Jiminy Peak Road Race
Presented by
Berkshire Cycling Association
Hancock, MA
Saturday, May 06, 2006
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Pro 1,2 99 starters 150km
1 DOMINIQUE ROLLIN 3:39:09 Velo club Roubaix Lille Metropole BOUCHERVILLE PQ
2 JAKE HOLLENBACH st CCB/VOLKSWAGEN SHELBURNE VT
3 NIKOLA SMUTNY st ANTHEM BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHIELD - CCCC HARTFORD CT
4 ALEXANDRE NADEAU st SLEEMAN CLEAR - ENERGY MONTREAL PQ
5 JOSEPH MOODY st KENDA/RALEIGH RACING WATERTOWN MA
6 DAVID VEILLEUX st GARNEAU-OPTIK CAP ROUGE PQ
7 JOSH DILLON st FIORDIFRUTTA STOWE VT
8 JASON SKALSKI st PREFERRED CARE EAST AURORA NY
9 SONKE THIEL st TEAM IDEAL TILE/WENDY'S/LIQUID LIGHTNING SCHENEFELD UNK
10 ERIC TREMBLE st KENDA/RALEIGH RACING JERICHO VT
11 AIDAN CHARLES st ANTHEM BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHIELD - CCCC MIDDLETOWN CT
12 ERIC BOILY st EQUIPE VOLKSWAGEN TREK ST-BRUNO PQ
13 KEVIN MOLLOY st CRCA/AXIS NEW YORK NY
14 JOSHUA BARTLETT st NOREAST CYCLING WINDHAM NH
15 TOM GOSSELIN st INDEPENDENT FABRICATION/CHANNEL CAFE LEWISTON ME
16 DANIEL ZMOLIK st ACT - CUEVAS RIDGEWOOD NY
17 MICHAEL SHERRY st CRCA/MERRILL LYNCH - HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR NEW YORK NY
18 ENEAS FREYRE st TARGETRAINING NORWALK CT
19 ISAAC HOWE st TRADEWIND SPORTS / ESCOLA DE CICLISMO FERNANDO CARVALHO CONCORD NH
20 MATHIEU ROY st GARNEAU-OPTIK ST-CUTHBERT PQ
21 ZOLTAN TISZA st AXIS/CRCA NEW YORK NY
22 ADAM SULLIVAN st BOSTON SCIENTIFIC EAST GREENWICH RI
23 WILLIAM DUGAN st 1K2GO.COM/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM LENOX MA
24 MATTHEW BALDWIN st TARGETRAINING STAMFORD CT
25 YVES LEFEBVRE st CIBC WOOD-GUNDY LONGUEIL PQ
26 CHARLES MCCARTHY st 1K2GO.COM/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM WAITSFIELD VT
27 JAKE KEOUGH st CL NOONAN/ COAST TO COAST/ KAM SANDWICH MA
28 MATT ROSSMAN st KENDA/RALEIGH RACING MORRISVILLE VT
29 ERIC PEARSON st KENDA/RALEIGH RACING SOMERVILLE MA
30 ALEXI RICHER st PREMIER TECH MONTREAL PQ
31 CHRIS GREEN st MECHANICAL SERVICES/CYCLE MANIA NORTH YARMOUTH ME
32 CIARAN MANGAN st CCB/VOLKSWAGEN BRIGHTON MA
33 TOBY WALCH st MECHANICAL SERVICES/CYCLE MANIA BRUNSWICK ME
34 JOHANNES HUSEBY st FIORDIFRUTTA ELITE CYCLING TEAM MALDEN MA
35 MICHAEL MARGARITE st GS GOTHAM NEW YORK NY
36 MATTHEW PURDY st NORTH ATLANTIC VELO VOORHEESVILLE NY
37 LUKE KRISCH st INDEPENDENT FABRICATION/CHANNEL CAFE MERRICK NY
38 JOHN LOEHNER st AXIS/CRCA BRONX NY
39 MIKE MATHIS st PREFERRED CARE/QCC ROCHESTER NY
40 MIKE BARTON st BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING GRANTHAM NH
41 NEIL FITCH st MECHANICAL SERVICES/CYCLE MANIA PORTLAND ME
42 TOBY MARZOT st CL NOONAN/ COAST TO COAST/ KAM EAST FALMOUTH MA
43 JUSTIN SPINELLI st TEAM NERAC/OUTDOORLIGHTS.COM PRO CYCLING ALLSTON MA
44 ALEX FERRERO st CRCA/ SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY U25 HOPKINTON NH
45 CHRISTOPHER JONES st CHAMPION SYSTEM NEW HAVEN CT
46 PETER BELL st NCC / BIKEREG.COM MIDDLEBURY VT
47 MARC BERTUCCO st ABD CYCLING TEAM NEW YORK NY
48 ARIEL DECARDENAS st PREMIER TECH MONTREAL PQ
49 PHIL CORTES st GARNEAU-OPTIK CAMPBELLTON NB
50 MARC RISIGO st STAGE 1/FUSIONTHINK COLCHESTER CT
51 ERIC KENNEY st KENDA/RALEIGH RACING NEWTON MA
52 GAVRIEL EPSTEIN st GS MENGONI USA STAMFORD CT
53 RAPHAEL TREMBLAY st EQUIPE VOLKSWAGEN TREK ST-BRUNO PQ
54 GORDON DANIELL st VELO EUROPA CYLESPORT NEW HAVEN CT
55 DAN CASSIDY st CCB/VOLKSWAGON BURLINGTON VT
56 STEPHEN JAMISON 0:01:20 CRCA - VISIT BRITIAN NEW YORK NY
57 YANN DEVILLE 0:01:30 CIBC/WOOD-GUNDY MONTREAL PQ
58 RYAN FLEMING 0:01:39 MECHANICAL SERVICES/CYCLE MANIA PORTSMOUTH NH
59 JONATHAN BRUNO 0:01:47 INDEPENDENT FABRICATION/CHANNEL CAFE BOSTON MA
60 JOHN HANSON st TEAM NERAC/OUTDOORLIGHTS.COM PRO CYCLING WEST HARTFORD CT
61 MATT MOON 0:01:58 MECHANICAL SERVICES/ CYCLE MANIA WESTBROOK ME
62 0:02:03
63 DAVID WERLING 0:02:13 TEAM NERAC/OUTDOORLIGHTS.COM PRO CYCLING VERNON CT
64 ALVIN NORDELL 0:02:37 KENDA/RALEIGH RACING PITTSFIELD MA
65 JASON HARPP 0:02:39 KENDA-RALEIGH RACING HIGHLAND HEIGHTS OH
66 CHRIS ROZDILSKY 0:03:01 FIORDIFRUTTA DANBURY CT
67 BRIAN COOBLALL 0:03:06 TEAM UNITED N. MASSAPEQUA NY
68 BRAD SHEEHAN 0:03:35 1K2GO.COM/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM PROVIDENCE RI
69 BENJAMIN PETERS 0:03:38 KENDA/RALEIGH RACING SHELBURNE VT
70 MICHAEL MCGINLEY 0:04:02 ANTHEM BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHIELD - CCCC BERLIN CT
71 EUGENE BORONOW 0:04:08 GS MENGONI JAMAICA NY
72 JASON BREMER 0:08:03 GS MENGONI USA BROOKLYN NY
73 JASON BAER st KENDA/RALEIGH RACING BURLINGTON VT
