Scion Stumptown Classic
Presented by
Vivo Events
Hillsboro, OR
Sunday, November 19, 2006
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
USGP Elite Men
1 1:00:09 JOHNSON Tim Middleton Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com
2 1:00:37 KABUSH Geoffrey Albuquerque Maxxis
3 1:00:57 POWERS Jeremy Niantic Jelly Belly
4 1:01:38 WELLS Todd Durango GT
5 1:01:56 TREBON Ryan Ventura Kona
6 1:02:25 TOULOUSE Mathieu Montreal Team Maxxis Cyclocross
7 1:02:25 JACQUES-MAYNES Andy Watsonville California Giant Strawberries/Specialized
8 1:03:06 CRAIG Adam
9 1:03:14 BAKER Jonathan Boulder Harshman Wealth Management / Primus Mootry
10 1:03:24 DECKER Carl bend Giant
11 1:03:35 WICKS Barry Santa Cruz Kona
12 1:03:50 SCHMITT Morgan
13 1:03:54 TILFORD Steve
14 1:04:06 HORNER Christopher Bend Specialized
15 1:04:28 WELLS Troy
16 1:04:44 DRISCOLL Jamey Jericho FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
17 1:05:02 SKERRITT Shannon PORTLAND VANILLA BICYCLES
18 1:05:07 MCCORMACK Mark Foxboro Clif Bar
19 1:05:34 ROBINSON Justin Watsonville California Giant Strawberries/Specialized
20 1:05:40 SELANDER Bjorn
21 1:06:07 NOBLE Chance
22 1:06:09 MACKIE Ian Seattle BRI
23 1:06:09 TONKIN Erik Portland Kona
24 1:06:27 PIETRZAK Christopher Park City Porcupine/Specialized
25 1:06:27 BRADFORD-PARISH Kevin Spokane REDLINE FACTORY TEAM
26 1:06:31 NEYENS Dan
27 1:06:42 ANTHONY Jesse Beverly Clif Bar
28 1:07:02 BROWN Ian
29 1:07:37 SNEAD Joshua larkspur HRS-Rock Lobster
30 1:08:03 WEIGHALL Nicholas
31 1:08:08 GRABOWSKI Zak
32 1:08:31 KRAUS Matt Arlington Alan Factory Team
33 1:08:37 KAPPIUS Brady
34 1:08:42 HOPPING Ryan
35 1:08:46 CAMERON Molly Portland Vanilla bicycles!
36 1:08:54 GALLAGHER Michael Portland U S Armed Forces
37 1:09:03 DEBROUX Whitey
38 1:09:29 DWIGHT Brandon Boulder Boulder Cycle Sport
39 1:09:38 SCHMITT Damien bend Hagens Berman Cycling LLP
40 1:09:40 RICHTER David Seattle Redline
41 1:09:43 SNEDDON Kris
42 1:09:46 FRIESEN Nick Red Deer Pedalhead Roadworks
43 1:11:31 GROVE Phil
44 HOLDEN Kristopher
45 MCGOVERN Duncan
46 MCELWAINE Colt
47 FLEISCHHAUER David
48 BERRY Grant Durango,Co Rocky Mtn Chocolate
49 PLEWS Evan Dallas Capitol Subaru Cycling
50 HULICK Kevin PORTLAND VANILLA BICYCLES
51 KILGORE Troy Boulder Boulder Cycle Sport
52 EASTER Mike Ventura Nonstop Ciclismo
53 HANSEN Jon Bend Sunnyside Sports
54 STETINA Peter
55 BRECHWALD Luke
56 TISZA Zoltan New York Rocky Mountain/AXIS
57 PETERSON Mitchell
58 DAAB Zac Seattle Hup United
59 HOWES Alex
60 PILZ David Portland Gentle Lovers
61 GORMICK Jonathon Port Coquitlam Steed Cycles/SRAM/RBCDS.com
62 JURGA Stan Cambridge Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
63 KELLY Scott Burlington Freewheel Cycle/Opus/McMaster Cycling
64 MEEHAN John Iowa City Iowa City Cycling Club
65 GIORDANO Jesse
66 DODGE Ben bend Hagens Berman Cycling LLP
67 CARLILE Scott Bend Sunnyside Sports
68 SHRIVER Matt Durango Sonic
MEGALE Ian
MCGOVERN Chris Nevada City NV Sonic Cycle
THOMPSON Joey
KNEUVEN Taylor
STEVENSON Russell
BEHRENS John
FLACK John-Christen Olympia,Wa The Valley Athletic
MCGREGOR Scott Vancouver Steed Cycles / SRAM
MCGRATH Adam
OLSON Bill Ketchum Sun Valley Road & DIrt
