Cyclonauts Racers Road Race
Presented by Michael Norton
Monson, MA
Saturday, July 29, 2006
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Catrgory 2/3 64 starters 56 miles
1 Toby Walch Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Brunswick ME 2:14:53
2 Michael Delrossi Northeast Bicycle Club 0:00:03
3 Matthew Baldwin Targetraining Danbury CT st
4 Andrew Boone TNMracing.net Cambridge MA st
5 Gary Douville NEBC/Cycle Loft Boston MA st
6 Colin Murphy Essex County Velo st
7 Steve Gatzos Boston Road Club Jamaica Plain MA st
8 Luciano Pavan Fitchburg cycling club Fitchburg MA st
9 Ray Johnson Boston Scientific Cycling Woburn MA st
10 Greg Werner BarkBarn Racing Quincy MA st
11 st
12 Matt Jameison Exodus Road racing st
13 John Brehmer Bethel Middlebury CT st
14 Thom Coupe Boston Scientific Cycling Plymouth NH st
15 Emerson Oronte Corner Cycles st
16 Joel Biederman Cyclonauts Racers Suffield CT st
17 Benjamin Coleman NCC - BikeReg.com st
18 st
19 Chris Crowell Stage 1/ fusionTHINK Prospect CT st
20 Scott Dolmat-connell UVM Cycling Princeton MA st
21 Harold Chan RedlanternRacing/foundryframeworks.com Malden MA st
22 Miro Koulnis NCC/Bikereg Worcester MA st
23 Bryan Borgia TARGETRAINING Norwalk CT st
24 Chris Green Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania North Yarmouth ME st
25 Paolo Mion NEBC/Cycleloft Danvers MA st
26 Ryan Haug Bethel Cycle and Sport Symour CT st
27 Brendan Hanrahan Providence Velo Club Providence RI st
28 Jonathan Chodroff Cadence Kennett Square PA st
29 Peter Petrillo Anthem CCCC st
30 Pete Smith Essex County Velo Merrimac MA st
31 Will Cromwell Housatonic Wheel Club Durango CO st
32 Mark Paggioli Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC Glastonbury CT st
33 Matthew Brewster Univ of Mass Amherst Carver MA st
34 Jeff Palleiko Boston Scientific Cycling Rollinsford NH st
35 Ryan Themig Team International Bike/NERAC Arlington MA st
36 Robin Thurston Lipper st
37 Neil Fitch Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Portland ME st
38 Matthew Purdy North Atlantic Velo Voorheesville NY st
39 Jurgen Nebelung Linscott Real Estate Racing Portland ME 0:00:32
40 Ryan Kelly UNH Cycling/Team 201A Woodbury CT st
41 Yuri Whitehead Housatonic st
42 Marc Risigo Stage 1/fusionTHINK Colchester CT st
43 Rhys Gibson Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club Bedford MA st
44 Nathaniel Ward CBRC 0:00:50
45 Jonathan Harding leader bikes/CBRC Queensbury NY st
46 Douglas Shepard Boston Scientific Cycling Mansfield MA st
47 Brian Girard Stage 1/fusionTHINK Meriden CT 0:01:09
48 Hunter Pronvost Anthem CCCC 0:01:44
49 Ryan O'hara Essex County Velo Newbury MA 0:02:50
50 Robert Larocco Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle Manchester CT 0:08:18
51 Ian Mcleran Stage1/FusionTHINK Danbury CT 0:11:59
52 Wentworth Knipe Housatonic Wheel Club Sheffield MA st
53 J Gregory Martin Independent Fabrication st
54 Trent Sullivan Stage 1 / Cannondale East Hampton CT 0:14:03
55 Ryan Carney NorEast Cycling Enfield NH 0:15:15
56 Corey Piscopo Noreast Cycling st
57 Kyle Foley Cuevas/ACT Wallingford CT 0:27:52
Women 34 & 40+ 37 starters 32 miles
1 Beth Miller North Atlantic Velo Voorheesville NY 1:30:46
2 Joanna Peters Portland Velo Club st
3 Ashley Hubka Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Jamaica Plain MA st
4 Tami Buhr NEBC/Cycle Loft st
5 Natalie Dumont Wheelworks 0:00:07