74 AARON MOLLOY 0:09:08 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM MANCHESTER NH
75 RAPHAEL ROUSSEAU 0:15:51 CYCLONE JONQUIERE PQ
76 BENJAMIN ZAWACKI st FIORDIFRUTTA WEARE NH
77 RYAN O'CONNOR 0:19:11 1K2GO.COM/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM CONCORD NH
Women 100 starters 60km
1 HEATHER LABANCE 1:41:23 TEAM ADVIL-CHAPSTICK VERNON NJ
2 ZOE OWERS st 1K2GO.COM/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM PROVIDENCE RI
3 ANJA JOKELA st BURLINGTON VT
4 AMY WALLACE st WHEELWORKS MEDFORD MA
5 BETH MILLER st NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/MERCURY WEB SOLUTIONS VOORHEESVILLE NY
6 KRISTINA EATON st WHEELWORKS SOMERVILLE MA
7 NATALIE DUMONT st WHEELWORKS FITCHBURG MA
8 PAULINE FRASCONE st INDEPENDENT FABRICATION/KEMPNER PLAINFIELD CT
9 MARA MILLER st TEAM ADVIL-CHAPSTICK RAMSEY NJ
10 ALIE KENZER st WHEELWORKS PUTNEY VT
11 ANN MARIE MILLER st CRCA SANCHEZ-METRO NEW YORK NY
12 CAITLYN MCCULLOUGH st TERRY PRECISION BETHEL VT
13 ANNE GUZMAN st TERRY PRECISION CYCLING CARLISLE ON
14 DEIRDRE VANDER SCHAAF st LINSCOTT REAL ESTATE RACING PORTLAND ME
15 EMMA NELSON st TEAM ADVIL-CHAPSTICK ENGLEWOOD NJ
16 ELLEN MOSES st CRCA/COMEDY CENTRAL-NEW CANAAN CYCLERY NEW YORK NY
17 AMANDA LAWRENCE st NORTH ATLANTIC VELO GATES MILLS OH
18 MARCI TITUS HALL st GROTON MA
19 KENDRA JARRATT st LINSCOTT REAL ESTATE RACING PORTLAND ME
20 CAITLIN BEVER st WHEELWORKS SOMERVILLE MA
21 Rebecca Wellons st Gearworks SpinArts Arlington MA
22 st
23 st
24 CAROLE HAKSTIAN st GMBC BURLINGTON VT
25 MICHELLE HURLEY st TEAM INTERNATIONAL BIKE/NERAC NORTHFIELD MA
26 MARIA KLEMPERER-JOHNSON st CHRIS' COOKIES TRUMANSBURG NY
27 LESLIE LUDTKE st 1K2GO CONCORD NH
28 KAMI TREMBLAY st GEAR WORKS/ SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM WESTMINSTER MA
29 ROBYN PASSANDER st ANTHEM BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHIELD - CCCC WEST HAVEN CT
30 LISA JELLETT st VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY SPRINGFIELD NJ
31 st
32 GLORIA DEUCHER st USI SCARSDALE NY
33 ANNA TRATNYEK st TERRY PRECISION NEW HAMBURG ON
34 CARYL GALE 0:00:40 CRCA-COMEDY CENTRAL-NEW CANAAN CYCLERY HOBOKEN NJ
35 ELISA GAGNON st TEAM ADVIL-CHAPSTICK READING CT
36 st
37 JENNIFER LA PLANTE st RADICAL MEDIA/CRCA NEW YORK NY
38 TANIA AYOUB st CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING RIVERSIDE CT
39 KATHRYNE CARR 0:00:53 WHEELWORKS LUDLOW MA
40 PERRI MERTENS st TEAM INTERNATIONAL BIKE/NERAC NORFOLK MA
41 ANTONIETTA LEMBO 0:00:57 LA CABOSSE D'OR LONGUEUIL PQ
42 ARLEY KEMMERER 0:01:02 UNH DURHAM NH
43 SARA PRAGLUSKI 0:01:08 CYCLONAUTS WORCESTER MA
44 JENNIFER STRASSER 0:01:11 VELO EUROPA CYCLE SPORT FRANCONIA NH
45 BETH RENAUD 0:01:13 CRCA/COMEDY CENTRAL-NEW CANAAN CYCLERY NEW YORK NY
46 INGE AIKEN 0:01:23 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO EAST GREENBUSH NY
47 KATHERINE LAMBDEN 0:01:31 TEAM LIPTON FORT LEE NJ
48 JENNIFER MILLER 0:01:34 GMBC BURLINGTON VT
49 BRENDA BAHNSON 0:02:08 INDEPENDENT FABRICATION/KEMPNER GREAT BARRINGTON MA
50 KARINE DELAGE st LE Y�TI MONTR�AL PQ
51 MICHELLE FAUROT 0:02:23 CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING ROWAYTON CT
52 KIMILLE TAYLOR 0:02:39 CRCA- RADICAL MEDIA NEW YORK NY
53 JULIE LEFEBVRE 0:02:48 STURDY GIRL CYCLING CAMBRIDGE MA
54 CAITLIN MCVARISH 0:02:51 CONNECTICUT COASTAL CYCLING RIVERSIDE CT
55 SUE KUENSTNER 0:02:52 CAFETEROS GREENWICH CT
56 BRIDGET NESTER st ANTHEM BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD CCCC HAMDEN CT
57 REBECCA MENKE 0:03:01 TEAM INTERNATIONAL BIKE/NERAC NEWTON MA
58 JILL HERRICK 0:03:12 CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC. BELCHERTOWN MA
59 JUDITH WEXLER 0:03:23 TUFTS UNIVERSITY BETHESDA MD
60 MORGAN ROBINSON 0:04:28 BULLDOG CYCLING WOODBURY CT
61 ELENA LEZNIK 0:06:31 CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA NEW YORK NY
62 MARTHA BUSH st CRCA/SANCHEZ-METRO BROOKLYN NY
63 ALLISON SNOOKS 0:06:46 LANDRYS BIKES FRAMINGHAM MA
64 COURTNEY HARRIS-FOGGITT 0:07:05 COGWILDRACING.ORG/ROCKNROADCYCLES.COM CHESTER CT
65 JOSINA DEMERS st NEWINGTON BIKE WETHERSFIELD CT
66 DIANA PANCHYK st TEAM ADVIL-CHAPSTICK HEWITT NJ
67 KAREN ULRICH 0:08:33 CRCA/COMEDY CENTRAL-NEW CANAAN CYCLERY NEW YORK NY
68 CAMIE KORNELY 0:08:57 TOGA/GOTHAM NEW YORK NY
69 LESLI STEVENS 0:09:21 ANTHEM BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHIELD - CCCC MIDDLETOWN CT
70 SAMANTHA DERY st CCB/VOLKSWAGON WESTFORD MA
71 0:09:36
72 0:09:41
73 JEAN CUNNINGHAM 0:09:43 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT WAYLAND MA
74 KATE SCHEIDER 0:10:20 WILLIAMS COLLEGE/NORTH ATLANTIC VELO WILLIAMSTOWN MA