GILLESPIE Stuart Brooklyn TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR
SUNDT Jonny Seattle Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
WITTLER Matt
Elite Women
1 0:38:51 Nash Katerina Truckee Luna Women's MTB Team
2 0:39:00 Bessette Lyne Middleton Cyclocrossworld.com
3 0:39:06 Gould Georgia Ketchum Luna Women's MTB Team
4 0:39:06 Simms Wendy Nanaimo Kona
5 0:40:31 Compton Katie Colorado Springs Spike Professional/Primus Mootry
6 0:40:34 Thomas Melissa Boulder Team Maxxis
7 0:40:48 Barnholt Kerry Boulder Tokyo Joe's / Maxxis
8 0:41:12 Lloyd Rachel Fairfax Proman/Paradigm
9 0:41:27 Mazza Rhonda Portland Team S&M/Vanilla Bicycles
10 0:41:30 Knapp Ann Des Moines KONA
11 0:41:45 Bruno Roy Maureen Arlington Independent Fabrication/Wheelworks
12 0:41:49 Kerlin Sarah Capitola Velo Bella - Kona
13 0:42:37 Starr Dellys Lakewood Sports Garage
14 0:42:38 Butler Sue Portland River City Bicycles
15 0:42:49 Berg Kristi Arlington Team Group Health
16 0:42:55 Williams Wendy Portland River City Bicycles
17 0:43:10 Ross Tara Dundas Cheerwine
18 0:43:11 Gersbach Jennifer Avon Tokyo Joe's
19 0:43:19 Monroe Megan Boulder Sports Garage-BMC
20 0:43:43 Kassoy Erin Palo Alto Velo Bella-Kona
21 0:43:48 Sherwin Kathy Heber City Ford Cycling
22 0:44:06 Milkowski Anna New Haven Velo Bella-Kona
23 0:44:21 Dance Dani
24 0:44:48 Elliott Megan Bend Specialized
25 0:44:57 Mcgovern Hollie nevada city Sonic Cyclocross
26 0:45:03 Holden Shannon Spokane Velo Bella- Kona
27 0:45:19 Spies Ingrid Seattle Recycled Cycles
28 0:45:26 unknown
29 0:45:37 Fournier Sami Bend Organic Athlete/Sunnyside Sports
30 0:45:45 Shaw Amanda Ottawa Team Biovail
31 0:46:22 Johnson Catherine Boulder Pro Peloton Racing
32 0:46:51 Fitzsimmons Ann Morgan Hill Velo Bella-Kona
33 0:47:14 Stralka Lea
34 0:47:38 Wong Dorothy Altadena Figueroa Farms-Redline-MS Society (TeamRedFig.com)
35 0:48:07 Crane Tela Bellingham Sonic U23
36 0:48:09 McGowan Jaymie Victoria Oak Bay Bikes
37 0:48:18 Jamison Marian Reno Velo Bella-Kona
38 0:48:36 Stoick Brigette Portland River City Bicycles
39 Watson Karen Hamilton McMaster Cycling Club
dnf Riley Jadine Kirkland Team Group Health
dnf Beggs Josie Capitola California Giant Strawberries/Specialized
Jr Men 17-18
1 0:37:04 SUMMERHILL Danny Centennial TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR
2 0:37:32 WORSECH Sean Kirkland Rad Racing NW
3 0:37:51 LENNON Jim Centennial TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR
4 0:38:25 GILMOR Ethan
5 0:38:53 TOWNSEND Jerome Princeton ALAN
6 0:39:36 KEOUGH Nicholas Sandwich CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
7 0:39:43 MILLER Carson Bend Fred Meyer/Lakeside
8 0:39:54 LARSON David
9 0:40:05 PHINNEY Taylor Boulder TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR
10 0:40:19 SMITHEMAN Spencer Beaumont Juventus
11 0:40:19 DELISSER Marcel Portland Fred Meyer/Lakeside
12 0:41:11 FISHER Steve Lynnwood Rad Racing NW
13 0:42:04 PETERSON Chris Sandy Devo
14 0:42:25 YEATON Josh Anchorage Kaladi -Subway
15 0:43:14 WOODS Christopher Portland BBC
16 0:43:51 CRANE Ian Sammamish Rad Racing NW
17 0:45:42 BROOKS Adam
18 0:48:10 REIGHTLEY Alex
19 0:36:50 GRAVER Bryen Monroe Ragnarok
Jr Men 15-16
1 0:40:08 RATHE Jacob Portland BBC
2 0:41:20 BARKER Andrew