6 Debony Diehl sunapee/s&w Jackson NH st
7 Cecelia Pleva CRCA Radical media 0:00:19
8 Rebecca Menke Team International Bike-Nerac 0:00:22
9 Inette Ray Bikeworks 0:00:24
10 Terri Wentzel Linscott Real Estate Racing Auburn ME st
11 Silke Wunderwald Mystic Velo Club st
12 Kendall Dwyer CRCA/NY VELOCITY New York NY st
13 Susanne Delaney Noreast st
14 Cris Rothfuss NEBC/Cycle Loft Medford MA st
15 Marina Knight Stowe VT st
16 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Greenwich CT 0:00:40
17 Cheryl Wolf Bethel CT st
18 Rachel Clattenburg Perkinsville VT st
19 Linda Lampilla Quad Cycles st
20 Ashley Price CRCA st
21 Heather Owens providence velo club/MCRA North Kingstown RI st
22 Bridget Nester Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Sheild - CCCC Hamden CT st
23 Karen Frazen Capital Velo Club st
24 Kelly Berkessel Mystic Velo Club 0:00:57
25 Carrie Lemieux NEBC/CycleLoft Arlington MA 0:01:00
26 Erin Duggan Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC Avon CT st
27 Jennifer Rhodes Team International Bike-Nerac 0:01:22
28 Susan Maclean Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team Plaistow NH 0:01:26
29 Beth Renaud CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery New York NY 0:04:39
30 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycleloft Bedford MA 0:06:35
31 Josina Demers Newington Bike Wethersfield CT 0:06:40
32 Mila Lonetto stowe bike club Stowe VT 0:06:47
33 Cindy Joiner CCB/Volkswagen..MCRA Cotuit MA 0:06:59
34 Christiane Raabe NHCC Hooksett NH 0:07:03
35 Jen Cunningham-ButlerNEBC/Cycle Loft 0:15:31
36 Carol Decourcey Boston Scientific Cycling Club Maynard MA 0:15:42
37 Alissa Fideli Colgate University Cycling Stony Brook NY 0:19:11
Category 4 77 starters 56 miles
1 Matthew Theodore Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps Mashpee MA 2:24:31
2 Brett Cleaver Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY st
3 Jesus Correa Cyclonauts Racers Lawrence MA st
4 Ernest Tautkus st
5 Brad Ek NHCC/Team NH Concord NH st
6 Giovanni Marzot NEBC/Cycle Loft Concord MA st
7 Matthew Plumb Ithaca College Cycling Club Haverhill MA st
8 David Morse Somerville MA st
9 Gary Jasdzewski Boston Scientific Cycling Club st
10 Jens Hillen Unattached Peterborough NH st
11 Carl Ring NHCC/ Team NH Rumney NH st
12 David Costa Cranford Bike Team/CTS Roselle Park NJ st
13 Tyson Parody NCC/BikeReg.com Keene NH st
14 Aaron Wolfe CRCA/Edgemont Capital Beacon NY st
15 Sean Soltysik Team Bike Alley Boylston MA st
16 Nathaniel Smith Linscott Real Estate Racing Lewiston ME st
17 Jesus Ortega Cyclonauts Racers Lawrence MA st
18 ChristopherBailey Boston Road Club Norfolk MA 0:00:18
19 Chuck Nguyen AFD -OSVC st
20 Matthew Spaits Boston Road Club Cambridge MA st
21 Peter Miller Mystic Velo New London CT st
22 David Fierro Mystic Velo Club Uncasville CT st
23 ChristopherBouchard Cycloanuts CT 0:00:26
24 Damien Callahan Umass st
25 Sven Lohse Essex County Velo Portsmouth NH st
26 Brian Anderson NEBC/Cycle Loft Concord MA st
27 Joe Cruz North Atlantic Velo / Soul Cycles Williamstown MA st
28 Scott Fuller BOB/Skofield Builders Woburn MA st
29 Oscar Jiminez Nebc - Cycleloft 0:00:33
30 Chris Bagg Putney - West Hill st
31 Paul Oram Century Road Club of America Hillsborough NJ st
32 Don Hettrick 0:00:40
33 st
34 Casey Marks Brown University Cycling Providence RI st