75 CHERYL WOLF 0:12:13 BETHEL CYCLE RIDGEFIELD CT
76 SAMANTHA BARLOW st CUEVAS LYME NH
77 0:12:44
78 HANNAH CAULFIELD 0:15:32 UVM CYCLING PUTNEY VT
79 0:17:22
80 BECKY KOH 0:17:33 CRCA/COMEDY CENTRAL-NEW CANAAN CYCLERY NEW YORK NY
81 HANNAH SARNOW 0:19:29 TEAM INTERNATIONAL BIKE/NERAC CAMBRIDGE MA
82 KERRY LITKA st TERRY PRECISION NEW HAMPTON NH
83 JAIMIE EPSTEIN 0:19:52 CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA NEW YORK NY
84 SUSANNA PILLER 0:21:33 TEAM PLACID PLANET PLATTSBURGH NY
85 KATE GIORDANO 0:22:32 ANTHEM BLUE CROSS AND BLUE SHIELD - CCCC BRANFORD CT
Juniors 31 stsrters 60km
1 EMERSON ORONTE 1:35:56 CL NOONAN/ COAST TO COAST/ KAM COHASSET MA
2 FILIP CAPALA 0:00:32 BROOKLYN NY
3 NICHOLAS KEOUGH st CL NOONAN/ COAST TO COAST/ KAM SANDWICH MA
4 LUKE KEOUGH st CL NOONAN/ COAST TO COAST/ KAM SANDWICH MA
5 ANTOINE MATTEAU st CIBC WOOD GUNDY GRAND-MERE PQ
6 LEWIS ALMONTE st CRCA/METRO-SANCHEZ NEW YORK NY
7 ROBERT SCHMIDT st NERT/CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB ATHENS NY
8 DYLAN O'SULLIVAN st TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY WORCESTER MA
9 ROBERTSON DORSETT st NERT/RALEIGH ALLSTARS EXETER NH
10 GAVIN MANNION 0:00:45 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN DEDHAM MA
11 PIER-ALEXANDRE MARQUETTE 0:01:14 CIBC WOOD-GUNDY ST-HILAIRE PQ
12 RYAN BARLOW 0:01:25 CUEVAS LYME NH
13 ALESSIO BARES 0:01:51 TEAM BIKE ALLEY CANDIA NH
14 MICHAEL METZMAKER 0:03:47 CL NOONAN/ COAST TO COAST/ KAM RUTLAND MA
15 PASCUAL CAPUTI 0:04:43 CENTURY ROAD CLUB ASSOCIATION WHITE PLAINS NY
16 MATT BARSTON 0:05:27 CL NOONAN/ COAST TO COAST/ KAM AUBURN MA
17 LUCAS FORTINI 0:05:40 CL NOONAN/ COAST TO COAST/ KAM KINGSTON MA
18 DAVE SCHERP 0:05:44 TEAM EDGE EAST HAMPTON CT
19 MATTHEW HARDY 0:07:26 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT ACTON MA
20 JONATHAN HARDING 0:07:53 CBRC QUEENSBURY NY
21 MACKENZIE WILSEY st CBRC SCHOHARIE NY
22 TOMMY BIBLIOWICZ 0:08:02 CRCA/JUNIOR TEAM HARRISON NY
23 THOMAS NESEL 0:08:10 CASTLETON NY
24 SEAN TRINQUE 0:08:18 PORTLAND VELLO PASCOAG RI
25 JORDAN STROBER 0:08:41 ACT/CUEVAS YORKTOWN HEIGHTS NY
26 GORDON PAROLA 0:11:51 ACT/CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT HUNTINGTON STATION NY
27 ELIAS BENNETT 0:19:45 BCA/VOMAX NEW LEBANON NY
dsq MATTHEW BUCKLEY 0:07:48 UNATTACHED EAST HARDWICK VT
Category 3 118 starters 90km
1 WILL RIFFELMACHER 2:14:32 FOUNDATION/CRCA PRINCETON NJ
2 JOHN BREHMER st BETHEL MIDDLEBURY CT
3 COLIN H. MURPHY st ESSEX COUNTY VELO SOMERVILLE MA
4 ARMAND DELLA MONICA st CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM NEW YORK NY
5 COLIN JASKIEWICZ st TEAM COLAVITA RACING UPPER MONTCLAIR NJ
6 SEAN O'ROURKE st TNMRACING.NET AUBURNDALE MA
7 ANDREW BOONE st TNMRACING.NET CAMBRIDGE MA
8 NATHANIEL KOEPPEL st UVM CYCLING BURLINGTON VT
9 BENJAMIN COLEMAN st NCC-BIKEREG.COM BRATTLEBORO VT
10 EURI MADERA st CRCA/MERRILL LYNCH - HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR NEW YORK NY
11 DAVID FREIFELDER st SKYLANDS CYCLING GLENWOOD NJ
12 KEVIN WOLFSON st CL NOONAN/ COAST TO COAST/ KAM BELMONT MA
13 MORGAN MACLEOD st MECHANICAL SERVICES/CYCLE MANIA ORR'S ISLAND ME
14 MIRO KOULNIS st NCC WORCESTER MA
15 THOMAS FRANCIS st BOSTON ROAD CLUB NEEDHAM MA
16 IAN SINCLAIR st TARGETRAINING AVON CT
17 PETER HINES st CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING BROOKLYN NY
18 STEPHEN WELLER st TEAM INTERNATIONAL BIKE/NERAC DORCHESTER MA
19 NATHANIEL WARD st CBRC ALBANY NY
20 SCOTT BROOKS st NEBC/CYCLE LOFT WESTFORD MA
21 PASCAL SAUVAYRE st CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS.COM NEW YORK NY
22 JOSHUA LIPKA st UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE CHESHIRE MA
23 DAVE KIM st CHRISITANCYCLING.COM BRIARCLIFF MANOR NY
24 GREG WERNER st BARKBARN RACING QUINCY MA
25 BRYAN BORGIA st TOKENEKE ROAD CLUB NORWALK CT
26 DOUGLAS THOMPSON st ANTHEM BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHIELD - CCCC GALES FERRY CT
27 MICHAEL HENSLE st NORTH ATLANTIC VELO (NAV)/MERCURY WEB SOLUTIONS CYCLING GLENMONT NY
28 JAMIE BELCHAK st NAV/PEDROS KILLINGTON VT
29 BRIAN USHER st QUEENSBURY NY
30 YURI WHITEHEAD st HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB GREAT BARRINGTON MA
31 HUNTER PRONOVOST st ANTHEM BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHIELD - CCCC CHESHIRE CT
32 ARIEL HERRMANN st ESSEX COUNTY VELO SOMERVILLE MA
33 TED NEU st CRCA/VISITBRITAIN NEW YORK NY
34 JEFF FERRARO st ANTHEM REWARDS - CCCC WEST HARTFORD CT
35 SCOTT SNYDER st CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING COLONIA NJ
