4th Annual Great Grandview Heights Criterium
Presented by
Red Rose Races.com
Lancaster, PA
Saturday, July 29, 2006
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
weather: hot humid 90 degrees, partly cloudy, 5 to 7 mph wind
results powered by The Big Guy Group
Pro/1/2/3 Race Time 1:12:04
PLACE LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM
1 BEERS Michael Rite Aid
2 MENARD George monstrhealth cycling
3 FUENTES David Unattached
4 PIEKIEICK Nathan
5 PALMA Guido Colavita
6 SEBASTIAN Alexandre Colavita
7 REINHARDT Trey
8 LEA Bobby Toyota United
9 LIGHT Mark
10 RITTENHOUSE Dean
11 MURFET Clay Salamnader Racing
12 INOUE Ted K2/Shirks
13 BABIK Jared Meredith Group-GPOA/Cannondale
14 SPITTAL John GS Lancaster
15 BALL Richard watchung wheelmen
16 BLAKE Russell Monstr Health Cycling Team
17 SHORT William
18 SHIREY Wes Monstr Health Cycling
19 SMITH Brian World Cup Ski & Cycle
20 DENSMORE Shane FCS
21 HAMILTON Joe
22 MAY Steve Monstr Health Cycling
23 ROGUT Nathan FCS
24 TAYLOR Josh Rite Aid
25 SANTIAGO Rodney Gerena CCG
26 VALENTINE Colton Team Snow Valley
27 MILLER Michael Team Alliance Environmental
28 TRDINA Brian Swashbuckler Brewing Company/PARenfaire.com
29 BILLET Fred Meredith group-GPOA-cannondale
DNF BLACK Dave Swashbuckler Brewing Company/PARenfaire.com
DNF GODFREY Tom NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF GYDOSH Jesse upstate velo/sicklers
DNF INTHAVONGSA Saysana Swashbuckler Brewing Company/PARenfaire.com
DNF KASHUBA Dave Lehigh Wheelmen Association
DNF LYONS Thomas watchung wheelmen
DNF MITCHELL Ryan Elite Bicycles
DNF WALSH Ken K2/Shirks
DNF WAYNICK Justin Swashbuckler Brewing Company/PARenfaire.com
DNF WORK Wayne Swashbuckler Brewing Company/PARenfaire.com
DNF PENNY Denis Monster Health
DNF CARAVELLA Srarah Lipton
DNF ALAR Erica Fuji
DNF OBER Brad G S Lancaster
DNF CLINTON Dwayne GS Lancaster
DNF MARRS Thomas FCS
DNF REHM Robert Unattached
DNF BLACK Dave Swashbuckler Brewing Company/PARenfaire.com
DNF GYDOSH Jesse upstate velo/sicklers
DNF ECKLEY Kyle
DNF WOITAS Karl
3/4 Men Race time 55:46
PLACE LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM
1 WAYNICK Justin Swashbuckler Brewing Company/PARenfaire.com
2 ULIANA Richard Gotham Cyclists
3 VALENTINE Colton Team Snow Valley
4 KARABIN Timothy Iron Hill WCCC
5 URSU Brian Gotham Cyclists
6 HERBERT Gerhard East Coast Velo
7 FANG Harry Bicycle Place
8 BEAMUS Dale Squadra Coppi
9 JACOBY Brett Gotham Cyclist
10 VERDEUR Bryan WCCC
11 PERRY Mathew WCCC
12 GELLINEAU Patrick Team Squiggle
13 KLOTZ Timothy Yellow Breeches Racing
14 GDOWIK Jonathan Team Snow Valley / Annapolis Bicycle Club
15 REIDER Cameron Gotham Cyclists
16 SMITH Eli Monster Health
17 MOY geffrey
18 FLESHER David Dynaflo Racing/ Technocycle
19 PISCITELLO joey Cadence
20 RIFE Brian Faulkner Honda Racing
21 MITMER Mitchell Red Rose Rockets
22 MEALEY Sean Hunt Valley Bicycles/HVB
23 NEUGEBAUER Matthew Team DRT presented by Deep Blue & Valero Oil
24 FROST Ethan First State Velo Sport
25 SAUDER Luke Team Cycle Works
26 GERLAK Morgan C3/AD/Joes
27 HARSHMAN Chris Team Snow Valley
28 ALBANESE matthew Bike Doctor
29 LYONS thomas watchung wheelmen
30 Kansal Aron Team Artemis
31 SAMBRANO Steve Main Line Cycling
32 GUSSMAN Neil
33 MCCUNNEY chris First State Velo Sport
34 WATERS Dale LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
35 LINDER-HESS Ryan swashbuckler brewing co
36 GROS William Squadra Coppi
DNF ALLEN Rob Spinners Cycling
DNF GERGELY Steve Swashbuckler Brewing Company/PARenfaire.com