35 Ben Hughes CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports New York NY st
36 John Peterson Blue Hills Cycling Club Milton MA 0:00:50
37 Joshua Preneta QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club Somerville MA st
38 Mike Rowell NEBC/CycleLoft Bedford MA st
39 Jack Piller Team Placid Planet Plattsburgh NY 0:01:00
40 Chris Shaw CRCA-NYvelocity New York NY 0:01:05
41 John Naegle MIT Cycling / FXDD Somerville MA 0:01:09
42 Todd Brilliant CRCA/Setanta New York NY 0:01:11
43 Jonathan Packer AFD -OSVC 0:01:18
44 Michael Mckittrick QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club Brighton MA 0:01:23
45 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft Watertown MA 0:01:28
46 Paul Dolan Essex County Velo Boston MA st
47 ChristopherFey Team Placid Planet Plattsburgh NY 0:01:54
48 Etsu Taniguchi NYC Velocity/CRCA New York NY 0:04:09
49 Paul Salipante Dartmouth Cycling Hanover NH 0:04:20
50 Radu Jianu Brown University Providence RI 0:04:43
51 Rogelio Frutos Zephyr Cycling Team Sandy Hook CT 0:05:14
52 James Dutko Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC) Albany NY 0:05:33
53 Eric Edlund MIT Cycling Somerville MA 0:05:42
54 Greg Herrman BCA/VOmax Lenox MA 0:05:46
55 Benjamin Tyszka CRCA New York NY st
56 Andrew Hackel Bethel Cycle Sport Club Redding CT 0:06:14
57 Glenn Ferreira QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club Westford MA 0:07:48
58 Chad Dalles Bethel Cycles 0:07:56
59 ChristopherPage Mystic Velo Club Oakdale CT 0:08:51
60 Donald Rosaforte Connecticut Coast Cycling Norwalk CT 0:10:41
61 David Baxter Casters/Majik Coffee p/b Apex TechnologCranston RI 0:10:57
62 Victor Medeiros Bike Works/Blount/SVC Fall River MA 0:11:12
63 0:11:16
64 st
65 Pat Convery NEBC/Cycle Loft Shrewsbury MA 0:13:51
66 Drew Kennedy Boston Road Club Brighton MA 0:15:06
67 Robert Otto 0:19:06
68 Reed Rubey CRCA/NYVelocity New York NY 0:24:50
69 Jeremy Paskind Capital Velo Club (CVC) Glastonbury CT 0:25:47
70 David Loszewski B.O.B. Cycling Derry NH 0:26:20
Category 4/5 67 starters 56 miles
1 Dan Ouellette Gamache cyclery Westminster MA 2:29:27
2 William Hilsman Colgate University Cycling Haworth NJ st
3 Ben Quinn NCC Florence MA st
4 Andrew Krulewitz Colgate University Cycling Granby MA st
5 Terry Roach Hopkinton NH st
6 Wayne Kermenski Shelburne Falls MA st
7 Ric Leeds Minuteman Road Club Framingham MA st
8 Thomas Ball Minuteman Road Club Framingham MA st
9 0:00:24
10 Gary David Minuteman Road Club Stow MA st
11 John Doll AFD/OSVC Pawtucket RI st
12 Torbjorn Phillpotts Medford MA st
13 Jeffrey Blake Quad Cycles Brighton MA st
14 Jeff Landfried Gamache Cyclery Fitchburg MA st
15 A.j. Morrill Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania Hiram ME st
16 John Portlock Not Attached Wilton CT st
17 Royce Yeomans Cyclonauts Racers st
18 Bruce Schwartz Armonk NY st
19 Larry Neumann Boston Scientific Cycling Shrewsbury MA st
20 Kevin Young Minuteman Road Club Northbridge MA st
21 Michael Blanchard Fitchburg Cycling Club Lunenburg MA st
22 Drew Procyk Mystic Velo Club North Franklin CT st
23 Anthony Vecca Pedal Power Portland CT st
24 Bob German Pedal Power Higganum CT st
25 Mike Nadeau NCC/BikeReg.com Westfield MA st
26 Chip Herzog Boston Scientific Cycling Sudbury MA st
27 Chris Curven NAV/Pedros Walpole NH 0:00:59
28 Peter Mayer MIT Triathlon Cambridge MA 0:01:04
29 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle/Epic Velo Meriden CT 0:01:11
