Tour de Christiana-Stage Race
Presented by
Red Rose Races.com
Christiana, Lancaster County, PA
Saturday, August 12, 2006 to Sunday, August 13, 2006
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
results powered by: The Big Guy Group
Road Race Results
PRO 1/2/3
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE
1 62 JOE WHITMAN ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL BELLEFONTE PA
2 31 STEPHAN KINCAID MEREDITH GROUP/GPOA/CANNONDALE POTTSTOWN PA
3 12 JIM CAMUT WATCHUNG WHEELMEN / HIGH GEAR JOHNSTOWN PA
4 42 RYAN MORRIS TEAM CANADIA ITHACA NY
5 8 ALBERTO BLANCO G.S.MENGONI USA MIAMI FL
6 45 MICHAEL NORTON TEAM NERAC/OLP.COM PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM GOSHEN NY
7 56 ZOLTAN TISZA AXIS/CRCA NEW YORK NY
8 63 DAVID WISWELL CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY U25 EASTON CT
9 4 CHRIS BECK LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES LUTHERVILLE MD
10 29 MATTHEW HOWARD CENTURY ROAD CLUB ASSOCIATION NEW YORK NY
11 27 DARKO FICKO LA BICICLETTA TORONTO UNK
12 5 RAMON BENITEZ HYDROMAX-IMEDIATE MORTGAGE GLENWOOD MD
13 68 DANIEL ZMOLIK ACT - CUEVAS RIDGEWOOD NY
14 28 TODD HIPP EVOLUTION CYCLING / TEAM DLS ASHBURN VA
15 47 GEOFFREY ROSEBROCK MANULIFE FINANCIAL/KANE BIKES WINCHESTER VA
16 14 GERARDO CASTRO NATURES PATH PRESENTED BY FUJI PRO/AM CYCLING TEAM RICHMOND VA
17 1 ALVARO ARNAL TEAM HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON KING OF PRUSSIA PA
18 61 MARK WARNO EVOLUTION CYCLING / TEAM DLS FAIRFAX VA
19 19 GAVRIEL EPSTEIN GS MENGONI USA ENGLEWOOD NJ
20 44 RICK NORTON LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES TOWSON MD
21 17 CRAIG DODSON NATURE'S PATH PRESENTED BY FUJI PRO/AM CYCLING TEAM SIVER CITY NM
22 57 BART TORRE TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL LANDISVILLE PA
23 71 COLIN SANDBERG MEREDITH GROUP/GPOA/CANNONDALE
24 2 SEAN BARRIE ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES WASHINGTON DC
25 13 TODD CASSAN ROCINANTE NYC NY
26 41 MICHAEL MILLER TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL BIRDSBORO PA
27 16 JOHN DELONG RITE AID PROFFESIONAL CYCLING TEAM WYOMISSING PA
28 25 ELLIOT GAUNT WATCHUNG WHEELMEN LOCK HAVEN PA
29 38 JASON MEIDHOF NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEMS ARLINGTON VA
30 52 THOMAS SOLADAY LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES BETHESDA MD
31 11 NATE BUYON HIGH GEAR/WATCHUNG WHEELMEN MANASQUAN NJ
32 18 GUY EAST CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY U25 INDIANAPOLIS IN
33 39 GEORGE MENARD MONSTRHEALTH CYCLING YORK PA
34 33 MARTIN LECHOWICZ ACT/CUEVAS LOCUST VALLEY NY
35 10 BRIAN BUTTS ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/ SILVER CYCLES ARLINGTON VA
36 23 JOSHUA FRICK DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO ROCKVILLE MD
37 50 ANDREW SHAW U.S. ARMED FORCES LORTON VA
38 9 EUGENE BORONOW GS MENGONI JAMAICA NY
39 6 IAN BIRLEM ROCKVILLE HARLEY DAVIDSON - SILVER CYCLES WASHINGTON DC
40 32 CHRISTOPHER KUHL CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY U25 MECHANICSBURG PA
41 46 LISBAN QUINTERO G.S.MENGONI MASPETH NY
42 66 ANDREW WULFKUHLE LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES LITITZ PA
43 64 CHRIS WORDEN WATCHUNG WHEELMEN/HIGHGEAR CYCLERY CHATHAM NJ
44 53 WARD SOLAR NATURES PATH PRESENTED BY FUJI PRO/AM CYCLING TEAM RICHMOND VA
45 60 PAUL WARD NATURES PATH PRESENTED BY FUJI PRO/AM CYCLING TEAM RICHMOND VA
46 20 EVAN FADER ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES WASHINGTON DC
47 36 STEVE MAY MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING LEBANON PA
48 58 PAUL TOWER LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES COLUMBIA MD
49 24 DAVE FUENTES EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM FAIRFAX VA
50 15 HEATH COCKBURN LA BICICLETTA TORONTO UNK
51 55 CHRISTOPHER THORNTON CUEVAS / ACT SURRY NH
52 40 PAUL MICA NCVC/INOVA ALEXANDRIA VA
53 35 CHADD MARTIN MEREDITH GROUP - GPOA - CANNONDALE SPRING CITY PA
54 34 BRIAN MARCHIONINI DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO SILVER SPRING MD
55 59 JONAH TOWER QUADCYCLES/ARLINGTON BICYCLE CLUB ARLINGTON MA
56 67 TIM YOST MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING MECHANICSBURG PA
57 51 WES SHIREY MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING WRIGHTSVILLE PA
58 30 WILL KEMBERY DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO ROCKVILLE MD
59 72 DAVID BOZAK DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
60 69 Jason Stevenson NCVC/Inova Health System
61 7 RUSS BLAKE MONSTR HEALTH DOVER PA
DNF 65 WAYNE WORK SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.COM PA
DNF 22 BRIAN FOUCHE LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES FUNKSTOWN MD
DNF 26 CHRIS HARDEE LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES WASHINGTON DC
DNF 37 R MUOIO LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES WAHINGTON DC
DNF 43 JORMA MUELLER ACT-CUEVAS NEW YORK NY
DNF 49 CRAIG SNYDAL LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELLICOTT CITY MD
DNF 54 JONATHAN SWAIN CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY U25 ROCKVILLE MD
DNF 3 COLIN BARRY MANULIFE FINANCIAL - KANE BIKES - PACTIMO PHILADELPHIA PA
DNF 48 CHRIS RUHL CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY U25 QUAKERTOWN PA
DNF 70 PEDRO HIJAR TEAM DLS / EVOLUTION CYCLING RESTON VA
TIME TRIAL
PRO 1/2/3
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE TT TIME
1 42 RYAN MORRIS TEAM CANADIA ITHACA NY 0:21:22
2 23 JOSHUA FRICK DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO ROCKVILLE MD 0:21:33
3 27 DARKO FICKO LA BICICLETTA TORONTO UNK 0:21:49
4 41 MICHAEL MILLER TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL BIRDSBORO PA 0:21:53
5 1 ALVARO ARNAL TEAM HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON KING OF PRUSSIA PA 0:21:58
6 5 RAMON BENITEZ HYDROMAX-IMEDIATE MORTGAGE GLENWOOD MD 0:22:01
7 47 GEOFFREY ROSEBROCK MANULIFE FINANCIAL/KANE BIKES WINCHESTER VA 0:22:02
8 53 WARD SOLAR NATURES PATH PRESENTED BY FUJI PRO/AM CYCLING TEAM RICHMOND VA 0:22:20
9 14 GERARDO CASTRO NATURES PATH PRESENTED BY FUJI PRO/AM CYCLING TEAM RICHMOND VA 0:22:21
10 45 MICHAEL NORTON TEAM NERAC/OLP.COM PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM GOSHEN NY 0:22:30
11 24 DAVE FUENTES EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM FAIRFAX VA 0:22:33
12 46 LISBAN QUINTERO G.S.MENGONI MASPETH NY 0:22:34
13 38 JASON MEIDHOF NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEMS ARLINGTON VA 0:22:37
14 15 HEATH COCKBURN LA BICICLETTA TORONTO UNK 0:22:37
15 58 PAUL TOWER LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES COLUMBIA MD 0:22:42
16 12 JIM CAMUT WATCHUNG WHEELMEN / HIGH GEAR JOHNSTOWN PA 0:22:45
17 18 GUY EAST CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY U25 INDIANAPOLIS IN 0:22:51
18 8 ALBERTO BLANCO G.S.MENGONI USA MIAMI FL 0:22:56
19 72 DAVID BOZAK DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO 0:22:58
20 52 THOMAS SOLADAY LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES BETHESDA MD 0:22:58
21 57 BART TORRE TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL LANDISVILLE PA 0:22:58
22 39 GEORGE MENARD MONSTRHEALTH CYCLING YORK PA 0:22:58
23 50 ANDREW SHAW U.S. ARMED FORCES LORTON VA 0:22:59
24 32 CHRISTOPHER KUHL CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY U25 MECHANICSBURG PA 0:23:00
25 16 JOHN DELONG RITE AID PROFFESIONAL CYCLING TEAM WYOMISSING PA 0:23:01
26 20 EVAN FADER ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES WASHINGTON DC 0:23:02
27 62 JOE WHITMAN ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL BELLEFONTE PA 0:23:05
28 71 COLIN SANDBERG MEREDITH GROUP/GPOA/CANNONDALE 0:23:27
29 40 PAUL MICA NCVC/INOVA ALEXANDRIA VA 0:23:27
30 56 ZOLTAN TISZA AXIS/CRCA NEW YORK NY 0:23:28
31 19 GAVRIEL EPSTEIN GS MENGONI USA ENGLEWOOD NJ 0:23:29
32 9 EUGENE BORONOW GS MENGONI JAMAICA NY 0:23:36
33 31 STEPHAN KINCAID MEREDITH GROUP/GPOA/CANNONDALE POTTSTOWN PA 0:23:38
34 35 CHADD MARTIN MEREDITH GROUP - GPOA - CANNONDALE SPRING CITY PA 0:23:39
35 29 MATTHEW HOWARD CENTURY ROAD CLUB ASSOCIATION NEW YORK NY 0:23:43
36 2 SEAN BARRIE ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES WASHINGTON DC 0:23:45
37 25 ELLIOT GAUNT WATCHUNG WHEELMEN LOCK HAVEN PA 0:23:55
38 7 RUSS BLAKE MONSTR HEALTH DOVER PA 0:24:02
39 34 BRIAN MARCHIONINI DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO SILVER SPRING MD 0:24:05
40 13 TODD CASSAN ROCINANTE NYC NY 0:24:08
41 36 STEVE MAY MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING LEBANON PA 0:24:09
42 44 RICK NORTON LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES TOWSON MD 0:24:20
43 63 DAVID WISWELL CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY U25 EASTON CT 0:24:21
44 6 IAN BIRLEM ROCKVILLE HARLEY DAVIDSON - SILVER CYCLES WASHINGTON DC 0:24:23
45 10 BRIAN BUTTS ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/ SILVER CYCLES ARLINGTON VA 0:24:43
46 51 WES SHIREY MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING WRIGHTSVILLE PA 0:24:56
47 11 NATE BUYON HIGH GEAR/WATCHUNG WHEELMEN MANASQUAN NJ 0:24:56
48 28 TODD HIPP EVOLUTION CYCLING / TEAM DLS ASHBURN VA 0:25:13
49 64 CHRIS WORDEN WATCHUNG WHEELMEN/HIGHGEAR CYCLERY CHATHAM NJ 0:25:35
50 33 MARTIN LECHOWICZ ACT/CUEVAS LOCUST VALLEY NY 0:26:06
51 55 CHRISTOPHER THORNTON CUEVAS / ACT SURRY NH 0:26:34
52 60 PAUL WARD NATURES PATH PRESENTED BY FUJI PRO/AM CYCLING TEAM RICHMOND VA 0:28:18
53 68 DANIEL ZMOLIK ACT - CUEVAS RIDGEWOOD NY 0:32:11
54 69 JASON STEVENSON NCVC/Inova Health System 0:32:59
55 61 MARK WARNO EVOLUTION CYCLING / TEAM DLS FAIRFAX VA 0:33:00
56 65 WAYNE WORK SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.COM PA 0:33:39
57 17 CRAIG DODSON NATURE'S PATH PRESENTED BY FUJI PRO/AM CYCLING TEAM SIVER CITY NM 0:59:41
58 70 PEDRO HIJAR TEAM DLS / EVOLUTION CYCLING RESTON VA
59 67 TIM YOST MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING MECHANICSBURG PA
60 66 ANDREW WULFKUHLE LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES LITITZ PA
61 59 JONAH TOWER QUADCYCLES/ARLINGTON BICYCLE CLUB ARLINGTON MA
DNF 54 JONATHAN SWAIN CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY U25 ROCKVILLE MD
DNF 49 CRAIG SNYDAL LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELLICOTT CITY MD
DNF 48 CHRIS RUHL CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY U25 QUAKERTOWN PA
DNF 43 JORMA MUELLER ACT-CUEVAS NEW YORK NY