DNF HALLMAN Scott Yellow Breeches Racing
DNF HARRIS Ted Bayside Velo Inc. Team Bike Doctor
DNF HOFFMAN Greg Bike Doctor
DNF INTHAVONGSA Saysana Swashbuckler Brewing Company/PARenfaire.com
DNF KALLATCH Ed Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor
DNF KAMENICK John Evolution
DNF MURFET Clay Salamnader Racing
DNF NESLER David Main Line Cycling
DNF POLINSKI JUSTIN TRI-STATE VELO
DNF ROBERTS Alex Faulkner Honda Racing
DNF SOEMER John
DNF STONER brian WHITE ROSE RACING
DNF SZCZEPANSKI Adam
DNF WEATHERALL Toby Johns Hopkins
4/5 Men
PLACE LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM
1 KING Ben none
2 HESS gale International Christian Cycling Club
3 WEIS Randy
4 BRETTLE Raymond Guys Racing
5 SOEMER John
6 NAKASAKI Steven LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
7 NEUGEBAUER Matthew Team DRT presented by Deep Blue & Valero Oil
8 FROST Ethan First State Velo Sport
9 HUDSON Donnell Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway
10 KANSAL Aron Team Artemis
11 GERLAK Morgan C3/ADG/Joe's
12 KALLATCH Ed Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor
13 MILLER Art
14 EGAN Michael Team Cadence
15 HESS Joe Spinners Cycling
16 SPEAKMAN Joel First State Velo Sport
17 HOYLE Paul Monstr Health
18 NASTUK Michael
19 VALENTINE Mark Independence
20 ALLEN Rob Spinners Cycling
21 PARTON Nicholas University of Pittsburgh
22 ALBANESE matthew Bike Doctor
23 BINKLEY Jason Spinners Cycling
24 HOSTETTER Jonathan Spinners Cycling
25 NOLAN chuck LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
26 DE SANTIS Paul LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
27 HARRIS Ted Bayside Velo Inc. Team Bike Doctor
28 CAIN matthew peak fitness cycling
29 SHATTUCK Trevor Team BBC
30 KRAUSE Karl First State Velo Sport
31 KAMENICK John Evolution
32 TROOP David First State Velo Sport
33 BARKLEY John First State Velo Sport
34 GOODWIN Scott
35 BERENS Matthew All American
36 WITKOWSKI steve Spinners cycling
37 RITZ Aaron Quaker City Wheelmen
38 HOLUB Michael Dreamscape
39 SHERMAN George Gotham Cyclists
40 ARNOLD Timothy Premier Bank / Cycle Sports
DNF CHRISTOPHER Mike Deep Blue/ Valero
DNF COHEN Kenneth FSVS
DNF DEMILLE Nicholas NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF ECKERT Marc Spinners Cycling
DNF FELICE Jan First Capital Velo
DNF HILKER Ken LSV Kelly Benefits Strategies
DNF HOFFMAN Greg Bike Doctor
DNF LONG Michael International Christian Cycling
DNF MACLAUGHLIN Richard
DNF MASSAGLIA Bob unattached
DNF MCGOWAN Matthew Guy's Racing
DNF MCKEON Marty Guys Racing
DNF OWENS Steve Team Snow Valley
DNF PUDNER Brad
DNF SCOTT John LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF GOOD Timothy
DNF URSU Richard Dreamscape
DNF MILLER matthew
DNF SMELTZER Chad While Rose
DNF PUGH Barry LSV
DNF KINSEY David Monstr Health
DNF HOLUB matthew East Coast Velo
Cat. 5 TIME OF RACE 48:12
Place LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM
1 HOYLE Paul MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
2 HU Joseph Quaker City Wheelmen
3 MASSAGLIA Bob unattached
4 JACKSON YONCE Carey
5 GOODWIN Scott
6 NASTUK Michael
7 KINSEY David Monstr Health Cycling
8 MACLAUGHIN Richard
9 MAGEE Timothy
10 OSKUTIS Nerek Navy
11 LEA Syd TEAM Fuji
12 PAYNE Jim Bikeline/LWA
13 MAGRO Joe Red Rose Rockets
14 BASHORE Benjamin
15 OWENS Steve Team Snow Valley
16 DILLARD kevin NCVC/Inova Health System
17 DEMILLE Nicholas NCVC/Inova Health System
18 LEBO Russsell
19 STONER brian Cole's Bicycle Velo Club
20 PADGHAM Gerrit World Cup Ski and Cycle
21 TIRK kirby Iron Hill
