31 70
3 Molinaro, Elaine Team Bikery 26:06 72
4 Shweky, Barb Team Somerset 26:42 69
5 McVarisi, Cait Conneticut 27:32 68
6 Dickinson, Ruth 28:26 73
7 Wylong, Dawn Team Somerset 29:47 71
8 Lin, Grace Team Somerset 30:50 65
9 Rappaport, Amy Team Somerset 31:21 67
10 McKernan, Kathleen 35:06 66
Maseter 35+
1 Goldman, Steve Westwood Velo 21:53 88
2 Bekes, Ati Norwood Agency 22:29 87
3 Orr, Tim 3D Racing 22:52 81
4 Rallo, Victor 3D Racing 23:09 83
5 Teske, Shawn PS Racing 23:11 86
6 Erndl, Chas Seacoast Builders 23:32 75
7 Regan, James Team Fitness 23:46 80
8 Facas, Chris Westwood Velo 23:55 76
9 Furman, James Skylands Cycling 24:42 78
10 Telsen, Dean Norwood Agency 25:34 85
11 Sugent,Scott Watchung 25:43 84
Masters 45+
1 Bertolini, John Liberty Cycle 22:00 112
2 Hodder, Scott DKNY/Signature 22:36 113
3 Settel, Tony Deno's 22:43 109
4 Kolodziejski, K Tri State Velo 22:46 102
5 Borokov, Vlad Team Somerset 22:57 110
6 Fallon, Dana Liberty Cycle 23:01 97
7 Hurst, Curt Liberty Cycle 23:24 101
8 Haddad,Mike DKNY/Signature 23:40 111
9 Dudek, Larry Team Somerset 23:59 96
10 Meddaugh, S Guy's Racing 24:33 107
11 McLaughlin,Bill Team Somerset 24:34 106
12 Trezza, Tony CTC Cranford 24:38 115
13 Hover, Doug 3D Racing 24:59 100
14 Maxted, Robert 3D Racing 24:59 105
15 Bauch, Richard Colavita Racing 25:14 91
16 Rosenblatt, Brian Team Someret 25:21 90
17 Wynalek, Bob 3D Racing 25:23 116
18 Krupat, Len Watchung 25:26 104
19 Kowalski, Walt Jaeger Wheelmen 25:27 103
20 Hernandez, Jose Colavita Racing 25:29 99
21 Kempner, Tom CRCA 25:30 89
22 Drabble, Barrie Colavita Racing 25:34 95
23 Brown, Jackie Team Somerset 25:51 92
24 D"Amelio,Lou CRCofA 26:42 94
25 Storms, Herman Team Somerset 27:21 114
26 Fischer, Jeff 28:47 98
27 Remsen, Gerry Skylands Cycling 30:47 108
Masters 55+
1 Saling,Joe Team Somerset 24:16 127
2 Kaplan, Bob Westwood Velo 24:25 124
3 Kaeli, Jim Colavita Racing 25:13 126
4 Ryerson, Gerry Skylands Cycling 25:19 123
5 Fenske, Karl Colavita Racing 25:21 117
6 Malovani, Bob Westwood Velo 25:21 119
7 Bonacorda,Jim CTC Cranfprd 25:30 125
8 Noll, Frank Skylands Cycling 25:50 120
9 Funabas, Kevin GS Park Ridge 26:41 118
10 Schiavo, Joe Pro Pedals 27:19 121