36 ROGER FRIEDMAN st CRCA/VISITBRITAIN BROOKLYN NY
37 JEFF BUSCH st NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/PEDROS DANBURY CT
38 ROBERT LAROCCO st CAPITAL VELO CLUB / VERNON CYCLE MANCHESTER CT
39 CHRIS WORDEN st NORTHEAST REGIONAL TEAM/WATCHUNG WHEELMEN CHATHAM NJ
40 TIMOTHY STANLEY st UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING DOVER NH
41 GABRIEL CHANDLER st ORGANIC ATHLETE QUAKER HILL CT
42 KEN HARRIS st CRCA/MERRILL LYNCH - HINCAPIESPORTS NEW YORK NY
43 SALVATORE ABBRUZZESE st CAFETEROS THORNWOOD NY
44 PAOLO MION st NEBC/CYCLELOFT DANVERS MA
45 PETER MORGAN st ANTHEM BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHIELD - CCCC MIDDLETOWN CT
46 J GABRIEL LLOYD st CRCA / REMAX NEW YORK CITY NY
47 ANDREW CORSILIA st TARGETRAINING RIDGEFIELD CT
48 KEVIN ADAMCZYK st COGWILDRACING.ORG/ROCKNROADCYCLES.COM DEEP RIVER CT
49 STEVE FRANCISCO st MERCURY WEB SOLUTIONS / NAV WILLISTON VT
50 DANIEL SCHMALZ st CRCA MERRILL LYNCH/HINCAPIE RIDGEWOOD NJ
51 DAVID ROSE st HARRISCYCLERYRACING.COM ARLINGTON MA
52 BEN CARBONETTI st TNMRACING.NET CONCORD NH
53 PAUL LEVIS st FASTAR/TARGET TRAINING BRIARCLIFF MANOR NY
54 JAMES REGAN st ASPEN EAST CYCLING TEAM MONTCLAIR NJ
55 MONTE FRANK st ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM SANDY HOOK CT
56 SEAN MARVEL st AXIS/CRCA NEW YORK NY
57 JESSE DEKREY st COLAVITA NEW ENGLAND RHINEBECK NY
58 PETE SMITH st ESSEX COUNTY VELO MERRIMAC MA
59 JONATHAN BAXENDALE st TARGETRAINING/FASTAR RIVERSIDE CT
60 BRENT GREENBERG st CRCA/ FOUNDATION NEW YORK NY
61 JUSTIN INGLIS st CRCA / JONATHON ADLER RACING NEW YORK NY
62 MARCO SANCHEZ st SANCHEZ-METRO/CRCA FOREST HILLS NY
63 RYAN THEMIG st TEAM INTERNATIONAL BIKE/NERAC ARLINGTON MA
64 PATRICK GOGUEN st NCC/BIKEREG.COM HOPEDALE MA
65 MARC MAUCERI st CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM NEW YORK NY
66 KEVIN PUTMAN st CBRC AMSTERDAM NY
67 THOMAS PENNELL st CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS.COM NEW YORK NY
68 SCOT WILLINGHAM st SANCHEZMETRO/CRCA NEW YORK, NY
69 BRIAN ECKENROTH st WINOOSKI VT
70 MIKE SPANGENBERG st CYCLONAUTS RACERS SHAFTSBURY VT
71 STEVEN HOBSON st VELOEUROPA CYCLE SPORT WATERTOWN MA
72 ANTHONY CANGER st CRCA/MERRILL LYNCH-HINCAPIE SPORTS THORNWOOD NY
73 SEAN CONDRON st BCA/VOMAX PITTSFIELD MA
74 JOE JANKOVSKY st BOSTON ROAD CLUB CAMBRIDGE MA
75 BOB MAKOFSKY st CRCA/FOUNDATION NEW YORK NY
76 MARK DAKOULAS st NAV/MERCURY WEB SOLUTIONS HARTLAND VT
77 RICHARD BATTAGLIA st TEAM INTERNATIONAL BIKE/NERAC ARLINGTON MA
78 DAVID CHIU st NEBC/CYCLELOFT WAYLAND MA
79 BRYAN HAAS st BETHEL CYCLE RACING WATERTOWN CT
80 MARC CESARE st CRCA BROOKLYN NY
81 CRAIG ABRAMS st CRCA / JONATHAN ADLER RACING NEW YORK NY
82 M. JUSTIN LUBELEY st CRCA-BLUE RIBBON/TRANSLATIONS NY NY
83 EDWARD BURLEM 0:02:41 DENOS WONDER WHEEL BROOKLYN NY
84 SHANE MULROONEY 0:03:12 VELO EUROPA CYFAC BRIGHTON MA
85 st
86 st
87 COREY MASSON 0:04:53 TNMRACING.NET GILMANTON NH
88 KYLE SMITH 0:08:54 ESSEX COUNTY VELO BOSTON MA
89 ANTHONY PARENT 0:11:03 ANTHEM BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHIELD - CCCC WALLINGFORD CT
90 RICK GORTON st GORTONI RACING SARATOGA SPRINGS NY
91 RHYS GIBSON 0:11:06 QUAD CYCLES/ARLINGTON BICYCLE CLUB BEDFORD MA
92 MARK SUMNER 0:11:18 CBRC-CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB CLIFTON PARK NY
93 ERIC DIAMOND 0:12:21 CRCA - AMINO VITAL/MANHATTAN SKYLINE NEW YORK NY
94 EDWARD PARSONS 0:12:35 VELO EUROPA CYFAC BURLINGTON MA
95 GREGOR BERNARD 0:12:38 B.O.B./ SKOFIELD BUILDERS MILFORD NH
96 OSCAR ROSALES 0:13:35 CRCA/DEUTSCHE BANK NEW YORK NY
97 TODD CRISAFULLI 0:21:07 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/MERCURY WEB SOLUTIONS CYCLING RENSSELAER NY
Category 4 103 starters 90km
1 MICHAEL DELROSSI 2:22:16 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT LOWELL MA
2 ALEXANDER GRAUSE 0:00:03 BURLINGTON VT
3 CHRIS STREMPEL st COGWILDRACING.ORG/ROCKNROADCYCLES.COM CHESTER CT
4 PHILIP PORTER st CCB/VOLKSWAGEN ARLINGTON MA
5 STEPHEN KRISS st CRCA / Amino Vital/ Manhattan Skyline SALT POINT NY
6 KIM RISETH st CRCA / JONATHAN ADLER RACING NEW YORK NY
7 RUFUS PICHLER st KISSENA CYCLING CLUB BROOKLYN NY
8 JOHN BROUSSARD st NEBC/CYCLELOFT WILMINGTON MA
9 STEVEN GOLDMAN st WESTWOOD VELO WOODCLIFF LAKE NJ
10 JOE CRUZ st NORTH ATLANTIC VELO / SOUL CYCLES WILLIAMSTOWN MA
11 MICHAEL TONKINSON st ESSEX COUNTY VELO BOSTON MA
12 BRAD EK st NHCC/TEAM NH CONCORD NH
13 KANSAS WAUGH st CRCA / JONATHAN ADLER RACING BROOKLYN NY
14 STEVEN NERI st YALE UNIVERSITY HAMDEN CT
15 JAY THOMAS st CBRC POESTENKILL NY
16 AARON WOLFE st CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL BEACON NY