DNF 37 R MUOIO LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES WAHINGTON DC
DNF 30 WILL KEMBERY DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO ROCKVILLE MD
DNF 26 CHRIS HARDEE LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES WASHINGTON DC
DNF 22 BRIAN FOUCHE LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES FUNKSTOWN MD
DNF 4 CHRIS BECK LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES LUTHERVILLE MD
DNF 3 COLIN BARRY MANULIFE FINANCIAL - KANE BIKES - PACTIMO PHILADELPHIA PA
CRITERIUM
PRO 1/2/3
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 60 PAUL WARD NATURES PATH PRESENTED BY FUJI PRO/AM CYCLING TEAM
2 31 STEPHAN KINCAID MEREDITH GROUP/GPOA/CANNONDALE
3 8 ALBERTO BLANCO G.S.MENGONI USA
4 23 JOSHUA FRICK DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
5 46 LISBAN QUINTERO G.S.MENGONI
6 53 WARD SOLAR NATURES PATH PRESENTED BY FUJI PRO/AM CYCLING TEAM
7 18 GUY EAST CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY U25
8 63 DAVID WISWELL CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY U25
9 14 GERARDO CASTRO NATURES PATH PRESENTED BY FUJI PRO/AM CYCLING TEAM
10 45 MICHAEL NORTON TEAM NERAC/OLP.COM PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
11 16 JOHN DELONG RITE AID PROFFESIONAL CYCLING TEAM
12 19 GAVRIEL EPSTEIN GS MENGONI USA
13 50 ANDREW SHAW U.S. ARMED FORCES
14 44 RICK NORTON LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
15 62 JOE WHITMAN ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
16 5 RAMON BENITEZ HYDROMAX-IMEDIATE MORTGAGE
17 24 DAVE FUENTES EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM
18 27 DARKO FICKO LA BICICLETTA
19 68 DANIEL ZMOLIK ACT - CUEVAS
20 20 EVAN FADER ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
21 41 MICHAEL MILLER TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
22 13 TODD CASSAN ROCINANTE
23 39 GEORGE MENARD MONSTRHEALTH CYCLING
24 52 THOMAS SOLADAY LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
25 2 SEAN BARRIE ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
26 56 ZOLTAN TISZA AXIS/CRCA
27 15 HEATH COCKBURN LA BICICLETTA
28 40 PAUL MICA NCVC/INOVA
29 12 JIM CAMUT WATCHUNG WHEELMEN / HIGH GEAR
30 32 CHRISTOPHER KUHL CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY U25
31 10 BRIAN BUTTS ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/ SILVER CYCLES
32 17 CRAIG DODSON NATURE'S PATH PRESENTED BY FUJI PRO/AM CYCLING TEAM
33 72 DAVID BOZAK DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
34 11 NATE BUYON HIGH GEAR/WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
35 36 STEVE MAY MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
36 42 RYAN MORRIS TEAM CANADIA
37 29 MATTHEW HOWARD CENTURY ROAD CLUB ASSOCIATION
38 58 PAUL TOWER LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
39 38 JASON MEIDHOF NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEMS
40 33 MARTIN LECHOWICZ ACT/CUEVAS
41 34 BRIAN MARCHIONINI DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
OVERALL GC
PRO 1/2/3
GC PLACE Bib First Last TEAM
1 31 STEPHAN KINCAID MEREDITH GROUP/GPOA/CANNONDALE
2 42 RYAN MORRIS TEAM CANADIA
3 23 JOSHUA FRICK DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
4 8 ALBERTO BLANCO G.S.MENGONI USA
5 45 MICHAEL NORTON TEAM NERAC/OLP.COM PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
6 27 DARKO FICKO LA BICICLETTA
7 62 JOE WHITMAN ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
8 5 RAMON BENITEZ HYDROMAX-IMEDIATE MORTGAGE
9 14 GERARDO CASTRO NATURES PATH PRESENTED BY FUJI PRO/AM CYCLING TEAM
10 53 WARD SOLAR NATURES PATH PRESENTED BY FUJI PRO/AM CYCLING TEAM
11 60 PAUL WARD NATURES PATH PRESENTED BY FUJI PRO/AM CYCLING TEAM
12 12 JIM CAMUT WATCHUNG WHEELMEN / HIGH GEAR
13 63 DAVID WISWELL CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY U25
14 46 LISBAN QUINTERO G.S.MENGONI
15 1 ALVARO ARNAL TEAM HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
16 47 GEOFFREY ROSEBROCK MANULIFE FINANCIAL/KANE BIKES
17 41 MICHAEL MILLER TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
18 18 GUY EAST CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY U25
19 56 ZOLTAN TISZA AXIS/CRCA
20 24 DAVE FUENTES EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM
21 4 CHRIS BECK LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
22 29 MATTHEW HOWARD CENTURY ROAD CLUB ASSOCIATION
23 19 GAVRIEL EPSTEIN GS MENGONI USA
24 68 DANIEL ZMOLIK ACT - CUEVAS
25 16 JOHN DELONG RITE AID PROFFESIONAL CYCLING TEAM
26 44 RICK NORTON LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
27 38 JASON MEIDHOF NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEMS
28 50 ANDREW SHAW U.S. ARMED FORCES
29 28 TODD HIPP EVOLUTION CYCLING / TEAM DLS
30 15 HEATH COCKBURN LA BICICLETTA
31 58 PAUL TOWER LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
32 61 MARK WARNO EVOLUTION CYCLING / TEAM DLS
33 72 DAVID BOZAK DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
34 52 THOMAS SOLADAY LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
35 20 EVAN FADER ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
Road Race Results
CAT 3/4 MEN
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM
1 312 ARMAND DELLA MONICA CRCA
2 375 CLAY MURFER SALAMANDER
3 356 ELI SMITH MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
4 342 ANDY MUNAS TECNOCYCLE BRC/DYNAFLO
5 326 DAVID HOYLE GUYS RACING
6 360 CHAD TOTARO TEAM HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON
7 365 PETE WHITLOCK TEAM SEIGLER IMPORTS/CVCC
8 302 FREDRIK ANDERSSON NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
9 336 ERIC KRAUSE ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
10 366 JEREMY WICKHAM COLAVITA/SPOKEPOST.COM
11 338 JOHANN LILJENGREN FAULKNER HONDA RACING
12 370 THOMAS WOOD CADENCE CYCLING/VELOEUROPA
13 368 CURTIS WINSOR TEAM SNOW VALLEY
14 341 GEFFREY MOY
15 353 JEFFREY SALVITTI ALLIANCE ENVIROMENTAL
16 357 RYAN SOHMER FAULKNER HONDA RACING
17 306 MATTHEW CARLTON LYNCHBURG CYCLING
18 374 PAUL RUNYON TRI-STATE VELO
19 305 JOHN BREWER SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
20 310 GRAHAM COY TRI-STATE VELO
21 317 ROGER FRIEDMAN CRCA/VISITBRITAIN
22 347 BENJAMIN PATE MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
23 355 KEITH SANDBLOOM NCVC-INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
24 320 RASHAD GUERRA METRO/CRCA
25 318 STEVE GERGELY SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.COM
26 349 RYAN POMAJEVICH GOTHAM CYCLISTS
27 348 THOMAS PENNELL CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS.COM
28 316 GREG FOSTER LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
29 313 JESUS E. ESPITIA CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS.COM
30 371 CHAD YOUNG TEAM SNOW VALLEY
31 328 BRETT JACOBY GOTHAM CYCLIST
32 337 TIM LANCASTER
33 333 STEPHEN KOELBL WARRENTON CYCLING RACE TEAM
34 303 ERIC BEREND CRCA / ORGANIC ATHLETE
35 339 MARC MASSEY PEDAL PUSHERS CYCLING TEAM
36 334 JUSTIN KOELBL WARRENTON CYCLING RACE TEAM
37 308 MIKE CARNEY FAULKNER HONDA RACING
38 329 TURNER JOHNSON MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA/CANNONDALE
39 345 TED NEU CRCA/VISITBRITAIN
40 311 EVAN DANEY TRI-STATE VELO
41 314 DAVID FAHNESTOCK LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
42 330 BRIAN KALL BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
43 344 ZEBULON NELESSEN HUNTERTON VELO/ANA CYCLING
44 358 MATT SPOHN WHITE ROSE RACING
45 309 JONATHAN CHODROFF CADENCE
46 332 SAM KIRK TECHNOCYCLE BRC/DYNAFLO RACING
47 369 MITCHELL WITMER RED ROSE ROCKETS
48 340 ELLIOT MCALLISTER TEAM HUMAN ZOOM!-PABST BLUE RIBBON
49 325 CHIP HOOVER ALL AMERICAN BIKES
50 343 MARK MUSOLINO UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
51 351 HARLAN PRICE INDEPENDENT FABRICATIONS/TROPHY BIKES
52 319 STEVEN GRANT NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
53 361 ETHAN TOWNSEND FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
54 359 MATT SWIATEK DYNAFLO RACING/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
55 346 JASON PARKIN CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM
56 321 ANDREAS GUTZEIT NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
57 354 JUSTIN SAMUEL ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
58 362 DALE WATERS LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
59 323 JASON HAYES GODSPEED COURIER
60 331 PETER KENNEDY C3/ADG/JOE'S
61 307 RYAN CARNEY NOREAST CYCLING
62 322 ROBB HAMPTON ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
63 315 BRAD FERGUSON HUMAN ZOOM/PABST
64 352 LANELL ROCKMORE EAST COAST VELO
65 373 ANDREW HARRIS EAST COAST VELO
66 335 THEODOROS KOUTROUKIDES GUYS RACING
67 327 SAYSANA INTHAVONGSA SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.COM
68 367 CHRISTOPHER WIEDMAIER EVOLUTION CYCLING / TEAM DLS
69 350 NICK PRICE DYNAFLO RACING/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
70 364 TOBY WEATHERALL JOHNS HOPKINS
DNF 304 DAVID BERSON EAST COAST VELO
DNF 324 GERHARDT HERBERT EAST COAST VELO
DNF 372 MATTHEW HARRINGTON MAIN LINE
TIME TRIAL
CAT 3/4 MEN
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE TT TIME
1 360 CHAD TOTARO TEAM HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON PHILADELPHIA PA 0:22:16
2 310 GRAHAM COY TRI-STATE VELO ELVERSON PA 0:22:43
3 345 TED NEU CRCA/VISITBRITAIN NEW YORK NY 0:22:50
4 370 THOMAS WOOD CADENCE CYCLING/VELOEUROPA PHILADELPHIA PA 0:22:56
5 317 ROGER FRIEDMAN CRCA/VISITBRITAIN BROOKLYN NY 0:23:02
6 321 ANDREAS GUTZEIT NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM WASHINGTON DC 0:23:17
7 336 ERIC KRAUSE ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB GERMANTOWN MD 0:23:21
8 338 JOHANN LILJENGREN FAULKNER HONDA RACING HARRISBURG PA 0:23:23
9 313 JESUS E. ESPITIA CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS.COM VALHALLA NY 0:23:28
10 344 ZEBULON NELESSEN HUNTERTON VELO/ANA CYCLING BELLE MEAD NJ 0:23:29
11 306 MATTHEW CARLTON LYNCHBURG CYCLING RICHMOND VA 0:23:31
12 348 THOMAS PENNELL CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS.COM NEW YORK NY 0:23:40
13 357 RYAN SOHMER FAULKNER HONDA RACING HARRISBURG PA 0:23:44
14 339 MARC MASSEY PEDAL PUSHERS CYCLING TEAM DENVER CO 0:23:49
15 329 TURNER JOHNSON MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA/CANNONDALE RENFREW PA 0:23:50
16 365 PETE WHITLOCK TEAM SEIGLER IMPORTS/CVCC BETHESDA MD 0:23:51
17 309 JONATHAN CHODROFF CADENCE KENNETT SQUARE PA 0:23:51
18 320 RASHAD GUERRA METRO/CRCA BROOKLYN NY 0:23:52
19 308 MIKE CARNEY FAULKNER HONDA RACING HUMMELSTOWN PA 0:23:56