22 DEANGELIS Nick
23 CAIN matthew peak fitness cycling
DNF ALLWINE Ken Harrisburg Bicycle Club
DNF BERGER Clinton Yellow Breeches Racing
DNF HANKINS Patrick Coles Velo Club
DNF KELLEY Gary South Mountain Velo
DNF LYONS Glenn West Chester Cycling/Iron Hill
DNF PETERSON Kevin Green Mountain
DNF POTTER John Georgia Velo
DNF REED John
DNF RYEN Bill
DNF SINDORF Josh Red Rose Rockets
DNF SMITH Sean
DNF TOFF Eric PSCC-Peddlers Shop Cycling Club
DNF GOOD Timothy
DNF BUKLER Drew
DNF HESS Wade
DNF LATSCH Michael
DNS NEUGEBAUER russell QuakerCityWheelmen
DNS SMITH andrew NCVC
40+ RACE TIME 1:00:30 AM
PLACE LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM
1 gydosh jesse upstate velo/sicklers
2 Mitchell Ryan Elite Bicycles
3 Zban Michael GS Lancaster
4 DREES Paul Morgan Stanley / market edge
5 PENNY Denis Monster Health
6 Grose Charles Elite Bicycles
7 Spittal John GS Lancaster
8 Black Dave Swashbuckler Brewing Company/PARenfaire.com
9 Ober Brad G S Lancaster
10 CLINTON Dwayne GS Lancaster
11 Yamashita Nao Gotham Cyclists
12 FRAZER Marc LSV
13 KAIN Andy Elite Bicycles
14 Smith Dean Morgan Stanley / Specialized
15 Tinston Steven Westwood Velo
16 TUCKER Rick LSV
17 Lapp Doug GS Lancaster
18 PONTE Rui DC Velo
19 LONGERNECKER Jay Unattached
20 KEITH Kevin Atlantic Racing
DNF Bemis Dale Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
DNF COWIN MARK Pro Pedals Team Express
DNF Ford Doug
DNF Queitzsch Jon Hunt Valley Bicycles
DNF VALENTINE Mark Independent
DNF GORDON Aubrey Team Squiggle
DNF CHRISTENSEN Erick Scenic City Velo
50+
PLACE LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM
1 CARNILA Charles MidAtlantic Masters
2 KEHL Robert Guys Racing
3 MCHUGH art morgan stanley/market edge cycling team
4 GELLINEAU Patrick Team Squiggle
5 STANLEY philip r morgan stanley market edge cycling team
6 TINSTON Steven Westwood Velo
7 LEA Rob TEAM Fuji
8 HAVERSTICK Scott ERA Cycling
9 WEIDNER James Tri-State Velo
10 WEINER Jerry Guys Racing
11 SAYLOR Brian Dynaflo/Technocycle BRC
12 GENTILE William SPINNERS/GRETNABIKES.COM/LUPINE
13 HENDRICKSON John First State Velo Sport
14 IRVINE Ronne T.E.A.M. Fuji
15 GUSSMAN Neil MainLine Cycling
16 BEREZNY Chip Bike Line/LWA
17 HEPBURN Andrew
18 CARE William ERA Cycling
19 TUTTLE Kevin MainLine Cycling
20 JONES William Tri-State Velo
21 RUGGIERO Ron Tri-State Velo
22 LICORISH thomas Cadence Cycling
23 ROGOZINSKI Max Prince William
24 CHEN Aaron First State Velo Sport
25 CALMAN William Lehigh Wheelmen
DNF BASELICE Harold Cadence Cycling Club
DNF KELLOGG Tom Tri-State Velo
DNF NESLER David Main Line Cycling
DNF LOEWENSTEIN Eddie
DNF STOCKARD Dan ERA Cycling
Women Race time 47:18
PLACE LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM
1 FARRIN Sheba Hub Racing
2 CARAVELLA Srarah Lipton
3 MARTINEZ Veronica Lomas deZarmas
4 ALAR Erica Fuji
5 MALDONADO Lynda Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing
6 HOWARD Nonnie Verducci/Breakaway Racing
7 RASPA Nicole Hub Racing
8 PAULL jacqueline Team Alliance Enviromental
9 HEIN monique Monstr Health Cycling
10 POLIWODA Sally Sturdy Girl Cycling
11 CARNILA Trica Verducci/Breakaway Racing
12 RASMUSSON Jennifer HPC/List
13 LEA Tracy TEAM Fuji
14 NORRIS Linsey University of Delaware Cycling
15 LIPFERT Lorraine East Coast Velo
16 MOST Lisa Wissahickon
17 BETHONEY Kelley Tri-State Velo
18 TWER Jody Sturdy Girls Cycling
19 CROWLE Doreen Sturdy Girl Cycling
20 TAKAHASHI Naomi Sturdy Girl
DNF PESKE Chris Yellow Breeches Racing
DNF SANTIAGO Nina ACT
DNF YOCUM Anastasia Sturdy Girls Cycling