Augusta Cyclocross Series Week 2
Sussex County Fairgrounds
Augusta, New Jersey
Saturday, November 11, 2006
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Total Starters: 91
Men C
1 44:58.9 Patrick Clifford County Kerry New Paltz NY
2 45:35.3 Peter Bowden Unattached Cliffside Park NJ
3 46:11.1 Matt Murphy Westwood Velo West Nyack NY
4 46:19.7 Matthew Majka Team Bulldog Branchville NJ
5 46:26.5 Vin Meloro Bike Haven Red Bank NJ
6 47:51.2 Edward Haack CycleCraft Racing Team Mamaroneck NY
7 48:59.8 Cody Kapetanakis Skylands Cycling Hamburg NJ
8 48:16.5 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing Pottersville NJ
9 48:31.6 Jeff Sowa Mountain Bikery Clifton NJ
10 48:38.6 Jonathan O'Brien Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY
11 48:51.5 Mark Salazar Skylands Cycling Succasunna NJ
12 49:10.3 Joel Rathbun CRCA - NY Velocity New York NY
13 49:27.1 Bren Moran Unattached Eatontown NJ
14 49:45.1 Kevin Horan Unattached New York NY
15 49:57.5 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery Shrewsbury NJ
16 49:58.5 Russ Padgett Cycle Funattic Pen Argyl PA
17 50:00.3 David Daniel Skylands Cycling Stockholm NJ
18 51:19.1 Robert Sands Evolution Racing Warminster PA
19 51:45.1 Tobin Schilke Unattached Hoboken NJ
20 51:58.1 Keegan Schelling NYC Velo Brooklyn NY
21 52:45.0 Craig Blake Skylands Cycling Sparta NJ
22 52:49.6 Donald Bionde Unattached Pompton Plains NJ
23 53:30.3 Karl Semoneit Cycle Funattic Columbia NJ
24 53:47.0 Brian Colby Brooklyn NY
25 46:44.3 -1 Jason Gay Century Road Club Association Brooklyn NY
26 47:01.4 -1 Bartley Mulligan Astoria NY
27 47:32.1 -1 Edward Pasternak 3D Racing Team Miiddletown NJ
28 48:04.6 -1 Sean O'Brien Bike Haven Middleton NY
29 48:46.9 -1 Dino Montes Cycle Fanatics Allentown PA
30 53:58.7 -1 Chris Feltman NYC Velo Brooklyn NY
31 31:01.1 -2 Doan Pendleton Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery Chatham NJ
08:56.4 DNF Robert Moran Liverpool NY
DNF Neil Ross Kissena Brooklyn NY
M10-14
1 40:23.5 Matthew Spinks Skylands Cycling Layton NJ
2 50:30.8 Trevor Kahl Unattached West Milford NJ
3 50:11.2 -1 Tyler Kristiansen Skylands Cycling Sussex NJ
M15-18
1 42:45.0 Cody Kapetanakis Skylands Cycling Hamburg NJ
2 43:08.4 Robert Policht Verge Sport/Test Pilot Allendale NJ
Women
1 41:47.3 Heather Labance Skylands/Advil-Chapstick Vernon NJ
2 43:16.1 Maria Oliveria Westwood Velo West Nyack NY
3 45:41.4 Lenore Imhof Colavita Racing. Bloomfield NJ
4 47:02.4 Elizabeth Seward Century Road Club Association New York NY
5 48:26.4 Heather Kahl Liberty Cycle West Milford NJ
6 49:56.8 Karen Bowloucon Liberty Cycle West Milford NJ
Masters 45+
1 45:10.2 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle Morristown NJ
2 46:34.5 Lawrence Henderson Skylands Cycling Stockholm NJ
3 47:08.9 Mark Urbanowicz Team Somerset Whitehouse Station NJ
4 47:47.8 Tom Perkins Bike Depot Highland NY
5 47:55.2 Scott Hodder 3D Racing Team Oceanport NJ
6 49:05.8 Paul Dericks VCC Race Team Denville NJ
7 49:07.1 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club Parlin NJ
8 50:00.0 James Gould Unattached Gladstone NJ
9 50:30.4 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club New York NY
10 51:41.3 Christopher Vegh Unattached Flemington NJ
11 52:21.8 Robert Sands Evolution Racing Warminster PA
12 53:36.8 Stephen Cannavale unattached Caldwell NJ
13 45:50.9 -1 Karl Semoneit Cycle Funattic Columbia NJ
Masters 55+
1 51:20.7 Russ Padgett Cycle Funattic Pen Argyl PA
2 55:25.7 Bob Cary Skylands Cycling Sussex NJ
3 53:58.9 -1 Karl Dittebrandt Kissena New York NY
Men A
1 1:10:14 Aaron Oakes Iron Horse New England Hawthorne NJ
2 1:11:18 Andrew Crooks Century Road Club Association New York NY
3 1:13:30 Alexander Meyer Central Jersey Cycling Team Montclair NJ
4 1:16:02 Daniel Stewart Central Jersey Cycling Team Phillipsburg NJ
5 1:16:33 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog Rockaway NJ
Men B
1 49:30.1 Roger Foco Skylands Cycling Glenwood NJ
2 50:17.2 Matt Budd Budd Bike works New York NY
3 50:30.3 Gary LaSala Liberty Cycle Lake Hiawatha NJ
4 51:33.6 Keith Licata Team Bulldog Andover NJ
5 51:56.2 Andrew LoGiudice Skylands Cycling Augusta NJ
6 53:09.7 Benjamin Harris Century Road Club Of America New York NY
7 54:42.8 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY
8 54:56.6 Erik Kristiansen Skylands Cycling Sussex NJ
9 55:15.4 James Furman Skylands Cycling Hopatcong NJ
10 55:37.7 Jay Fitzgerald Century Road Club Association New York NY
11 56:59.9 Brendan Conk Team Bikery/Bike Montclair Maplewood NJ
12 56:12.0 Frank Doty Unattached Westbrookville NY
13 56:13.0 Michael Maher Westwood Velo Florida NY
14 57:06.9 Mark Salvagin Unattached Middletown NY
15 57:33.7 Charles La Punzina Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
16 57:35.6 Jamie McAuliffe Team Bikery/Bike Montclair Bloomfield NJ
17 49:42.3 -1 Robert Swart Middletown NY
18 50:24.8 -1 Gary Mangee Watchung Wheelmen Clinton NJ
19 52:30.8 -1 Joseph Mulligan Team Bikery/Bike Montclair Blooomfield NJ
20 22:48.0 DNF Christopher Uglietta Century Road Club Association New York NY
21 27:28.4 DNF David Adornato Team Bikery/Bike Montclair Montclair NJ
DNF Eric Lowenstein Sothebys/ Strictly Bicycles Jersey City NJ
Masters 35+
1 41:59.5 Joel Danke Giant Squid all Stars Mount Kisco NY
2 42:24.5 David Kahl Liberty Cycle West Milford NJ
3 42:31.9 Christopher Facas Westwood Velo Hillsborough NJ
4 43:00.0 Todd Peterson Bulldogs Manville NJ
5 23:34.2 DNF Mark Salazar Skylands Cycling Succasunna NJ