20 366 JEREMY WICKHAM COLAVITA/SPOKEPOST.COM ALPINE NY 0:23:57
21 303 ERIC BEREND CRCA / ORGANIC ATHLETE NEW YORK NY 0:23:59
22 354 JUSTIN SAMUEL ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES ALEXANDRIA VA 0:24:00
23 312 ARMAND DELLA MONICA CRCA NEW YORK NY 0:24:02
24 364 TOBY WEATHERALL JOHNS HOPKINS LINWOOD NJ 0:24:03
25 333 STEPHEN KOELBL WARRENTON CYCLING RACE TEAM FAIRFAX STATION VA 0:24:06
26 358 MATT SPOHN WHITE ROSE RACING YORK PA 0:24:09
27 356 ELI SMITH MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING YORK PA 0:24:13
28 328 BRETT JACOBY GOTHAM CYCLIST WINDGAP PA 0:24:16
29 302 FREDRIK ANDERSSON NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM ARLINGTON VA 0:24:20
30 368 CURTIS WINSOR TEAM SNOW VALLEY ROUND HILL VA 0:24:21
31 305 JOHN BREWER SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB ARLINGTON VA 0:24:22
32 318 STEVE GERGELY SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.COM PA 0:24:29
33 371 CHAD YOUNG TEAM SNOW VALLEY LANCASTER PA 0:24:33
34 342 ANDY MUNAS TECNOCYCLE BRC/DYNAFLO MOON PA 0:24:34
35 319 STEVEN GRANT NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM ARLINGTON VA 0:24:35
36 362 DALE WATERS LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES HUNT VALLEY MD 0:24:36
37 355 KEITH SANDBLOOM NCVC-INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM WASHINGTON DC 0:24:36
38 330 BRIAN KALL BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM PHILADELPHIA PA 0:24:40
39 351 HARLAN PRICE INDEPENDENT FABRICATIONS/TROPHY BIKES PHILADELPHIA PA 0:24:41
40 316 GREG FOSTER LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES CUMBERLAND MD 0:24:44
41 326 DAVID HOYLE GUYS RACING WILLOW GROVE PA 0:24:44
42 331 PETER KENNEDY C3/ADG/JOE'S REISTERSTOWN MD 0:24:45
43 322 ROBB HAMPTON ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES SILVER SPRING MD 0:24:48
44 375 CLAY MURFER SALAMANDER 0:24:48
45 353 JEFFREY SALVITTI ALLIANCE ENVIROMENTAL WEST CHESTER PA 0:24:49
46 346 JASON PARKIN CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM NEW YORK NY 0:24:54
47 335 THEODOROS KOUTROUKIDES GUYS RACING PHILADELPHIA PA 0:24:55
48 340 ELLIOT MCALLISTER TEAM HUMAN ZOOM!-PABST BLUE RIBBON PHILADELPHIA PA 0:24:57
49 334 JUSTIN KOELBL WARRENTON CYCLING RACE TEAM FAIRFAX STATION VA 0:25:01
50 341 GEFFREY MOY ABINGDON MD 0:25:02
51 347 BENJAMIN PATE MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE BEAVER FALLS PA 0:25:02
52 337 TIM LANCASTER BETHLEHEM PA 0:25:03
53 325 CHIP HOOVER ALL AMERICAN BIKES GERMANTOWN MD 0:25:06
54 349 RYAN POMAJEVICH GOTHAM CYCLISTS SCHNECKSVILLE PA 0:25:07
55 343 MARK MUSOLINO UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE PITTSBURGH PA 0:25:09
56 369 MITCHELL WITMER RED ROSE ROCKETS LANCASTER PA 0:25:33
57 311 EVAN DANEY TRI-STATE VELO COATESVILLE PA 0:25:48
58 352 LANELL ROCKMORE EAST COAST VELO BETHLEHEM PA 0:26:02
59 315 BRAD FERGUSON HUMAN ZOOM/PABST WYNNEWOOD PA 0:26:16
60 332 SAM KIRK TECHNOCYCLE BRC/DYNAFLO RACING PARADISE PA 0:26:18
61 307 RYAN CARNEY NOREAST CYCLING ENFIELD NH 0:26:19
62 361 ETHAN TOWNSEND FIRST STATE VELO SPORT NEWARK DE 0:26:28
63 373 ANDREW HARRIS EAST COAST VELO 0:28:04
64 327 SAYSANA INTHAVONGSA SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.COM PA 0:32:47
65 374 PAUL RUNYON TRI-STATE VELO
66 372 MATTHEW HARRINGTON MAIN LINE
67 363 JUSTIN WAYNICK SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.COM PA
68 367 CHRISTOPHER WIEDMAIER EVOLUTION CYCLING / TEAM DLS VIENNA VA
69 359 MATT SWIATEK DYNAFLO RACING/TECHNOCYCLE BRC EASTON PA
70 350 NICK PRICE DYNAFLO RACING/TECHNOCYCLE BRC WEST LAWN PA
DNF 324 GERHARDT HERBERT EAST COAST VELO BRYN MAWR PA
DNF 323 JASON HAYES GODSPEED COURIER SAN FRANCISCO CA
DNF 314 DAVID FAHNESTOCK LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELKRIDGE MD
CRITERIUM
CAT 3/4 MEN
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 368 CURTIS WINSOR TEAM SNOW VALLEY
2 371 CHAD YOUNG TEAM SNOW VALLEY
3 375 CLAY MURFER SALAMANDER
4 308 MIKE CARNEY FAULKNER HONDA RACING
5 326 DAVID HOYLE GUYS RACING
6 338 JOHANN LILJENGREN FAULKNER HONDA RACING
7 329 TURNER JOHNSON MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA/CANNONDALE
8 356 ELI SMITH MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
9 312 ARMAND DELLA MONICA CRCA
10 302 FREDRIK ANDERSSON NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
11 365 PETE WHITLOCK TEAM SEIGLER IMPORTS/CVCC
12 358 MATT SPOHN WHITE ROSE RACING
13 321 ANDREAS GUTZEIT NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
14 328 BRETT JACOBY GOTHAM CYCLIST
15 370 THOMAS WOOD CADENCE CYCLING/VELOEUROPA
16 357 RYAN SOHMER FAULKNER HONDA RACING
17 333 STEPHEN KOELBL WARRENTON CYCLING RACE TEAM
18 310 GRAHAM COY TRI-STATE VELO
19 313 JESUS E. ESPITIA CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS.COM
20 306 MATTHEW CARLTON LYNCHBURG CYCLING
21 319 STEVEN GRANT NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
22 344 ZEBULON NELESSEN HUNTERTON VELO/ANA CYCLING
23 360 CHAD TOTARO TEAM HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON
24 320 RASHAD GUERRA METRO/CRCA
25 348 THOMAS PENNELL CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS.COM
26 366 JEREMY WICKHAM COLAVITA/SPOKEPOST.COM
27 303 ERIC BEREND CRCA / ORGANIC ATHLETE
28 317 ROGER FRIEDMAN CRCA/VISITBRITAIN
29 354 JUSTIN SAMUEL ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
30 336 ERIC KRAUSE ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
31 316 GREG FOSTER LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
32 339 MARC MASSEY PEDAL PUSHERS CYCLING TEAM
33 318 STEVE GERGELY SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.COM
34 305 JOHN BREWER SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
35 342 ANDY MUNAS TECNOCYCLE BRC/DYNAFLO
36 341 GEFFREY MOY
37 325 CHIP HOOVER ALL AMERICAN BIKES
38 322 ROBB HAMPTON ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
39 330 BRIAN KALL BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
40 364 TOBY WEATHERALL JOHNS HOPKINS
41 334 JUSTIN KOELBL WARRENTON CYCLING RACE TEAM
42 345 TED NEU CRCA/VISITBRITAIN
43 343 MARK MUSOLINO UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
44 346 JASON PARKIN CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM
45 353 JEFFREY SALVITTI ALLIANCE ENVIROMENTAL
46 311 EVAN DANEY TRI-STATE VELO
47 340 ELLIOT MCALLISTER TEAM HUMAN ZOOM!-PABST BLUE RIBBON
48 309 JONATHAN CHODROFF CADENCE
49 307 RYAN CARNEY NOREAST CYCLING
50 332 SAM KIRK TECHNOCYCLE BRC/DYNAFLO RACING
51 369 MITCHELL WITMER RED ROSE ROCKETS
52 335 THEODOROS KOUTROUKIDES GUYS RACING
53 315 BRAD FERGUSON HUMAN ZOOM/PABST
DNF 304 DAVID BERSON EAST COAST VELO
DNF 314 DAVID FAHNESTOCK LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
DNF 323 JASON HAYES GODSPEED COURIER
DNF 324 GERHARDT HERBERT EAST COAST VELO
DNF 327 SAYSANA INTHAVONGSA SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.COM
DNF 331 PETER KENNEDY C3/ADG/JOE'S
DNF 337 TIM LANCASTER
DNF 347 BENJAMIN PATE MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA-CANNONDALE
DNF 349 RYAN POMAJEVICH GOTHAM CYCLISTS
DNF 350 NICK PRICE DYNAFLO RACING/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
DNF 351 HARLAN PRICE INDEPENDENT FABRICATIONS/TROPHY BIKES
DNF 352 LANELL ROCKMORE EAST COAST VELO
DNF 355 KEITH SANDBLOOM NCVC-INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
DNF 359 MATT SWIATEK DYNAFLO RACING/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
DNF 361 ETHAN TOWNSEND FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
DNF 362 DALE WATERS LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
DNF 363 JUSTIN WAYNICK SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.COM
DNF 367 CHRISTOPHER WIEDMAIER EVOLUTION CYCLING / TEAM DLS
DNF 372 MATTHEW HARRINGTON MAIN LINE
DNF 373 ANDREW HARRIS EAST COAST VELO
DNF 374 PAUL RUNYON TRI-STATE VELO
OVERALL GC
CAT 3/4 MEN
PLACE Bib FIRST LAST TEAM
1 375 CLAY MURFET SALAMANDER
2 360 CHAD TOTARO TEAM HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON
3 312 ARMAND DELLA MONICA CRCA
4 338 JOHANN LILJENGREN FAULKNER HONDA RACING
5 368 CURTIS WINSOR TEAM SNOW VALLEY
6 356 ELI SMITH MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
7 326 DAVID HOYLE GUYS RACING
8 370 THOMAS WOOD CADENCE CYCLING/VELOEUROPA
9 365 PETE WHITLOCK TEAM SEIGLER IMPORTS/CVCC
10 310 GRAHAM COY TRI-STATE VELO
11 336 ERIC KRAUSE ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
12 302 FREDRIK ANDERSSON NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
13 371 CHAD YOUNG TEAM SNOW VALLEY
14 321 ANDREAS GUTZEIT NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
15 308 MIKE CARNEY FAULKNER HONDA RACING
16 345 TED NEU CRCA/VISITBRITAIN
17 329 TURNER JOHNSON MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA/CANNONDALE
18 342 ANDY MUNAS TECNOCYCLE BRC/DYNAFLO
19 357 RYAN SOHMER FAULKNER HONDA RACING
20 317 ROGER FRIEDMAN CRCA/VISITBRITAIN
21 306 MATTHEW CARLTON LYNCHBURG CYCLING
22 313 JESUS E. ESPITIA CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS.COM
23 366 JEREMY WICKHAM COLAVITA/SPOKEPOST.COM
24 344 ZEBULON NELESSEN HUNTERTON VELO/ANA CYCLING
25 348 THOMAS PENNELL CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS.COM
26 358 MATT SPOHN WHITE ROSE RACING
27 341 GEFFREY MOY
28 328 BRETT JACOBY GOTHAM CYCLIST
29 339 MARC MASSEY PEDAL PUSHERS CYCLING TEAM
30 353 JEFFREY SALVITTI ALLIANCE ENVIROMENTAL
31 333 STEPHEN KOELBL WARRENTON CYCLING RACE TEAM
32 309 JONATHAN CHODROFF CADENCE
33 374 PAUL RUNYON TRI-STATE VELO
34 320 RASHAD GUERRA METRO/CRCA
35 305 JOHN BREWER SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
Road Race Results
CAT 4 MEN
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM
1 418 FILIP CAPALA CAPALA BROTHERS/POLSKA
2 487 HUY TRAN LEHIGH UNIVERSITY CYCLING CLUB
3 469 JOEL NOAL SPOKES-N-SKIS/ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB
4 410 PATRICK BRADLEY TEAM BEACON
5 442 JOE HESS SPINNERS CYCLING
6 484 BENJAMIN SMITH WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE
7 491 JAMES WALLS IRON HILL
8 455 PAUL LENGERMANN NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
9 405 JON BEYER WBI INVESTMENTS
10 457 EMERSON LOUSTAU BICYCLE THERAPY
11 449 TIMOTHY KARABIN IRON HILL WCCC
12 486 NATHANIEL THOMPSON TEAM SNOW VALLEY
13 427 RICHARD DISTAD MARYLAND COLLEGIATE CYCLING TEAM
14 444 ERIC HODOS UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
15 452 JOHN LARSON SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
16 430 JOSH FURMAN PENN CYCLING