17 ANTHONY O'MALLEY st CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING NEW YORK CITY NY
18 KENNETH KING st CRCA/VISITBRITAIN NEW YORK NY
19 NATHANIEL SMITH st LINSCOTT REAL ESTATE RACING LEWISTON ME
20 OSCAR JIMENEZ st NEBC/CYCLE LOFT LOWELL MA
21 RYAN CARNEY st NOREAST CYCLING ENFIELD NH
22 SEAN RHEA st CAMBRIDGE MA
23 ERIC SILVA st QUADCYCLES/ARLINGTON BICYCLE CLUB SOMERVILLE MA
24 JOSEPH REGAN st PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT PUTNAM VALLEY NY
25 DANIEL SMITH st BETHEL CYCLE WOODSTOCK VALLEY CT
26 CHRIS CHAPMAN st WESTWOOD VELO RIDGEWOOD NJ
27 CHRISTOPHER LOUDON st CRCA/VISITBRITAIN NY NY
28 DAVID COSTA st CRANFORD BIKE TEAM/CTS ROSELLE PARK NJ
29 ZACHARY WILLS st ALAN FACTORY TEAM CAMBRIDGE MA
30 JACK PILLER st TEAM PLACID PLANET PLATTSBURGH NY
31 MAX HOENER st RHINEBECK NY
32 PAUL WALSH st SKYLANDS CYCLING\SUSSEX BIKE VERNON NJ
33 CHRIS SHAW 0:00:34 CRCA-NYVELOCITY NEW YORK NY
34 LENNARD KATZ st KISSENA EAST HILLS NY
35 SCOTT DEMEL st CRCA / BROOKLYN VELO FORCE BROOKLYN NY
36 PETR HUPPERT 0:00:43 CRCA/METRO-SANCHEZ BROOKLYN NY
37 BILL MCGREEVY st TEAM PLACID PLANET, INC. WILMINGTON NY
38 RICK HALL st CRCA-NYVELOCITY NY NY
39 DEAN BRIZEL st CRCA/MERRILL LYNCH NEW YORK NY
40 MIKE ANDREWS st BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB DANBURY CT
41 CHRISTIAN FORSYTH st CRCA/SETANTA NEW YORK NY
42 JAMES WALKER st TEAM PLACID PLANET ELIZABETHTOWN NY
43 BEN HUGHES st CRCA/MERRILL LYNCH-HINCAPIE SPORTS NEW YORK NY
44 MICHAEL FAIRHURST st WILLIAMS CYCLING WILLIAMSTOWN MA
45 ROBERT DADEKIAN st CBRC NISKAYUNA NY
46 JOHN HURLEY 0:00:47 BOSTON ROAD CLUB SOMERVILLE MA
47 BENJAMIN TYSZKA st NEW YORK NY
48 JIM WIRTANEN st HARRISCYCLERY.COM BOSTON MA
49 MATT SERRA st CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL NEW YORK NY
50 CRAIG GOODSTEIN st SANCHEZ/METRO-CRCA MERRICK NY
51 ERIC SCHILLINGER st CBRC ALBANY NY
52 DANIEL BOOZAN st VELO EUROPA JEFFERSONVILLE VT
53 JEFFREY VOGEL st CRCA/SETANTA FOREST HILLS NY
54 BRANDON LEE st KISSENA FLUSHING NY
55 SEAN GROENEWALD st WESTWOOD VELO WEST NEW YORK NJ
56 ELMER DEMERS st NEWINGTON BIKE WETHERSFIELD CT
57 JUSTIN BROWN st NYVELOCITY.COM NEW YORK NY
58 ROBERT FULMER st CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING NEW YORK NY
59 ANDREW BERNSTEIN st BROOKLYN VELO FORCE BROOKLYN NY
60 JEFFREY KELLOGG st NORTH ATLANTIC VELO / PEDROS PITTSFIELD MA
61 CARLOS QUINTERO st CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB WHITE PLAINS NY
62 DAMIAN BOLDUC st GMBC/CATAMOUNT SOUTH BURLINGTON VT
63 JORDAN ROTH st FOUNDATION CYCLING NEW YORK NY
64 MORRIS RAGAZA st CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING BROOKLYN NY
65 WILLEM HEYDENDAEL st MERCURY WEB SOLUTIONS/CLASSBOOKS.COM/PEDROS ALBANY NY
66 ANDREW HACKEL st BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB REDDING CT
67 JAMES COMBS st BOSTON ROAD CLUB BROOKLINE MA
68 KEITH SNYDER st KISSENA BROOKLYN NY
69 TODD BRILLIANT st CRCA/SETANTA NEW YORK NY
70 ADAM DUNCAN 0:01:33 CRCA MERRILL LYNCH-HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR HOBOKEN NJ
71 ALEX OSTROY 0:01:45 CRCA/NYVELOCITY NEW YORK CITY NY
72 BEN HARRIS st CRCA/MERRILL LYNCH-HINCAPIE SPORTS NEW YORK NY
73 JAMES DUTKO st CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB (CBRC) ALBANY NY
74 DAVID JUNIUS st WESTWOOD VELO HOBOKEN NJ
75 KIMANI NIELSEN 0:02:01 CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL EAST ELMHURST NY
76 LORENZO CAVALLARO 0:02:58 CRCA / MERRILL LYNCH HINCAPIE NEW YORK NY
77 CRAIG ROTH 0:07:19 HARRIS CYCLERY RACING BOSTON MA
78 JORDAN NENOFF 0:07:53 WESTWOOD VELO WESTWOOD NJ
79 JULIAN HJORTSHOJ 0:09:53 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT BOSTON MA
80 STEVE GATZOS 0:10:45 BOSTON ROAD CLUB JAMAICA PLAIN MA
81 BILL MOSS 0:11:28 CRCA/ EDGMONT CAPITAL NEW YORK NY
82 DANIEL OWEN 0:13:06 CBRC MANCHESTER CENTER VT
83 MARK MAHONEY 0:14:01 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB BETHEL CT
84 ERIC KUO 0:16:28 SETANTA/CRCA NORTHPORT NY
85 PATRICK LITTLEFIELD 0:17:00 CRCA/NYVELOCITY POINT LOOKOUT NY
86 JORGE HERNANDEZ 0:17:08 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB WEST NEWTON MA
87 GREGORY FOWLKES 0:17:12 CRCA NEW YORK NY
88 MASSIMO ROSELLI 0:17:20 WESTWOOD VELO PARAMUS NJ
Category 4,5 64 starters 60km
1 GREG OLSEN 1:38:25 CENTURY ROAD CLUB NY NY
2 SCOTT WISENBAKER st NEW YORK NY
3 CHRIS HAYHURST st PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT MILLBROOK NY
4 DANA VAN DORN st TEAM PLACID PLANET LAKE PLACID NY
5 GREGORY BERKS st MEDFIELD MA
6 PATRICK LYDEN st FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB S. LANCASTER MA