3 0:42:15 SWEDBERG Benny
4 0:42:27 OLEARY Conner
5 0:43:51 EMSKY Eric
6 0:45:05 MCDONALD Zack
7 0:46:34 TERRY Ian
8 0:47:13 BERRY Joshua
9 0:38:16 SALES Paul
10 0:03:31 CUTRIGHT Cole
11 0:48:10 ARGUELLO Austin
12 0:49:16 Schimmell Ricky Forza Jet
13 BROCKWAY Alen
14 RYAN Morgan
15 ARGUELLO Austin
Jr Men 10-14
1 OWEN Logai
2 CROOK Keaton
3 MENDOZA Raymond
4 KREBSBACK Colin
5 ONEIL Max
6 MAHAN Ari
7 MENDOZA Thomas
8 SALES Patrick
Mst Men 35+
1 0:46:34 Knapp Dale Des Moines Kona
2 0:46:41 Gallagher Jon Heber Cole Sport
3 0:47:07 Thibault Normon Nanaimo Frontrunners
4 0:47:11 Myall Gannon Watsonville California Giant Strawberries/ Specialized
5 0:47:40 Black Will Ft. Worth Lone Star Racing
6 0:47:52 Hoefer Todd Watsonville California Giant Strawberries/Specialized
7 0:48:02 Gaertner Mike Cda Vertical Earth
8 0:48:46 Aspholm Roger Haworth Westwood Velo
9 0:48:58 Bannink Jeff Beaverton
10 0:49:17 Hendricks Tre Hood River Disco Velo / Discovery Bicycles
11 0:49:23 Bravard John Portland Half Fast Velo
12 0:49:23 McCaffrey John Portland Bicycleattorney.com
13 0:49:31 McClung Richard Kirkland Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
14 0:49:46 Phillips Tom Seattle Ragnarok Racing
15 0:50:06 Perrin Bear
16 0:50:35 Cassan Todd NYC NYC Velo
17 0:50:38 Hill Matthew
18 0:50:56 Andel Alex Kirkland I am without at the moment
19 0:50:56 Butler Tim Portland River City Bicycles
20 0:51:03 Quirk Dan Portland Veloce
21 0:51:27 Baker Ward Boulder RockyMounts / Izze Racing
22 0:51:41 Graver Doug Monroe Ragnarok
23 0:51:57 Baker Martin Hillsboro Bicycleattorney.com
24 0:52:02 Voldengen Erik Portland BBC / Bike N' Hike
25 0:52:34 Bowen Bart Bend Rebound Sports Performance Lab
26 0:52:44 Brody Anderson Sherwood
27 0:52:47 Christian Mark San Rafael Sunshine Bicycles
28 0:52:53 Paul Schoening Alan Factory Team
29 0:53:13 Burt Kenny Sparks kenda/reno wheelmen
30 0:53:18 Meehan John Iowa City Iowa City Cycling Club
31 0:53:24 Bradway Scott Portland Team S&M
32 0:53:36 Smith Kenneth Mansfield okc velo
33 0:53:41 Diviney David Portland Half Fast Velo
34 0:53:41 Wittmer Sean Seattle
35 0:54:01 Pettinger Damon Seattle California Giant Strawberries/Specialized
36 0:54:11 Hall Mat Hailey Sun valley Road and Dirt
37 0:54:27 Alling Chris Portland Fred Meyer/Lakeside
38 0:54:35 Wilson John Corvallis EWEB Windpower
39 0:54:43 Scott Matthew Boise unattached
40 0:54:50 Rutter Anthony Seattle HUP United
41 0:54:58 Kadir Adnan
42 0:55:10 Sautter Chris Portland B.I.K.E. Hincapie
43 0:55:10 Dumortier Jerome
44 0:55:25 Herring Jeff Altadena Celo Pacific
45 0:55:29 Hatfield Doug Santa Cruz Family Cycling Center
46 0:55:29 Jordan Matt Capitola Trailhead Cyclery
47 0:55:33 Smith LeRoi Seattle Ragnarok Racing
48 0:56:04 Grant David Portland
49 0:56:16 Keele Terry West Linn Team Oregon
50 0:56:21 Clipper David Portland Guinness cycling
51 0:56:29 Sexton Todd Portland Guinness cycling
52 0:56:39 Spears Brian Lake Oswego Half Fast Velo
53 0:57:18 Watts Brook Longmont SPIKE Pro Cycling Team
54 0:57:33 Thayer Justin Sweet Home
55 0:57:38 Caffrey Tim
56 0:57:45 unknown
57 0:58:06 Talbert Greg Portland Art By Opsal
58 0:58:12 Masessa Dave Medford DeSalvo Custom Cycles
59 0:58:59 Duxbury Alec Seattle Art By Opsal