17 471 BRIAN PAUGH WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
18 461 NIKOLAI MASLUK 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY
19 475 MARC REGAN TRI STATE VELO
20 467 MARTIN MRUGAL IRON HILL/WCCC
21 420 CLIFTON CHAMBERLIN ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
22 451 CHARLES KRUELLE IRON HILL
23 440 TODD HESEL HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES
24 409 PETER BOLSTER LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
25 447 RON HUEBNER POTOMAC VELO CLUB
26 459 TODD MANN SPOKES-N-SKIS / ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB
27 432 ANDRAS GIPP METRO-SANCHEZ
28 441 GALE HESS INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
29 415 MICHAEL BURROWS FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
30 493 GRANT WILLS SPOKES-N-SKIS /ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB
31 446 PAUL HOYLE MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
32 476 MATT RITTER LSV/ KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
33 488 ERIK TURNER PENNSTATE CYCLING
34 407 RYAN BLOOM LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
35 448 ANDY JOHNSON SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PA RENFAIRE.COM
36 480 FRED SCHMIDT TRI-STATE VELO
37 458 DAVID MAGNUSSEN UNATTACHED
38 416 MATTHEW CAIN PEAK FITNESS CYCLING
39 464 ART MILLER INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
40 454 MALONE LEE CRCA/ORGANICATHLETE
41 425 JOSEPH DEVINE
42 478 LUKE SAUDER TEAM CYCLE WORKS
43 417 CHRISTOPHER CANDY WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB/IRON HILL
44 433 JONATHAN GLICK MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
45 450 BEN KING NONE
46 472 MATT PERRY IRON HILL/WCCC
47 479 JASON SCHILTZ IRON HILL
48 468 MATTHEW NEUGEBAUER TEAM DRT PRESENTED BY DEEP BLUE & VALERO OIL
49 496 NATHAN WILSON NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
50 474 KEITH REEDER BIKE DOCTOR
51 413 JUSTIN BROWN WBI INVESTMENTS CYCING TEAM
52 456 MICHAEL LONG INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
53 436 KEITH GROSHANS MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
54 426 MATTHEW DISHART MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
55 434 MIKE GRANGER PATUXENT VELO
56 400 ANTHONY ACCARDI CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
57 414 JUSTIN BROWN CRCA/NYVELOCITY.COM
58 445 JONATHAN HOSTETTER SPINNERS CYCLING
59 492 ALEX WELSH QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/TEAM BREAKAWAY
60 463 CRAIG MERRITTS UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
61 438 CHRIS HARSHMAN TEAM SNOW VALLEY
62 495 PAUL WILSON VCB/RACE PACE
63 470 PETER OGNIBENE GS PARK RIDGE
64 473 BRAD PUDNER
65 422 GREG CHOAT CRCA/ EDGEMONT CAPTIAL
66 431 PAUL GERBER CRCA/ORGANICATHLETE
67 439 MIKE HEFNER AARON'S/L5FLYERS
68 435 KEVAN GRIFFIN
69 401 PETER ADAMS QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/TEAM BREAKAWAY
70 481 RICHARD SCHWEIZER
71 453 ROBERT LEACH EVOLUTION CYCLING/ TEAM DLS
72 424 ED DANIEL BIKEWORKS
73 419 JUAN CAMILO CARMONA LWA/BIKE LINE
74 406 DANIEL BIKEL UNIONE SPORTIVA ITALIANA
75 404 KARL ANDERSON NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
76 483 TREVOR SHATTUCK TEAM BBC
77 421 CHRISTOPHER CHAPUT CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING
78 428 MICHAEL EGAN TEAM CADENCE
79 489 BRYAN VERDEUR IRON HILL/WCCC
80 477 MICHAEL ROZELLE ALL ABOUT BIKES
81 443 GERALD HINNERSHITZ DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
82 402 MATTHEW ALBANESE BIKE DOCTOR
83 497 DEVON ZANGARI DYNAFLO RACING/TECHNOCYCLE
84 494 DAVID WILSON LSV/KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
85 411 ROB BROTHERS QUAKER CITY WHEELMAN/TEAM BREAKAWAY
86 423 JUSTIN CLEWS UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
87 429 ETHAN FROST FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
88 482 IVRY SEMEL CRCA/VISITBRITAIN
89 403 ROB ALLEN SPINNERS
DNF 466 RICHARD MOWRY
DNF 490 DOUGLAS VON BUSHBERGER CRCA/ORGANIC ATHLETE
DNF 437 TED HARRIS BAYSIDE VELO INC. TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNS 460 DARIUS MARK YELLOW BREECHES RACING
DNS 408 ANDREAS BOEHM YOUNG MEDALISTS / BIKELINE
DNS 412 ALEXANDER BROUGH PENN STATE CYCLING
DNS 462 TED MAVEN GUY'S RACING
DNS 465 JUDD MILNE SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
TIME TRIAL Results
CAT 4 MEN
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM CITY STATE TT TIME
1 420 CLIFTON CHAMBERLIN ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES ROCKVILLE MD 0:23:21
2 440 TODD HESEL HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES PARKVILLE MD 0:23:24
3 488 ERIK TURNER PENNSTATE CYCLING STATE COLLEGE PA 0:23:46
4 455 PAUL LENGERMANN NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM WASHINGTON DC 0:23:54
5 475 MARC REGAN TRI STATE VELO PLYMOUTH MEETING PA 0:24:02
6 428 MICHAEL EGAN TEAM CADENCE NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 0:24:03
7 430 JOSH FURMAN PENN CYCLING GLENSIDE PA 0:24:07
8 481 RICHARD SCHWEIZER EAGLEVILLE PA 0:24:12
9 400 ANTHONY ACCARDI CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL BROOKLYN NY 0:24:14
10 418 FILIP CAPALA CAPALA BROTHERS/POLSKA BROOKLYN NY 0:24:15
11 491 JAMES WALLS IRON HILL WEST CHESTER PA 0:24:23
12 489 BRYAN VERDEUR IRON HILL/WCCC WEST CHESTER PA 0:24:23
13 450 BEN KING NONE LANCASTER PA 0:24:25
14 444 ERIC HODOS UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE ALLISON PARK PA 0:24:27
15 453 ROBERT LEACH EVOLUTION CYCLING/ TEAM DLS CHARLES TOWN WV 0:24:29
16 421 CHRISTOPHER CHAPUT CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING BROOKLYN NY 0:24:30
17 427 RICHARD DISTAD MARYLAND COLLEGIATE CYCLING TEAM BOWIE MD 0:24:36
18 451 CHARLES KRUELLE IRON HILL DOWNINGTOWN PA 0:24:39
19 461 NIKOLAI MASLUK 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY MIDDLETOWN NJ 0:24:41
20 468 MATTHEW NEUGEBAUER TEAM DRT PRESENTED BY DEEP BLUE & VALERO OIL WILMINGTON DE 0:24:52
21 471 BRIAN PAUGH WATCHUNG WHEELMEN STROUDSBURG PA 0:24:55
22 457 EMERSON LOUSTAU BICYCLE THERAPY PHILADELPHIA PA 0:25:00
23 484 BENJAMIN SMITH WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE MECHANICSBURG PA 0:25:02
24 449 TIMOTHY KARABIN IRON HILL WCCC DOWNINGTOWN PA 0:25:02
25 405 JON BEYER WBI INVESTMENTS LAWRENCEVILLE NJ 0:25:06
26 492 ALEX WELSH QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/TEAM BREAKAWAY PHILADELPHIA PA 0:25:10
27 429 ETHAN FROST FIRST STATE VELO SPORT NEWARK DE 0:25:13
28 407 RYAN BLOOM LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES SHAVERTOWN PA 0:25:14
29 413 JUSTIN BROWN WBI INVESTMENTS CYCING TEAM HOLLAND PA 0:25:15
30 434 MIKE GRANGER PATUXENT VELO CALIFORNIA MD 0:25:16
31 463 CRAIG MERRITTS UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE PITTSBURGH PA 0:25:18
32 401 PETER ADAMS QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/TEAM BREAKAWAY PHILADELPHIA PA 0:25:21
33 476 MATT RITTER LSV/ KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES LUTHERVILLE MD 0:25:21
34 432 ANDRAS GIPP METRO-SANCHEZ JAMAICA NY 0:25:26
35 443 GERALD HINNERSHITZ DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE BRC SINKING SPRING PA 0:25:26
36 486 NATHANIEL THOMPSON TEAM SNOW VALLEY CHESTERTOWN MD 0:25:30
37 410 PATRICK BRADLEY TEAM BEACON RICHWOOD NJ 0:25:31
38 467 MARTIN MRUGAL IRON HILL/WCCC WEST CHESTER PA 0:25:32
39 442 JOE HESS SPINNERS CYCLING MOUNT JOY PA 0:25:33
40 448 ANDY JOHNSON SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PA RENFAIRE.COM LITITZ PA 0:25:33
41 487 HUY TRAN LEHIGH UNIVERSITY CYCLING CLUB BETHLEHEM PA 0:25:36
42 452 JOHN LARSON SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB ALEXANDRIA VA 0:25:38
43 436 KEITH GROSHANS MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING BOILING SPRINGS PA 0:25:46
44 472 MATT PERRY IRON HILL/WCCC WEST CHESTER PA 0:25:47
45 415 MICHAEL BURROWS FIRST STATE VELO SPORT ELKTON MD 0:25:50
46 426 MATTHEW DISHART MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING MOUNT JOY PA 0:25:53
47 423 JUSTIN CLEWS UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE NEWARK DE 0:25:59
48 425 JOSEPH DEVINE MALVERN PA 0:26:05
49 409 PETER BOLSTER LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES BALTIMORE MD 0:26:06
50 445 JONATHAN HOSTETTER SPINNERS CYCLING LANCASTER PA 0:26:07
51 441 GALE HESS INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB EAST PETERSBURG PA 0:26:09
52 459 TODD MANN SPOKES-N-SKIS / ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB HOLLIDAYSBURG PA 0:26:12
53 483 TREVOR SHATTUCK TEAM BBC LUTHERVILLE MD 0:26:14
54 422 GREG CHOAT CRCA/ EDGEMONT CAPTIAL NEW YORK NY 0:26:14
55 458 DAVID MAGNUSSEN UNATTACHED VIRGINIA BEACH VA 0:26:18
56 469 JOEL NOAL SPOKES-N-SKIS/ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB EAST FREEDOM PA 0:26:22
57 437 TED HARRIS BAYSIDE VELO INC. TEAM BIKE DOCTOR HURLOCK MD 0:26:29
58 439 MIKE HEFNER AARON'S/L5FLYERS COLUMBIA MD 0:26:29
59 494 DAVID WILSON LSV/KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES COLUMBIA MD 0:26:29
60 403 ROB ALLEN SPINNERS LEOLA PA 0:26:31
61 478 LUKE SAUDER TEAM CYCLE WORKS MT WOLF PA 0:26:33
62 497 DEVON ZANGARI DYNAFLO RACING/TECHNOCYCLE WEST LAWN PA 0:26:35
63 447 RON HUEBNER POTOMAC VELO CLUB WATERFORD VA 0:26:37
64 479 JASON SCHILTZ IRON HILL WEST CHESTER PA 0:26:54
65 414 JUSTIN BROWN CRCA/NYVELOCITY.COM NEW YORK NY 0:26:55
66 404 KARL ANDERSON NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM ARLINGTON VA 0:26:56
67 477 MICHAEL ROZELLE ALL ABOUT BIKES NORFOLK VA 0:26:57
68 419 JUAN CAMILO CARMONA LWA/BIKE LINE BREINIGSVILLE PA 0:27:01
69 424 ED DANIEL BIKEWORKS FREDERICKSBURG VA 0:27:01
70 417 CHRISTOPHER CANDY WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB/IRON HILL WEST CHESTER PA 0:27:04
71 406 DANIEL BIKEL UNIONE SPORTIVA ITALIANA MOUNT KISCO NY 0:27:07
72 456 MICHAEL LONG INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING WILLOW STREET PA 0:27:07
73 464 ART MILLER INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CONESTOGA PA 0:27:12
74 416 MATTHEW CAIN PEAK FITNESS CYCLING CHESTER SPRINGS PA 0:27:16
75 470 PETER OGNIBENE GS PARK RIDGE OLD TAPPAN NJ 0:27:17
76 454 MALONE LEE CRCA/ORGANICATHLETE NEW YORK NY 0:27:19
77 431 PAUL GERBER CRCA/ORGANICATHLETE NEW YORK NY 0:27:33
78 493 GRANT WILLS SPOKES-N-SKIS /ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB ALTOONA PA 0:27:49
79 446 PAUL HOYLE MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING AVONDALE PA 0:28:07
80 473 BRAD PUDNER ELKRIDGE MD 0:28:09