30 Pat Bachant Big Time Cycling Amherst MA st
31 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club Westboro MA 0:01:32
32 Gary Sacon Cyclonauts Racers Northbridge MA 0:02:27
33 Robert Bauer Minuteman road Club Natick MA st
34 Vincent Duarte Provincetown MA 0:03:18
35 Steven Stanganelli CCB/Volkswagen Amesbury MA 0:04:26
36 Gary Bolduc Farmington CT st
37 Randall Welner Ludlow MA 0:04:45
38 Alan Hamilton Minuteman Road Club Sudbury MA 0:05:19
39 Kenneth Hamel AFD/OSVC Coventry RI 0:05:42
40 Keith Cardoza Northeastern University Cycling Boston MA 0:06:40
41 David Symmes NEBC/CYCLE LOFT Cambridge MA 0:06:54
42 Andrew Gilbert Minuteman Road Club Bolton MA 0:08:45
43 Tom Martyn Northeast Roadmasters Brattleboro VT 0:08:54
44 Benjamin Pinkus Northeastern University Cycling Brookfield CT 0:09:33
45 Ben Roshko colgate cycling Slate Hill NY st
46 Jeremy Castle Team Novara Brighton MA 0:09:38
47 Martin Kemp Dedham MA 0:10:23
48 Andreas Lihv Norwalk CT st
49 David Anderson minuteman road club Medway MA 0:10:28
50 Paul O'hearn Village Bicycle Newport RI 0:12:36
51 Paul Kaiser Easton CT 0:12:48
52 Dan Schlieff bikebarn racing Middleboro MA 0:13:13
53 Thomas Laning Boston College Watertown MA 0:14:04
54 Joe Horan MinutemanRoadClub Ashland MA 0:14:43
55 John Kuhn Fastar/Targetraining Fairfield CT st
56 Anderton L.Bentley Iii Minuteman Road Club Hopkinton MA 0:14:54
57 Richard Wolfe NEBC Arlington MA 0:15:17
58 Adam Jones Ex UVM NMH Amherst MA 0:15:32
59 Richard Sanborn Team Bike Alley Spencer MA 0:20:11
60 Robert Smythe CogWildRacing.com/RocknRoadCycles.com Middletown CT 0:24:02
61 Rene Garza Wilbraham MA 0:24:32
62 David Tupponce Northampton MA 0:29:02
63 Merton Smith Southbury CT 0:47:07
Masters 35+ 74 starters 56 miles
1 Gregory Swinand irish road club Wicklow UNK 2:20:28
2 Bill Yabroudy Caster's/Majik coffee/Apex Tech Group Coventry RI st
3 Stephen Badger CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Woodbury CT st
4 Joel Danke Giant Squid All-Stars Mount Kisco NY st
5 Edward Angeli Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Southington CT st
6 Stephen Grey Bethel st
7 Jonathan Babington OSVC - AFD st
8 J Alain Ferry 1ktogo S&W Sports st
9 Titus Leung Dinos WonderWheel st
10 Fabio Piergentilli Galaxy st
11 Douglas Jansen NorEast Cycling Pelham NH st
12 Leo Devellian CCB - Volkswagon st
13 Mark Stotz Gearworks -- Spinarts Easthampton MA st
14 Ronald Jacobs MBRC Bike Link st
15 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing Jackson NH st
16 John Tomlinson Deno's Wonder Wheel New York NY st
17 Neil Harrigan Minuteman Road Club Acton MA st
18 Harry Stover bikebarn racing Brooklyn CT st
19 Dale Stephanos Bicycle Link/MBRC Foxboro MA st
20 Mike Spangenberg Cyclonauts Racers VT st
21 Steve Stockwell Sunapee S&W st
22 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon Andover MA st
23 Mark Dakoulas NAV/CLASS BOOK Hartland VT st
24 Brett Rutledge Bicycle Link/ MBRC Westboro MA st
25 David Penney Noreast Cycling st
26 Keith Gauvin Benidorm Bikes Ellington CT st
27 Mark Gunsalus BikeBarnRacing.com Dudley MA st
28 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle Marstons Mills MA st
29 Matthew Kressey Union Velo st
30 Adam Sternfeld Boston Bicycle Club st
31 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Ware MA st
51 Skip Foley st
33 Patrick Lynch Zephyr st