7 CONSTANTINE MAVROUDIS st WILLIAMS COLLEGE CYCLING WILLIAMSTOWN MA
8 JEFF DAIGLE 0:00:08 HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB LEE MA
9 CHRISTOPHER FEY st PLACID PLANET PLATTSBURGH NY
10 JOHN KUHN st FASTAR/TARGETRAINING FAIRFIELD CT
11 GABRIELLE GENTILE st CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB WHITE PLAINS NY
12 DAVID PENNEY st NOREAST CYCLING NASHUA NH
13 MATT MALLET st UNATTACHED SARATOGA SPRINGS NY
14 KEVIN HAYNES st HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB LENOX MA
15 DAVID FIERRO 0:00:21 UNCASVILLE CT
16 TIMOTHY BINGHAM 0:00:30 COLAVITA RACING MANLIUS NY
17 LEWIS FISHER st BCA/VOMAX WILLIAMSTOWN MA
18 PATRICK CUNNINGHAM st EBCC/BENIDORM NEW HARTFORD CT
19 C TODD LOMBARDO st TEAM INTERNATIONAL BIKE/NERAC SOMERVILLE MA
20 KEITH LIGGETT st CYCLONAUTS ENFIELD CT
21 STEVEN SENNE st UNION VELO EAST WALPOLE MA
22 GREGORY REMS 0:01:38 SUNDERLAND VT
23 KERRY ROBAIR st MERCURY BREWERY BRISTOL CT
24 BRUCE ARMENTROUT st EBEL BOX WILLIAMSTOWN MA
25 DON RICE 0:01:45 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN RENSSELAER NY
26 TODD GAY st BETHEL CYCLE CLUB SANDY HOOK CT
27 ROBERT CARMEN 0:01:56 SPECIALIZED/BIKERS EDGE SIMSBURY CT
28 ALAN BLOND st FITNESS COACH EAST GREENBUSH NY
29 J. CRAIG ROBERTSON 0:02:04 WILLIAMSTOWN MA
30 ANDREW ST. LOUIS 0:02:11 WILLIAMS COLLEGE CYCLING WILLIAMSTOWN MA
31 WALTER FISCHER 0:02:21 GMBC/CATAMOUNT NEWBURY VT
32 DAVID MARCUS st WESTWOOD VELO WOODCLIFF LAKE NJ
33 DAVID MONTGOMERY st EXETER NH
34 MATTHEW WHEELER st NAV/PEDROS ALBANY NY
35 HANJIRO KAWAI st CRCA NEW YORK NY
36 JAMES MARSHALL st BCC SHAFTSBURY VT
37 JOE PARKER st BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB FAIRFIELD CT
38 CURTIS CESS st PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT PAWLING NY
39 SEBASTIAN DUNN 0:02:45 MIDDLETOWN CT
40 JUAN C MONTES 0:03:54 CRANFORD BIKE TEAM/CTS FORT LEE NJ
41 BRUCE BEAUHARNOIS st PLATTSBURGH NY
42 ROB METCALF st CRCA/NYVELOCITY NEW YORK NY
43 DEREK BURKINS 0:08:26 GMBC/CATAMOUNT JERICHO VT
44 DREW PROCYK 0:08:30 MYSTIC VELO NORTH FRANKLIN CT
45 MIKE NADEAU 0:08:51 NCC/BIKEREG.COM WESTFIELD MA
46 JON STELLWAGEN 0:09:22 CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING COS COB CT
47 REED RUBEY 0:10:32 CRCA/NYVELOCITY NEW YORK NY
48 PAUL KALKER 0:10:46 HAUPPAUGE NY
49 EDUARDO ATEHORTUA 0:10:58 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB HARRISON NY
50 DANIEL MARCY 0:12:13 GMBC/CATAMOUNT SOUTH BURLINGTON VT
51 ANDREW PIPER 0:12:49 BCA/VOMAX DALTON MA
52 WAYNE MARZOTTO 0:13:05 BCA/VOMAX RICHMOND MA
53 MATTHEW STELLWAGEN 0:13:54 NONE COS COB CT
54 JOSEPH VINCIQUERRA 0:14:22 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO NISKAYUNA NY
55 SOL MCLELLAN 0:14:24 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO WEST RUTLAND VT
56 PAUL GOLDMAN 0:16:39 NYVELOCITY/CRCA NEW YORK NY
57 GARY MOYNIHAN 0:17:02 BCA/VOMAX WINDSOR MA
58 JASON DIEFFENBACHER 0:18:23 ESSEX COUNTY VELO GLOUCESTER MA
59 VINCENT KIRBY 0:24:25 CBRC MECHANICVILLE NY
60 STEVE JANKOWSKI 0:29:53 ADAMS MA
61 JIM NEYHARD 0:32:27 HUDSON MOHAWK CYCLING CLUB WATERVLIET NY
61 WILLIAM HOERLE 0:42:07 UNATTACHED E. GRANBY CT
Masters 35+ 106 starters 90km
1 DAVID TAYLOR 2:26:43 CRCA- BLUE RIBBON/TRANSLATIONS.COM NEW YORK NY
2 TROY KIMBALL st WESTWOOD VELO GUTTENBERG NJ
3 COLMAN O'CONNOR st BICYCLE LINK/MBRC JAMAICA PLAIN MA
4 SEAN GROOM st SQUADRA COPPI BLOOMFIELD CT
5 M. ANDREW RUIZ 0:00:27 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN VOORHEESVILLE NY
6 BILL YABROUDY st CASTER'S/MAJIK/APEX TECH GROUP COVENTRY RI
7 MARK ALDEN st CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATION.COM MONTVALE NJ
8 ROGER ASPHOLM st WESTWOOD VELO HAWORTH NJ
9 KYLE WOLFE st UNATTACHED STAMFORD CT
10 BRIAN WIRTZ st BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB CHESHIRE CT
11 ERIC JUZYSTA st CBRC SARATOGA SPRINGS NY
12 DANIEL STAFFO st QUEEN CITY CYCLIST AMHERST NY
13 SAM MORSE st BICYCLE LINK/MBRC COHASSET MA
14 ROB HULT st UNION VELO MASTERS HARVARD MA
15 JOSEPH REGAN st BETHEL CYCLE SPORT BRANFORD CT
16 DALE STEPHANOS st BICYCLE LINK/MBRC FOXBORO MA
17 PAUL CARBONARA st CENTURY ROAD CLUB /AXIS NEW YORK NY
18 CLIFF SUMMERS st CBRC QUEENSBURY NY
19 DOUGLAS JANSEN st NOREAST CYCLING PELHAM NH
20 TITUS LEUNG st DENO'S WONDER WHEEL LARCHMONT NY
21 STEPHEN GRAY st BETHELCYCLE MIDDLETOWN CT
22 MARK GUNSALUS st BIKEBARNRACING.COM DUDLEY MA
23 JOHN FUNK st FIORDIFRUTTA MASTER TEAM SOUTH KENT CT
24 GREGG GALLETTA st CRCA/MERRILL LYNCH-HINCAPIE SPORTS NEW YORK NY
25 PAUL MCDONNELL st CBRC SELKIRK NY