81 480 FRED SCHMIDT TRI-STATE VELO GILBERTSVILLE PA 0:28:17
82 438 CHRIS HARSHMAN TEAM SNOW VALLEY ELLICOTT CITY MD 0:28:33
83 435 KEVAN GRIFFIN BROOKLYN NY 0:28:54
84 496 NATHAN WILSON NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM ARLINGTON VA 0:29:37
85 482 IVRY SEMEL CRCA/VISITBRITAIN NEW YORK NY 0:31:17
86 495 PAUL WILSON VCB/RACE PACE HANOVER PA 0:34:48
CRITERIUM
CAT 4 MEN
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 418 FILIP CAPALA CAPALA BROTHERS/POLSKA
2 450 BEN KING NONE
3 487 HUY TRAN LEHIGH UNIVERSITY CYCLING CLUB
4 441 GALE HESS INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
5 440 TODD HESEL HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES
6 488 ERIK TURNER PENNSTATE CYCLING
7 449 TIMOTHY KARABIN IRON HILL WCCC
8 468 MATTHEW NEUGEBAUER TEAM DRT PRESENTED BY DEEP BLUE & VALERO OIL
9 410 PATRICK BRADLEY TEAM BEACON
10 484 BENJAMIN SMITH WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE
11 405 JON BEYER WBI INVESTMENTS
12 475 MARC REGAN TRI STATE VELO
13 420 CLIFTON CHAMBERLIN ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
14 457 EMERSON LOUSTAU BICYCLE THERAPY
15 421 CHRISTOPHER CHAPUT CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING
16 427 RICHARD DISTAD MARYLAND COLLEGIATE CYCLING TEAM
17 469 JOEL NOAL SPOKES-N-SKIS/ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB
18 415 MICHAEL BURROWS FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
19 448 ANDY JOHNSON SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PA RENFAIRE.COM
20 461 NIKOLAI MASLUK 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY
21 472 MATT PERRY IRON HILL/WCCC
22 467 MARTIN MRUGAL IRON HILL/WCCC
23 407 RYAN BLOOM LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
24 491 JAMES WALLS IRON HILL
25 428 MICHAEL EGAN TEAM CADENCE
26 452 JOHN LARSON SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
26 430 JOSH FURMAN PENN CYCLING
27 444 ERIC HODOS UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
28 486 NATHANIEL THOMPSON TEAM SNOW VALLEY
29 400 ANTHONY ACCARDI CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
30 455 PAUL LENGERMANN NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
31 425 JOSEPH DEVINE
32 489 BRYAN VERDEUR IRON HILL/WCCC
33 443 GERALD HINNERSHITZ DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
34 419 JUAN CAMILO CARMONA LWA/BIKE LINE
35 495 PAUL WILSON VCB/RACE PACE
36 464 ART MILLER INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
37 414 JUSTIN BROWN CRCA/NYVELOCITY.COM
38 471 BRIAN PAUGH WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
39 453 ROBERT LEACH EVOLUTION CYCLING/ TEAM DLS
40 442 JOE HESS SPINNERS CYCLING
41 432 ANDRAS GIPP METRO-SANCHEZ
42 478 LUKE SAUDER TEAM CYCLE WORKS
43 423 JUSTIN CLEWS UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
44 492 ALEX WELSH QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/TEAM BREAKAWAY
45 447 RON HUEBNER POTOMAC VELO CLUB
46 481 RICHARD SCHWEIZER
47 446 PAUL HOYLE MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
48 454 MALONE LEE CRCA/ORGANICATHLETE
49 431 PAUL GERBER CRCA/ORGANICATHLETE
50 413 JUSTIN BROWN WBI INVESTMENTS CYCING TEAM
51 483 TREVOR SHATTUCK TEAM BBC
52 436 KEITH GROSHANS MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
53 409 PETER BOLSTER LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
54 404 KARL ANDERSON NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
55 445 JONATHAN HOSTETTER SPINNERS CYCLING
56 417 CHRISTOPHER CANDY WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB/IRON HILL
57 456 MICHAEL LONG INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
OVERALL GC
CAT 4 MEN
PLACE Bib FIRST LAST TEAM
1 418 FILIP CAPALA CAPALA BROTHERS/POLSKA
2 487 HUY TRAN LEHIGH UNIVERSITY CYCLING CLUB
3 440 TODD HESEL HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES
4 488 ERIK TURNER PENNSTATE CYCLING
5 420 CLIFTON CHAMBERLIN ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
6 455 PAUL LENGERMANN NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
7 450 BEN KING NONE
8 410 PATRICK BRADLEY TEAM BEACON
9 475 MARC REGAN TRI STATE VELO
10 484 BENJAMIN SMITH WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE
11 469 JOEL NOAL SPOKES-N-SKIS/ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB
12 491 JAMES WALLS IRON HILL
13 449 TIMOTHY KARABIN IRON HILL WCCC
14 405 JON BEYER WBI INVESTMENTS
15 430 JOSH FURMAN PENN CYCLING
16 441 GALE HESS INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
17 457 EMERSON LOUSTAU BICYCLE THERAPY
18 442 JOE HESS SPINNERS CYCLING
19 427 RICHARD DISTAD MARYLAND COLLEGIATE CYCLING TEAM
20 428 MICHAEL EGAN TEAM CADENCE
21 444 ERIC HODOS UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
22 468 MATTHEW NEUGEBAUER TEAM DRT PRESENTED BY DEEP BLUE & VALERO OIL
23 481 RICHARD SCHWEIZER
24 400 ANTHONY ACCARDI CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
25 421 CHRISTOPHER CHAPUT CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING
26 486 NATHANIEL THOMPSON TEAM SNOW VALLEY
27 489 BRYAN VERDEUR IRON HILL/WCCC
28 452 JOHN LARSON SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
29 461 NIKOLAI MASLUK 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY
30 453 ROBERT LEACH EVOLUTION CYCLING/ TEAM DLS
31 471 BRIAN PAUGH WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
32 451 CHARLES KRUELLE IRON HILL
33 415 MICHAEL BURROWS FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
34 448 ANDY JOHNSON SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PA RENFAIRE.COM
35 467 MARTIN MRUGAL IRON HILL/WCCC
Road Race Results
CAT 5 MEN
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM
1 518 PAUL CUPEC TEAM DRT / DEEP BLUE
2 517 CHAD CULBERTSON CRC OF A / HART'S RACING
3 543 STEVE SCHOTT
4 540 BRIAN SACAWA AGGRESS
5 548 ROB WALKER EAST COAST VELO
6 547 STEVEN VIERS PEDALSHOP/OLD DOMINION BREWING CO.
7 533 CHRISTOPHER MILLER GUY'S RACING
8 538 JOHN POTTER
9 549 ANDREW WEBSTER UNIVERISITY OF DELAWARE CYCLING TEAM
10 534 PAUL MORSE NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
11 551 THOMAS WOOD
12 507 CHRISTOPHER BROWN SPINNERS CYCLING
13 542 MARK SANFORD
14 530 MATT MAJKA TEAM BULLDOG/CAMPMORE
15 519 CHUCK DIMARZIO AK RIDERS
16 515 BRIAN CINCERA BIKELINE/LWA
17 509 CURT BRUBAKER
18 503 NICK BAUGHAN WISSAHICKON
19 501 PAUL AEMISEGEO
20 502 ANDY AYERS
21 510 CHRIS BURNS WESTERN WHEELMAN
22 529 JASON LANTZ
23 521 AMOS GLICK
24 511 MANUEL CALIZ
25 514 JEFF CHEN
26 516 MIKE CIUNCI WCCC/IRON HILL
27 520 BRIAN FLYNN BBC
28 532 BOB MASSAGLIA UNATTACHED
29 504 GLENN BEARD IRON HILL/WCCC
30 524 DURRELL HAHN
31 527 CAREY JACKSON YONCE
32 544 ANDREW SCHRANTZ
33 512 David Nissley
34 536 STEVE OWENS TEAM SNOW VALLEY
35 508 DAVID BELLENZENI IRON HILL - MEDIA
36 513 CARLOS CESPEDES
37 505 PAUL BRIGANDI
38 506 BRUCE BRODOWSKI PREMIER BANK/CYCLE SPORTS
39 537 JIM PAYNE BIKELINE/LWA
40 545 LEWIS SMITH CADENCE
41 546 EDWARD STOPYRA TEAM DRT DEEP BLUE
42 541 PETER SALMON
43 522 RICHARD GOLDBERG UNATTACHED
44 528 RYAN KANE
45 526 MICHAEL HOMICK TEAM PAC
46 531 ALFRED MAREE BERKS COUNTY BICYCLE CLUB
DNF 523 SCOTT GOODWIN
DNF 525 BRYAN HANTMAN TEAM BBC
DNF 535 TODD NOONAN LWA/BCBC
DNF 539 BRADLEY RUSSELL WWVC/10-8 DUTY GEAR CYCLING TEAM
DNF 550 MARK WERNER
TIME TRIAL RESULTS
CAT 5 MEN
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM CITY STATE TT TIME
1 548 ROB WALKER EAST COAST VELO CATONSVILLE MD 0:24:23
2 502 ANDY AYERS PENNINGTON NJ 0:24:39
3 518 PAUL CUPEC TEAM DRT / DEEP BLUE WYNDMOOR PA 0:24:52
4 551 THOMAS WOOD LEEBURG VA 0:25:28
5 501 PAUL AEMISEGEO KENNETT SQUARE PA 0:25:38
6 540 BRIAN SACAWA AGGRESS PHILADELPHIA PA 0:25:39
7 530 MATT MAJKA TEAM BULLDOG/CAMPMORE LANCASTER PA 0:25:43
8 533 CHRISTOPHER MILLER GUY'S RACING Paradise PA 0:25:44
9 503 NICK BAUGHAN WISSAHICKON CORAOPOLIS PA 0:25:45
10 534 PAUL MORSE NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM FRIENDSHIP MD 0:25:51
11 538 JOHN POTTER LANGHORNE PA 0:26:21
12 507 CHRISTOPHER BROWN SPINNERS CYCLING LANSDOWNE PA 0:26:25
13 549 ANDREW WEBSTER UNIVERISITY OF DELAWARE CYCLING TEAM KUTZTOWN PA 0:26:29
14 536 STEVE OWENS TEAM SNOW VALLEY FREDERICK MD 0:26:30
15 543 STEVE SCHOTT COCKEYSVILLE MD 0:26:42
16 519 CHUCK DIMARZIO AK RIDERS EASTON PA 0:26:43
17 542 MARK SANFORD ARLINGTON VA 0:27:13
18 544 ANDREW SCHRANTZ DREXEL HILL PA 0:27:30
19 517 CHAD CULBERTSON CRC OF A / HART'S RACING MIFFLINBURG PA 0:27:34
20 547 STEVEN VIERS PEDALSHOP/OLD DOMINION BREWING CO. PHILADELPHIA PA 0:27:35
21 515 BRIAN CINCERA BIKELINE/LWA SEWARD AK 0:27:44
22 520 BRIAN FLYNN BBC LANCASTER PA 0:27:50
23 524 DURRELL HAHN EPHRATA PA 0:27:53
24 514 JEFF CHEN BRANCHVILLE NJ 0:28:00
25 512 David Nissley LEBANON PA 0:28:12
26 511 MANUEL CALIZ BUCKHANNON WV 0:28:14
27 509 CURT BRUBAKER MILLERSVILLE PA 0:28:16
28 508 DAVID BELLENZENI IRON HILL - MEDIA YORK PA 0:28:24
29 522 RICHARD GOLDBERG UNATTACHED LANCASTER PA 0:28:27
30 505 PAUL BRIGANDI GLENSIDE PA 0:28:32
31 521 AMOS GLICK HARRISBURG PA 0:28:44
32 546 EDWARD STOPYRA TEAM DRT DEEP BLUE READING PA 0:28:52
33 516 MIKE CIUNCI WCCC/IRON HILL ALLENTOWN PA 0:28:59
34 537 JIM PAYNE BIKELINE/LWA DREXEL HILL PA 0:29:04
35 506 BRUCE BRODOWSKI PREMIER BANK/CYCLE SPORTS WASHINGTON DC 0:29:11
36 541 PETER SALMON NEWARK DE 0:29:43
37 528 RYAN KANE OXFORD PA 0:30:32
38 526 MICHAEL HOMICK TEAM PAC WEST CHESTER PA 0:30:49
39 531 ALFRED MAREE BERKS COUNTY BICYCLE CLUB PHILADELPHIA PA 0:33:03
DNF 504 GLENN BEARD IRON HILL/WCCC TUCSON AZ
DNF 510 CHRIS BURNS WESTERN WHEELMAN WASHINGTON DC
DNF 513 CARLOS CESPEDES NEWARK DE
DNF 523 SCOTT GOODWIN QUARRYVILLE PA
DNF 525 BRYAN HANTMAN TEAM BBC CHRISTIANA PA
DNF 527 CAREY JACKSON YONCE TOWSON MD
DNF 529 JASON LANTZ WALLINGFORD PA
DNF 532 BOB MASSAGLIA UNATTACHED NEW HOLLAND PA
DNF 535 TODD NOONAN LWA/BCBC NEWTOWN SQUARE PA
DNF 539 BRADLEY RUSSELL WWVC/10-8 DUTY GEAR CYCLING TEAM ZIONSVILLE PA
DNF 545 LEWIS SMITH CADENCE HUNTINGTOWN MD
DNF 550 MARK WERNER ALEXANDRIA VA
CRITERIUM RESULTS
CAT 5 MEN
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM
1 518 PAUL CUPEC TEAM DRT / DEEP BLUE
2 534 PAUL MORSE NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
3 538 JOHN POTTER
4 530 MATT MAJKA TEAM BULLDOG/CAMPMORE
5 548 ROB WALKER EAST COAST VELO
6 533 CHRISTOPHER MILLER GUY'S RACING
7 540 BRIAN SACAWA AGGRESS
8 549 ANDREW WEBSTER UNIVERISITY OF DELAWARE CYCLING TEAM
9 515 BRIAN CINCERA BIKELINE/LWA
10 517 CHAD CULBERTSON CRC OF A / HART'S RACING
11 543 STEVE SCHOTT
12 547 STEVEN VIERS PEDALSHOP/OLD DOMINION BREWING CO.