34 David Rusnak BOB/Naults Cyclery/MCRA Claremont NH st
35 William Shattuck Bikebarn Racing Whitman, MA Bridgewater MA st
36 Rick Kotch Union Velo Club Rehoboth MA st
37 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Avon CT 0:04:03
38 Wade Summers Benidorm Horst PRC 0:04:06
39 John Interlandi FIORDIFRUTTA MASTER TEAM Newington CT 0:04:12
40 Alan Torgen Tokeneke 0:04:23
41 William Turner Minuteman RC st
42 Robert Kramer Bicycle Link/MBRC Boston MA 0:04:27
43 Brian Specyalski Cyclonauts Racers CT 0:04:32
44 Rick Spear TargetTraining 0:04:38
45 Kurt Schnabel BikeWorks/Blount/SVC Barrington RI 0:04:42
32 Jay Busse Union Velo Harrisville RI 0:04:44
46 Ralf Geiben Lynn BRC st
47 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Webster NH st
48 A. Zane Wenzel Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp Middletown CT st
49 Doug Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers East Logmeadow MA st
50 0:04:50
52 Donald Catlin Tokeneke Road Club Fairfield CT 0:04:52
53 Anthony Laskaris NEBC CycleLoft 0:04:58
54 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Bartlett NH 2:05:03
55 Mark Czarnecki Laurel Bicycle Club Guilford CT 0:05:20
56 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts 0:06:30
57 Art Podgorski Cyclonauts RAcers Feeding Hills MA 0:08:29
58 Tim Buckley Sunapee / S&W Henniker NH 0:08:32
59 Jorge Hernandez Minuteman RC 0:09:05
60 Stephen Bonin Union Velo Club Foxborough MA 0:09:16
61 Stephen Kocik CBRC Red Hook NY 0:09:21
62 Vassos Kyprianov Bethel 0:09:38
63 Richard Carlton Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle Glastonbury CT st
64 Jairo Ballesteros Plainville MA st
65 David Lyman Union Velo 0:09:47
66 Michael Todisco MRC Holliston MA 0:10:04
67 Joseph Roth Union Velo Norwood MA 0:14:23
68 Rich Mazzola Minuteman Road Club Ashland MA 0:16:52
Masters 45+ 62 starters 56 miles
1 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel - MCRA Providence RI 2:22:05
2 Frank Jennings gearworks Edgartown MA st
3 Tom Officer CYBC / RICHARD SACHS Litchfield CT 0:00:07
4 William Thompson Bethel Cycle - MCRA West Hartford CT 0:00:17
5 Mark Luzio Arc en Ciel Brooklyn CT 0:00:30
6 David Foley BOB/Skofield Builders N. Easton MA 0:01:38
7 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts Taunton MA 0:01:45
8 Greg Pelican Bethel Cycle Sport Club Bethel CT st
9 John Mosher Bicycle Link/MBRC Boxboro MA st
10 Doug Dale Century Road Club of AMerica South Deerfield MA st
11 Lionel Trahan OSVC st
12 John Grenier Arc En Ciel Lewiston ME st
13 Morgan Stebbins Targetraining Garrison NY st
14 Terry White st
15 John Teull Tokeneke st
16 Tom Mannion CCB/Volkswagen Dedham MA st
17 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc Marshfield MA st
18 Jody Dean Mass Bay Road Club Hudson MA st
19 Brian Wolf Bethel CT st
20 Thomas Coleman Cafeteros Greenwich CT st
21 Bob Donahue Gearworks/Spinarts Princeton MA st
22 Robert Degrace Lunenburg MA st
23 Doug Chiasson NCC / BikeReg.com Athol MA st
24 James Nash CCB Volkswagen North Hampton NH st
25 Ernest Landry FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB Leominster MA st
26 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo Uncasville CT 0:02:03
27 Kerry Litka Terry Precision 0:02:07
28 Bruce Bell GMBC - Catamount 0:02:10
29 Richard Linsky st
30 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W Nashua NH 0:02:14