26 JOHN MOSHER st BICYCLE LINK/MBRC BOXBORO MA
27 ABDUL KABIA st TARGETTRAINING/FASTAR WHITE PLAINS NY
28 RICHARD BROWN st NOREAST CYCLING PLAISTOW NH
29 JOHN MCKONE st CCB/VOLKSWAGEN BURLINGTON VT
30 GLENN GIGLIO st CVC VERNON CYCLE BOLTON CT
31 ARIK JON HOLM st UNION VELO MASTERS WESTBOROUGH MA
32 PHIL RIGGIO st TOKENEKE ROAD CLUB DARIEN CT
33 TIMOTHY SPENCE st CRCA/GLOBAL LOCATE BROOKLYN NY
34 st
35 ERIC STRECKFUSS st WESTWOOD VELO BELLE MEAD NJ
36 KURT GUSTAFSSON st CRCA / AXIS BROOKLYN NY
37 SCOTT WADE st WEST HILL/PUTNEY PUTNEY VT
38 KEVIN MAHONEY st J.W. DUNDEE'S / GVCC / INTERLAKES CYLING AMHERST NY
39 TODD HAMEL st FIORDIFRUTTA MASTERS TEAM CHESHIRE CT
40 GEOFF BICKFORD st CRCA/AXIS NEW YORK NY
41 RICK SORENSON st CASPER WHEELMEN RUTLAND VT
42 WADE SUMMERS st HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP SOUTHINGTON CT
43 DANIEL GAGLIARDE st HYANNIS MA
44 LEIGH SORRELLS st FIORADIFRUTTA/MASTERS DANBURY CT
45 WAYNE PRESCOTT st HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP. BURLINGTON CT
46 SCOTT BODIN st FASTAR NANUET NY
47 TOBI SCHULTZE st BICYCLE LINK / MBRC FOXBORO MA
48 STEPHEN BADGER st CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY WOODBURY CT
49 EDWARD ANGELI st HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP. SOUTHINGTON CT
50 JOHN INTERLANDI st FIORDIFRUTTA MASTER TEAM NEWINGTON CT
51 CURTIS EASTIN st TARGETRAINING NEW HAVEN CT
52 KURT HOFFMANN st CRCA/METRO-SANCHEZ ASTORIA NY
54 WILLIAM HOLMES 0:02:11 BOSTON ROAD CLUB WALTHAM MA
54 MATTHEW DOMNARSKI st HORST-BENIDORM-PRC WARE MA
55 TOM MANNION 0:02:24 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN DEDHAM MA
56 HARRY STOVER 0:02:28 BIKEBARN RACING BROOKLYN CT
57 DONNY MILLS 0:02:39 FIORDIFRUTTA EXETER NH
58 STEVE ROSZKO 0:03:07 NCC / BIKEREG.COM NORTHAMPTON MA
59 TRENT SULLIVAN 0:03:52 CAPITAL VELO CLUB / VERNON CYCLE EAST HAMPTON CT
60 A. ZANE WENZEL 0:04:04 HORST - BENIDORM - PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP MIDDLETOWN CT
61 PAUL NYBERG 0:04:08 HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP. AVON CT
62 JARED KATZ 0:04:11 LAW ENFORCEMENT BICYCLE ASSOCIATION RICHMOND VT
63 PAUL TROUT 0:04:17 WEASELWORLD WORCESTER MA
64 GARY ASPNES st HORST-BENIDORM-PRC ROCKVILLE RI
65 DAVE BARR 0:04:27 FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB AYER MA
66 DAVID RUSNAK 0:04:35 BOB/NAULTS CYCLERY/MCRA CLAREMONT NH
67 EDWARD SCHAUB 0:04:42 BENINDORM BIKES/EASTERN BLOC C.C. WINDSOR CT
68 JOSE MARTINEZ 0:05:03 MARTINEZ BROS. RACING BRIMFIELD MA
69 ANTHONY TAYLOR 0:06:11 FASTAR/TARGETRAINING BROOKLYN NY
70 CHRISTIAN SCHULTHEISS 0:07:04 KEATING/ISPO LOTUSAN CHAPPAQUA NY
71 BRIAN SIEGER st GS GOTHAM/TOGA NEW YORK NY
72 KEVIN BESSETT 0:08:51 GMBC/CATAMOUNT RICHMOND VT
73 CHRISTOPHER CHAPLEAU 0:09:56 STAGE ONE, CANNONDALE MILFORD CT
74 TIMOTHY FLEMING 0:10:09 PUTNEY/WEST HILL BRATTLEBORO VT
75 ROGER RALPH 0:11:34 UNATTACHED NEW BRITAIN CT
76 STEPHEN CONNELL 0:13:22 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM MORRISTOWN NJ
77 JONATHAN LOWENSTEIN st ARC EN CEIL RACING TEAM NORTH KINGTOWN RI
78 MARK CZARNECKI 0:13:33 LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB GUILFORD CT
79 CLAUDE RAINEAULT st GMBC/CATAMOUNT UNDERHILL VT
80 PAUL LYNCH 0:18:49 BICYCLELINK/MBRC MARSHFIELD MA
81 MATTHEW FEINER 0:18:56 T.E.A.M. FUJI NEW HAVEN CT
82 STEPHEN KOCIK st CBRC RED HOOK NY
83 JOHN TOMLINSON st DENO'S WONDER WHEEL NEW YORK NY
84 RUBEN DARIO HURTADO st CAFETEROS FORT LEE NJ
85 KEN PLUNDEKE 0:19:30 CRCA/GLOBAL LOCATE TENAFLY NJ
86 JAMES MERNIN 0:19:41 ORGANIC ATHLETE HASBROUCK HEIGHTS NJ
87 GEORGE HEBNER 0:27:44 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB EASTON CT
88 JACK BARANSKI 0:32:20 CRCA/ORGANICATHLETE BAYSIDE NY
Masters 45+ 86 starters 90km
1 MORGAN STEBBINS 2:20:16 TARGETRAINING GARRISON NY
2 DOUG O NEILL st CTS TENAFLY NJ
3 JOSEPH RANO st GEARWORKS OXFORD MA
4 DAVID KELLOGG 0:00:04 ARC EN CIEL PROVIDENCE RI
5 GENE PETRELLA 0:00:13 CCB/VOLKSWAGON STONEHAM MA
6 THOMAS BUTLER 0:00:18 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN COXSACKIE NY
7 HANK PFEIFLE 0:00:20 GORHAM BIKE & SKI BRUNSWICK ME
8 DALE PERZANOWSKI st GMBC/CATAMOUNT WATERBURY CTR VT
9 PHILIP BELIVEAU st GMBC/CATAMOUNT ST. GEORGE VT
10 WILLIAM THOMPSON 0:00:31 BETHEL CYCLE WEST HARTFORD CT
11 DZMITRY BUBEN 0:00:34 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN HAMDEN CT
12 TOM OFFICER 0:00:41 CYBC / RICHARD SACHS LITCHFIELD CT
13 BRIAN RAFFERTY 0:01:04 DENO'S WONDER WHEEL MAMARONECK NY
14 TOM SWENSEN 0:02:35 FINGERLAKES CYCLING CLUB ITHACA NY
15 GERRY CLAPPER 0:03:07 BENIDORM / EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB AVON CT