13 502 ANDY AYERS
14 519 CHUCK DIMARZIO AK RIDERS
15 520 BRIAN FLYNN BBC
16 509 CURT BRUBAKER
17 507 CHRISTOPHER BROWN SPINNERS CYCLING
18 501 PAUL AEMISEGEO
19 542 MARK SANFORD
20 521 AMOS GLICK
21 512 DAVID NISSLEY
22 511 MANUEL CALIZ
23 536 STEVE OWENS TEAM SNOW VALLEY
24 506 BRUCE BRODOWSKI PREMIER BANK/CYCLE SPORTS
25 544 ANDREW SCHRANTZ
26 551 THOMAS WOOD
27 537 JIM PAYNE BIKELINE/LWA
28 516 MIKE CIUNCI WCCC/IRON HILL
29 524 DURRELL HAHN
30 505 PAUL BRIGANDI
31 508 DAVID BELLENZENI IRON HILL - MEDIA
32 546 EDWARD STOPYRA TEAM DRT DEEP BLUE
33 528 RYAN KANE
DNF 503 NICK BAUGHAN WISSAHICKON
DNF 504 GLENN BEARD IRON HILL/WCCC
DNF 510 CHRIS BURNS WESTERN WHEELMAN
DNF 513 CARLOS CESPEDES
DNF 514 JEFF CHEN
DNF 522 RICHARD GOLDBERG UNATTACHED
DNF 523 SCOTT GOODWIN
DNF 525 BRYAN HANTMAN TEAM BBC
DNF 526 MICHAEL HOMICK TEAM PAC
DNF 527 CAREY JACKSON YONCE
DNF 529 JASON LANTZ
DNF 531 ALFRED MAREE BERKS COUNTY BICYCLE CLUB
DNF 532 BOB MASSAGLIA UNATTACHED
DNF 535 TODD NOONAN LWA/BCBC
DNF 539 BRADLEY RUSSELL WWVC/10-8 DUTY GEAR CYCLING TEAM
DNF 541 PETER SALMON
DNF 545 LEWIS SMITH CADENCE
DNF 550 MARK WERNER
OVERALL GC
CAT 5 MEN
PLACE Bib FIRST LAST TEAM
1 518 PAUL CUPEC TEAM DRT / DEEP BLUE
2 548 ROB WALKER EAST COAST VELO
3 540 BRIAN SACAWA AGGRESS
4 534 PAUL MORSE NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
5 538 JOHN POTTER
6 533 CHRISTOPHER MILLER GUY'S RACING
7 530 MATT MAJKA TEAM BULLDOG/CAMPMORE
8 517 CHAD CULBERTSON CRC OF A / HART'S RACING
9 543 STEVE SCHOTT
10 549 ANDREW WEBSTER UNIVERISITY OF DELAWARE CYCLING TEAM
11 502 ANDY AYERS
12 551 THOMAS WOOD
13 547 STEVEN VIERS PEDALSHOP/OLD DOMINION BREWING CO.
14 507 CHRISTOPHER BROWN SPINNERS CYCLING
15 501 PAUL AEMISEGEO
16 519 CHUCK DIMARZIO AK RIDERS
17 515 BRIAN CINCERA BIKELINE/LWA
18 503 NICK BAUGHAN WISSAHICKON
19 542 MARK SANFORD
20 509 CURT BRUBAKER
21 536 STEVE OWENS TEAM SNOW VALLEY
22 520 BRIAN FLYNN BBC
23 544 ANDREW SCHRANTZ
24 521 AMOS GLICK
ROAD RACE RESULTS
WOMEN
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM
1 208 MERRILL COLLINS LA BICICLETTA/J LINDEBERG
2 206 THERESA CLIFF-RYAN VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
3 240 Sarah Caravella Team Lipton
4 218 HEIDI GOLDBERG HPC/LIST
5 225 ANDREA LUEBBE LEHIGH UNIVERSITY CYCLING CLUB
6 233 CHRISSY SARACENI VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
7 234 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
8 217 KIMBERLY GEIST VICTORY BREWING
9 230 MELISSA PETTY BMW-BIANCHI
10 239 TERRI WENTZEL LINSCOTT REAL ESTATE RACING
11 207 MARIA ELENA COLLAZO TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S/VICTORY BREWING
12 222 LISA JELLETT VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY
13 223 LESLIE JENNINGS TEAM SNOW VALLEY
14 213 ALISON FISCHER EAST COAST VELO
15 215 CARYL GALE CRCA-COMEDY CENTRAL-NEW CANAAN CYCLERY
16 226 LYNDA MALDONADO TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S/VICTORY BREWING
17 221 DANA HANCHIN STURDY GIRL CYCLING
18 203 NANCY CAMP CRCA/BICYCLE WORKSHOP
19 204 TRICIA CARNILA VERDUCCI'S BREAKAWAY
20 241 Suzanne Huelster YSG
21 231 MARIA QUIROGA CRCA/ BICYCLE WORKSHOP
22 235 WENDY ULMER TEAM SNOW VALLEY
23 227 SAMANTHA MARKS YELLOW BREECHES RACING
24 224 LORRAINE LIPFERT EAST COAST VELO
25 205 DIANE CASTOR ADG-JOE'S BIKE SHOP
26 229 SUSANNE MORSBERGER TEAM BBC
27 202 MICHELE BOTE HUB RACING
28 228 SUSANNA MATSEN LATERAL STRESS VELO/KELLY
29 216 NONNIE HOWARD VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
30 201 MICHELLE BEYLER
31 238 CHRISTINE WEHLBURG NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
32 211 LISE DUPUIS CRCA
33 214 KATE FLORE HPC/LIST
34 210 JILLIAN DUNCAN 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY
35 236 HEIDI VON TEITENBERG TEAM BBC
36 209 MARY COSTELLOE EAST COAST VELO
37 220 COLLEEN GULICK TEAM FUJI / SALAMANDER
38 219 BARBARA GRABOWSKI VELO BELLA/KONA
39 232 NINA SANTIAGO ACT
40 212 MARY FETROW YELLOW BREECHES RACING
DNS 237 TARA WALHART VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
TIME TRIAL RESULTS
WOMEN
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM CITY STATE TT TIME
1 208 MERRILL COLLINS LA BICICLETTA/J LINDEBERG TORONTO ON 0:24:07
2 234 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset Annandale NJ 0:25:19
3 240 Sarah Caravella Team Lipton Breinigsville PA 0:25:33
4 217 KIMBERLY GEIST VICTORY BREWING EMMAUS PA 0:25:58
5 206 THERESA CLIFF-RYAN VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING PHILADELPHIA PA 0:26:02
6 222 LISA JELLETT VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY SPRINGFIELD NJ 0:26:13
7 233 CHRISSY SARACENI VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING GLENDALE AZ 0:26:41
8 239 TERRI WENTZEL LINSCOTT REAL ESTATE RACING AUBURN ME 0:26:43
9 221 DANA HANCHIN STURDY GIRL CYCLING PHILADELPHIA PA 0:26:44
10 230 MELISSA PETTY BMW-BIANCHI BLACKSBURG VA 0:26:47
11 227 SAMANTHA MARKS YELLOW BREECHES RACING GARDNERS PA 0:26:48
12 241 Suzanne Huelster YSG Riverton NJ 0:26:50
13 215 CARYL GALE CRCA-COMEDY CENTRAL-NEW CANAAN CYCLERY HOBOKEN NJ 0:26:51
14 223 LESLIE JENNINGS TEAM SNOW VALLEY WASHINGTON DC 0:26:54
15 235 WENDY ULMER TEAM SNOW VALLEY BALTIMORE MD 0:26:55
16 231 MARIA QUIROGA CRCA/ BICYCLE WORKSHOP NEW YORK NY 0:26:58
17 219 BARBARA GRABOWSKI VELO BELLA/KONA PITTSBURGH PA 0:27:01
18 218 HEIDI GOLDBERG HPC/LIST WASHINGTON DC 0:27:05
19 238 CHRISTINE WEHLBURG NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM HERNDON VA 0:27:13
20 204 TRICIA CARNILA VERDUCCI'S BREAKAWAY MARLTON NJ 0:27:17
21 226 LYNDA MALDONADO TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S/VICTORY BREWING PHILADELPHIA PA 0:27:19
22 224 LORRAINE LIPFERT EAST COAST VELO HARLEYSVILLE PA 0:27:19
23 216 NONNIE HOWARD VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING FRAZER PA 0:27:22
24 225 ANDREA LUEBBE LEHIGH UNIVERSITY CYCLING CLUB BETHLEHEM PA 0:27:27
25 202 MICHELE BOTE HUB RACING LANCASTER PA 0:27:36
26 203 NANCY CAMP CRCA/BICYCLE WORKSHOP NYC NY 0:27:46
27 211 LISE DUPUIS CRCA BROOKLYN NY 0:27:57
28 214 KATE FLORE HPC/LIST WASHINGTON DC 0:28:03
29 207 MARIA ELENA COLLAZO TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S/VICTORY BREWING PHILADELPHIA PA 0:28:08
30 205 DIANE CASTOR ADG-JOE'S BIKE SHOP DOUGLASSVILLE PA 0:28:14
31 229 SUSANNE MORSBERGER TEAM BBC BALTIMORE MD 0:28:14
32 220 COLLEEN GULICK TEAM FUJI / SALAMANDER SPRING CITY PA 0:28:42
33 228 SUSANNA MATSEN LATERAL STRESS VELO/KELLY BALTIMORE MD 0:28:44
34 201 MICHELLE BEYLER BREESPORT NY 0:29:45
35 236 HEIDI VON TEITENBERG TEAM BBC BALTIMORE MD 0:30:08
36 209 MARY COSTELLOE EAST COAST VELO EMMAUS PA 0:30:25
37 232 NINA SANTIAGO ACT DOVER NJ 0:30:45
38 213 ALISON FISCHER EAST COAST VELO HARLEYSVILLE PA 0:30:56
39 210 JILLIAN DUNCAN 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY FAIR HAVEN NJ 0:32:16
DNF 212 MARY FETROW YELLOW BREECHES RACING MECHANICSBURG PA
DNF 237 TARA WALHART VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING KEYPORT NJ
CRITERIUM RESULTS
WOMEN
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM
1 206 THERESA CLIFF-RYAN VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
2 240 SARAH CARAVELLA Team Lipton
3 208 MERRILL COLLINS LA BICICLETTA/J LINDEBERG
4 217 KIMBERLY GEIST VICTORY BREWING
5 222 LISA JELLETT VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY
6 226 LYNDA MALDONADO TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S/VICTORY BREWING
7 234 ELIZABETH TYRELL Team Somerset
8 230 MELISSA PETTY BMW-BIANCHI
9 225 ANDREA LUEBBE LEHIGH UNIVERSITY CYCLING CLUB
10 215 CARYL GALE CRCA-COMEDY CENTRAL-NEW CANAAN CYCLERY
11 207 MARIA ELENA COLLAZO TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S/VICTORY BREWING
12 227 SAMANTHA MARKS YELLOW BREECHES RACING
13 204 TRICIA CARNILA VERDUCCI'S BREAKAWAY
14 223 LESLIE JENNINGS TEAM SNOW VALLEY
15 235 WENDY ULMER TEAM SNOW VALLEY
16 231 MARIA QUIROGA CRCA/ BICYCLE WORKSHOP
17 241 SUZANNE HUELSTER YSG
18 218 HEIDI GOLDBERG HPC/LIST
19 213 ALISON FISCHER EAST COAST VELO
20 216 NONNIE HOWARD VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
21 239 TERRI WENTZEL LINSCOTT REAL ESTATE RACING
22 205 DIANE CASTOR ADG-JOE'S BIKE SHOP
23 238 CHRISTINE WEHLBURG NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
24 214 KATE FLORE HPC/LIST
25 224 LORRAINE LIPFERT EAST COAST VELO
26 211 LISE DUPUIS CRCA
27 201 MICHELLE BEYLER
28 220 COLLEEN GULICK TEAM FUJI / SALAMANDER
29 232 NINA SANTIAGO ACT
30 228 SUSANNA MATSEN LATERAL STRESS VELO/KELLY
31 229 SUSANNE MORSBERGER TEAM BBC
DNF 209 MARY COSTELLOE EAST COAST VELO
DNF 219 BARBARA GRABOWSKI VELO BELLA/KONA
DNF 233 CHRISSY SARACENI VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