31 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New York NY st
32 Casey Lindstrom Essex County Velo Newton MA st
33 William Kleinmann Cafeteros 0:02:18
34 John Kolios CVC Vernon Cycle 0:02:26
35 Timothy Shea BOB / SKOFIELD BUILDERS Amherst NH 0:02:34
36 Eric Pearce BOB/Skofield Builders--MCRA Chelmsford MA 0:04:59
37 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts Fall River MA 0:05:47
38 Joseph Lellman NCC / BikeReg.com Florence MA 0:05:56
39 Paul Siebert BCA/VOmax Bennington VT 0:06:04
40 Elmer Demers Newington Bike Wethersfield CT st
41 Peter Nehring CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com Berlin CT 0:06:10
42 Bruce Townend Berkshire Cycling / VOmax Windsor MA 0:06:23
43 David King CCB - Volkswagon st
44 Brian Mcguiness Capital Velo Club Colchester CT 0:06:28
45 Thomas Denny NCC - BikeReg.com 0:06:33
46 Richard Korn CCB - Volkswagon 0:06:35
47 Eric Marro BOB/Skofield Builders 0:07:03
48 David Bradford Masters Velo Guilford VT st
49 Daune Skofield BOB NH 0:08:10
50 Joseph Phillipino 0:10:30
51 Thomas Cormier BOB/Skofield Builders/Reikisport/NaultsDerry NH 0:10:53
52 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ceil st
53 Jorge Ramirez Minuteman Road Club Worcester MA 0:11:07
54 Rich Foley Bethel Cycle Sport MCRA Wallingford CT 0:11:20
55 Don Rice CCB/Volkswagen Rensselaer NY 0:11:55
56 Steven Degon CCB - Volkswagon 0:15:25
57 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club Lyme CT 0:15:37
58 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club New York NY 0:15:58
59 Jeffrey Carney NHCC/Team NH MCRA Enfield NH 1:05:10
DSQDavid Taylor CCB/Volkswagen West Roxbury MA
Masters 55+ 35 starters 56 miles
1 Peter Crisci competitive edge race team/ARC Haydenville MA 2:35:38
2 Richard Martin Master Velo MA st
3 Paul Gerstein Competitive Edge Racing Team/ARC Amherst MA 0:00:04
4 David Kliger Competitive Edge/Cafeteros Yonkers NY 0:00:06
5 George Pawle Cyclonauts Westfield MA st
6 Bradford Knipes Competitive Edge Racing Team/ARC Shutesbury MA st
7 Jack Hutchinson New Hampshire Cycling Club Deerfield NH st
8 Michael Mccusker N.E. Roadmasters/McCusker's Mkt Buckland MA st
9 Bruce Mccowan Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA East Greenwich RI st
10 Scott Phillips CRCA/Foundation New York NY st
11 Dave Jordan NEBA/Cycleloft Shirley MA st
12 David Lucey NCC / BikeReg.com Florence MA st
13 Arthur Leblanc Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Pembroke NH st
14 Jim Themig Mystic Velo st
15 Spencer Knapp GMBC/Catamount Shelburne VT 0:00:24
16 James Boudreau MASTERS VELO CLUB/MCRA Lunenburg MA 0:00:31
17 Bill Connolly MBRC/Bicycle Link Milton MA 0:00:48
18 Ken Goebel Mystic Velo Club Tolland CT 0:01:06
19 Mieczysaus Burzynski BOB Newburyport MA 0:03:23
20 Rob Dexter Louis Garneau Masters Team West Hartford CT 0:03:32
21 Jeff Morim Mystic velo st
22 John Auer Team Somerset East StroudsburgPA 0:03:37
23 John Bexiga 0:04:09
24 John Bentley Northeast Roadmasters 0:04:15
25 Steven Heath Masters Velo Club Woonsocket RI 0:04:29
26 Dennis Hoyniak GMBC/Catamount Essex Junction VT 0:07:20
27 Ernie Coupe st
28 James Riel NEBC Auburn MA 0:08:10
29 Steven Toplitz ARC Competitive Edge 0:12:51
30 Clive Woakes ARC Competitive Edge 0:13:42
31 Roger Woodbury CCB/Volkswagen Beverly MA 0:22:36
32 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH Epsom NH 0:35:34
33 George Pataky magyar Spencer MA 0:37:41