16 CHRISTOPHER LONG st GS GOTHAM WOODSIDE NY
17 DAVID FOLEY 0:03:12 BOB/SKOFIELD BUILDERS N. EASTON MA
18 RICH FOLEY 0:03:14 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT WALLINGFORD CT
19 KARL HAMBRECHT 0:03:21 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN WEST NEWBURY MA
20 BRIAN WOLF st BETHEL CYCLE RIDGEFIELD CT
21 THOMAS LUZIO st DENOS WONDER WHEEL MAMARONECK NY
22 VINNY VICARI st SANCHEZ METRO MASPETH NY
23 ROMAN PACZKA st MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB BROOKLYN NY
24 JOHN GRENIER st ARC EN CIEL LEWISTON ME
25 JOHN KOLIOS st CVC/VERNON CYCLE HARTFORD CT
26 TERRY WHITE st UNATTATCHED DORSET VT
27 JOSEPH MANACCHIO st MLC BIKYLE PHILADELPHIA PA
28 MARK DUTKA st MYSTIC VELO UNCASVILLE CT
29 DENNIS HUMPHREY st DELMAR NY
30 DOUGLAS CRANE st FASTER/TARGETRAINING NORWALK CT
31 MICHAEL BEGGS st CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST UNADILLA NY
32 MARK HAGEN st CCB/VOLKSWAGEN NATICK MA
33 ALVARO BETANCUR 0:03:31 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB NEW ROCHELLE NY
34 DOUG CHIASSON st NCC/BIKEREG.COM ATHOL MA
35 RICHARD BRODERICK st RICHARD SACHS GUILFORD CT
36 BRUCE TOWNEND st BCA/VOMAX WINDSOR MA
37 PAUL SIEBERT st BCA/VOMAX BENNINGTON VT
38 WILLIAM CANTLER st DENO'S WONDER WHEEL BROOKLYN NY
39 TED SHANSTROM st ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM WAKEFIELD RI
40 SCOTT KLION st CRANFORD BIKE SHOP/CTS GARDINER NY
41 BILL WITTMAN st MAIN LINE CYCLING COATESVILLE PA
42 PETER CROWLEY st NCC / BIKEREG.COM PELHAM MA
43 KENNETH HOCHMAN st DENO'S WONDER WHEEL CYCLING BROOKLYN NY
44 PAUL DIMARTINO st ARC-EN-CIEL N. KINGSTOWN RI
45 KELLY PARSONS st MYSTIC VELO CLUB LYME CT
46 TONY SETTEL 0:04:04 DENO'S WONDER WHEEL BROOKLYN NY
47 ERIC MARRO st BOB/SKOFIELD BUILDERS NASHUA NH
48 ERIC PEARCE 0:08:55 BOB/SKOFIELD BUILDERS CHELMSFORD MA
49 KEVIN HALEY 0:09:07 SKYLANDS/SUSSEX BIKE VERNON NJ
50 MICHAEL TACCI 0:09:43 MAIN LINE CYCLING / BIKYLE DOWNINGTOWN PA
51 JOHN MORGAN st BETHEL CYCLE SPORT MADISON CT
52 DAVID KING st CCB/VOLKSWAGEN BOXFORD MA
53 BOB GUATELLI st CRCA/SANCHEZ-METRO NEW YORK NY
54 CHUCK LITTY st BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB SOUTHBURY CT
55 MICHAEL WEEKS 0:06:55 ARC EN CIEL ORLEANS MA
56 TOM TOAL st BETHEL CYCLE NORWALK CT
57 THOMAS DENNY 0:07:05 NONE ERVING MA
58 EUGENE PRINGLE st TRI STATE VELO WHITE PLAINS NY
59 RON LIVINGSTON 0:07:14 MAIN LINE CYCLING PAOLI PA
60 BOB PAYSON 0:07:20 GMBC/CATAMOUNT SO. BURLINGTON VT
61 JIM ARNOLD st GMBC/CATAMOUNT CORNWALL VT
62 ALAN LESAGE 0:13:53 GMBC/CATAMOUNT COLCHESTER VT
63 ROBERT MOZZI 0:14:13 BCA/VOMAX DALTON MA
64 CHRISTOPHE WILKES 0:14:36 CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM NEW YORK NY
65 STEVE HANES st CBRC ALBANY NY
66 RICHARD SHEAR 0:14:59 TOKENEKE ROAD CLUB DARIEN CT
67 JIM MERRIFIELD 0:15:13 BCA/VOMAX JOHNSONVILLE NY
68 BRIAN POLHEMUS 0:15:17 BCA/VOMAX SPENCERTOWN NY
69 JORGE E RAMIREZ 0:15:27 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB WORCESTER MA
70 JAMES MUCIA 0:18:55 BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION PITTSFIELD MA
71 STEVEN DEGON 0:22:38 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN HAMPTON NH
72 GREGORY AVON 0:22:55 KISSENA SPORTS THORNWOOD NY
73 TOM STEVENSON 0:23:58 TOKENEKE ROAD CLUB STAMFORD CT
74 KEN COLEMAN 0:24:46 HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB NEW YORK NY
75 SHERWOOD VEITH 0:27:06 SCHOHARIE VALLEY CYCLING CLUB COBLESKILL NY
76 JEFFREY CARNEY 0:27:29 NHCC/TEAM NH ENFIELD NH
Masters 55+ 20 starters 90km
1 DOUG DALE 2:20:41 CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA SOUTH DEERFIELD MA
2 RICHARD MARTIN 0:02:55 MASTERS VELO ATTLEBORO MA
3 JACK HUTCHINSON st NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB DEERFIELD NH
4 DAVID KLIGER 0:09:16 COMPETITIVE EDGE/CAFETEROS YONKERS NY
5 HAJO THIELE st USI LARCHMONT NY
6 DONALD LABONTE 0:09:25 JUILO BICYCLE LINCOLNDALE NY
7 DAVID JORDAN 0:09:31 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT SHIRLEY MA
8 JAMES OWERS 0:09:35 NHCC CONCORD NH
9 JAMES THEMIG 0:10:20 MYSTIC VELO CLUB NIANTIC CT
10 ROGER WOODBURY 0:14:44 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN BEVERLY MA
11 PHILLIP HERSHBERGER 0:17:57 SAAB OF HALF MOON/ NEW SALEM/CBRC CLIMAX NY
12 PETER JOHNSON st ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM PROSPECT CT
13 ARTHUR BERGER st WESTWOOD VELO NEW YORK NY
14 PETE HUBBELL 0:18:04 HUDSON VALLEY VELO CLUB RED HOOK NY
15 CLIVE WOAKES 0:18:14 COMPETITIVE EDGE/AMHERST RACING CLUB BELCHERTOWN MA
16 WILLIAM YELLIG LAURELBICYCLE CLUB HAMDEN CT