DNS 202 MICHELE BOTE HUB RACING
DNS 203 NANCY CAMP CRCA/BICYCLE WORKSHOP
DNS 210 JILLIAN DUNCAN 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY
DNS 212 MARY FETROW YELLOW BREECHES RACING
DNS 221 DANA HANCHIN STURDY GIRL CYCLING
DNS 236 HEIDI VON TEITENBERG TEAM BBC
DNS 237 TARA WALHART VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
OVERALL GC
WOMEN
PLACE Bib FIRST LAST TEAM
1 208 MERRILL COLLINS LA BICICLETTA/J LINDEBERG
2 206 THERESA CLIFF-RYAN VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
3 240 Sarah Caravella Team Lipton
4 234 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
5 217 KIMBERLY GEIST VICTORY BREWING
6 222 LISA JELLETT VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY
7 230 MELISSA PETTY BMW-BIANCHI
8 225 ANDREA LUEBBE LEHIGH UNIVERSITY CYCLING CLUB
9 233 CHRISSY SARACENI VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
10 218 HEIDI GOLDBERG HPC/LIST
11 215 CARYL GALE CRCA-COMEDY CENTRAL-NEW CANAAN CYCLERY
12 239 TERRI WENTZEL LINSCOTT REAL ESTATE RACING
13 223 LESLIE JENNINGS TEAM SNOW VALLEY
14 207 MARIA ELENA COLLAZO TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S/VICTORY BREWING
15 226 LYNDA MALDONADO TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S/VICTORY BREWING
16 227 SAMANTHA MARKS YELLOW BREECHES RACING
17 221 DANA HANCHIN STURDY GIRL CYCLING
18 241 Suzanne Huelster YSG
19 235 WENDY ULMER TEAM SNOW VALLEY
20 204 TRICIA CARNILA MAMBO KINGS RACING
21 231 MARIA QUIROGA CRCA/ BICYCLE WORKSHOP
22 213 ALISON FISCHER EAST COAST VELO
23 219 BARBARA GRABOWSKI VELO BELLA/KONA
24 203 NANCY CAMP CRCA/BICYCLE WORKSHOP
25 238 CHRISTINE WEHLBURG NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
26 216 NONNIE HOWARD VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY RACING
ROAD RACE RESULTS
MASTER 40+
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM
1 123 DAVID OSBORNE ARTEMIS
2 126 EUTIMIO QUINTERO CRCA/METROSANCHEZ
3 135 DAVID TAYLOR CRCA- BLUE RIBBON/TRANSLATIONS.COM
4 136 ANTHONY TAYLOR TARGETRAINING
5 112 JESSE GYDOSH UPSTATE VELO/SICKLERS
6 122 BRAD OBER GS LANCASTER
7 130 GUNNAR SHOGREN SWASHBUCKLER BREWING/PARENFAIRE.COM
8 125 MICHAEL PRICE TEAM SNOW VALLEY
9 103 DAVE BLACK SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.COM
10 114 KEVIN KOLODZIEJSKI TRI-STATE VELO
11 118 RICHARD MIHILLS THE SECRET HENRY'S TEAM
12 117 TOM MCMENAMIN SOMERSET WHEELMEN
13 134 STEPHEN STACY LIBERTY CYCLE
14 111 CHARLES GROSE ELITE BICYCLES
15 133 JOHN SPITTAL GS LANCASTER
16 109 PAUL DREES MORGAN STANLEY MARKET EDGE
17 115 DOUG LAPP GS LANCASTER
18 140 NAO YAMASHITA GOTHAM CYCLISTS
19 138 RALF WARMUTH HIGHLAND PARK HERMES
20 116 CHRIS MC HUGH GUYS BICYLES RACING
21 104 VLADIMIR BOROVKOV SOMERSET WHEELMEN
22 139 SCOT WILLINGHAM SANCHEZMETRO/CRCA
23 129 GLENN SCHNEIDER COLAVITA RACING
24 106 BILL BRESLIN VCB/LEGG MASON - RACE PACE
25 141 MICHAEL ZBAN GS LANCASTER
26 128 KEVIN SAINT CLAIR BIKYLE/MAIN LINE CYCLING
27 102 JAMES BEST CYCLEDROME RACING
28 101 SPENCER BECKETT TEAM SNOW VALLEY
29 108 RICHARD CORDERO GUYSRACING
30 137 ROBERT VAILLANCOURT GS LANCASTER
31 107 GREG CORDASCO LIBERTY CYCLE
32 142 JAY LONGENECKER UNATTACHED
33 121 DOUGLAS O' NEILL CTS
34 120 DAVID NESBITT DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
35 124 PAUL POLENSKY YELLOW BREECHES RACING
36 113 DAVID HILTON EAST COAST VELO
37 127 WALTER RISSE MLC BIKYLE/MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
38 131 MARIO SIERRA CRCA
39 143 GEOFF SMITH DREAMSCAPE
40 119 JOHN MUSANTE TRI-POWER
41 132 IVAN SOLERO MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
DNF 105 JOEL BRAZY MAIN LINE CYCLING
DNF 110 PETER GAGER CRCA/ORGANIC ATHLETE
TIME TRIAL RESULTS
MASTER 40+
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM CITY STATE TT TIME
1 139 SCOT WILLINGHAM SANCHEZMETRO/CRCA NEW YORK, NY 0:22:52
2 135 DAVID TAYLOR CRCA- BLUE RIBBON/TRANSLATIONS.COM NEW YORK NY 0:23:06
3 125 MICHAEL PRICE TEAM SNOW VALLEY LAKE RIDGE VA 0:23:08
4 116 CHRIS MC HUGH GUYS BICYLES RACING NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 0:23:09
5 114 KEVIN KOLODZIEJSKI TRI-STATE VELO PALMERTON PA 0:23:10
6 121 DOUGLAS O' NEILL CTS WEST NEW YORK NJ 0:23:13
7 122 BRAD OBER GS LANCASTER LANCASTER PA 0:23:19
8 104 VLADIMIR BOROVKOV SOMERSET WHEELMEN SOUTH RIVER NJ 0:23:35
9 133 JOHN SPITTAL GS LANCASTER ELIZABETHTOWN PA 0:23:36
10 111 CHARLES GROSE ELITE BICYCLES BERWYN PA 0:23:36
11 106 BILL BRESLIN VCB/LEGG MASON - RACE PACE CHANTILLY VA 0:24:01
12 123 DAVID OSBORNE ARTEMIS OLNEY MD 0:24:06
13 136 ANTHONY TAYLOR TARGETRAINING BROOKLYN NY 0:24:07
14 117 TOM MCMENAMIN SOMERSET WHEELMEN TITUSVILLE NJ 0:24:11
15 101 SPENCER BECKETT TEAM SNOW VALLEY ELKTON MD 0:24:19
16 130 GUNNAR SHOGREN SWASHBUCKLER BREWING/PARENFAIRE.COM 0:24:45
17 109 PAUL DREES MORGAN STANLEY MARKET EDGE AVONDALE PA 0:24:48
18 118 RICHARD MIHILLS THE SECRET HENRY'S TEAM NEWARK DE 0:24:51
19 140 NAO YAMASHITA GOTHAM CYCLISTS BREINIGSVILLE PA 0:24:57
20 119 JOHN MUSANTE TRI-POWER VIRGINIA BEACH VA 0:25:02
21 141 MICHAEL ZBAN GS LANCASTER LANDISVILLE PA 0:25:15
22 107 GREG CORDASCO LIBERTY CYCLE BASKING RIDGE NJ 0:25:15
23 115 DOUG LAPP GS LANCASTER QUARRYVILLE PA 0:25:18
24 103 DAVE BLACK SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.COM MT. GRETNA PA 0:25:30
25 124 PAUL POLENSKY YELLOW BREECHES RACING CARLISLE PA 0:25:34
26 134 STEPHEN STACY LIBERTY CYCLE PITTSTOWN NJ 0:25:38
27 102 JAMES BEST CYCLEDROME RACING ALLENTOWN PA 0:25:39
28 113 DAVID HILTON EAST COAST VELO PHILA. PA 0:25:45
29 137 ROBERT VAILLANCOURT GS LANCASTER MILLERSVILLE PA 0:26:06
30 108 RICHARD CORDERO GUYSRACING MORTON PA 0:26:28
31 138 RALF WARMUTH HIGHLAND PARK HERMES HIGHLAND PARK NJ 0:26:30
32 127 WALTER RISSE MLC BIKYLE/MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB SPRINGFIELD NJ 0:26:39
33 128 KEVIN SAINT CLAIR BIKYLE/MAIN LINE CYCLING PHILADELPHIA PA 0:26:41
34 143 GEOFF SMITH DREAMSCAPE 0:26:44
35 131 MARIO SIERRA CRCA MASPETH NY 0:26:58
36 142 JAY LONGENECKER UNATTACHED 0:28:45
37 126 EUTIMIO QUINTERO CRCA/METROSANCHEZ MASPETH NY 0:30:05
DNF 132 IVAN SOLERO MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE WILMINGTON DE
DNF 129 GLENN SCHNEIDER COLAVITA RACING PT. PLEASANT BEACH NJ
DNF 120 DAVID NESBITT DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO ADAMSTOWN MD
DNF 112 JESSE GYDOSH UPSTATE VELO/SICKLERS FORTY FORT PA
DNF 110 PETER GAGER CRCA/ORGANIC ATHLETE NEW YORK NY
DNF 105 JOEL BRAZY MAIN LINE CYCLING EXTON PA
CRITERIUM RESULTS
MASTER 40+
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM
1 111 CHARLES GROSE ELITE BICYCLES
2 136 ANTHONY TAYLOR TARGETRAINING
3 123 DAVID OSBORNE ARTEMIS
4 125 MICHAEL PRICE TEAM SNOW VALLEY
5 130 GUNNAR SHOGREN SWASHBUCKLER BREWING/PARENFAIRE.COM
6 133 JOHN SPITTAL GS LANCASTER
7 135 DAVID TAYLOR CRCA- BLUE RIBBON/TRANSLATIONS.COM
8 122 BRAD OBER GS LANCASTER
9 103 DAVE BLACK SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.COM
10 126 EUTIMIO QUINTERO CRCA/METROSANCHEZ
11 140 NAO YAMASHITA GOTHAM CYCLISTS
12 121 DOUGLAS O' NEILL CTS
13 109 PAUL DREES MORGAN STANLEY MARKET EDGE
14 114 KEVIN KOLODZIEJSKI TRI-STATE VELO
15 106 BILL BRESLIN VCB/LEGG MASON - RACE PACE
16 141 MICHAEL ZBAN GS LANCASTER
17 138 RALF WARMUTH HIGHLAND PARK HERMES
18 104 VLADIMIR BOROVKOV SOMERSET WHEELMEN
19 107 GREG CORDASCO LIBERTY CYCLE
20 139 SCOT WILLINGHAM SANCHEZMETRO/CRCA
21 101 SPENCER BECKETT TEAM SNOW VALLEY
22 134 STEPHEN STACY LIBERTY CYCLE
23 127 WALTER RISSE MLC BIKYLE/MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
24 102 JAMES BEST CYCLEDROME RACING
25 108 RICHARD CORDERO GUYSRACING
26 118 RICHARD MIHILLS THE SECRET HENRY'S TEAM
27 128 KEVIN SAINT CLAIR BIKYLE/MAIN LINE CYCLING
28 117 TOM MCMENAMIN SOMERSET WHEELMEN
29 124 PAUL POLENSKY YELLOW BREECHES RACING
30 142 JAY LONGENECKER UNATTACHED
31 143 GEOFF SMITH DREAMSCAPE
32 119 JOHN MUSANTE TRI-POWER
DNF 105 JOEL BRAZY MAIN LINE CYCLING
DNF 110 PETER GAGER CRCA/ORGANIC ATHLETE
DNF 112 JESSE GYDOSH UPSTATE VELO/SICKLERS
DNF 113 DAVID HILTON EAST COAST VELO
DNF 115 DOUG LAPP GS LANCASTER
DNF 116 CHRIS MC HUGH GUYS BICYLES RACING
DNF 120 DAVID NESBITT DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
DNF 129 GLENN SCHNEIDER COLAVITA RACING
DNF 131 MARIO SIERRA CRCA
DNF 132 IVAN SOLERO MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
DNF 137 ROBERT VAILLANCOURT GS LANCASTER
OVERALL GC
MASTER 40+
PLACE Bib FIRST LAST TEAM
1 135 DAVID TAYLOR CRCA- BLUE RIBBON/TRANSLATIONS.COM
2 123 DAVID OSBORNE ARTEMIS
3 125 MICHAEL PRICE TEAM SNOW VALLEY
4 136 ANTHONY TAYLOR TARGETRAINING
5 111 CHARLES GROSE ELITE BICYCLES
6 122 BRAD OBER GS LANCASTER
7 130 GUNNAR SHOGREN SWASHBUCKLER BREWING/PARENFAIRE.COM
8 126 EUTIMIO QUINTERO CRCA/METROSANCHEZ
9 114 KEVIN KOLODZIEJSKI TRI-STATE VELO
10 133 JOHN SPITTAL GS LANCASTER
11 139 SCOT WILLINGHAM SANCHEZMETRO/CRCA
12 103 DAVE BLACK SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PARENFAIRE.COM
13 121 DOUGLAS O' NEILL CTS
14 116 CHRIS MC HUGH GUYS BICYLES RACING
15 112 JESSE GYDOSH UPSTATE VELO/SICKLERS
16 109 PAUL DREES MORGAN STANLEY MARKET EDGE
17 117 TOM MCMENAMIN SOMERSET WHEELMEN
18 104 VLADIMIR BOROVKOV SOMERSET WHEELMEN
19 106 BILL BRESLIN VCB/LEGG MASON - RACE PACE
20 140 NAO YAMASHITA GOTHAM CYCLISTS
21 118 RICHARD MIHILLS THE SECRET HENRY'S TEAM
22 134 STEPHEN STACY LIBERTY CYCLE
23 138 RALF WARMUTH HIGHLAND PARK HERMES
24 101 SPENCER BECKETT TEAM SNOW VALLEY
25 141 MICHAEL ZBAN GS LANCASTER
26 115 DOUG LAPP GS LANCASTER
27 107 GREG CORDASCO LIBERTY CYCLE
28 119 JOHN MUSANTE TRI-POWER
ROAD RACE RESULTS
MASTER 50+
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM
1 604 CHUCK CARNILA MAMBO KINGS RACING
2 617 BOB KEHL GUY'S RACING
3 616 SCOTT HAVERSTICK ERA CYCLING
4 605 DOUG CHIASSON NCC / BIKEREG.COM
5 625 TIM LUNG AVC/STATE FARM INS CYCLING TEAM
6 636 William Jones Jr. Tri-State Velo
7 633 RANDY THRASHER DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
8 612 JAY GAUNT MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
9 627 ROMAN PACZKA MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
10 611 BARRY FREE ERA CYCLING
11 614 TOM GRIM ERA CYCLING
12 613 WILLIAM GENTILE SPINNERS/GRETNABIKES.COM/LUPINE
13 624 DAVID NESLER MAIN LINE CYCLING
14 608 JOHN DALZELL QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/TEAM BREAKAWAY
15 630 SKIP ROGERS UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
16 621 THOMAS LICORISH CADENCE CYCLING
17 635 JEFFREY VOGEL CRCA/SETANTA
18 603 WILLIAM CARE ERA CYCLING
19 631 BRIAN SAYLOR DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
20 601 ALBERT BOLD WILD BLUES
21 618 MICHAEL ELLIS UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
22 610 WILLIAM EHLER UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
23 609 ROYDEN DETWEILER BIKE LINE/LWA
24 606 DAVID CHOMOWICZ CRCA
25 619 JOSEPH KENAS GUY'S RACING
26 615 NEIL GUSSMAN MAINLINE CYCLING
27 607 STEPHEN DAHLEM
28 622 MARTIN LORENZ GUY'S RACING
29 628 PAUL RICHARD UNIONE SPORTIVA ITALIANO
30 602 BRUCE BRONSDON PREMIER BANK/CYCLE SPORTS
31 634 KEVIN TUTTLE MAIN LINE/BIKYLE
32 626 PAUL MARTIN TEAM BBC (BALTIMORE BICYCLING)
33 620 DAVID KJELLQUIST MAIN LINE CYCLING
34 632 HERMAN STORMS TEAM SOMERSET
35 629 HOWIE ROBINS ABBEY FENCE
DNF 623 EDDIE LOWENSTEIN
TIME TRIAL RESULTS
MASTER 50+
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM CITY STATE TT Time
1 633 RANDY THRASHER DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO GERMANTOWN MD 0:23:23
2 605 DOUG CHIASSON NCC / BIKEREG.COM ATHOL MA 0:23:24
3 612 JAY GAUNT MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB LOCK HAVEN PA 0:23:42
4 604 CHUCK CARNILA MAMBO KINGS RACING MARLTON NJ 0:23:57
5 631 BRIAN SAYLOR DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE BRC BIRDSBORO PA 0:24:11
6 608 JOHN DALZELL QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/TEAM BREAKAWAY ROSEMONT PA 0:24:13
7 616 SCOTT HAVERSTICK ERA CYCLING WASHINGTON BORO PA 0:24:25
8 617 BOB KEHL GUY'S RACING PHILA PA 0:24:32
9 630 SKIP ROGERS UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE CRANBERRY TWP PA 0:24:41
10 624 DAVID NESLER MAIN LINE CYCLING WEST CHESTER PA 0:24:52
11 621 THOMAS LICORISH CADENCE CYCLING QUAKERTOWN PA 0:24:55
12 627 ROMAN PACZKA MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB BROOKLYN NY 0:25:03
13 613 WILLIAM GENTILE SPINNERS/GRETNABIKES.COM/LUPINE LEBANON PA 0:25:17
14 601 ALBERT BOLD WILD BLUES PHOENIXVILLE PA 0:25:26
15 620 DAVID KJELLQUIST MAIN LINE CYCLING EXTON PA 0:25:36
16 603 WILLIAM CARE ERA CYCLING MOUNT GRETNA PA 0:25:41
17 614 TOM GRIM ERA CYCLING BOYERTOWN PA 0:26:00
18 618 MICHAEL ELLIS UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE PITTSBURGH PA 0:26:00
19 634 KEVIN TUTTLE MAIN LINE/BIKYLE JEFFERSONVILLE PA 0:26:03
20 625 TIM LUNG AVC/STATE FARM INS CYCLING TEAM HAGERSTOWN MD 0:26:09
21 636 William Jones Jr. Tri-State Velo Doylestown PA 0:26:22
22 611 BARRY FREE ERA CYCLING LEBANON PA 0:26:28
23 610 WILLIAM EHLER UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE PITTSBURGH PA 0:26:41
24 609 ROYDEN DETWEILER BIKE LINE/LWA QUAKERTOWN PA 0:26:45
25 635 JEFFREY VOGEL CRCA/SETANTA FOREST HILLS NY 0:26:48
26 619 JOSEPH KENAS GUY'S RACING MEADOWBROOK PA 0:26:50
27 607 STEPHEN DAHLEM PHILADELPHIA PA 0:27:00
28 628 PAUL RICHARD UNIONE SPORTIVA ITALIANO HARTSDALE NY 0:27:10
29 626 PAUL MARTIN TEAM BBC (BALTIMORE BICYCLING) BALTIMORE MD 0:27:27
30 602 BRUCE BRONSDON PREMIER BANK/CYCLE SPORTS HARLEYSVILLE PA 0:27:53
31 632 HERMAN STORMS TEAM SOMERSET ANNANDALE NJ 0:28:16
32 615 NEIL GUSSMAN MAINLINE CYCLING LANCASTER PA 0:28:33
33 629 HOWIE ROBINS ABBEY FENCE CRISTIANA PA 0:31:20
34 606 DAVID CHOMOWICZ CRCA NEW YORK NY 0:37:05
DNS 623 EDDIE LOWENSTEIN PHILADELPHIA PA
DNS 622 MARTIN LORENZ GUY'S RACING JENKINTOWN PA
CRITERIUM RESULTS
MASTER 50+
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM
1 604 CHUCK CARNILA MAMBO KINGS RACING
2 617 BOB KEHL GUY'S RACING
3 636 WILLIAM JONES JR. TRI-STATE VELO
4 625 TIM LUNG AVC/STATE FARM INS CYCLING TEAM
5 616 SCOTT HAVERSTICK ERA CYCLING
6 612 JAY GAUNT MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
7 601 ALBERT BOLD WILD BLUES
8 605 DOUG CHIASSON NCC / BIKEREG.COM
9 611 BARRY FREE ERA CYCLING
10 631 BRIAN SAYLOR DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
11 603 WILLIAM CARE ERA CYCLING
12 633 RANDY THRASHER DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
13 624 DAVID NESLER MAIN LINE CYCLING
14 630 SKIP ROGERS UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
15 615 NEIL GUSSMAN MAINLINE CYCLING
16 610 WILLIAM EHLER UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
17 608 JOHN DALZELL QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/TEAM BREAKAWAY
18 607 STEPHEN DAHLEM
19 619 JOSEPH KENAS GUY'S RACING
20 635 JEFFREY VOGEL CRCA/SETANTA
21 613 WILLIAM GENTILE SPINNERS/GRETNABIKES.COM/LUPINE
22 618 MICHAEL ELLIS UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
23 602 BRUCE BRONSDON PREMIER BANK/CYCLE SPORTS
24 627 ROMAN PACZKA MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
25 621 THOMAS LICORISH CADENCE CYCLING
26 620 DAVID KJELLQUIST MAIN LINE CYCLING
27 626 PAUL MARTIN TEAM BBC (BALTIMORE BICYCLING)
28 629 HOWIE ROBINS ABBEY FENCE
29 632 HERMAN STORMS TEAM SOMERSET
DNF 614 TOM GRIM ERA CYCLING
DNF 628 PAUL RICHARD UNIONE SPORTIVA ITALIANO
DNF 634 KEVIN TUTTLE MAIN LINE/BIKYLE
OVERALL GC
MASTER 50+
PLACE Bib FIRST LAST TEAM
1 604 CHUCK CARNILA MAMBO KINGS RACING
2 617 BOB KEHL GUY'S RACING
3 605 DOUG CHIASSON NCC / BIKEREG.COM
4 616 SCOTT HAVERSTICK ERA CYCLING
5 633 RANDY THRASHER DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
6 612 JAY GAUNT MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
7 625 TIM LUNG AVC/STATE FARM INS CYCLING TEAM
8 636 William Jones Jr. Tri-State Velo
9 631 BRIAN SAYLOR DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
10 624 DAVID NESLER MAIN LINE CYCLING
11 608 JOHN DALZELL QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/TEAM BREAKAWAY
12 630 SKIP ROGERS UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
13 611 BARRY FREE ERA CYCLING
14 601 ALBERT BOLD WILD BLUES
15 627 ROMAN PACZKA MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
16 603 WILLIAM CARE ERA CYCLING
17 613 WILLIAM GENTILE SPINNERS/GRETNABIKES.COM/LUPINE
18 621 THOMAS LICORISH CADENCE CYCLING
19 614 TOM GRIM ERA CYCLING
20 615 NEIL GUSSMAN MAINLINE CYCLING
21 620 DAVID KJELLQUIST MAIN LINE CYCLING
22 635 JEFFREY VOGEL CRCA/SETANTA
23 610 WILLIAM EHLER UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
24 618 MICHAEL ELLIS UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
25 607 STEPHEN DAHLEM
26 619 JOSEPH KENAS GUY'S RACING
27 634 KEVIN TUTTLE MAIN LINE/BIKYLE
Top 3 Cat 4 Women Each Stage
Road Race Results
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM
1 225 ANDREA LUEBBE LEHIGH UNIVERSITY CYCLING CLUB
2 221 DANA HANCHIN STURDY GIRL CYCLING
3 241 Suzanne Huelster YSG
Time Trial Results
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM CITY STATE TT TIME
1 221 DANA HANCHIN STURDY GIRL CYCLING PHILADELPHIA PA 0:26:44
2 241 Suzanne Huelster YSG NEW YORK NY 0:26:58
3 231 MARIA QUIROGA CRCA/ BICYCLE WORKSHOP HARLEYSVILLE PA 0:27:19
Criterium Results
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM
1 225 ANDREA LUEBBE LEHIGH UNIVERSITY CYCLING CLUB
2 231 MARIA QUIROGA CRCA/ BICYCLE WORKSHOP 4
3 241 SUZANNE HUELSTER YSG